Kenya Tenders - 17 January 2022

142 tenders published in Kenya on 17 January 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 January 2022, across industries like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Meters, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Security Printing, Management Consultancy, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Education & Training, Energy, Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Real Estate, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1514109 KNG/011/2021-2023 Delivery of scratch and calling cards. Deadline25 Jan 2022 1514112 KNG/007/2021-2023 Delivery of staffs uniform, Sports uniform, sport equipments and domestic linen. Deadline25 Jan 2022 1514140 ELDOWAS/T/30/ 2021-2022 Supply and Delivery of Domestic Cold Water Meters. Deadline28 Jan 2022 1514145 ELDOWAS/T/31/ 2021-2022 Supply and Delivery of Ultrasonic Flow Rate Meters. Deadline28 Jan 2022 1514155 ELDOWAS/T/33/ 2021-2022 Provision of Security Services. Deadline28 Jan 2022 1514168 Supply and Delivery of General and Printed Office supplies Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514169 Printing of Specialized Security Printing Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514172 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Equipment Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514174 Provision of Audio-Visual Production Editing Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514177 Provision of Consultancy Services for Legal, Compliance & Governance Audit Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514179 Provision of Bulk SMS services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514181 Provision of Digital Marketing Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514182 Provision of Valuation, Tagging & Labeling of Assets Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514183 Provision of Internet Service Providers (ISP) &VPN Connectivity Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514188 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Repair and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Fire Extinguishers, Smoke Detectors, Automatic Fire Suppressions, First Aid Kits and Related Access Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514189 Provision and Repair of ICT Infrastructure Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514190 Provision of Website Design, Hosting and Maintenance Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514191 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV, Access Control System, ICT Security & Alarm Systems. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514192 Provision of ICT Disaster Recovery Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514193 Provision of Medical Insurance Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514194 Provision of Public Relations and Related Consultancy Services. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514195 Provision of Team Building Consultancy Services & Facilitators. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514197 Provision of OSHA Training, Audit, Fire& First Aid Equipment Training Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514198 Provision of Consultancy Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514199 Provision of Research Software and ICT related Consultancy Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514200 Provision of Strategic Planning Consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514202 Provision of Generator Maintance Services Open Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514204 Provision of Small Contractual Works-General Office Designs, Repairs and Maintenance Works, Electricals, Plumbing, Painting Etc. ( Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514206 Provision of Virtual AGM Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1514208 4 Provision of Master of Ceremony Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515767 Provision of hardware equipment maintenance Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515769 Provision of data line services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515770 Provision of entertainment services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515771 Provision of Plastic consultancy services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515772 Provision of professional relocation of household items for staff services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515773 Provision of insurance services (underwriters only) Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515774 Provision of disposal of electronic waste services (Computer hardware, software & telephone equipment) Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515776 Provision of disinfection services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515777 Provision of Credit Reference Information Services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515778 Supply and maintenance of vending machines Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515779 Provision of architectural and interior design consultancy services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515781 Supply and maintenance of potted plants and flowers Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515782 Provision of document disposal services Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515783 Provision of major drainage and plumbing works Deadline25 Jan 2022 1515786 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY OF GENERAL AND PREPRINTED STATIONERIES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515787 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY OF STAFF UNIFORMS AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515788 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY OF COMPUTER HARDWARE AND SOFTWARE, PRINTERS, LAPTOPS, CAMERAS SCANNERS, TONNERS, DOTMATRIX RIBBONS AND OTHER COMPUTER HARDWARE. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515789 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND SERVICES OF PABX MACHINE AND TELEPHONE SETS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515790 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF SACCO BUSINESS CONSULTANCY SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515791 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF CLOUD DATA BACKUP SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515792 PREQUALIFICATION FOR STRUCTURED CABLING, FIBRE OPTIC, LAYING AND SLICING. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515793 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GENERATOR & MAINTENANCE OF POWER GENERATOR. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515798 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY OF ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING SERVICES AND MAINTAINANCE OF ELECTRICAL EQUIPMENT. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515806 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515808 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515810 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE OF SAFE AND STRONGROOM DOORS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515815 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF PLUMBING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515816 PROVISION, SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF OFFICE FURNITURE AND EQUIPMENTS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515817 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF CLEANING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515819 PREQUALIFICATION FOR LEGAL SERVICES AND REPRESENTATIONS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515822 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF LAND VALUERS AND CHARGING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515823 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE & MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER JSSL/19/2022: PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF LOAN INSURANCE COVER. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515824 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515827 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515828 PROVISION OF BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515831 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515832 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY OF SANITARY BINS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515833 PROVISION OF ASSET VALUATION SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515835 PREQUALIFICATION FOR DISPOSAL OF ASSETS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515836 PROVISION OF MUSIC, T. V AND FILM PRODUCTION, PHOTOGRAPHY AND VIDEOGRAPHY SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515838 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND SERVICING OF MOTOR VEHICLE AND MOTOR CYCLE. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515839 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE AND MOTOCYCLE TRACKING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515840 PROVISION OF TAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515842 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF CORE-BANKING SYSTEM. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515846 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF ALTERNATIVE BANKING CHANNELS [MOBILE BANKING]. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515848 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF TEAM BUILDING AND TRAINING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515852 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF CASH IN TRANSIT SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515854 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF INTERNENT AND CLOUD SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515858 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF SOFTWARE, OFFICE APPLICATIONS, MICROSOFT LICENCES AND ANTIVIRUSES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515860 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF INSTALLATION AND SERVICING OF AIR CONDITIONER SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515861 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF DRINKING WATER. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515864 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MONEY COUNTING MACHINE [NOTES AND COINS] AND FAKE MONEY DETECTOR. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515866 PROVISION, SUPPLY AND SERVICING OF OFFICE STAMPS. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515868 PROVISION OF VOICE RECORDING AND VOICE OVER ANIMATION. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515869 PROVISION OF DIGITAL COMMUNITY SIGNAGE AND OUTDOOR ADVERTISING SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515870 PROVISION AND SUPPLY OF OFFICE CURTAINS, BLINDS AND FIXTURES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515871 PREQUALIFICATION AND SUPPLY OF SYSTEM AUDIT SERVICES. Deadline11 Feb 2022 1515876 Supply and Delivery of General and Printed Office supplies e.g., stationery, photocopying paper, toner cartridges, Photocopier toners and Computer Consumables etc. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515877 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture, Furnishings including Blinders & Fittings Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515879 Printing of Specialized Security Printing-KBA Registered Examination Answer Booklets and Related Materials Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515881 Provision of Design, Branding and Printing of Promotional Materials E.g., T-shirt, Caps, Calendars, Banners, Carrier Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515883 Supply, Delivery and Installation of Office Equipment e.g., Computers, Laptops, Computer Software and Licenses, Printers, Photocopiers, Scanners, UPS, Telephone and other related I Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515885 Supply and Delivery of Drinking Water, Lease and Maintenance of Water Dispensers Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515887 Design, Supply and Delivery of Gifts, Trophies Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515895 Supply and Delivery of Toiletries, Kitchen Supplies & Consumables Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515901 Supply and Delivery of Newspapers, Publications, Books and Periodicals Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515908 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Signages Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515910 Office Partitioning, Design and Interior fittings Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515912 Provision of Audio-Visual Production Editing Services (Film, Documentaries, Photography & Videography, Public Address and Related Services.) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515913 Provision of Courier Services (Local/ International) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515917 Provision of Consultancy Services for Legal, Compliance & Governance Audit Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515918 Provision of Bulk SMS services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1515924 Supply of Airtime Vouchers Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516041 Provision of Entertainment Services (DJs, Bands, Musicians, Theatre Groups) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516043 Provision of Event Management, Interior Decorations and Furnishing Services, Shows and Exhibitions Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516044 Provision of Digital Marketing Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516045 Provision of Catering Services (Indoor and Outdoor) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516048 Provision of Catering Services (Indoor and Outdoor) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516050 Provision of Comprehensive Office Cleaning, Sanitary Fumigation & Pest Control Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516053 Provision of Comprehensive Office Cleaning, Sanitary Fumigation & Pest Control Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516055 Provision of Valuation, Tagging & Labeling of Assets Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516056 Provision of Travel Agency and Air Ticketing Services (KCAA REGISTERED FIRMS) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516059 NA Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516061 Provision of Transport, Car Hire and Taxi Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516062 Provision of Transport, Car Hire and Taxi Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516065 Provision of Hotel (Meals & Accommodation) And Conference Facilities Country Wide. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516066 Repair of Assorted Electrical Fittings & Lighting Materials Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516067 Repair of Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516069 Provision of Internet Service Providers (ISP) &VPN Connectivity. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516071 Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Repair and Maintenance of Air Conditioners, Fire Extinguishers, Smoke Detectors, Automatic Fire Suppressions, First Aid Kits and Related Access Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516072 Provision and Repair of ICT Infrastructure Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516073 Provision of Master of Ceremony Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516074 Provision of Website Design, Hosting and Maintenance Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516075 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV, Access Control System, ICT Security & Alarm Systems. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516076 Provision of Security & Guarding Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516078 Provision of ICT Disaster Recovery Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516080 Provision of Medical Insurance Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516081 Provision of General Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516083 Provision of Human Resource Consultancy Services, Training and Capacity Building, Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516085 Provision of Public Relations and Related Consultancy Services. Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516086 Provision of Team Building Consultancy Services & Facilitators Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516129 Provision of OSHA Training, Audit, Fire& First Aid Equipment Training Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516131 Provision of OSHA Training, Audit, Fire& First Aid Equipment Training Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516133 Provision of Consultancy Services (Customer Satisfaction Baseline Survey, Employee Satisfaction Survey and Work Environment Survey (NEMA Certified Firms) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516135 Provision of Research Software and ICT related Consultancy Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516136 Provision of Strategic Planning Consultancy services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516137 Provision of Virtual AGM Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516138 Provision of Generator Maintance Services Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516139 Provision of Small Contractual Works-General Office Designs, Repairs and Maintenance Works, Electricals, Plumbing, Painting Etc. (Registered With NCA) Deadline04 Feb 2022 1516509 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST TO DEVELOP AND PUBLISH A PROMOTIONAL HANDBOOK FOR THE MOMBASA COUNTY Deadline27 Jan 2022 1516546 Provision of Human Resource Consultancy, Training and Capacity Building Ser­vices Deadline21 Jan 2022 1516606 PROVISION OF DIRECT INTERNET SERVICES Deadline27 Jan 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us