Kenya Tenders - 7 February 2022

65 tenders published in Kenya on 7 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 7 February 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Defence, Telecom, IT-Access Control, Security Printing, Government & Community Services, Office Equipment & Stationery, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1556111 Design, Supply, Implementation of the Proposed Integrated Security Management System Deadline21 Feb 2022 1556112 Provision of Security Licenses Renewal and Support Deadline23 Feb 2022 1556113 Provision of Lifts, Conveyor and Escalator Maintenance Services Deadline24 Feb 2022 1556115 Provision of PC Support and Maintenance Services Deadline25 Feb 2022 1556116 Supply of Air Conditioners and Refrigeration Spares Deadline25 Feb 2022 1556197 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF 2 No. GENERATOR SETS AND OTHER CIVIL WORKS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556198 SERVICING OF 2 No. GENERATOR SETS AND OTHER CIVIL WORKS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556199 REPAIR AND SERVICING OF 1 No. GENERATOR SET AND OTHER CIVIL WORKS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556200 CONSTRUCTION OF A SILT TRAP, SPILLWAY, AND INLET CHANNEL Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556202 OVERHAUL OF SURFACE PUMPING SET, REHABILITATION OF WELL PROTECTION WORKS AND FENCING Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556203 PURCHASE OF BOREHOLE SPAREPARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556205 PURCHASE OF BOREHOLE SPAREPARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556206 PURCHASE OF BOREHOLE SPAREPARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556208 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NFIS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556209 PROVISION OF FAST-MOVING SPARE PARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556210 PROVISION OF FAST-MOVING SPARE PARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556212 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556213 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556214 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPARE PARTS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556215 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL FEEDS Deadline14 Feb 2022 1556573 Supply and delivery of photocopiers, printers, Projectors and related ICT equipment Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556575 Supply, delivery and maintenance of ICT Equipment (computers, printers, pads and related equipment/accessories Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556577 Printing and publication of newsletters, brochures, diaries & calendars, examination Booklets, & branding Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556579 Supply of airtime Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556580 Supply and delivery of Staff Uniform, Curtains, Protective Clothing, Footwear & bed linen Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556582 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning & Maintenance of Telecommunication equipment, PABX Systems and related equipment Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556583 Supply of electronic and Telecommunication equipment(camera, TVs, Telephone heads and mobile phones etc. Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556584 Hire of Tents (including Dome Tents), Chairs, Tables, Public Address Systems, decorations and related items Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556585 Provision of repair and maintenance services for backup diesel generators Deadline13 Feb 2022 1556699 Supply and Delivery of Biometric POS Terminals for ERP Postglobal Integration Deadline17 Feb 2022 1556829 KMB / 27/2022 Servicing/installation of firefighting equipments Deadline23 Feb 2022 1556831 KMB / 31/2022 Provision for Repair, maintenance and servicing of Borehole and Generator Deadline23 Feb 2022 1556922 Supply And Delivery Of Biometric Pos Terminals For Erp Postglobal Integration Deadline17 Feb 2022 1557034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SECURITY PRINTED CERTIFICATES TO KENYA SCHOOL OF GOVERNMENT,LOWER KABETE CAMPUS. Deadline17 Feb 2022 1557098 Provision for Repair, maintenance and servicing of Borehole and Generator Deadline23 Feb 2022 1557100 Printed and General stationeries Deadline23 Feb 2022 1557102 Security Services Deadline23 Feb 2022 1557103 Servicing/installation of firefighting equipments Deadline23 Feb 2022 1557125 Prequalification for Repair and servicing of generator Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557126 Prequalification for Servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557127 Prequalification for Design and Printing Services Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557128 Prequalification for Provision of Travel and Air ticket services (IATA/ KATA registered firms only) Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557129 Prequalification for Supply of communication equipment e.g. PABX and telephony, Audio visual systems etc. Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557131 Provision Of Security Services Deadline15 Feb 2022 1557137 Supply of printed exercise books Deadline16 Feb 2022 1557138 General printing services Deadline16 Feb 2022 1557139 Fire-fighting equipment services & maintenance Deadline16 Feb 2022 1557140 Provision of Security services Deadline16 Feb 2022 1557162 KMB / 22/2022 Sports equipments/Sports uniforms Deadline23 Feb 2022 1557729 Supply and delivery of Perishable Foodstuffs; Fresh Vegetables and fruits Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557835 Supply and delivery of Milk and Dairy Products Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557836 Supply and delivery of Meat Products, Eggs, Fish and Chicken Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557838 Supply and delivery of LPG Gas Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557839 Supply and delivery of Soft Drinks 18.9L bottled water &500ml Bottled Mineral Water Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557841 Supply of water(10,000 litres bowser) Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557843 Supply and delivery of hospitality equipment i.e. cutlery, crockery and kitchen appliances Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557845 Supply and delivery of photocopiers, printers, Projectors and related ICT equipment Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557847 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle tyres, tubes and batteries Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557851 Supply, delivery and maintenance of ICT Equipment (computers, printers, pads and related equipment/accessories Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557854 NA Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557857 NA Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557859 NA Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557922 Supply and delivery of Perishable Foodstuffs; Fresh Vegetables and fruits Deadline13 Feb 2022 1557924 Supply and delivery of Dry Foodstuff Deadline13 Feb 2022 1558800 FOR PROVISION OF VEHICLES SERVICES AND REPAIR Deadline17 Feb 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us