Kenya Tenders - 24 February 2022

92 tenders published in Kenya on 24 February 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 February 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Security Printing, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1595122 Supply of Materials Required for Extension of Fire Hydrant at PS27 Eldoret Depot Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595123 Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Replacement of PS12 (Moi International Airport) and PS25 (Nakuru Depot) Uninter­ruptible Power System Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595125 Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Tender for Solar Photovoltaic Plant at KPC Headquarters, PS.21 Pumping Station Nairobi terminal Deadline15 Mar 2022 1595126 Tender For Upgrade of KPRL Administration Block Switchgear Room and Standby Power Supply Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595127 Tender For Design, Supply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595128 Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Truck Driver Card Access System Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595130 Tender for Supply of Fire Fighting Suits Com­plete with Headgear and Footgear Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595131 Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Config­uration, Testing and Commissioning of Scada System Upgrade Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595335 Manufacturers and suppliers of metal bars, tubes angle line, sheets, shafts and other related steel products. Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595337 Supply and delivery of pre-fabricated wheel chairs and tricycle parts Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595338 Supply and delivery of general hardware materials, Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595339 Supply and delivery of workshop tools, machinery, equipment and spares parts Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595340 Supply and delivery and installation of electrical and electronic equipment accessories and appliances Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595342 Supply and delivery of office stationeries Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595343 Provision of international and local transportation services, Inland transport and parcel services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595345 Provision of conferencing facilities, accommodation services, outside catering in community set ups and event management services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595346 Provision of conference organization services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595350 Provision of clearing and forwarding services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595351 Provision of auditing and tax consultancy services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595353 Provision of sanitation, garbage collection, fumigation services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595400 Provision of repair and maintenance of computer, printers, photocopier cctv, telephone, PABX , Server and accessories Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595402 Provision of repair and maintenance of workshop machinery and genera sec. icing and Therapy equipment maintenance and service Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595405 Supply of accounting software and Provision of consultancy Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595406 Supply and maintenance services to firefighting equipment Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595407 Provision of security guards and alarm system Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595409 Provision of general insurance, medical insurance and motor vehicle insurance brokerage services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595410 Provision of general service for generator spare parts, oil and lubricants Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595412 Provision of civil and building works, office renovations and repairs Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595413 Provision of Electricity repair and electronics spare parts supply Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595414 Provision of professional photographic services filming and editing Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595415 Provision of TAXI firms services, car hire and air travel agency services Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595416 Supply and delivery of disability assistive devices. Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595418 Supply and delivery of physiotherapy equipment Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595419 Supply and delivery of physiotherapy products, Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595421 Provision of professional legal advisory services and consultancy Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595422 Provision of professional legal advisory services and consultancy Deadline15 Apr 2022 1595660 Tender for Supply of Fire Fighting Suits Com­plete with Headgear and Footgear Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595661 Provision of Engineering Design, Procurement and Construction (EPC), Tender for the KOSF (PS 14) Tankfarm Cathodic Protection System Upgrade Project Deadline15 Mar 2022 1595664 Tender for In-Line Inspection of 8-Inch & 6-Inch Nairobi-Eldoret (Line -2) and 6-Inch Sinendet - Kisumu (Line -3) Multi-Product Pipelines Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595665 Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Config­uration, Testing and Commissioning of Leak Detection System Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595667 Tender for Design, Supply, Installation, Config­uration, Testing and Commissioning of Scada System Upgrade Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595676 Tender for Supply and Installation of new Godiva Pump Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595679 Tender for Supply and Installation of Audit Data Analysis Software, Training, Support and Maintenance Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595680 Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Truck Driver Card Access System Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595681 Tender For Design, Supply and Installation of Fire Detection and Alarm System Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595683 Tender For Upgrade of KPRL Administration Block Switchgear Room and Standby Power Supply Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595684 Tender For Replacement of KPRL R22 Refriger­ant Gas Air Conditioning System Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595685 Supply of 4'' Dust Cap Covers Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595686 Supply and Installation of 9 No. QMS Outdoor Display screens Deadline18 Mar 2022 1595687 Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Tender for Upgrade of Line IV -Partial phase 2. Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595688 Tender for Civil Works for Construction of Bottom Loading Facility at Pump Station. 10 (Nairobi Terminal) Deadline11 Mar 2022 1595689 Engineering Procurement and Construction (EPC) Tender for Solar Photovoltaic Plant at KPC Headquarters, PS.21 Pumping Station Nairobi terminal Deadline15 Mar 2022 1595690 Tender for External Repainting of Product Tanks at PS10 Nairobi Terminal. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1595691 Tender for The Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 5 Ton Vehicle Post Lift Deadline15 Mar 2022 1595693 Tender for Supply of Gas Chromatograph-Mass Spectrometer (GC - MS) Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595694 Supply of Mechanical Technical Training Equip­ment Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595695 Supply of Mechanical Machining Training Equipment Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595696 Tender for Supply, Installation, Configuration of ICT Server Equipment, core Switches and Associated Devices Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595697 Supply of Staff Uniform Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595699 Tender for Supply, Installation, Commissioning of Replacement of PS12 (Moi International Airport) and PS25 (Nakuru Depot) Uninter­ruptible Power System Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595700 Tender for Supply of Water Purification System Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595701 Power Supply to KPRL Fire Water Pump (P615A) from Substation No.3 at PS15 Mombasa Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595702 Supply of Automatic Freezing Point Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595703 Tender for Construction of Reinforced Con­crete Slab Access Road into PS27 - Eldoret Bottom Loading Facility Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595705 Supply of Enterprise Laptop Computers Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595706 Supply of Materials Required for Extension of Fire Hydrant at PS27 Eldoret Depot Deadline09 Mar 2022 1595707 Tender for Supply of Automatic Oil and Grease Testing Machine (Infrared Spectrometer) Deadline16 Mar 2022 1595736 Supply of Automatic Freezing Point Equipment Deadline17 Mar 2022 1595737 Framework Contract for API 653 Robotic Tank Inspection for a Period 3 years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595738 Framework Contract for API 653 Manual Tank Inspection for a Period 3 years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595739 Framework Contracts for disposal of petro­leum sludge for a period of 3 years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595740 Framework Contracts for Provision of Fumiga­tion Services for a Period of 2 years at PS27 Eldoret Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595741 Framework Contracts for Provision of Garbage Collection Services for a period of 2 years at PS27 Eldoret Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595742 Framework Contracts for Administration Con­sumables and Stationery Items for a Period of Two Years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595743 Framework Contracts for Garbage Collection and Fumigation Services at Morendat Training and Conference Center for a period of 2 years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1595744 Framework Contracts for cleaning materials and stationery items for Morendat Training and Conference Center for a Period of 2 years Deadline10 Mar 2022 1596126 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals, Reagents and other consumables Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596128 Provision of repair, Service and maintenance of air conditioners Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596129 Provision of Repair and maintenance of laboratory equipment. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596130 Provision of consultancy services(Recruitment) Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596131 Provision of courier services Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596133 Provision of clearing and forwarding services Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596134 Maintenance, Service, inspection and repair of compressors, laboratory gas supply lines and auxiliary equipment. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596135 Maintenance, Service, inspection and repair of laboratory fume extraction units Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596136 Maintenance, Servicing, inspection and repair of laboratory steam and pressure vessels Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596137 Servicing and maintenance of bore holes and water desalination Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596138 Provision of Repair and Maintenance of water pumps and solar water heaters Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596140 General building works Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596141 Electrical installations works; Repair and Maintenance. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596142 Repair, Servicing and maintenance of Lifts/elevators. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596143 Provision for repair, services and maintenance of buildings. Deadline15 Mar 2022 1596205 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals, Reagents and other consumables Deadline15 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us