Kenya Tenders - 8 March 2022

121 tenders published in Kenya on 8 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 8 March 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Logistics, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Transportation & Mobility, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, GIS/GPS, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Energy, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Security Printing, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Defence, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1618262 Supply and delivery of Computer, Printer And Photocopier Consumables E.G. Tonners And Cartridges Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618263 Supply and delivery of Building Construction Tools, Materials And Related General Hardware Items Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618264 Supply and delivery of Grain Grading Equipment, Moisture Meters Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618265 Supply and delivery of Computers, Printers, Network Equipment And Computer Software Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618295 supply and delivery of Specialized Electrical Parts Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618296 Supply and delivery of Aflatoxin Testing Facility And Elisa Kits Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618299 supply and delivery of Assorted Mobile Phone Scratch And Calling Cards Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618300 Supply and delivery of Newspapers, Magazines And Periodicals Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618301 supply and delivery of Petroleum Products Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618303 provision of Graphic Design, Artists For Murals, Styropol Cutting And Sign Writing Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618304 provision of Pa Address System Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618306 Provision of digital marketing services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618308 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618309 Provision of Debt Collection And Asset Recovery Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618312 Land Surveying Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618313 Provision of Legal Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618314 Repairs And Maintenance of ICT Equipment’s, Computers, Printers, Etr Machines, Upses, Telephones, Faxes And Photocopiers Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618317 Provision of Inspection Services For Imported Good Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618318 provision of Consultancy Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618321 Consultancy Services For Development of Various Policies Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618322 Provision of Repair And Maintenance Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618324 provision of Forklift Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618325 provision of Branding and Communication Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618326 Provision of Electrical Works Contractors Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618329 Provision of Building, Mechanical And Civil Works Contractors Deadline17 Mar 2022 1618330 Provision of Architectural, Mechanical And Civil Consultancy Services Deadline17 Mar 2022 1619142 SUPPLY OF GENERAL/STANDARD OFFICE STATIONERY AND STAMPS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619143 SUPPLY AND DESIGN OF BRANDED STATIONERY. APPLICATION FORMS, CALENDARS. DIARIES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619144 A3 SUPPLY OF STAFF UNIFORM AND OTHER BRANDED CLOTHING Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619145 A4 SUPPLY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT SUCH AS LAPTOPS, DESKTOPS, PHOTOCOPIERS, PRINTER SCANNERS, COMPUTER CONSUMABLES S ACCESSORIES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619146 A5 SUPPLY OF DISPENSERS. DRINKING WATER Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619147 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE'S. FURNISHINGS AND FITTINGS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619148 A7 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF ICT EQUIPMENT'S (SERVERS, ROUTERS. STORAGE AND BACKUP SYSTEMS) Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619149 A8 SUPPLY OF COMMON UTILITY ITEMS AND GENERAL CONSUMABLES E.G. DETERGENTS. TISSUE PAPERS ETC. Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619152 A9 SUPPLY OF SODAS AND BOTTLE WATER FOR CLIENTS REFRESHMENT Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619154 A10 SUPPLY OF HARDWARE AND ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619155 A11 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT'S. DRUGS. PHARMACEUTICALS S NON PHARMACEUTICALS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619156 SUPPLY OF MOBILE PHONE AIRTIME/PREPAID TELEPHONE CARDS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619157 A13 PROVISION OF ENGRAVING AND MARKING OF AUTHORITY'S ASSETS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619159 A14 SUPPLY OF MOTOR VEHICLE TIRES, TUBES .BATTERIES, FUEL, OILS AND LUBRICANTS Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619160 PROVISION OF WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619161 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619162 B3 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARD SERVICES S ALARM Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619164 PROVISION OF ELECTRICAL INSTALLATION REPAIR & MAINTENANCE Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619165 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619166 PROVISION, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE ALARM SYSTEM, SMOKE DETECTORS S FIRE EXTINGUISHERS AND CCTV Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619167 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619168 B8 PROVISION OF NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES S INTERNET DATA SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619170 PROVISION OF TRAVEL AIR TICKETING SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619171 PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION AND VEHICLE HIRE SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619172 B11 PROVISION OF HOTEL AND ACCOMMODATION SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619174 B12 PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619175 B13 PROVISION OF VEHICLE TRACKING SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619177 3R0VISI0N OF PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619178 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619179 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES I.E. MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619180 PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS. ICT CONSULTANCY (ERP SYSTEMS) Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619181 MINOR CONSTRUCTION WORKS, PORTIONING, REPAIRS, PAINTING AND DEMOLITION OF BUILDING, OFFICES AND STRUCTURES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619183 ARCHITECTURAL S INTERIOR DESIGN SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619184 3UILDING CONTRACTORS SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1619593 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Computers and Computer Peripherals Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619595 Provision of Health Insurance (Medical Cover) Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619596 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Telephone and Telecommunication Equipment Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619597 Supply and Maintenance of Generators System Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619599 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619600 Provision of Debt Collection Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619602 Provision of External / Statutory Audit and Tax Advisory Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619603 Provision of HR Management Consultancy Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619605 Provision ofValuation Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619607 Provision ofValuation Services – Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619623 Provision of General Insurance & Life Assurance Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619624 Provision of Repairs and Maintenance of Buildings Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619625 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Signage/Sign Post Providers & Neon Signs Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619626 Supply, Installation &Maintenance of Security Alarm Systems Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619627 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Fire Extinguishers, Fire Alarm System Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619628 Provision of project management services. Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619630 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Electrical Systems Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619631 Provision of Design, Layout of Interior & Exterior of Our Offices Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619632 Provision of Water and Sewerage Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619634 Provision of Branding Services of Society Assets Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619635 Provision of Society Documentary Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619636 Supply of Fuel Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619637 Supply and Maintenance of Strong Room Doors & Safes Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619638 Provision for Security for Cash in Transit Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619652 Provision of Customers Credit Information Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619653 Provision of Information Security and Systems Audit Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619654 Provision of Domain & Firewall Management Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619655 Provision of Mobile Banking Solution Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619656 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of C.C.T.V Systems Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619657 Provision of Market Research and Surveys Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619658 Provision ofWebsite Upgrade, Design and Maintenance Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619659 Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Air Conditioners Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619660 Provision of Repair and Maintenance of Lan,Wan and Networking Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619662 Provision of Legal Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619663 Provision of Land Survey Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619671 Provision of Construction Services & Fit OutWorks Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619673 Provision of Asset Tracking, Coding, Tagging & Management Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619674 Supply of Office Equipment and Fittings Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619675 Provision of Repairs and Maintenance of Office Equipment’s, Furniture, Fixture and Fittings Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619677 Provision of External Data Backup & Disaster Recovery Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619678 Provision of Rent Collection Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619679 Provision of Customer Relationship Management (CRM) and Helpdesk Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619680 Provision of Car tracking services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619681 Provision of Marketing, Public Relations and Communications Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619682 Provision of Occupation Safety & Health Advisory Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619683 Provision of Risk and Fraud Management Consultancy Services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619684 Provision of Lift Maintenance services Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619685 Supply of fuels, lubricants, Gas Smotor vehicle service Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619686 Printing of exercise books, envelopes, photography, videography, designing and other stationery. Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619687 Supply of Toners and ink cartridges. Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619688 Supply of Laboratory chemicals and Equipment. Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619689 Supply and delivery of pharmaceuticals Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619690 Supply and delivery of text books Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619691 Service and repair of fire extinguishers. Deadline28 Mar 2022 1619692 Supply and Delivery of E-learning Tablet Deadline13 Mar 2022 1619693 r Consultancy Services in Five main thematic areas i Deadline13 Mar 2022 1619694 Supply and Delivery of Desktops, Laptops, Printers, Shredders, Projectors, TV sets, Hard disks and UPS’ Deadline13 Mar 2022 1619696 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials Deadline13 Mar 2022 1619697 Automation of the AIE System Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619698 Supply and installation of Enterprise Resource Planning software rollout Deadline22 Mar 2022 1619699 Proposed construction of Kakrao MCA Ward office. Deadline22 Mar 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us