Kenya Tenders - 28 March 2022

57 tenders published in Kenya on 28 March 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 28 March 2022, across industries like Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Defence, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Adhesive & Labels, GIS/GPS, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1662415 43 KGHS/P0/43/2022 Repair and maintenance of CCTV cameras Deadline08 Apr 2022 1662418 KGHS/PQ/16/2022 Staff / students' uniform Deadline08 Apr 2022 1662427 40 KGHS/PQ/40/2022 Security services Deadline08 Apr 2022 1662573 Proposed improvement, rehabilitation & installation of solar street lights Deadline12 Apr 2022 1662623 Supply and delivery of firefighting equipments, Installation of fire signage, servicing & refilling of firefighting equipments in NITA Hqs, Athi River, Kisumu , and Mombasa. Deadline06 Apr 2022 1662785 Supply and Delivery of Computers, Laptops, UPS, Printers, Scanners, Software's, Cameras and other Office Machines and their accessories. Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662786 Provision of general printing services. Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662787 Provision of design and printing of Cards, Diaries, Corporate Newsletter, Stickers, Signage, Flyers, Brochures, Booklets etc Deadline15 Apr 2022 1662788 Supply, installation and sevicing of Car tracking system, CCTV system and access control. Deadline15 Apr 2022 1663030 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF NYATECHI DISPENSARY Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663821 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLES / FLEET MANAGEMENT TRACKING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS KMF/HQS/32/2021-2023 Deadline01 Apr 2022 1663822 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY FOR DESIGN, IMPLEMENTATION AND SETTING UP OF A MODEL AUTOMATED DRIVER TESTING SOLUTIONS IN KENYA Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663823 TENDER FOR SUPPLY. INSTALLATION AND COM­MISSIONING OF TRUCK DRIVER CARD ACCESS SYSTEM Deadline29 Mar 2022 1663824 Supply of Spares for Variable Frequency Drivers Deadline29 Mar 2022 1663825 Tender for Supply. Installation. Testing and Commissioning of Level indicators for Firefighting Water Storage Tanks in PS27 - Eldoret Depot and PS28 Kisumu Depot Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663826 Proposed construction of hatchery plant. Deadline12 Apr 2022 1663827 Supply and delivery of 40ft shipping container. Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663828 Supply and delivery of concrete mixer and poker vibrator with poker shaft. Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663829 Tender for Supply of Materials Required for Extension of Fire Hydrant at PS27 - Eldoret Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663830 Proposed construction of a single science laboratory and a toilet block at Mwembelegeza Secondary school Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663831 Proposed construction of banana processing plant. Deadline12 Apr 2022 1663832 Tender for Engineering. Procurement. Construction for The Connectivity of KPRL Port Reitz Tank Farm to Line 5. Kipevu Oil Terminal (KOT) 2. and Kipevu Oil Storage Facility (KOSF) Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663833 Supply and delivery of computer laptops and desktops Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663834 Request for Proposal on Consultancy services for preparing complete project documents for block C offices including detailed technical designs and tender documents. Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663868 Proposed Construction and completion of new model ECDE at Kayarangorok in Lokalale Akwaan Kaaleng/ Kaikor Ward, Turkana North Sub-County (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663869 Proposed Construction of new ECDE centre In Napalakipor ECDE Kaeris Ward (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663870 Supply and Delivery of Cornsoya Blend (UNIMIX) Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663871 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR CONSTRUCTION OF THE PROPOSED MOMUL TEA FACTORY (KIPTERE SITE) IN KERICHO COUNTY Deadline12 Apr 2022 1663872 Second Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence for Development Impact Deadline20 Apr 2022 1663873 Provision of Staff / Board Medical cover Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663874 Provision of Catering services Deadline05 Apr 2022 1663875 Kenya Infrastructure Finance/PPP project Deadline13 Apr 2022 1663876 Tender for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of a general floor mounted X Ray machine with a computerized radiographic (CR) system and printer. Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663877 Tender for supply, installation, testing and commissioning of an RFID asset management system Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663878 Tender for the provision of local manufacturing services for Stabilized Sodium Hypochlorite Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663879 Provision of Catering Services Deadline05 Apr 2022 1663880 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES/CREATIVE AGENCY FOR THE DEVELOPMENT, TESTING AND DISSEMINATION OF ROAD SAFETY PUBLIC EDUCATION Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663881 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SKILLS GAP ANALYSIS AND TRAINING NEEDS ASSESSMENT FOR NATIONAL TRANSPORT AND SAFETY AUTHORITY Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663882 XPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR PROVISION OF DEVELOPMENT OF COUNTY ROAD SAFETY ACTION PLANS (CRSAP) FOR THE COUNTY TRANSPORT AND SAFETY COMMITTEES (CTSC) Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663883 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663884 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE AND HOSPITALITY SERVICES (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663885 GROUP MEDICAL CUM PERSONAL ACCIDENT & FUNERAL EXPENSES INSURANCE SCHEMES FOR THE BOARD MEMBERS AND STAFF OF KENYA BROADCASTING CORPORATION. Deadline05 Apr 2022 1663886 PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVER FOR KBC'S MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLES (RE-ADVERTISEMENT) Deadline05 Apr 2022 1663887 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663888 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF THE PRINTING & DELIVERY OF ACCOUNTABLE DOCUMENTS, MEDICAL RECORDS, REGISTERS & OTHER PAPER ITEMS (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663889 PROVISION OF USAID AMPATH WIBA PLUS INSURANCE COVER (UNDERWRITERS ONLY) (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663890 PROCUREMENT OF FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR WARD AND SUBCOUNTY ADMINISTRATORS OFFICE’S IN VARIOUS SUBCOUNTIES IN MERU COUNTY. Deadline31 Mar 2022 1663898 SUPPLER REGISTRATION LEGAL SERVICES Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663931 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, CUSTOMIZATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF ERP SYSTEM Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663932 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LINEN, BRANDING & PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) Deadline08 Apr 2022 1663933 RFP for Consultancy Services for Business Continuity Training, Review of Documen­tation, Internal Audit and Certification Audit Deadline04 Apr 2022 1663934 West Africa Regional Communications Infrastructure Project - SOP3 Deadline11 Apr 2022 1663935 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW ECDE CENTRE AT OFAFA JERICHO IN MARINGO HAMSA WARD Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663936 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS, SERVICE PROVIDERS AND CONTRACTORS Deadline04 Apr 2022 1663937 PROVISION OF AN APPLICATION PERFORMANCE MANAGEMENT TOOL Deadline06 Apr 2022 1663938 Provision of Staff and Board Medical Insurance Cover Deadline30 Mar 2022 1663939 :PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 3 NO. KIGUMO MARKET SHEDS, ABLUTION BLOCK AND STORM WATER DISPOSAL IN GITHUNGURI SUB COUNTY Deadline01 Apr 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us