Kenya Tenders - 20 April 2022 (Page 2 of 2)

234 tenders published in Kenya on 20 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 April 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Security Printing.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 20 April 2022.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Meters, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Oil and Gas, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1722599 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF QUARTER HOUSES (SQ) AT THE SPEAKER'S RESIDENCE Deadline20 Apr 2022 1722600 Provision of Group Medical, Life and Personal Accident Insurance covers for Staff under a Three years Framework contract (Underwriters only). Deadline11 May 2022 1722601 THE PROPOSED GRADING, MURRAMING, CULVERT WORKS AND OTHER WORKS OF JCN A104 SHELL-DEMO FARM ROAD Deadline20 Apr 2022 1722795 i) Supply and laying of approximately 17.8 Km of various sizes of water pipelines distribution network including valves, meters, washouts, and other fittings Deadline03 May 2022 1722797 ii) Supply and laying of approximately 0.6 Km sewerlines Deadline03 May 2022 1722798 iii) Construction of Valve Chambers and Manholes Deadline03 May 2022 1722799 iv) Construction of 250 M3 Elevated Steel Tank Deadline03 May 2022 1722800 v) Supply and delivery of Domestic Water Meters & Motorbilkes to MAVWASCO Deadline03 May 2022 1722801 Supply and Installation of Servers Deadline27 Apr 2022 1722802 Supply of Assorted Blood Bags Deadline05 May 2022 1722804 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV Cameras Deadline27 Apr 2022 1722805 Provision of Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline28 Apr 2022 1722806 Provision of Grouplife Assurance Policy Deadline28 Apr 2022 1722807 Procurement of Assorted Equipment for KUTRRH and Mama Lucy Kibaki Hospital. Deadline05 May 2022 1722808 Supply of Health Products (Phaffnaceuticals) Deadline05 May 2022 1722809 Supply of Liquid Chromatography/Mass Spectroscopy System Deadline12 May 2022 1722810 CONSULTANCY FOR DEVELOPMENT OF A COUNTY NATURAL RESOURCE POLICY, COUNTY FOREST ACT, Deadline22 Apr 2022 1722811 PROVISION OF CLEANING,SANITATION,GARBAGE COLLECTION AND GROUNDS MAINTENANCE/ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES FOR KETRACO PREMISES Deadline29 Apr 2022 1722813 CONSULTANCY SERVICE FOR AUTOMATION OF COUNTY TRADE LOAN FUND. Deadline22 Apr 2022 1722814 Tender document for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Training and Commissioning of Database Activity Monitoring System (DAM) Security Systems Deadline25 Apr 2022 1722815 PROCUREMENT OF STAFF MEDICAL INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES (BROKERS ONLY) FOR PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline03 May 2022 1722816 CONSTRUCTION OF A WEIR ACROSS RIVER MAKIAMA IN GATANGA SUB-COUNTY AND UPGRADE OF MALEWACANARY RAW WATER MAIN IN NYANDARUA NORTH SUB-COUNTY Deadline04 May 2022 1722817 CONSTRUCTION OF MATADAKA PAN IN MARSABIT COUNTY Deadline04 May 2022 1722818 Proposed construction of 12 No classrooms and toilet blocks at Barani primary school Deadline20 Apr 2022 1722819 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR REFURBISHMENT OF MILLS, MILL TURBINES AND POWER HOUSE KESSELS TURBINE Deadline26 Apr 2022 1722820 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES Deadline25 Apr 2022 1724270 Printing Supply And Delivery Of Examination Answer Booklets Deadline03 May 2022 1724472 Office Cleaning materials Deadline29 Apr 2022 1724618 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Thika Super­highway (Nairobi-Thika) (A2S) Road _50km Deadline05 May 2022 1724619 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Ngoliba - Mwingi (A3) Road Section_98km Deadline05 May 2022 1724620 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Kanyonyo (A3 Junction) - Embu (A9) Road Sec- tion_88km Deadline05 May 2022 1724621 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Machakos - Syongila (B62) Road Section_94km Deadline05 May 2022 1724622 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Nyeri - Kange- ma (B23) Road Section_40km Deadline05 May 2022 1724623 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Thika-Kange- ma (B23) Road Section_60km Deadline05 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us