Kenya Tenders - 22 April 2022

43 tenders published in Kenya on 22 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 22 April 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Energy, Education & Training, Oil and Gas, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1731009 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Thika Super­highway (Nairobi-Thika) (A2S) Road _50km Deadline05 May 2022 1731010 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Ngoliba - Mwingi (A3) Road Section_98km Deadline05 May 2022 1731011 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Kanyonyo (A3 Junction) - Embu (A9) Road Sec- tion_88km Deadline05 May 2022 1731048 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Machakos - Syongila (B62) Road Section_94km Deadline05 May 2022 1731049 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Nyeri - Kange- ma (B23) Road Section_40km Deadline05 May 2022 1731050 Consultancy Services for Road Reserve Survey and Title Survey of Thika-Kange- ma (B23) Road Section_60km Deadline05 May 2022 1731051 Rehabilitation of Emarti Water Pan in Matapato North Ward in Kajiado Central Sub-County Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731052 Construction of Enkoireroi Water Pan in Ewuaso Oo Nkidong’i Ward Kajiado West Sub-County Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731053 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Baler, Rake, Mower and Brush Cutter, Improved Manual Hay Baler, and Pasture Seeds Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731054 Supply, Delivery and Commissioning of Baler, Rake, Mower and Brush Cutter, Improved Manual Hay Baler, and Pasture Seeds Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731055 Proposed Design & Construction of a Gate & Gate House at the Prosecutions Training Institute (PTI), Loresho-Nairobi Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731056 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ELECTRONIC ASSET BAR CODING. TAGGING AND VALUATION Deadline13 May 2022 1731057 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF COMPUTER EQUIPMENT & ACCESSORIES LAN AND WAN Deadline03 May 2022 1731058 :TENDER FOR SLOTTING OF 7 Deadline27 Apr 2022 1731059 LEASING OF KISEMBE SITE AND SIMBA VIEWPOINT IN NAIROBI NATIONAL PARK Deadline12 May 2022 1731060 Supply and Delivery of Water Treatment Chemicals, Reagents &Laboratory Equipment’s Deadline04 May 2022 1731061 Provision of Staff Medical Insurance Cover Deadline04 May 2022 1731062 Provision of Insurance Services: General Insurance Deadline04 May 2022 1731063 Provision of Security Services Deadline04 May 2022 1731064 :Supply and delivery of construction materials, paints and General hardware Deadline04 May 2022 1731065 CONSTRUCTION OF THUITA KIBIGA WATER SUPPLY PROJECT PROJECT Deadline12 May 2022 1731066 Construction of Enkoireroi Water Pan in Ewuaso Oo Nkidong'i Ward Kajiado West Sub-County Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731067 CONSTRUCTION OF KANJUKI WATER SUPPLY PROJECT PHASE II Deadline12 May 2022 1731068 CONSTRUCTION OF NDIGIA WATER SUPPLY PROJECT PHASE II Deadline12 May 2022 1731069 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A NEW VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE AT NYAYO HIGHRISE WARD Deadline04 May 2022 1731070 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR GENERATORS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline03 May 2022 1731071 Provision of Group Personal Accident and Work Injury Benefit Cover for TSC Commissioners and Secretariat Staff for a period of 2 years – Re- Advertisement Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731072 PROVISION OF TAX CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline13 May 2022 1731073 CONSTRUCTION OF KK NDAGANI WATER SUPPLY PROJECT Deadline12 May 2022 1731074 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ELECTRONIC ASSET BAR CODING, TAGGING AND VALUATION Deadline13 May 2022 1731075 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ELECTRONIC ASSET BAR CODING, TAGGING AND VALUATION Deadline13 May 2022 1731076 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INSPECTION SERVICES FOR DRILLING TUBULAR TOOLS AND RIG TUBULAR HANDLING TOOLS FOR BARINGO SILALI GEOTHERMAL PROJECT (RE-TENDER). Deadline05 May 2022 1731077 TENDER FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ESIRET EARTH DAM IN PURKO WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731078 :TENDER FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ESIRET EARTH DAM IN PURKO WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731079 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER SUPPLY FOR KINANIE INDUSTRIAL LEATHER PARK PHASE II & III Deadline10 May 2022 1731080 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KIMELOK EARTH DAM IN EWUASO KEDONG WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731081 Provision of Group Life Assurance for TSC Commissioners and Secretariat Staff for period of 2 years Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731082 :PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LENCHONI EARTH DAM IN MAGADI WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731083 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OLDIRKISH EARTH DAM IN KENYEWA-POKA WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731084 :LEASING OF SABLE GLADE SITE IN SHIMBA HILLS NATIONAL RESERVE Deadline12 May 2022 1731085 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LESOIT EARTH DAM IN MATAPATO-SOUTH WARD Deadline29 Apr 2022 1731086 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RECRUITMENT OF THREE FUNCTIONAL DIRECTORS (RE ADVERTISMENT) Deadline13 May 2022 1731087 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR OF PROVISION MAINTENCE AND REPAIR SERVICES PABX AND TELEPPHONY SYSTEM Deadline03 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us