Kenya Tenders - 29 April 2022

47 tenders published in Kenya on 29 April 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 29 April 2022, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Meters, Office Equipment & Stationery, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Government & Community Services, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Environment & Waste Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Telecom, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1745453 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF TWO (2) UNMANNED AIRCRAFT SYSTEMS FOR AERIAL SURVEILLANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 May 2022 1745593 MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR SERVICES FOR FIRE SUPRESSION SYSTEMS AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 May 2022 1745783 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline04 May 2022 1745784 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS Deadline04 May 2022 1745785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline04 May 2022 1745786 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER TREATMENT CHEMICALS AND LAB. REAGENTS Deadline04 May 2022 1745787 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ELECTRICAL ITEMS Deadline04 May 2022 1745789 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BAR SOAPS, OFFICE CLEANING ITEMS, AIRTIMES AND OTHER MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS Deadline04 May 2022 1745790 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES, TO INCLUDE DAILY PROVISION OF TEA AND MILK TO THE STAFF .# Deadline04 May 2022 1745791 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745792 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745793 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HARDWARE AND BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline04 May 2022 1745795 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTORS, PUMPS, PLANTS EQUIPMENT AND ACCESSORIES (BEARINGS ETC) Deadline04 May 2022 1745796 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURES AND EQUIPMENTS Deadline04 May 2022 1745798 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT AND STAFF UNIFORMS Deadline04 May 2022 1745799 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT ITEMS, (COMPUTERS PRINTERS ETC) Deadline04 May 2022 1745800 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR FUEL AND OILS Deadline04 May 2022 1745802 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WORKING TOOLS, SEWER TOOLS AND EQUIPMENT Deadline04 May 2022 1745804 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VBHICLES AND CYCLES SPARE PARTS Deadline04 May 2022 1745806 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICE Deadline04 May 2022 1745807 PROVISION OF BH MAINTENANCE SERVICES, FLUSHING LIFTING, LOWERING Deadline04 May 2022 1745809 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline04 May 2022 1745810 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745811 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIROMENTAL AND SOCIAL AUDIT Deadline04 May 2022 1745813 PROVISION OF ICT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745815 PROVISION OF OSHA AUDIT CONSULTANCY SERVICE Deadline04 May 2022 1745816 PROVISION OF ASSET TAGGING SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745818 PROVISION OF EXCAVATION, TRANSPORTATION AND LIFTING SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745819 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE SERVICES AND MEETING FACILITIES Deadline04 May 2022 1745821 PROVISION OF PURIFIED BOTTLE WATER REFIL 20LTRS Deadline04 May 2022 1745827 SUPPLY OF FUEL, LUBRICANTS AND RELATED PRODUCTS Deadline11 May 2022 1745836 PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES FOR PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS AND PUBLICATION Deadline04 May 2022 1745839 PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES Deadline04 May 2022 1745841 PROVISION OF REPAIRS, SERVICING AND MAINTAINANCE OF MOTOR VEHICLES - LOCAL GARAGES IN NAIVASHA Deadline04 May 2022 1745842 PROVISION OF REPAIRS, SERVICING AND MAINTAINANCE OF MOTOR CYCLES - LOCAL GARAGES IN NAIVASHA Deadline04 May 2022 1745843 PROVISION OF REPAIRS AND MAINTAINANCE OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT, INCLUDING FURNITURES AND OFFICE RENOVATIONS WORKS Deadline04 May 2022 1745846 REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE OF PUMPS AND GENERATORS AND OTHER ELECTROMECHANICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline04 May 2022 1745847 REGISTRATION OF INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANTS FOR CIVIL ELECTRICAL AND MECHANICAL WORKS Deadline04 May 2022 1745848 REGISTRATION OF SMALL WORKS CONTRACTORS Deadline04 May 2022 1745849 STRUCTURED CABLING, IP-PABX, CCTV AND ACCESS CONTROL SYSTEMS Deadline04 May 2022 1745851 SERVICING, REPAIR & MAINTENANCE OF PHOTOCOPIERS & PRINTERS AND SUPPLY OF RELATED CONSUMABLES & SPARE PARTS. Deadline04 May 2022 1745853 PROVISION OF WEBSITE DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT SERVICES. Deadline04 May 2022 1745862 PROVISION OF GENERATOR FUEL MONITORING SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline06 May 2022 1745936 PROVISION OF MANAGED PRINTING SERVICES AT THE UNITED NATIONS OFFICE AT NAIROBI (UNON) Request for EOI Deadline11 May 2022 1746637 AGHS/05/22/23 Supply of Printed Stationery. Deadline11 May 2022 1746639 AGHS/09/22/23 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals & Equipment. Deadline11 May 2022 1746640 AGHS/14/22/23 Supply of Liquefied Petroleum Gas (LPG) Deadline11 May 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us