Kenya Tenders - 23 May 2022

44 tenders published in Kenya on 23 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 23 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Meters, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Energy, Renewable Energy, GIS/GPS, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1787602 PBR/031/2022 Supply of firefighting equipment and services Deadline13 Jun 2022 1787608 PBR/033/2022 Automatic soap/sanitizer dispensers. Thermoguns, . face shields and surgical mask Deadline13 Jun 2022 1787613 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters Deadline02 Jun 2022 1787615 BOMWASCO/REG/l 6/2022-2 supply and delivery of uniforms, protective gear and promotional materials. Deadline02 Jun 2022 1787617 B0MWASC0/REG/28/2022-23 Supply and delivery of cold water meters Deadline02 Jun 2022 1787802 FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL TEXTBOOKS FOR UNHCR SUB-OFFICE DADAAB Invitation to bid Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787836 Supply of asset tagging bar code and provision of tagging services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1787837 Provision of printing various documents / forms Deadline09 Jun 2022 1787838 Supply and maintenance of generators Deadline09 Jun 2022 1787839 Provision of Internet services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1787840 Provision of air travel and ticketing agency services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1787922 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment and fire suppression systems Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787924 Provision of livestreaming and public address services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787925 Provision of internet services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787926 Provision of Solar Photovoltaic (PV) system maintenance services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787928 Provision of motor vehicle tracking services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787930 Provision of security and guarding services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787931 Supply of asset bar codes, RFID tags (passive & active) and tagging services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787933 Provision of air ticketing and travel agency (IATA registered only) Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787934 Supply of PPEs - surgical gloves, face mask, googles, face shields, gowns etc. Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787936 Supply and maintenance of CCTV, access control, intruder alarms and biometric services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787937 Supply and maintenance of power back-up systems, UPS and power stabilizers Deadline10 Jun 2022 1787991 Provision of Repair, Servicing, Maintenance of Heavy Duty Generator and Lawn Mowers Deadline31 May 2022 1787992 Provision of Asset Tagging Services Deadline31 May 2022 1787993 Public Address Systems Deadline31 May 2022 1787994 Provision of Publishing and Printing Services Deadline31 May 2022 1787995 Supply and Delivery of Fuel (Petrol, Diesel) , Lubricants and 2 tones LPG Gas Deadline31 May 2022 1787997 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of Telecommunication Equipment, PABX Systems and Related Equipment Deadline31 May 2022 1787998 Supply and Delivery of Text Books and Journals Deadline31 May 2022 1788000 Supply and Delivery of Medical Laboratory Equipment, reagents and Related Materials. Deadline31 May 2022 1788001 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Servicing and Maintenance of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline31 May 2022 1788017 Supply, Delivery, Testing and Commissioning of Forklifts and Reach Trucks Deadline30 May 2022 1788019 Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning of Generators, Automatic Voltage Stabilizers (AVS) And Uninterrupted Power Supply (UPS) At KEMSA New Warehouse. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1788039 Configuration, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of an Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) for Sports Kenya Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788040 Supply and Delivery of Computer, Printers, Ups, Laptops and Ac­cessories Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788041 Supply and Delivery of Branded Uniforms and Protective Clothing Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788042 Designing and Printing of Branded Merchandising Items, Promo­tional Materials and Communication Publications Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788431 Supply and Delivery of Water Meters Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788433 Provision of Motor Vehicle Tracking Services. Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788434 Provision Of Telephone Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788435 Supply and delivery of computers and computer accessories, Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788436 Provision of internet services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788437 Supply and delivery of cold water meters Deadline02 Jun 2022 1788599 Supply of Security Services. Deadline10 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us