Kenya Tenders - 26 May 2022

137 tenders published in Kenya on 26 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 26 May 2022, across industries like Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Logistics, Transportation & Mobility, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Oil and Gas, IT-Access Control, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Defence, Government & Community Services, Management Consultancy, Meters, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Environment & Waste Management, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1797920 PREQUALIFICATION FOR PROVISION OF COURIER SERVICES Deadline31 May 2022 1797921 Supply and Delivery of Spare Parts, Batteries, Tyres and all Related Accessories for Motor Vehicles Deadline01 Jun 2022 1798495 Supply of Assorted Airtime Scratch Cards Orange, Safaricom and Airtel Deadline07 Jun 2022 1798514 Supply of Assorted Airtime Scratch Cards Orange, Safaricom and Airtel Deadline07 Jun 2022 1798911 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF PETROL OILS AND LUBRICANTS TO BOMET COUNTY FOR THE PERIOD 2022/2025 Deadline03 Jun 2022 1798925 KLB/RS/21/22-24 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of an Access Control and Attendance System Deadline02 Jun 2022 1798933 Supply of Assorted Industrial and Automotive Lubricants Deadline07 Jun 2022 1798936 KLB/RS/28/22-24 Provision of Air Travel and Ticketing Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1798942 KLB/RS/30/22-24 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Telephones, PABX and other related Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2022 1798949 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF FUEL TO KURA MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline07 Jun 2022 1798975 LDTTC/10/2022/2023 Supply, delivery, servicing, refilling of firefighting equipment Deadline06 Jun 2022 1798998 LDTTC/13/2022/2023 Provision of security services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1799036 PREQUALIFICATION FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTORFUEL,LUBRICANTS AND OIL Deadline06 Jun 2022 1799046 LDTTC/27/2022/2023 Prequalification for printing services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1799222 Supply And Delivery Of Consumer Cold Water Meters Dn 15mm With Associated Fittings And Stop Corks Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799960 Proposed Construction of the Tuition Block for Nairobi Technical Training Institute Deadline07 Jun 2022 1799961 Provision of Fabrication and Reconditioning of Printing Press Machine parts Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799962 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Air conditioners and related accessories Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799963 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of CCTV Equipment and Electric Fence System Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799964 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Fire Alarms/ Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799965 Provision and maintenance of Structured Cabling, Network Infrastructure, Computer Networks and Wireless LAN Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799966 Provision of Wide Area Networks & Internet and internet related services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799967 Supply of Office Equipment (Computers, Computer Accessories, Photocopiers, Heavy Duty Printers, Shredders, Software, and related ICT Equipment) Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799968 Provision of Clearing and Forwarding Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799969 Provision of Legal Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799970 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799971 Provision of Repair and Maintenance of Printing Press Machines and related equipment Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799972 Supply, repairs and maintenance of iMac Computers, iMac accessories, iPads, Adobe Cloud and related Software Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799973 Supply of Office Furniture & Fittings Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799974 Provision of Consultancy Services (Management Consultancy, Human Resources Consultancy, Customer Satisfaction Surveys, Legal Audit, Brand Audit and Procurement Training, Strategic Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799975 Supply of Electrical items Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799976 Provision of Support and Maintenance of Sage ACCPAC ERP System Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799977 Provision of Borehole Maintenance Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799978 Provision of Courier Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799979 Supply, Implementation, Support and Maintenance of Human Resource Management Information System Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799980 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of an Access Control and Attendance System Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799981 Supply and Delivery of bottled Mineral Water Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799982 Provision of Tax Health Audit and Advisory Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799983 Provision of High- Volume Printing Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799984 Provision of Low - Volume Printing Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799985 Provision of Book Transportation & Distribution Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799986 Provision of Editorial and Proof-Reading Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799987 Provision of Editorial and Proof-Reading Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799988 Provision of Creative Concepts and Agency Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799989 Provision of Air Travel and Ticketing Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799990 Provision of Event Management Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799991 Supply, Repair and Maintenance of Telephones, PABX and other related Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799992 Design, Printing and Supply of Brand Collateral, Branded Corporate Items, StaffUniforms among other promotional materials Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799993 Repair and Maintenance of Desktop Computers, Laptops, Server, and related Electronic Equipment Deadline02 Jun 2022 1799994 Tender for Provision of Internet/Data Connectivity Services Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799995 Tender for Renewal of Veaam Enterprise Suite Licenses Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799996 Tender for Supply of Adobe Creative Cloud/ Math Logic Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799997 Tender for Supply of Microsoft Office 365A Suite Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799998 Tender for Renewal of HP Care Support for Data Centre Deadline08 Jun 2022 1799999 Tender for Maintenance and Repair of Plumbing Systems Deadline08 Jun 2022 1800000 Tender for Preventive Maintenance and Repair Service for 60,000 BTU Precision Air Conditioning System Deadline08 Jun 2022 1800001 Tender for Preventive Maintenance and Repair for Digital Printing machines Deadline08 Jun 2022 1800002 Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a Digital Printer Deadline08 Jun 2022 1800003 Request for proposal on Provision of Tax Cons u l tancy Services Deadline08 Jun 2022 1800004 Supply and Delivery of food stuffs and bakery ingredients e.g. sugar, rice, cooking fat, salt ,baking flour, yeast, etc. Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800005 Supply and delivery of fresh milk Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800006 Supply and delivery of fresh (sukumawiki /cabbages, kienyeji) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800007 Supply and delivery of fruits(bananas)/onions and tomatoes Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800008 Supply and delivery of human drugs Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800009 Supply and delivery of fresh beef Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800010 Provision of General Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800011 Provision of Laboratory Reagent Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800012 Provision of Apparatus and Diagnostic kits Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800013 Provision of Tools, Materials and Accessories for Automotive Engineering Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800014 Provision of Tools, Material and Accessories for Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Department Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800015 Provision of Tools, Material and Accessories for Mechanical and Chemical Engineering Department Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800016 Provision of Swimming pool Chemicals Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800017 Provision of Meat Product Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800018 Provision of Vegetables and Fruits Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800019 Provision of Drv Food Stuff, Beverages and Flerbs Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800020 Provision of Milk and Milk Product Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800021 Provision of Cooking and Welding Gases Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800022 Provision of Newspaper Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800023 Provision of Electrical Materials and Tools Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800024 Provision of Electronics Materials and Tools Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800025 Provision of Sports and Games Kits Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800026 Provision of General Cleaning Materials Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800027 Provision of CCTV Cameras and Consumables Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800028 Provision of Motor Vehicle Insurance Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800029 Provision of Insurance for Buildings Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800030 Provision of Insurance for Machines and Equipments Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800031 Provision of Security services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800032 Provision of Sanitary Disposal Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800033 Provision of General Cleaning services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800034 Provision of Designing and Printing Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800035 Provision Air Ticketing and Travel Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800036 Provision of Student Insurance Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800037 Provision of Garbage Collection Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800038 Provision of Publication and Advertisement Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800039 . Provision for Conference Facilities Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800040 . Provision of Small construction works Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800041 Canteen Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800042 Provision of Maintenance, repair and Replacement of Computer Equipment Accessories Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800043 Provision of Maintenance and repair of Institute Motor vehicles Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800044 .Provision of Maintenance and repair of Mechanical, Automotive and Electrical tools, equipment and device Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800045 Provision of Maintenance and repair of Institute Buildings Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800046 Provision of Maintenance and repair of Institute Furniture Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800047 Provision of Repair and Maintenance of Standby Generator Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800048 Provision of Maintenance and repair of Health and Applied science tools, equipment and devices Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800049 Provision of Maintenance, Repair and Replacement of Occupational Safety Equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800050 PROVISION OF COMPUTERS,COMPUTER ACCESSORIES AND CONSUMABLES Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800051 PROVISION OF PHARMACEUTICAL AND VACCINES Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800052 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED DRIVING SCHOOL SALOON CAR Deadline07 Jun 2022 1800080 Supply and delivery of dry firewood and charcoal Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800081 Supply and delivery of general office stationery Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800082 Supply, delivery, servicing, refilling of firefighting equipment Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800083 Supply and delivery of office machines and machine accessories (e.g. computers, cartridge etc.) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800084 Provision of maize milling services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800085 Provision of security services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800086 Provision of fumigation services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800087 Supply and delivery of chicken and eggs Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800088 Provision of toilet emptying services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800089 Provision for repair and maintenance of office machines Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800090 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials (detergents, disinfectants, moppers etc.) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800091 Supply and delivery of maize Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800092 Supply and delivery of onions and tomatoes Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800093 Prequalification for supply and delivery of hardware ,plumbing and building materials Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800094 Prequalification for supply and delivery of electrical materials Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800095 Prequalification for supply and delivery of text books Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800096 Provision of comprehensive insurance cover for college vehicles. Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800097 Supply and delivery of beans Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800098 Supply and delivery of utensils Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800099 Prequalification for supply and delivery of games uniform and equipments Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800100 Prequalification for printing services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800101 Prequalification for repair of furniture (beds, lecture chairs, staff desk, etc.) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800102 Prequalification for repair and maintenance of energy saving jikos Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800103 Prequalification for supply and delivery of hairdressing and beauty products Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800104 Prequalification for supply and delivery of general furniture (plastic chairs, staff desk, staff chairs, metallic cabinets Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800105 Provision of small works and general repairs Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800106 Provision of college vehicle servicing and repair Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800107 Prequalification for supply and delivery of motor fuel, lubricants &oils Deadline06 Jun 2022 1800108 Provision of electrical repairs and maintenance Deadline06 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us