Kenya Tenders - 27 May 2022 (Page 1 of 3)

496 tenders published in Kenya on 27 May 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 27 May 2022, across industries like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Kenya on 27 May 2022.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Security Printing, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Energy, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, IT-Access Control, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1801699 Provision of Firefighting Services and Fire Equipment Maintenance Service Deadline03 Jun 2022 1801923 Supply of firefighting equipment/materials Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801924 Supply of large format printing papers Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801925 gas meters Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801926 Provision of security printing services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1801927 Provision of air ticketing services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1801928 Hire of Helicopter Services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1801929 Provision of asset tagging services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1801931 Provision of SAP ERP solutions and services Deadline09 Jun 2022 1801932 Supply of fuel, lubricants, and LPG gas Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801933 Supply of personal protective equipment Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801934 Supply of Scientific equipment & consumables, Laboratory reagents & chemicals and Industrial gases Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801935 Supply, installation, and maintenance of wireless radio communication equipment for field operation Deadline08 Jun 2022 1801955 Supply Delivery and Servicing of Teaching Laboratory Equipment,Reagents, glassware and Related Materials for Chemistry, Biology medical labs Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801956 Provision of Printing Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801957 PA System Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801959 Provision of air ticketing Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801960 Servicing of Standby Generators Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801971 Supply of printed books Deadline07 Jun 2022 1801972 Supply of Factory, Medical Research and Development lab reagents and chemicals Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802333 Security Services Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802410 Supply of HP Toner Cartridge Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802411 Supply of Toner CE410A Black Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802412 Supply of Toner CE410A Black Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802413 Supply of Toner CE411A Cyan Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802414 Supply of Toner CE411A Cyan Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802416 Supply of Toner CE411A Cyan Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802417 Supply of Toner CE412A Yellow Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802418 Supply of Toner CE412A Yellow Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802419 Supply of Toner CE413A Magenta Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802420 Supply of Toner CE413A Magenta Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802421 Supply of HP Toner CE390A Black Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802423 Supply of HP Toner Cartridge 42A Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802424 Supply of Kyocera Toner TK655 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802425 Supply of Kyocera Toner TK655 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802426 Supply of Kyocera Toner TK655 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802427 Supply of Kyocera Toner TK655 Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802429 Supply of ICT Equipment Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802432 Supply of Toner Cartridge Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802434 Supply of Toner Cartridge Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802435 Supply of Toner black Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802436 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802437 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802438 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802439 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802440 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802441 Supply of LaserJet toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802442 Supply of LaserJet toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802443 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802444 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802446 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802447 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802448 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802449 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802450 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802451 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802452 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802453 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802454 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802456 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802457 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802497 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802498 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802499 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802500 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802501 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802502 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802503 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802504 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802505 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802506 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802507 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802508 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802509 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802510 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802511 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802512 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802513 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802514 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802515 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802516 Supply of Toner Deadline10 Jun 2022 1802539 Supply of computers, printers and other office equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802546 Provision of consultancy services for Legal and Corporate Governance audit services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802547 Provision of training services on drug abuse and HIV/AIDS Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802548 Provision of consultancy services for ICT, ICT Risk and ICT security audit services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802549 Development and Administration of Aptitude Testing Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802550 Provision of Team Building services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802551 Consultancy in Strategic Plan and Business Plan preparation Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802552 Provision of Risk Management Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802553 Provision of Human Resource Consultancy services, training and capacity building Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802554 Provision of Management Consultancy Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802555 Provision of Research & Survey Based Consultancy Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802556 Provision of Marketing Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802557 Provision of website design, hosting and maintenance services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802558 Provision of private investigation services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802559 Provision of archival services, label management & filing services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802560 Provision of Auctioneering Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802561 Provision of Travel Agency and Air ticketing Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802562 Repair and Maintenance of power Systems Including UPS’S and Inverters Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802563 Lease of ICT Equipment Including Photocopiers, Printers and Scanners Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802564 Lease of ICT Equipment Including Photocopiers, Printers and Scanners Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802565 Provision of Network and System Security Solutions Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802566 Provision, Repair & maintenance of Surveillance and Access Control Systems Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802567 Provision of Data Security Services, Backup and Data Recovery services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802568 Provision and repair of networking equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802569 Provision and repair of networking equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802570 Provision, Repair & maintenance of Air Conditioners, firefighting equipment and related accessories Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802571 Provision of Internet and Website Hosting services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802572 Provision of Legal Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802573 Provision of Insurance services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802574 Servicing, Repair and maintenance of office equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802575 Designing and printing of educative, promotional, communication and advertising material Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802576 Provision of valuation, tagging & labeling of Assets Services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802577 Provision of event organizing services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802578 Provision of Advertising Agency services and professional public relations services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802579 Development/Production of Radio, TV programmes, Commercials and Documentaries Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802580 Supply and Delivery of office stationery and Toner Cartridges Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802581 Supply of electronic and telecommunication equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802582 Supply of fuel and lubricants Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802583 Supply of hardware and electrical items. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802584 Supply of computer software and Licenses Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802599 Provision of small works to include Repair and Renovation works, maintenance of buildings, painting, partitioning and joinery, carpentry, masonry, Electrical and Plumbing works and Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802600 Supply and delivery of general office equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802602 Supply and delivery of Medical drugs and equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802603 Supply and delivery of lab chemicals and equipment Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802604 Supply and delivery of electrical / electronic materials and equipment including CCTV cameras Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802605 Supply and delivery of natural building materials Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802607 Supply and delivery of general Hardware materials Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802608 Provision of office cleaning, ground maintenance, landscaping and beautification purposes. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802609 Supply and delivery of Building and construction materials Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802610 Supply and delivery of library books, periodicals and journals Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802611 Supply and delivery of fuel and lubricants Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802612 Supply of LPG gas Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802614 Provision of firefighting equipment,training,installation, maintenance and servicing of fire extinguishers and reels Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802615 Registration for small works Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802616 Provision of consultancy services, human resource training development services, Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802617 Provision of minor construction and repairs. Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802618 Provision of installation, repairs and maintenance of computer servers, upgrading of MIS custom tailor Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802620 Provision and maintenance of workshop equipment’s and machines Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802621 Provision of internet and website development and maintenance services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802622 Provision of building works, repairs and maintenance Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802623 Registration for insurance services/cover Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802624 Provision of renovation painting of buildings,mainentance labs and workshops Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802625 Provision of advertisement services Deadline07 Jun 2022 1802628 Printing and publication of newsletters, brochures, diaries, calendars and books of accounts etc Deadline03 Jun 2022 1802629 Repair, maintenance and servicing of Computers and other ICT Equipment Deadline03 Jun 2022 1802630 Provision of Asset tagging services Deadline03 Jun 2022 1802631 Provision of Consultancy for Building services Deadline31 May 2022 1802632 Provision of Consultancy services for Engineering Education. Deadline31 May 2022 1802633 Provision of Consultancy services for Capacity Building Programs Deadline31 May 2022 1802635 Provision of Compliance and enforcement, Standards and Procedures for Engineering Practice Deadline31 May 2022 1802636 Provision of Organizational performance Deadline31 May 2022 1802673 Provision of consultancy service in public relation Deadline31 May 2022 1802674 Provision of consulting services on Land planning and valuation Deadline31 May 2022 1802675 Provision of consulting services on Monitoring and evaluation Deadline31 May 2022 1802676 Provision of services in Strategy planning development for the Board. Deadline31 May 2022 1802677 Provision of Enterprise Risk Assessment and Mitigation services Deadline31 May 2022 1802678 Provision of Enterprise Risk Assessment and Mitigation services Deadline31 May 2022 1802680 Provision of Consultancy service for events planning Deadline31 May 2022 1802681 Provision of consultancy services in Graphic Design services Deadline31 May 2022 1802682 Provision Of Documentary Production, News Coverage, Photography Services, Video Graphics, Public Address System, Audiographer Production And Editing Services Deadline31 May 2022 1802683 Leadership, Governance & Strategy Deadline31 May 2022 1802684 Records Management Deadline31 May 2022 1802685 Provision Of Quality Management System Deadline31 May 2022 1802686 Provision of Legal advisory services Deadline31 May 2022 1802688 Provision of master of ceremony services Deadline31 May 2022 1802689 Provision of master of ceremony services Deadline31 May 2022 1802690 Organization Culture Audits and Culture Change transformation Deadline31 May 2022 1802691 Employee Engagement and customer satisfaction surveys Deadline31 May 2022 1802692 Provision of Coaching and Mentorship services Deadline31 May 2022 1802693 Retirement and Succession Planning and management Deadline31 May 2022 1802695 Human Resources Audit Deadline31 May 2022 1802696 Staff skills and competency audit Deadline31 May 2022 1802697 Knowledge management skills development Deadline31 May 2022 1802699 Provision of Recruitment Services Deadline31 May 2022 1802700 Provision of Financial Management Consultancy Services Deadline31 May 2022 1802702 Provision of Auditing & financial Software Solutions Deadline31 May 2022 1802797 Supply and Delivery of Meat and Meat Products Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802798 Supply and Delivery of Chicken and Eggs Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802799 Supply and Delivery of Milk Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802800 SuppIy and Delivery of Bread and Confectioneries Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802802 Supply and Delivery of Hardware Materials Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802804 Supply and Delivery of Building Materials Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802805 Supply and Delivery of Fuel, Oil Products, welding Gas and Cooking Gas Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802807 Supply and Delivery of Cereals Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802808 Supply and Delivery of Green Groceries (Vegetable Spices and Fruits) Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802810 Supply and Delivery of Green Groceries (potatoes, tomatoes, onions, cabbage and carrots) Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802811 Supply and Delivery of Groceries Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802812 Supply and Delivery of Cooking Oil & Fat .Salt, Tea Leaves. Wheat, Maize, flour and Sugar and Rice Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802813 Supply and Delivery of General Stationery Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802816 Supply and Delivery of Furniture Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802817 Supply and Delivery of Firewood & Charcoal Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802819 Supply and Delivery of Computer Stationers Accessories Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802820 Supply and Delivery of Printed Stationery/Materials Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802821 Supply and Delivery of Clothing Materials and Staff Uniform Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802823 Supply and Delivery of Sports Uniform S Games Equipment Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802824 Supply and Delivery of Animal Feeds & Farm Inputs Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802825 Supply and Delivery of Hair and Beauty products Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802826 Supply and Delivery of dispensary Drubs and Medical Appliances Deadline08 Jun 2022 1802827 Supply and Delivery of Plumbing Materials Deadline08 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us