Kenya Tenders - 1 June 2022

103 tenders published in Kenya on 1 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 1 June 2022, across industries like GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, IT-Access Control.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Government & Community Services, Defence, Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Furniture & Furnishings, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Park Management, IT-Access Control, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1812860 Provision of Motor Vehicle Tracking, Fleet Management and Rescue Services (For Financial Year 20/21 – 21/22) Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813101 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Deadline09 Jun 2022 1813102 PIPELAYING AND CONSTRUCTION OF CHLORINATION UNIT AT KAYOLE UNITY WATER PROJECT IN LAKE VIEW WARD NAIVASHA SUB COUNTY Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813103 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR MEDIA AND PUBLIC RELATIONS Deadline09 Jun 2022 1813104 PROCUREMENT OF FIREWALL (CHECKPOINT) LICENSE Deadline09 Jun 2022 1813105 OPERATIONAL LEASING OF LABORATORY HAEMATOLOGY ANALYZER Deadline14 Jun 2022 1813106 Proposed Construction of The Nandi Co-Operative Creameries Kabiyet, Phase III Works Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813107 TERMS OF REFERENCE (TOR) FOR A LABOR CONTRACT TO PROVIDE LABOR IN CONSTRUCTION OF A RECYCLING CENTRE IN SHONDA, LIKONI SUBCOUNTY Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813108 Proposed Construction of 1no.3door pit latrines at Shariani Chiefs Office Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813109 CONSTRUCTION OF MAJENGO ROAD, AIC TUMAINI TO CRYSTALL EMBASSY APARTMENT AND DRAIN COVERS Deadline09 Jun 2022 1813110 PROVISION OF TENDER FOR PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION OF BOUNDARY WALL, LANDSCAPING AND PAVING AT VIHIGA COUNTY ASSEMBLY SPEAKER’S RESIDENCE. Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813111 Proposed Construction of 2no.3door pit latrines at Mapawa Primary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813123 lwasco/S06/2022/2023 Supply and delivery of Staff uniforms Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813124 lwasco/S11/2022/2023 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Reagents and equipment Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813126 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION & COMMISSIONING OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK INFRASTRUCTURE AT MBOONI SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL ISOLATION WARD Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813127 Kenya Urban Support Program Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813128 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RESEARCH ON DOPING ISSUES Deadline06 Jun 2022 1813130 CONSTRUCTION OF KIMINTET DAM Deadline09 Jun 2022 1813131 CONSTRUCTION OF NAIRABALA DAM Deadline07 Jun 2022 1813132 EDUCATION DEVELOPMENT TRUST GIRLS EDUCATION CHALLENGE Deadline07 Jun 2022 1813133 Development Consultant Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813135 MESPT-DMDP-03-2022: Consultancy to undertake a Baseline Survey (Eligible to Individual Consultants) Deadline06 Jun 2022 1813136 Request for Proposal - Program Endline Evaluation Deadline12 Jun 2022 1813138 Provision of Cleaning and Fumigation Services Deadline06 Jun 2022 1813139 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR RESEARCH ON DOPING ISSUES Deadline06 Jun 2022 1813140 :PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND SUPERVISION OF CONSTRUCTION OF A MODERN TIER III BACKUP DATA CENTERFOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline14 Jun 2022 1813141 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED MECHANICAL AND ELECTRICAL SPARES, BUILDING & CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813142 CONSTRUCTION OF CHEPSIR KIPCHELACHBEI WATER PROJECT Deadline07 Jun 2022 1813143 TENDER FOR PREQUALIFICATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE INTEGRATED Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813144 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERNITY BLOCK AT RATANG’A HEALTH CENTRE IN NDHIWA SUB COUNTY, KWABWAI WARD. Deadline08 Jun 2022 1813145 Proposed Construction of 2no.3door pit latrines at Shariani Primary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813146 Proposed Construction of 2no.3door pit latrines at Mwangaza Primary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813147 Proposed Construction of 2no.3door pit latrines at Shariani Primary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813148 :PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERNITY BLOCK AT RATANG’A HEALTH CENTRE IN NDHIWA SUB COUNTY, KWABWAI WARD. Deadline08 Jun 2022 1813149 Proposed Construction of 2no.3door pit latrines at Mtepeni Secondary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813150 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSORTED MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR REHABILITATION UNIT AT MAKUENI COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL Deadline10 Jun 2022 1813151 TENDER FOR THE REDESIGN, UPGRADE, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND COMMISSIONING OF AN INTEGRATED VIDEO CONFERENCING SOLUTION FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813331 Proposed Construction of 3NO.Classrooms at Barani Primary School Deadline03 Jun 2022 1813476 TENDER FOR RENEWAL OF VEEAM ENTERPRISE SUITE LICENSES ON A THREE YEARS CONTRACT Deadline08 Jun 2022 1813798 Supply of Baking flour Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813800 Supply of Firewood, 5 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813802 Supply and repair of kitchen Equipment Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813803 Supply of Fresh vegetables ,2 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813805 Supply of Fresh fruits, 2 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813807 Supply and delivery of building materials Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813808 Supply of Fresh longlife (UHT) Milk Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813810 Supply and delivery of stationeries Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813812 Supply of branded Computers, laptops and related machines Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813813 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle and cycle tyres and tubes Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813814 Supply of Motor Fuel, Lubricants & Oil Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813816 Supply and delivery of Fuels and lubricants Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813817 Provision of Printing Services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813819 Supply and delivery of timbers Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813820 Maintenance of fire Fighting Equipment Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813822 Supply and delivery of Staff uniforms Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813823 Provision of Toilet emptying Services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813824 Provision of fumigation services, 2 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813825 Repair and Service of Computers, Printers, & Photocopying Machines 2 slots. 2 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813829 Repair and Maintenance of College Vehicles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813830 Provision of Sanitary Units Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813832 Repair of Furniture, houses & Related Services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813833 Provision of comprehensive insurance covers for vehicles and motorbikes Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813861 Supply and delivery of printed items Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813862 Supply and delivery of water treatment chemicals Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813863 Supply and delivery of pipes and fittings Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813864 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle and cycle spare parts Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813865 Supply and delivery of Laboratory Reagents and equipment Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813866 Supply and delivery submersible pumps, motors and Electrical items Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813867 Welding and fabrication services Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813868 Provision of repair and maintenance of machines and plant & equipment Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813869 Provision of insurance cover for motor vehicles and cycles. Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813870 Repair and servicing of motor vehicles and cycles Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813871 Provision of Internet services Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813872 Repairs of computers and Laptops Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813873 Removal and installation of submersible pumps and motors. Deadline13 Jun 2022 1813874 Supply of Human Medicine Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813875 Supply of Fresh Meat, 4 Bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813876 Supply of Stationery. Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813877 Supply of Computer Cartridges Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813878 Supply of Text Books Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813879 Supply of Maize and Beans, 2 slots-6 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813880 Supply of Games Equipment and Students’ Track Suits Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813881 Supply of staff uniform, 2 Bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813882 Supply of Sugar Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813884 Supply of Rice, 2 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813885 Supply of Boarding Items Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813886 Supply of Hardware Items Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813887 Supply of Electrical Items Deadline15 Jun 2022 1813888 Supply of Disinfectant and detergents, 2 slots 6 bundles Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814414 Supply And Delivery Of Computers Laptops Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814416 Supply And Delivery Of Assorted ICT Security Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814418 Repair, Renovations, Refurbishment And Face Lifting At CA Headquarter Building Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814419 Provision Of Landscaping And Ground Maintenance Works Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814471 Provision Of Advertising Agency Services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814472 Supply, Installation, Training And Maintenance Of Network Monitoring Software Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814473 Supply, Delivery And Installation Of A Photo And Video Editing Software Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814475 Service And Maintenance Of The Access Control System Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814476 Supply, Delivery, Installation And Commissioning Of Local Area Network (LAN) Deadline15 Jun 2022 1814477 Provision Of Audience Measurement And Industry Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814478 Provision Of Media Monitoring Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814479 Supply And Delivery Of Sports Gears Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814481 Event Management Services Deadline02 Jun 2022 1814544 Provision Of Event Management And Related Services Deadline02 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us