Kenya Tenders - 12 June 2022

37 tenders published in Kenya on 12 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 June 2022, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Telecom, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1840540 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE Deadline17 Jun 2022 1840541 REOI TECHNICAL EXPERT FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES, FISHERIES INFORMATION MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (FIMS) Deadline21 Jun 2022 1840544 Retender for supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of access control and time management system Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840547 REVIEW AND DEVELOPMENT OF STRATEGIC PLAN 2023/2027 Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840548 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO DEVELOP A HYGIENE SUPPLY CHAIN CONTINGENCY PLAN FOR FUTURE COVID-19 AND OTHER PANDEMICS IN KENYA Request for proposal Deadline27 Jun 2022 1840550 MESPT-CREDIT-05-2022: Consultancy for Development of Financial Products (Eligible to Individual Consultants Only) Deadline17 Jun 2022 1840551 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL-TERMS OF REFERENCE- CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO EVALUATE THE TANZANIA BUSINESS MODELS FUNDED UNDER REACT ROUND THREE, JUNE 2022 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1840552 Retender for provision of consultancy services for health & safety workplace hazard assessment, risk mapping and related services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840554 Kenya Climate Smart Agriculture Project Deadline22 Jun 2022 1840556 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR WATERPROOFING OF FLAT ROOFS AT CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA, KISUMU BRANCH Deadline24 Jun 2022 1840558 ASSET AUDIT, VERIFICATION, VALUATION AND TAGGING FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF HOMA BAY. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840559 :PROVISION OF TRANSPORTATION SERVICES FOR PETROLEUM PRODUCTS Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840560 Retender for supply, installation & commissioning of data collection & analysis software and infrastructure Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840562 Retender for provision of forensic audit consultancy services for NCA registration and compliance governance framework Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840563 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO CARRY OUT TECHNICAL AND PERFORMANCE AUDITS OF KENYA RURAL ROADS AUTHORITY ROAD MAINTENANCE LEVY FUNDED PROGRAMMES FOR FYS 2021/22 TO 2023/24 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1840566 PROVISION OF INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MEDICAL INSURANCE Deadline21 Jun 2022 1840568 Retender for provision of consultancy services for development of a coordination digital tool for quality assurance in the construction industry in Kenya Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840570 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LABORATORY BLOCK INCLUDING ANIMAL HOLDING AREA AT THE KENYA ANIMAL GENETIC RESOURCES CENTRE (KAGRC) – LOWER KABETE (PHASE I) Deadline21 Jun 2022 1840572 Retender for provision of debt collection services Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840574 PROVISION OF MOBILE ACCESSIBILTY SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline17 Jun 2022 1840576 PROVISION OF GENERATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR kasneb Deadline28 Jun 2022 1840683 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY FOR DEVELOPMENT OF STRIDE MIS AND SYSTEM ENHANCEMENT SUPPORT AND SYSTEM Deadline27 Jun 2022 1840684 Provision of Group Medical, Group Life and GPA/WIBA Insurance covers for 2022/2023FY Deadline17 Jun 2022 1840685 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF LOAD-BALANCER FOR THE EMAIL APPLICATIONS AND WEBSITE SERVERS-READVERTISMENT Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840686 TENDER FOR PREQUALIFICATION OF SERVICE PROVIDERS FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF THE INTEGRATED SECURITY MANAGEMENT SYSTEM AND PROCUREMENT OF HAND- Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840687 Consultancy Services for Project Risk Assessment Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840688 :ASSET AUDIT, VERIFICATION, VALUATION AND TAGGING FOR THE COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF HOMA BAY. Deadline20 Jun 2022 1840689 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO CARRY OUT FUND INSPECTION FOR RMLF PROGRAMMES IN KENYA RURAL ROADS AUTHORITY FOR FYS 2021/2022 TO 2023/2024 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1840690 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO CARRY OUT FUND INSPECTION FOR RMLF PROGRAMMES IN KENYA RURAL ROADS AUTHORITY FOR FYS 2021/2022 TO 2023/2024 Deadline24 Jun 2022 1840691 Marine Fisheries and Socio-Economic Development Project Deadline21 Jun 2022 1840722 PROVISION OF DIGITAL MEDIA AND INFLUENCER SERVICES Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840723 :Retender for supply, installation and commissioning of telephone call management solution Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840724 Retender for servicing and maintenance of printers and photocopiers Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840725 PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES ON EMBRYO TRANSFER PRODUCTION AND TRANSFER. Deadline21 Jun 2022 1840726 Retender for provision of consultancy services for legal audit Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840727 Retender for provision of Group Life Insurance Cover for NCA staff and board members Deadline15 Jun 2022 1840728 Retender for Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Building Information Management System for proposed centre for construction industry development(CCID) at Konza Techno city Deadline15 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us