Kenya Tenders - 16 June 2022

93 tenders published in Kenya on 16 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 16 June 2022, across industries like IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Park Management, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1852010 MCMC/31/2022-2024 Provision of public address system services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1852015 MCMC/23/2022-2024 Provision of internet and support services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1852018 MCMC/14/2022-2024 Supply & Installation of CCTV, ICT Networking systems (LAN), Configuration and Firewalls Deadline28 Jun 2022 1852062 Supply of Printing papers and fulscaps Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852063 Supply of Printed Exercise books j Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852064 Supply of fuel and lubricants Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852109 KP1 / 9A.2 / OT / 031/ICT/21-22 Provision of IP Global Transit Internet Service Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852121 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and One Year Post Implementation Support of the Basement Traffic Access Control System and CCTV Cameras at KeNHA Headquarters -Barabara Plaza Bl Deadline05 Jul 2022 1852162 Tender for Lease of Land for the Development and Management of a Parking Silo at Wilson Airport Deadline01 Jul 2022 1852192 Supply of Printed Exercise books j Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852193 Supply of Smokies and Sausages for students and staff Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852197 Supply of laboratory equipments, -Chemicals and repairs j Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852199 Supply of branded uniforms for students and staff Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852200 Supply of Games equipments and uniforms Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852202 Supply of students boarding items i.e, matresses, blankets etc Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852204 Supply of office machines, Accessories, Computer/Software and servicing] Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852207 Supply of beds, metal and welding works/Hot water system Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852209 Supply of furniture and Office equipments Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852211 Supply of hardware materials Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852212 Supply of Plumbing materials and service Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852214 Supply of dry Firewood (blue gum, wattle and croton} Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852216 Supply of electrical fittings and provision of electric work Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852217 Supply of Detergents, disinfectants and other cleaning materials Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852219 Provision of Moto vehicle maintenance, repair and servicing Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852221 Supply of fuel and lubricants Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852222 Provision of Insurance cover for Workers from 1.7.2022 to 30.6.12023(WIBA & GPA) Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852224 Provision of Insurance for School Buses comprehensive cover) j Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852225 Provision of General insurance cover for buildings and office equipments j Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852227 Supply and servicing Energy Saving jikos, Boilers and Bakery Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852228 PROVISION OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS Deadline28 Jun 2022 1852229 Supply of Pharmaceutical drugs (human beings) Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852230 Provision of Veterinary services Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852232 Supply of Building materials Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852233 Supply of Feeds; Dairy cattle and Pigs Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852234 Supply of Newspapers Daily Nation, Taifa Leo and Standard Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852237 Supply of fresh fruits(Mangoes, Melons. Bananas and Oranges) Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852238 Supply of White loaves of Bread (40Qgm) Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852240 Provision of fumigation services Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852303 FUEL SUPPLY(DIESEL) DAADAB Deadline17 Jun 2022 1852469 Supply and delivery of office stationery, computer consumables and accessories Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852470 Supply and delivery of office equipment, furnishing and fittings Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852474 Supply and delivery of computers, laptops, UPS, printers, photocopiers, scanners, servers, software and licenses and other related ICT equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852477 Supply and delivery of newspapers, magazines and periodicals Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852480 Supply and delivery of electrical equipment and fittings Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852482 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials, detergents, soap disinfectant, toiletries and sanitary services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852484 Supply and delivery of petroleum products including LPG Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852486 Supply and delivery of cleaning materials, detergents, soap disinfectant, toiletries and sanitary services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852488 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle and motorcycle spare parts, tyres and tubes Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852490 Supply of marketing and promotional materials such as umbrellas, caps, t -shirts, carrier bags, staff uniforms, and branded items Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852492 Supply, repair, maintenances and commissioning generators, inverter - based backup systems, batteries and electrical parts Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852494 Supply of furniture and fittings Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852496 Supply and delivery of drinking water Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852498 Supply, servicing and maintenance of telephone and another telecommunication equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852500 Supply & Installation of CCTV, ICT Networking systems (LAN), Configuration and Firewalls Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852502 Design and printing of communication materials including cards, booklets, corporate newsletters, brochures, magazines, fliers, calendars, diaries, banners, stickers, signage, tear Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852503 Servicing of server, computers, printers and office equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852505 Provision of guarding/security Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852506 Repair and maintenance of office equipment and furniture Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852508 Supply, delivery, repair and maintenance of firefighting and safety equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852510 Repair and servicing of motor vehicles and motorcycles Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852615 Provision of catering services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852616 Provisions of accommodation and conference facilities Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852617 Provision of internet and support services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852618 Provision of air travel, reservation, ticketing and visa services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852619 Provision of transport and towing services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852620 Provision of vehicle tracking/fleet management services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852621 Provision of auctioneer services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852622 Provision of event management services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852623 Provision of media publicity Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852624 Provision of software development, customization and support service Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852625 Provision of public address system services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852626 Provision of debt collection services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852627 Provision of development, hosting and maintenance of website Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852628 Provision of asset valuation and tagging services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852629 Provision of architectural services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852630 Provision of quantity survey services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852631 Provision of Building Contractors’ services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852632 Provision of legal services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852633 Provision of training services in business, Credit, performance contracting including monitoring & evaluation Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852634 Provision of training services on ISO certification process Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852635 Provision of consultancy services on customer satisfaction survey, strategic planning, baseline survey and related services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852636 Supply of face mask, Hand sanitizers, soaps and other Covid - 19 preventive and curative items. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852637 Provision of insurance services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1852638 Supply of Dry Cereals - Maize Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852639 Supply of Dry Cereals - Beans Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852640 NA Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852641 Supply of Shop Items Rice. Sugar, Cooking oil, Maize/Wheat flour Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852642 Supply of fresh vegetables-Cabagges. Sukuma wiki} Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852643 Supply of fresh Beef - Meat steak with bones Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852644 Supply of Eggs Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852645 Supply of Milk Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852646 Supply of General stationeries Deadline24 Jun 2022 1852647 Supply of Printing papers and fulscaps Deadline24 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us