Kenya Tenders - 17 June 2022 (Page 1 of 2)

341 tenders published in Kenya on 17 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 June 2022, across industries like Security Printing, Energy, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 17 June 2022.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Security Printing, Energy, Government & Community Services, Defence, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Infrastructure and construction, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Environment & Waste Management, Healthcare & Medical, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Oil and Gas, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Logistics, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1853477 Printing Of Promotional Materials (t-shirts, Posters, Certificates, Banners, Brochures, Umbrellas, And Caps Etc.) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1853956 Supply & delivery of petrol, oils, lubricants, LPG gas and wood fuel Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853957 Provision of security services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853963 Firefighting equipment's and servicing Deadline30 Jun 2022 1853964 Installation of CCTV cameras and maintenance Deadline30 Jun 2022 1853965 Motor vehicles, Generator Deadline30 Jun 2022 1853966 A4 Printing Papers Deadline30 Jun 2022 1853968 A4 Exercise books with printed School Name and Logos/L &SQ1 Deadline30 Jun 2022 1853985 Printed exercise books & photocopy papers Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853986 Provisions servicing of firefighting equipment Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853987 Security services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853991 Printed exercise books Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853992 Servicing of Generator Deadline28 Jun 2022 1853993 Firefighting equipments & Servicing Deadline28 Jun 2022 1854103 Provision of Internet Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854104 Provision of Asset Tagging/Coding and Valuation Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854105 Supply and Maintenance of PABX, Fax Machine, Telephones & Telecommunication Equipment Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854108 Provision of Air Tickets (IATA Registered firms only) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854111 Supply and Servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854112 Printing Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1854119 Supply and Delivery , installation and servicing of firefighting Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2022 1854120 Provision of printing and publishing services for promotional materials ( e.g) poster, Banners, brochures, t-shirts etc Deadline24 Jun 2022 1854798 CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO REVIEW BROOKE EAST AFRICA LEGISLATIVE ADVOCACY WORK IN KENYA, TANZANIA AND SOUTH SUDAN Deadline28 Jun 2022 1854800 PROVISION OF FEASIBILITY STUDY TO ESTABLISH BEST LAND USE Deadline22 Jun 2022 1854801 TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL ON SCHEME'S MALINDI LAND Deadline22 Jun 2022 1854802 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES. Deadline23 Jun 2022 1854803 Provision of Documents/Records Management Services Deadline21 Jun 2022 1854804 CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE, GATE AND LANDSCAPING FOR ENSDA OLOITOKTOK SUB-BASIN OFFICE Deadline27 Jun 2022 1854805 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ENSDA KAJIADO SUB-BASIN OFFICE Deadline28 Jun 2022 1854806 PRE-QUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2022/2023 & 2023/2024 Deadline28 Jun 2022 1854807 RENEWAL OF ANTIVIRUS BIT DEFENDER Deadline20 Jun 2022 1854985 Grocery (e.g. Cooking Fat/Tea leaves/coffee/sugar/salt/rice) Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854986 Bakers Flour and yeast Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854987 Fresh loaves of 4Q0g bread. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854988 Fresh Cabbages/Kales Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854989 Clean and dry Beans (Wairimu Beans) Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854990 Clean and dry White Maize Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854991 Smokies Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854992 Fresh Meat Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854993 Fresh Fruits e.g. Bananas, Oranges, Mangos. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854994 Fresh Vegetables e.g. Carrots. Onions and Tomatoes Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854995 Detergents, Disinfectants and other cleaning materials. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854996 Tonners and cartridges Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854997 General stationery e.g. envelopes, Biro Pens Caron capers etc Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854998 A4 Exercise books with printed School Name and Logos/L &SQ1 Deadline30 Jun 2022 1854999 A4 Printing Papers Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855000 Electrical fitting and services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855006 Laboratory chemicals and Equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855056 Sports and Games Equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855057 Farm Inputs and Animal feeds and Drugs Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855058 Drugs /Medicine First Aid Items! Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855059 Motor Vehicle/Generators Fuel Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855060 Motor Vehicle and Generator servicing and General Repairs Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855061 Motor vehicles, Generator and other property Insurance Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855062 workers insurance cover TWIBA cover Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855063 Dry Firewood Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855064 Hardware and plumbing materials Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855065 Construction Materials e.g. Sand, Natural stones ballast etc Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855066 Computer accessories & servicing of office machines. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855067 Installation of CCTV cameras and maintenance Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855068 Staff Uniforms [Security and Caterers! Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855069 Fumigation services Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855070 Supply. Repair and maintenance of energy saving Jikos. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855071 Firefighting equipment's and servicing Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855072 Supply of readymade students Lockers, Chairs & Double Decker Beds Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855073 Supply and delivery of General office Stationery Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855074 Supply and delivery of Computers, Printers, Photocopiers and Related Software, Accessories, Consumables and Licenses. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855075 Supply and delivery, Furniture, Fittings and Furnishings Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855076 Supply and Delivery of Exhibition Material (Shell Schemes etc.) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855077 NA Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855078 Printing of Promotional Materials (T-Shirts, Posters, Certificates, Banners, Brochures, Umbrellas, and Caps etc.) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855079 Supply of Motor Vehicle Tyres, Tubes and Batteries Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855080 Supply of Corporate/Staff Uniforms Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855081 Supply of Film and Video Equipment Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855082 Supply of Statuettes/Trophies Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855083 Supply and Servicing of Fire Fighting Equipment Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855084 Supply and delivery of Drinking Water on Framework Contract Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855085 Printing Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855086 Provision of Air Tickets (IATA Registered firms only) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855087 Repair and Servicing of Office Machines/ Equipment, LAN, Structural Cabling Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855088 Provision of Events Organization/Management, Exhibition and experiential/Road Show Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855089 Provision of Research Consultancy Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855090 Provision of Management Consultancy Services (Strategic Plans, Human Resource, Procurement, Finance) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855091 Provision of Media Monitoring Services (Mainstream and Digital Media) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855092 Provision of Creative Design Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855094 Provision of Public Relations, Advertising Agency, Media Management Services, Online and Digital Campaigns; and Editorial Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855113 Petroleum products and Lubricants (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855114 Supply of school furniture (Desks, shelves, tables etc.) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855115 Supply of Building materials, gravel, culverts re-enforcement bars cement sand and aggregates (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855116 Tyres,tubes,batteries and Motor vehicle/ motorcycle Spare parts (framework Contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855117 Catering (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855118 Computer repair & maintenance Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855119 Hotel & Conference facilities Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855120 Repair & Maintenance of motor vehicles & Cycles (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855121 Secretarial, printing, binding & photocopying services (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855122 Electrical works Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855123 Borehole construction Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855124 Borehole sitting and Supervision Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855125 Building Construction works Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855126 Borehole Rehabilitation Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855127 Supply and Delivery of Green Groceries Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855128 Supply and Delivery of Dry foodstuff Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855129 Supply and Delivery of Office Stationery Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855130 Supply and Delivery of Fresh meat Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855131 Supply and Delivery of Eggs Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855132 Supply and Delivery of Animal feeds Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855133 Supply and Delivery of Fresh Milk Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855134 Supply and Delivery of petrol, diesel& Allied products Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855135 Supply and Delivery of Hardware materials Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855136 Supply and delivery of mineral water Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855137 Supply and delivery of auto body spray painting &panel beating materials Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855138 Supply and delivery of medical drugs &Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855139 Provision for insurance services for Motor Vehicles and students Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855140 Supply and Delivery of Computer & Computers Accessories and Related Items Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855142 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle tyres, tubes &batteries and other accessories Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855144 Supply and delivery of cooking and welding gas Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855145 Supply and delivery of motor vehicle spares &related items Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855146 Supply and delivery of building stones, blocks ,bricks, sand, ballast &hardcore Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855147 Garbage collection Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855148 Supply and Delivery of Cleaning materials Detergent & soap Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855149 Provision of Signage and Outdoor Advertising Services (Billboards and Related Services) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855150 Motor Vehicle Repairs & Maintenance Services (CMTE Registered Garages only) Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855151 Provision of Courier Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855152 Provision of Transport (Taxi) Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855153 Provision of Catering Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855154 Supply and Maintenance of PABX, Fax Machine, Telephones & Telecommunication Equipment Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855155 Provision of Internet Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855161 Provision of Electrical Repairs and Maintenance Services on Framework Contract Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855162 Web Hosting Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855163 Provision of ICT Consultancy Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855164 Web Hosting, Development & Domain Name Registration Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855165 Provision of Communication Policy & strategy Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855166 Provision of Board/Staff Medical Insurance Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855167 Provision of Proposal Writing Consultancy Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855168 Provision of Property Insurance Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855169 Provision of Legal Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855170 Facilitation of Team Building Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855171 Consultancy Services on Institutional Enterprise Risk Assessment Framework Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855172 Provision of Office Repairs, Construction, Partitioning and Renovation Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855174 Provision of Auctioneer Services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855175 Supply, Repair, Cleaning and Maintenance of Office Furniture, Fittings including Windows and Blinds Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855180 consultancy services Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855181 TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER WALL ON SCHEME'S MALINDI LAND Deadline22 Jun 2022 1855182 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ENSDA KAJIADO SUB-BASIN OFFICE Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855183 Legal Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855185 Asset Tagging Deadline01 Jul 2022 1855186 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR KMFRI BOARD MEMBERS FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR TENDER NO. KMF/HQS/38/2021-2022 Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855189 Supply of agriculture/ forestry inputs and tools(frame work) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855192 Computers, Computer consumables and accessories Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855194 Motor vehicles, Motor cycles, tyres, tubes, batteries and Spare parts Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855196 Office Furniture and Fittings Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855197 SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, SPARES, CHEMICALS AND GLASSWARE IN LOTS Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855198 Assorted office stationery (Framework contract) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855199 PROVISION OF SANITARY BINS, FUMIGATION & PEST CONTROL & RELATED SERVICES Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855200 Small Office equipment and tools(Frame work) Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855201 Provision of Professional Services for the Design and Construction Administration of the High St ... Request for EOI Deadline27 Jun 2022 1855202 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1-STOREY SURGICAL COMPLEX AT SIAYA COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL Deadline08 Jul 2022 1855203 PROVISION OF STAFF & BOARD MEMBERS MEDICAL INSURANCE Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855204 SUPPLY AND IMPLEMENTATION OF VIRTUALIZED SERVER INFRASTRUCTURE & DATA STORAGE SOLUTION Deadline29 Jun 2022 1855222 Uniforms (Students & Staff) Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855223 Sports equipment and uniforms Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855224 Computer accessories and servicing Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855225 Detergents and disinfectants Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855226 Laboratory Chemicals and Equipment’s Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855227 Hardware materials Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855228 Insurance cover for school vehicles and school property Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855229 Building materials (Sand. Stones. Ballast) Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855230 Electrical fittings repairs and maintenance services Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855231 Pharmaceuticals Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855232 Firefighting equipments & Servicing Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855233 Newspapers and periodicals Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855234 Servicing of Generator Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855235 Fuel and Lubricants for school vehicles Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855236 Furniture (Desks, Chairs etc; Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855237 Text book binding Deadline28 Jun 2022 1855238 Supply and delivery of General Office stationary and common user items Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855239 Supply and delivery of Textbooks, examination papers and other publications. Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855240 Supply and delivery of computers, Laptops, UPS, Printers, photocopiers, scanners servers, software, Accessories and other consumables (ie tonners, cartridges etc.) Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855241 Supply and delivery of Electronic, Radio and telecommunications equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855242 Supply and delivery of Office Furniture, furnishing ,fittings and office equipment(including school desks, plastic chairs and tables) Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855243 Supply and delivery of Blankets, tarpaulins, and kitchen sets, mosquito nets, beddings, linens and other related items Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855244 Supply and delivery of Spare parts of motor vehicle/motor boats/tractors, tyres, tubes and batteries Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855245 Supply and delivery of Fuel, Gas refilling and oil products Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855246 Supply and delivery of Staff uniforms, clothing footwear, protective gear, office curtains and carpet Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855265 Supply and Delivery of timber, Wood Fuel, and Charcoal Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855266 Supply and Delivery of timber, Wood Fuel, and Charcoal Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855267 Supply and Delivery of Electrical items and Fitting Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855268 Provision of printing and publishing services for promotional materials ( e.g) poster, Banners, brochures, t-shirts etc Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855269 Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniform, curtain, Protective Clothing , Footwear Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855270 Supply and Delivery , installation and servicing of firefighting Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855271 Supply and Delivery of Office & Student Furniture , Fitting and Equipment Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855272 Supply and Delivery of Hospitality Equipment (ie) cutlery, crockery, and kitchen appliance Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855273 Supply and Delivery of Games, sportswear and related item Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855274 Provision of Maintenance and Servicing of Motor Vehicle Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855275 Provision of consultancy services Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855276 Provision of consultancy services Deadline24 Jun 2022 1855277 Supply and delivery of Perishable, fresh food stuffs Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855278 Supply and delivery of Nonperishable/dry food stuff Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855279 Supply and delivery of Medical drugs, and dental equipment Deadline30 Jun 2022 1855280 Supply and delivery of Agricultural seeds, veterinary drugs, farm tools and other agricultural utilities Deadline30 Jun 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us