Kenya Tenders - 27 June 2022

90 tenders published in Kenya on 27 June 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 27 June 2022, across industries like Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Meters, Defence, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Energy, Management Consultancy, Security Printing, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Park Management, Real Estate, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

1874000 KWAWASCO/2/2022-2024 Supply and delivery of Water Meters Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874001 KWAWASCO/12/2022-2024 Supply & delivery of protective gear, clothing & staff uniform, calendars, diaries,business cards and stickers Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874002 KWAWASCO/30/2022-2024 Provision of security services Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874003 KWAWASCO/36/2022-2024 Provision of asset tagging services Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874004 KWAWASCO/34/2022-2024 Provision of travel agency & air ticketing services Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874021 29 Supply and Maintenance of CCTV, Access Control, Biometric Security and Alarm Systems Deadline15 Jul 2022 1874042 Students I.D CARD and passport size photos Deadline30 Jun 2022 1874132 Supply and delivery of fuels and lubricants Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874136 Provision of printing service Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874174 Design and Printing of Stationery Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874176 Provision of Security services, Surveillance equipment and Maintenances Services. Deadline06 Jul 2022 1874179 Supply/delivery general office stationeries, printing, Photocopying and airtime. Deadline08 Jul 2022 1874181 Prequalification for provision of internet& pabx services and cctv installations repair & maintenance of ICT equipment. Deadline08 Jul 2022 1874183 19 Supply of Awards, Trophies, Certificates and Medals Deadline15 Jul 2022 1874186 Supply and delivery of Office Supplies, General Printing services Deadline12 Jul 2022 1874189 Supply and delivery of Computers, Printers, Accessories, Equipment and Web designing And Internet Services Deadline12 Jul 2022 1874194 Supply of stationery / Exercise Books Deadline12 Jul 2022 1874195 Supply of Security services Deadline12 Jul 2022 1874196 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED IT CONSUMABLES TO FCA NAIROBI OFFICE. Deadline13 Jul 2022 1874199 Supplying, Training, and Installation of Prepaid meters Deadline05 Jul 2022 1874307 17. ST.F.G.H.S.M/17/2022/2023 Staff & students uniforms Deadline07 Jul 2022 1874310 33. ST.F.G.H.S.M/33/2022/2023 Supply & installation/maintenance of CCTV cameras Deadline07 Jul 2022 1875009 Supply of Fuel,Oils and Lubricants Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875010 Supply of Hardware Materials Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875011 Supply of Electrical materials and Accessories Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875012 Supply of Pharmaceuticals and Dispensary Equipments Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875013 Supply of Catridges and Tonners Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875014 Supply of Laboratory Chemicals and Equipments Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875015 Supply of I.C.T Equipments and Accessories Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875016 Supply, Servicing and refilling of Fire Extinguishers Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875017 Servicing of printers, Photocopiers, copy Printers and Computers Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875938 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THE DRAINAGE FROM STADIUM ROAD, FLAMINGO ROAD AND MUMIAS ROAD. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875940 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MINOR CIVIL, MECHANICAL / PLUMBING AND ELECTRICAL MAINTENACE WORKS FOR KAWI HOUSE &NNT OFFICES (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) Deadline07 Jul 2022 1875941 RESTRICTED TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE NATIONAL LAND COMMISSION HEADQUARTERS Deadline05 Jul 2022 1875942 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MBUGUA MBUGUA ROAD AND DRAINAGE. Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875943 Provision of Audio Visual Services for Events Deadline03 Jul 2022 1875944 PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES FOR KENYA RAILWAYS PREMISES FOR KENRAIL TOWERS- WESTLAND Deadline08 Jul 2022 1875945 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE A STUDY ON THE ECONOMIC IMPACTOF ELECTRIC MOBILITY ON THE SUSTAINABILITY OF THE ROAD MAINTENANCE LEVY Deadline14 Jul 2022 1875946 PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875948 Proposed construction of 4 no. Single self-contained residential houses at Ngegu Police Post Deadline29 Jun 2022 1875950 Proposed construction of 2 No. Classrooms at Mungai Chengecha Primary School Deadline29 Jun 2022 1875952 Proposed construction of 2 No. Classrooms at Mungai Chengecha Primary School Deadline04 Jul 2022 1875953 Provision of Branding Services Deadline05 Jul 2022 1875954 TENDER FOR INSURANCE Deadline01 Jul 2022 1875956 Staff Medical Insurance Brokerage Services Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875957 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION CENTRE, Deadline30 Jun 2022 1875958 Coast Arid Secondary School: Construction to completion of 1No. Laboratory and Administration block Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875961 Coast Arid Secondary School: Construction to completion of 1No. Laboratory and Administration block Deadline06 Jul 2022 1875962 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SERVICE FOR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jul 2022 1876062 BASELINE EVALUATION FOR URBAN COMMUNITY RESILIENCE BUILDING PROJECT Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876063 PROVISION FOR PEST CONTROL AND FUMIGATION SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876064 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SERVICE FOR FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT Deadline14 Jul 2022 1876065 Kangaja Primary School: Construction to completion of 1No. 2Door Pit Toilet. Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876066 PROVISION FOR SERVICING MOTOBYKE, GENERATOR AND LAWNMOWER Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876464 Manda Airport Secondary School: Construction to completion of 1No. Laboratory and Administration block Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876465 Manda Primary School: Construction to completion of 1No. 2Door Pit Toilet. Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876466 Hindi Secondary School: Construction to completion of a Laboratory Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876467 Umoja Primary School: Construction to completion of 1No. 3Door Pit Toilet. Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876468 Lake Kenyatta Secondary School: Construction to Completion of an Administration Block Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876469 PROVISION FOR SERVICING MOTOBYKE, GENERATOR AND LAWNMOWER Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876470 PROVISION FOR FIELD LEVELING, FIELD GRADING AND LANDSCAPING SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876471 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENTS Deadline07 Jul 2022 1876504 Maisha Masha Secondary: Construction to Completion of 3No. New Classrooms and 3No. 3Door Pit Toilet Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876505 Tewe Primary School: Construction to completion of 1No. 2Door Pit Toilet. Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876506 BOMANI SECONDARY SCHOOL AND POROMOKO PRIMARY SCHOOL: DRILLING OF BOREHOLE, CONSTRUCTION Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876507 RESTRICTED TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER: INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT SERVICES FOR YALI RLC EA Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876508 PROPOSED PROVISION OF LAWN MAINTENANCE WEEDING AND BUSH CLEARING SERVICES ALONG THE STANDARD GAUGE RAILWAY (SGR) MOMBASA-NAIROBI-SUSWA – RE-TENDER Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876509 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876510 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876511 PREQUALIFICATION OF REAL ESTATE FIRMS FOR PROVISION OF ASSET VALUATION SERVICES TO KENYA RAILWAYS CORPORATION Deadline11 Jul 2022 1876512 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, LAYING, TESTING, & COMMISSIONING OF, SDWAN READY STRUCTRURED CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE, Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876513 PROVISION OF PUBLISHING/PRINTING SERVICES FOR MY GOV PUBLICATION/OTHER PUBLIC SECTOR PUBLICATIONS IN NEWSPAPERS OF NATIONWIDE CIRCULATION Deadline04 Jul 2022 1876514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MICROBIOLOGY AND CHEMICAL LABORATORY ITEMS Deadline12 Jul 2022 1876515 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SECURITY SCREENING EQUIPMENT FOR KENYA RAILWAYS HQS NAIROBI, COMMUTER STATIONS AND KENRAIL TOWERS Deadline07 Jul 2022 1876516 PROVISION OF CYLINDER SMART METER (CSM) SERVICES, DISTRIBUTION AND TECHNICAL SUPPORT Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876517 PROPOSED PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE GROUP MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876518 SUPPLY OF ANNUAL GARBAGE COLLECTION SERVICES Deadline05 Jul 2022 1876543 Provision of Accommodation Services Deadline05 Jul 2022 1876544 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE, WIBA & PUBLIC LIABILITY INSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876545 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline06 Jul 2022 1876546 PROPOSED DRIVING SCHOOL CENTRE AT KIAMBU INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY Deadline08 Jul 2022 1876547 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876548 Proposed construction of Toilets at Mungai Chengecha Primary School Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876549 Proposed construction of Toilets at Mungai Chengecha Primary School Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876550 Proposed construction of Kanunga High School Dormitory - 1st floor Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876551 Proposed construction of storied classrooms at Kiambu Township Secondary School Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876552 TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION OF KIPAO/ GOLBANTI FOOTBRIDGE ACROSS TANA RIVER IN TANA RIVER COUNTY Deadline30 Jun 2022 1876553 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876554 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE INSURANCE COVER WITH LAST EXPENSE Deadline29 Jun 2022 1876555 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, LAYING, TESTING, & COMMISSIONING OF, SDWAN READY STRUCTRURED CABLING INFRASTRUCTURE, IP TELEPHONY, ACCESS CONTROL AND END USERS EQUIPMENT IN SIAYA W Deadline06 Jul 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us