Kenya Tenders - 29 August 2022

36 tenders published in Kenya on 29 August 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 29 August 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Office Equipment & Stationery, Government & Community Services, Telecom, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2021714 G H S/23/2022/2023 Printed envelopes, letter heads, leave out sheets booklets, payment Vouchers, lesson attendance booklets etc. Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021723 17 NGHS/17/2022/2023 Staff Uniform Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021726 35 NGHS/35/2022/2023 Students School Identification Cards Deadline14 Sep 2022 2021727 38 NGHS/38/2022/2023 Provision of Security Services Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022160 Prequalification for Provision of Designing & Printing Services of newsletters. Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022162 Prequalification for Provision of Travel, Air Ticketing services and Travel Insurance Services (IATA/KATA Registered firms.) Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022163 Prequalification for Provision and maintenance of Telephone, Fax Machines and other Telecommunication equipment. Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022165 Prequalification for Provision of Graphic Designs and Printing Services. Deadline30 Aug 2022 2022254 Provision of the Internet Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022255 Provision of Asset Tracking System Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022257 Supply & delivery of office Air time (Scratch Cards) Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022258 gloves, helmets Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022259 Supply& delivery of Laboratory Reagents and Morgue chemicals Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022260 UPS Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022261 Supply & delivery of Audio Visual Systems & Security Equipment (scanners, detectors) Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022263 Supply, Installation Commissioning & Servicing of CCTV & Access Control equipment Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022264 Supply & delivery of firefighting equipment Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022266 Supply & delivery of Diesel, LPG Gas, Medical Gas, Charcoal & wood fuel. Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022268 Provision of Provision of travel and air ticketing services Deadline12 Sep 2022 2022270 NGHS/17/2022/2023 Staff Uniform Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022273 N G H S/23/2022/2023 Printed envelopes, letter heads, leave out sheets booklets, payment Vouchers, lesson attendance booklets etc. Deadline19 Sep 2022 2022276 NGHS/35/2022/2023 Students School Identification Cards Deadline19 Sep 2022 2022290 Supply and Maintenance of Power Back Up Systems UPS, Inverters and Power Stabilizers Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022292 LSK/PQ11/22-24 Supply, Delivery, Installation, commissioning and Maintenance of CCTV Equipment and Security Related Devices Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022294 LSK/PQ15/22-24 Supply, delivery, and Installation of full colored barcodes, Asset tagging and Data capture, reconciliation and reporting system Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022296 LSK/PQ/16/22-24 Supply, maintenance, and service of firefighting Equipment Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022298 LSK/PQ24/22-24 Provision of Air Ticketing Services - [IATA/KATA Registered Firms Onl Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022300 LSK/PQ31/22-24 Provision of Internet Connectivity Services Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022302 LSK/PQ49/22-24 Provision of Human Resource Development Services, Capacity Building, Recruitment, team building and Trainings Deadline14 Sep 2022 2022304 Provision of maintenance services for Geovision CCTV, Daosafe turnstile, Euroscan X-ray scanner, Garrett metal detector, Fanvil IP- address system and Suprema access door system an Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022306 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment services Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022308 Provision of assets count machine and branded tags Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022310 Provision of air ticketing and travel agency services Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022311 Provision of Standby Generator maintenance Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022312 Supply executive branded gifts, promotional materials, brochures, banners, training materials and certificates with design, artwork and printing Deadline08 Sep 2022 2022313 Provision of Conferencing services (venue, public address system, stationery, projectors, meals) Deadline08 Sep 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us