Kenya Tenders - 29 September 2022 (Page 2 of 2)

285 tenders published in Kenya on 29 September 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 29 September 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom.

This is page 2 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 29 September 2022.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, GIS/GPS, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Transportation & Mobility, Logistics, Environment & Waste Management, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2137524 Provision of Public Auction Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137525 Proposed Construction of 1 classroom at Olare Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137535 CA/PROC/OT/13/2022-2023 Open National Tender for Supply, Delivery and Installation of Fire Alarm Control System and CCTV spare parts at CA centre. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2137537 Open National Tender for provision of licenses, maintenance and support for Enterprise Resource Planning (ERP) System Deadline19 Oct 2022 2137539 CA/PROC/0T/10/2022-2023 Open National Tender for Supply, Delivery, Installation and Mainte­nance of Fleet Manage­ment and Car Tracking System for CA vehicles Deadline19 Oct 2022 2137551 Provision of Exhaustion Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137654 Provision of Consultancy Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137655 Provision of Website Hosting and Content management Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137656 Provision of Security Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137657 Provision of Maintenance and repair of Motor Vehicles, Motorcycles, plants and Generators. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137658 Provision of Courier services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137659 Proposed Construction of 1 classroom at Kambudi Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137660 Provision of Town Hygiene, Sanitary, Garbage Collection and Allied Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137661 Provision of Insurance Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137662 Proposed Construction of 3 Door Pit latrine at Magwar Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137663 Supply and Delivery of Staff Uniforms and Personal Protective Clothing. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137664 Supply and Delivery of Sports Uniforms and Equipment Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137665 Proposed Construction of 1 classroom at Lunga Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137666 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture, Fittings and Interior Requirements. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137667 Supply and Delivery of Office Cleaning Materials and Sanitation Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137668 Provision of Printing Works for County Documents. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137669 Provision of Fumigation and Pest Control Services Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137670 Provision of Maintenance for Office Furniture and Fittings Services. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137671 Provision of Small Works, Minor Repairs and Renovations. Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137672 Supply and delivery of Tree Seeds and Seedlings Deadline17 Oct 2022 2137673 Proposed Construction of 3 Door Pit latrine at Harambee Police Base Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137674 Proposed Construction of 1 Classroom at Kuoyo Kaila Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137675 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137676 PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES ON GPA STAFF AND FIRE INSURANCE POLICY (DOMESTIC/INDUSTRIAL) FOR THE YEARS 2022-2024 Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137677 Proposed Construction of 3 Door Pit latrine at Bonde Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137678 Proposed Construction of 1 classroom at Kambudi Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137679 Proposed Construction of 1 Classroom at Atoya Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137680 Proposed Construction of 1 Classroom at Atoya Primary School Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137689 Provision of air ticketing services Deadline04 Oct 2022 2137690 Provision of air ticketing services Deadline04 Oct 2022 2137761 PROVISION OF DISLUDGING SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137762 PROCUREMENT OF HOTEL SERVICES UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENTS Deadline04 Oct 2022 2137763 Service and Maintenance of Stand By Generators Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137764 PROVISION OF TRAINING SERVICES ON A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT BASIS DURING THE FINANCIAL YEARS 2022/2023 – 2023/24 Deadline03 Oct 2022 2137765 Supply and Delivery of Laboratory Chemicals and Reagents Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137776 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE SERVICES Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137777 LEASING AND OPERATION OF THE RESTAURANT AND HOSTEL BUSINESS (ACCOMMODATION WING) ON LR.209/67/5 KENYA INSTITUTE OF TRADE AND ENTERPRISE DEVELOPMENT (KITED) BUILDING IN PARKLANDS, N Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137778 TENDER NO: MOE&F/KMD/OT/001/2022-2023 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, Deadline19 Oct 2022 2137779 Construction of intermediate 8N0.Strands Southern Boundary Electric Fence at Meru National Park (11km Labour &Maintainance only) Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137780 FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SMALL LABORATORY EQUIPMENT, DNA REAGENTS, LABORATORY REAGENTS APPARATUS Deadline04 Oct 2022 2137781 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE AND LAST EXPENSE WITH WORK INJURY BENEFITS AND GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT COVER FOR EMPLOYEES OF THE OFFICE OF THE AUDITOR GENERAL Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137782 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF EVENTS MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR FY2022/2023-2023/2024-2024/2025 Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137783 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE TONERS AND CARTRIDGES FOR FY 2022/2023-2023/2024-2024/2025 Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137784 PREQUALIFICATION OF LEGAL SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137785 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS & CONSUMABLES Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137786 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY CONSUMABLES (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) Deadline05 Oct 2022 2137787 SUPPLY OF LABORATORY CHEMICALS AND REAGENTS (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) Deadline05 Oct 2022 2137788 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY REAGENTS & CONSUMABLES Deadline06 Oct 2022 2137789 REHABILITATION OF ISIOLO – MOYALE FIBRE OPTIC BACKBONE INFRASTRUCTURE Deadline07 Oct 2022 2137790 INSTITUTIONAL CONSULTANCY TO CREATE AND ROLL OUT INNOVATIVE SANITATION FINANCING MECHANISMS FOR HOUSEHOLDS AND ENTREPRENEURS TO IMPROVE SANITATION SERVICES THROUGH PRIVATE SECTOR E Deadline11 Oct 2022 2137791 Coastal Region Water Security and Climate Resilience Project Deadline12 Oct 2022 2137792 PAYROLL AND PERSONNEL CENSUS AUDIT OF THE COUNTY PUBLIC SERVICE Deadline02 Oct 2022 2138197 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETING SERVICES (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT) FOR THE MINISTRY OF PETROLEUM AND MINING Deadline05 Oct 2022 2138198 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Nov 2022 2138199 AIR TICKETING, TOUR AND TRAVEL SERVICES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138200 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline06 Oct 2022 2138201 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Nov 2022 2138202 AIR TICKETING, TOUR AND TRAVEL SERVICES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138204 SUPPLIERS FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICE Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138205 SUPPLIERS FOR MEDICAL EQUIPMENT SPARE PARTS AND ACCESSORIES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138206 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES (MAIN LINK) Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138207 PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVER FOR HOSPITAL MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138208 PROPOSALS FOR PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES (REDUNDANT LINK) Deadline27 Oct 2022 2138209 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138210 PROVISION OF INSURANCE MEDICAL COVER FOR MEMBERS OF THE COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138211 CONSULTANCY - Developing HealthRight Kenya's Monitoring, Evaluation, Accountability and Learning (MEAL) System Deadline30 Sep 2022 2138212 CONSULTANCY - DONOR & STAKEHOLDER MAPPING AND ANALYSIS AND DEVELOPMENT OF A FUND-RAISING STRATEGY Deadline30 Sep 2022 2138373 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES ON THE PRIVATIZATION OF CONSOLIDATED BANK OF KENYA (CBKL) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138374 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF OF THE COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138375 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES ON THE PRIVATIZATION OF DEVELOPMENT BANK OF KENYA (DBK) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138376 (Consultancy on Baseline Study of County Forest Sector Legislation and develop draft policies for four (4) select Counties) Deadline26 Oct 2022 2138377 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE & REPAIR SERVICES FOR MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTOR CYCLES (GARAGES) – FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ONE (1) YEAR Deadline03 Oct 2022 2138378 (Consultancy on Baseline Study of County Forest Sector Legislation and develop draft policies for four (4) select Counties) Deadline10 Oct 2022 2138379 PROVISION OF ACCOMODATION AND HOTEL SERVICES FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR ONE (1) YEAR Deadline03 Oct 2022 2138380 CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED FACILITIES FOR SECURITY HUB AT KWS TSAVO CONSERVATION AREA Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138381 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT INSURANCE (GPA) Deadline11 Oct 2022 2138382 PROVISION OF AIR TRAVEL SERVICES Deadline03 Oct 2022 2139991 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF A 128-SLICE CT SCANNER Deadline07 Oct 2022 2140017 Supply And Delivery Of Medical Equipment (x-ray And Dental Materials) Deadline17 Oct 2022 2140021 Supply & delivery of hospital equipment, clinical drugs & dressing Deadline04 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us