Kenya Tenders - 11 October 2022

45 tenders published in Kenya on 11 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 11 October 2022, across industries like Telecom, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, IT-Software, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, GIS/GPS, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Security Printing, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2227000 Supply of CCTV, access control, intruder alarms equipment, electric fence equipment Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227001 Supply of computers, laptops, tablets, printers, phones and accessories Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227002 Supply, installation and maintenance of firefighting equipment, smoke detectors and fire alarm system Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227003 Supply, installation and maintenance of telecommunication and teleconferencing equipment and accessories Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227004 Provision of asset tagging bar codes and tagging services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227005 Provision of event management, advanced public address systems, tents, seats and decoration services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227006 Provision of motor vehicle tracking services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227007 Provision of printing and bulk photocopying services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227009 Provision of security guarding and K9 services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227010 Provision of transcription and translation services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227018 Supply of Customized Rubber Stamps and Company Seals Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227020 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV, Access Control and Intruder Alarms Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227021 Supply of Audio-Visual Equipment Including Screens, Projectors and Related Equipment Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227023 Provision of Printing, Photocopying, Binding and Secretarial Services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227025 Provision of Security Guarding Services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227027 Provision of Internet and Allied Services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227029 Provision of Translation and Transcription Services Deadline04 Nov 2022 2227034 Supply of printers and photocopiers, Supply, installation and maintenance of CCTV, access control and intruder alarms, Provision of internet, communication services/ equipment and Deadline28 Oct 2022 2228939 Provision for WIBA Plus and Group personal accident insurance policy and Employer’s liability insurance Deadline31 Oct 2022 2228942 MINOR ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E1156: NYAGONDO - LANA, F6065: RANGALA - SIMENYA (SIMENYA – DAHO - SIMERO SECTION 2), G61999: LIGEGA - OMBWEDE (OMBWEDE - OGOT (OWAKO Deadline13 Oct 2022 2228992 Service, Repair and maintenance of Hospital Plants and Equipment Deadline27 Oct 2022 2228993 Consultants for training services in business, Cooperative, ISO certification process and performance contracting including monitoring & evaluation Deadline27 Oct 2022 2228994 Consultants for training & institutional development services Deadline27 Oct 2022 2229005 REQUEST FOR INFORMATION (RFI) FOR WAREHOUSE STORAGE FACILITY Items (Tables,  Office Chairs, Conference table, workstation, tables, Laptop, External drive, White board, Conference Deadline13 Oct 2022 2229026 Supply and delivery of medical gases Deadline27 Oct 2022 2229480 Provision of Property valuations Deadline24 Oct 2022 2230528 Supply and delivery of various types of Government subsidized fertiliz... Deadline14 Oct 2022 2230529 Provision of technical service in relation to regular servicing and ma... Deadline21 Oct 2022 2230973 Procurement Private medical insurance Deadline25 Oct 2022 2231098 Provision of Group Medical Insurance Plan for Kiambu County Staff Deadline14 Oct 2022 2231112 Construction of Classrooms. Sanitation facilities, Kitchen and Refuse dumping facilities in Target Primary Schools in Kalobeyei Refugee Settlement. Turkana County. Deadline20 Oct 2022 2231116 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESTOP COMPUTERS FOR PUBLIC SECONDARY SCHOOLS Deadline28 Oct 2022 2231142 Supply and delivery of computers, laptops, UPS, printers, photocopiers and scanners $ their accessories Deadline27 Oct 2022 2231178 Provision of air time and bundles Deadline27 Oct 2022 2231210 MINOR ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS U_G61160: Chegere - Kadongo Road, URP1-R :Gogo -Homaline Road, UNCL: JN Aloo -Kawaindi Etc. Deadline12 Oct 2022 2231211 MINOR ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS UNCL004 Seka Dok – Soko Primary Road, UNCL077 Ndiru - Kodhock Road Deadline18 Oct 2022 2231409 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE INSURANCE COVER (UNDERWRITERS ONLY) Deadline14 Oct 2022 2231932 PCK/PROC/14/2022/2023 Tender for Repair and Maintenance of Weighing Scales Deadline28 Oct 2022 2234115 RENEWAL OF LICENSES AND ANNUAL SUPPORT FOR KEBS PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT (PAM) SOLUTION Deadline26 Oct 2022 2234288 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND SUPERVISION OF CONSTRUCTION OF A BUILDING COMPLEX FOR THE UNIVERSITY OF NAIROBI Deadline01 Nov 2022 2234647 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF SOFTWARE-DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SD-WAN) Deadline26 Oct 2022 2234904 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BARCODES Deadline24 Oct 2022 2234928 CONSTRUCTION OF NOGIRWET IRRIGATION SCHEME IN BOMET COUNTY Deadline19 Oct 2022 2235154 SUPPLY, IMPLEMENTATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MANAGED INTERNET SERVICES AT KEBS HEADQUARTERS AND REGIONAL OFFICES Deadline26 Oct 2022 2236917 Supply And Delivery Of Sports Equipment Deadline18 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us