Kenya Tenders - 19 October 2022

69 tenders published in Kenya on 19 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 19 October 2022, across industries like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Services, Transportation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Management Consultancy, Defence, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Healthcare & Medical, Cyber Security, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Services, Transportation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2275449 Supply and Delivery of Sports Equipment, Protective Clothing’s, Uniforms and Footwear. Deadline19 Oct 2022 2275452 Provision of Printing, photocopying, binding and Publishing Services Deadline19 Oct 2022 2275456 Supply and delivery of firefighting equipment and Apparatus Deadline19 Oct 2022 2275459 Supply and Delivery and Commissioning of Streetlights Deadline20 Oct 2022 2275463 Provision of Security services Deadline20 Oct 2022 2275467 Supply and Delivery of X-Ray, Physiotherapy and Dental materials Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278469 PROVISION OF CYBER SECURITY CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278470 Provision of ROAD WORKS CONTRACTORS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278471 PROVISION OF PLUMBING SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278472 PROVISION OF TAX CONSULTANTS SERVICES. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278473 PROVISION OF TEAM BUILDING SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278474 PROVISION OF FUND CUSTODIAL SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278475 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE/PEER REVIEW FOR INTERNAL AUDITING DIVISION Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278476 Procurement of Design, Development, Installation, Testing, Training and Commissioning of a Web based Integrated SACCO Management Information System Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278477 PROPOSED LANDSCAPING WORKS AT THE GOVERNOR’S GROUND IN HOMA BAY TOWN Deadline25 Oct 2022 2278478 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF EXISTING CLASSES & CONVERSION OF EXISTING DORMITORY TO CLASSES AT KIANGUNYI GIRLS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278479 Development of fee and charging mechanisms and zoning for solid waste services Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278480 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL LAWYERS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278481 PROVISION OF ACTUARIAL SERVICES. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278482 Provision of BOREHOLE DRILLERS/MAINTENANCE Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278483 PROVISION OF ENERGY AUDIT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278484 PROVISION OF CORPORATE FINANCE CONSULTANTS SERVICES. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278485 PROVISION OF TAX CONSULTANTS SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278486 PROVISION OF INVESTMENT CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278487 PROVISION OF FORENSIC FRAUD CONSLUTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278488 SUPPLY OF TELE / VIDEO CONFERENCING FACILITIES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278489 PROVISION OF FUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278489 PROVISION OF FUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278489 PROVISION OF FUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278489 PROVISION OF FUND MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278490 PRIVISION OF FUND PERFORMANCE EVALUATION SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278490 PRIVISION OF FUND PERFORMANCE EVALUATION SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278491 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TONNERS AND CARTRIDGES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278492 Supply and delivery of laptops,desktops and various licences Deadline04 Nov 2022 2278493 TENDER FOR THE PROVISION OF DIGITAL LOGISTICS MARKET PLACE (DLMP) SOLUTION/PLATFORM Deadline26 Oct 2022 2278494 Tarbaj – Kotulo (A13) Road and Civil Works Associated with Installing a Fibre Optic Cable along Tarbaj - Kotulo Road Section (64 km) Deadline13 Dec 2022 2278495 Procurement of HEALTH, SAFETY & ENVIRONMENTAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT CONSULTANTS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278496 PROVISION OF GENERAL TRAINING AND COSULTING SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278497 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDITING SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278498 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278499 PROVISION OF PENTEST/CYBER SECURITY AND FORENSIC/FRAUD Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278500 PROVISION OF STRUCTURED CABLING, MAINTENANCE & REPAIR SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278501 PROVISION OF ICT DEVELOPERS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278502 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS, PRINTERS, LAPTOPS, IPADS, PRINTERS, SCANNERS, COMPUTER ACCESSORIES, SHREDDERS, STILL AND VIDEO CAMERAS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278503 Provision of ELECTRICAL/ELECRONICS WORKS CONTRACTORS. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278504 PROVISION OF QUANTITY SURVEY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278505 PROVISION OF MECHANICAL VENTILLATION CONTRACTORS SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278506 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND GROUND MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline01 Nov 2022 2278507 Provision of comprehensive medical cover for Nairobi City County Gover... Deadline28 Oct 2022 2278508 Proposed Construction of Perimeter Wall at Rose Muhando Grounds Deadline23 Oct 2022 2278509 Proposed construction of Magena & Marani vegetable aggregation an... Deadline07 Nov 2022 2278510 CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL ON SCHEME’S REDHILL LAND Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278511 Provision of BUILDING WORKS CONTRACTORS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278512 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR PROVISION OF MARKET SURVEY OF RATES FOR VARIOUS WORKS BILL ITEMS. Deadline03 Nov 2022 2278513 Provision of WATER WORKS CONTRACTORS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278514 PROVISION OF LAND SURVEY, ENGINEERING SURVEYS,GIS & MAPPING, PLANNING AND EIA Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278515 Procurement of STRUCTURAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278516 PROVISION OF MECHANICAL CONSULTING ENGINEERS Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278517 PROVISION OF CARPENTRY AND WOODWORK SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278518 PROVISION OF ARCHIVING AND DISASTOR RECOVERY CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278519 PROVISION OF BUSINESS CONTINUITY MANAGEMENT AUDIT & REVIEW SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278520 PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT/PRODUCT DEVELOPMENT SERVICES AND CONSULTANCY Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278521 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FLOWERS AND DECORATIONS. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278522 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPORTS UNIFORM Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278523 LIVESTOCK FEEDS Deadline31 Oct 2022 2278524 Procument of MRU Roof Repairs- CRC Laboratory Kericho. Deadline28 Oct 2022 2278525 Provision of DEDICATED INTERNET LINKS FOR 3 CDC KENYA SITES Deadline21 Oct 2022 2278526 PROVISION OF MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278527 PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT AUDIT & REVIEW SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278528 PROVISION OF INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278529 PROVISION OF PROJECT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278530 SUPPLY AND MAINTENANCE OF COMPUTER HARDWARE, SOFTWARE AND ACCESSORIES/ICT SOLUTIONS. Deadline16 Dec 2022 2278531 2022/398 Procurement of Hemetic bags for grain storage Deadline19 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us