Kenya Tenders - 20 October 2022

23 tenders published in Kenya on 20 October 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 October 2022, across industries like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Defence, Meters, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, GIS/GPS, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2283330 TRCG/09/2022/2023 Supply, delivery and maintenance of Communication Equipment Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283333 TRCG/14/2022/2023 Supply and delivery of Fire Proof Cabinets and Paper Shredders Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283339 TRCG/18/2022/2023 Supply and delivery of Scratch and Calling Cards Reserved Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283341 TRCG/19/2022/2023 Supply, delivery and Installation of Power Generators Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283342 TRCG/33/2022/2023 Installation and support for CCTV Security System Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283343 TRCG/49/2022/2023 Hire of heavy machinery (Graders and wheel loaders) Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283345 TRCG/55/2022/2023 Provision of security guards Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2283347 TRCG/16/2022/2023 Supply and delivery of fire Fighting Equipment Open Deadline31 Oct 2022 2286182 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 7566 NO. DN 15MM VOLUMETRIC COLD WATER METERS Deadline01 Nov 2022 2287782 Supply and delivery of Medical Laboratory Consumables and Laboratory Equipment for the year (2022-2024) Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287786 Supply and Delivery of Oil Lubricants. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287794 Provision of Publishing and Printing Services. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2287795 Inspection, refilling and Servicing of Firefighting Equip­ment. Deadline02 Nov 2022 2288182 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FIBER OPTIC CONNECTIVITY Deadline08 Nov 2022 2290329 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF COMPUTERS AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT Deadline08 Nov 2022 2290330 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WOOD FUEL Deadline01 Nov 2022 2290331 Provision of staff medical insurance cover for FY 2022-2023 Deadline02 Nov 2022 2290332 Proposed renovation works at KEMSA Kisumu depot Deadline02 Nov 2022 2290333 Provision of medical insurance cover for KEMRI project staff Deadline25 Oct 2022 2290334 PROPOSED ENGINEERING AND TVET COMPLEX AND ASSOCIATED WORKS-MECHACAL AND INSTALLATION WORKS AT THE MAIN CAMPUS Deadline08 Nov 2022 2290335 Labour Cost for Construction Work Deadline28 Oct 2022 2290336 Proposed renovation works at KEMSA Mombasa depot Deadline02 Nov 2022 2290793 Provision Of Land Surveying And Other Related Services Deadline31 Oct 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us