Kenya Tenders - 18 November 2022

54 tenders published in Kenya on 18 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 18 November 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Cyber Security, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Defence, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, IT-Access Control, Office Equipment & Stationery, Telecom, Cyber Security, Security Printing, GIS/GPS, Logistics, Infrastructure and construction, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2473780 Provision of Design, Branding and Printing of Promotional Materials E.g., T-shirt, Caps, Calendars, Banners, Carrier Bags, Logos, brochures, Reports, staff identification cards, di Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473781 Printers, UPS Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473782 Supply and Delivery of Office Furniture, Furnishings includ­ing Blinders & Fittings Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473783 Fire extinguishers Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473784 Provision of Bulk Printing, Bulk Photocopying, Binding, Laminating, Framing and Document Management Services Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473785 Provision of Security and Guarding Services Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473786 Provision of Internet Service Providers (ISP) &VPN Connectivity Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473787 Provision of Asset Tagging/Coding services & Asset Valuation Services Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473788 Supply, Installation and Commissioning of CCTV, Access Control System, ICT Security & Alarm Systems. Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473789 Proposed Framework Agreement For Air ticketing Services Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473790 LED Screens and Backup generators Deadline07 Dec 2022 2473814 Supply, delivery and installation of CCTV and Biometric Access System Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473815 Provision of Security Guarding and Couriers Services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473816 Provision of Generators Maintenance Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473817 Provision of air travels & air ticketing services (IATA Registered). Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473818 Printers, UPS Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473819 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CORPORATE INTERNET SERVICES Deadline22 Nov 2022 2473820 Repair of office furniture and equipment Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473821 Provision of internet services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473822 Provision of Printing Services Deadline18 Nov 2022 2473950 Provision of Security/ guarding services Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473954 Provision, installation, and commissioning of call center system Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473955 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of CCTV, Security Alarm Systems. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473957 Supply, installation and maintenance of cyber security systems [Firewall, antivirus, system surveillance, and other related services] Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473958 Provision of document management system [EDMS] Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473960 Supply, Installation and Maintenance of Firefighting Equipment Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473962 Supply & Maintenance of Safes and Security [Strong room] Doors, Banking Equipment - Note & coin Counters and related equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473963 Branding and supply of corporate attire, promotional materials and printed stationery [brochures, caps, staff uniform and related materials]. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473967 Supply of computer hardware, printers, projectors, and associated 1CT accessories. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473968 Supply of telephones /telecommunication equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473969 Supply of design and printing of branded promotional materials (Branded T-shirts, Caps, Banners, Letter Head Business Cards, Name tags etc.|. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473971 Supply and maintenance of firefighting equipment. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473972 Supply installation and maintenance of CCTV Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473973 Provision of car alarms and tracking services. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473976 Provision of air ticketing services (IATA Registered). Deadline30 Nov 2022 2473977 Provision of Internet services Deadline30 Nov 2022 2474079 Design & printing of promotional materials, brochures and related items Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474083 Supply & maintenance of firefighting equipment. Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474089 Supply & maintenance of telecommunication equipment (routers, CISCO, PABX etc) Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474130 Supply of staff ID cards accessories (branded lanyards, staff ID card holders, blank printed RFID cards and blank non-RFID cards. Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474132 Provision & maintenance services for CCTV, guarding, alarms backup and CIT Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474134 Provision of air travel, ticketing & reservation services - IATA registered only Deadline05 Dec 2022 2474148 Provision of internet services Deadline05 Dec 2022 2481627 Registration Of Contractors For Building Works. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2481628 Provision Of Fund Management Services For A Period Of Three Years For Lot 1 And 2. Deadline30 Nov 2022 2481759 Registration Of Suppliers For Supply And Delivery Of Stationeries, Computers, Ict Equipment And General Supplies. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2482095 Registration Of Contractors For Installation Of Cctv Systems, Telephones And Internet Services. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2482096 Ke-National Agricultural And Rural Inclusive Growth Project -- P153349 Deadline17 Nov 2023 2482097 Ke-Kenya Climate Smart Agriculture Project -- P154784 Deadline17 Nov 2023 2482098 Radware Applications Delivery Controllers And Distributed Denial Of Service Upgrade And Support Renewal For Central Bank Of Kenya Deadline30 Nov 2022 2482099 Routine Maintenance And Spot Improvement Works On C301: Antut-Laqi Deadline28 Nov 2022 2482100 Registration Of Contractors For Water Works And Borehole Drilling. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2482101 Registration Of Contractors For Road And Civil Works. Deadline29 Nov 2022 2482102 Registration Of Contractors For Renovation, Repair Of County Office/Houses And Minor Works. Deadline29 Nov 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us