Kenya Tenders - 23 November 2022

125 tenders published in Kenya on 23 November 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 23 November 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Education & Training, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Government & Community Services, Oil and Gas, Telecom, Defence, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2506770 Electrical Engineering Services Deadline30 Nov 2022 2506945 Provision Of Solar Energy Consulting Services Deadline16 Dec 2022 2506949 Provision Of Electrical And Mechanical Consulting Engineering Services Deadline25 Nov 2022 2507601 Provision of PRIVILEGED ACCESS MANAGEMENT (PAM) Deadline30 Nov 2022 2510466 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: C42 RASHID –CHEBUKWABI (R40) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510467 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: KAMUKUYWA MKT-NAKALIRA Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510468 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: TEMBA TEMBA-KITAYI-KIBINGEI(KIBINGEI-RASHID) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510469 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NAKITUMBA-MALINDA Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510470 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: CHEMOGE-KAPTELELIO (E9050) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510471 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: KAPSONIT-MASAEK (MASAEK-CHEPKURKUR-BANANTEGA) D1832 Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510472 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: KONGIT-KAPTAMA (KONA TATU -KONGIT-KAPTALELIO) (E9049) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510473 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MARAKA-WEBUYE (C816) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510474 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NABUYOLE-E308 LUGULU (R10) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510475 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: JN E1241-CB WBY EAST (C810) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510476 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: KHAOYA-RANJE-JN C777 KITINDA-NAMWACHA-WACHEKA(C811 KHAOYA-RANJE JCT) (UG91079) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510477 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUEMA-BUTIELI SCHL-BUTIELI JCT-KIBABII JCT (SIRITANYI-BUTIELI JCT) (R33C – BUNGOMA) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510478 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: KOCHOLIA – BITOBO ROAD (D1829) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510479 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: ABOLOI DISP – MWARI(MALAKISI)ROAD(D1829) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510480 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF NAMBENGELE-MUDEMBI Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510481 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF LUGULU-BUTULA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510482 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF OSURET PRI. – AMUKURA (C808) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510483 Provision Of Medical Insurance Cover For Board Members And Staff Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510484 Rfp 2022/476 - Request For Proposal For Business Development Studies Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510485 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUDALANG’I DCC-BULEMIA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510486 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUDALANG’I MKT-BULAGU PRI Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510487 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BAHAI-KAMBINI(MATILI RC- SANGO-BAHAI) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510488 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SIKUSI-KOLANI BRIDGE Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510489 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: RIVER KUYWA-JN E1241 KUYWA(C810) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510490 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MATISI-MIENDO-BOKOLI-CB KABUCHAI (C813) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510491 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C778 F9003 NAMALO-BUDALANG’I Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510492 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C829 E9004 BUDALANG’I JCT-RWAMBWA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510493 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LUDACHO-BUDUBUSI Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510494 Tender For Supply Of Fuel, Lpg, Lubricants And Pit Stop Services For Gdc Fleet Of Vehicles For A Period Of Two (2) Years (Re-Tender) Deadline13 Dec 2022 2510495 Supply And Delivery Of All In One Desktop Computers Deadline06 Dec 2022 2510496 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OSURET PRI. - AMUKURA (C808) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510497 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SIRIBO-BUKHUYI ROAD (D1849) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510498 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SIO PORT -MUMBAKA- OKADOS(C828) ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510499 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUSIBWABO – BUSIDIBU ROAD (C826) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510500 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: IGARA 0 LUPIDA (E9022) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510501 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF F9030 JAIROS – IKAPOLOK – KIRIKO JNCT ROAD ( F9030) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510502 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MACHAKUSI – OSURET PRI. Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510503 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF OFF C825 AMUKURA – KOSERA – PAPA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510504 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF SIMBACHAI – LUKOLIS (E9029) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510505 Provision of event setup items (chairs, tents, flowers, decorations etc.) Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510506 Provision of electrical services Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510507 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NAMBALE – LWANYANGE ROAD (C825) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510508 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MALANGA – NANGENI BRIDGE ROAD (F9017/C997) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510509 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NANGENI BRIDGE - ESIDENDE ROAD (F9017/C997) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510510 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LURENDE -KHACHONGE Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510511 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: CHEPKARAI-KIPCHIRIA (G9597) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510512 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: E316J2 SIRISIA-A1 MALAHA(E314) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510513 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF:LUGULU-SIRIBO Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510514 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: C30 MURUMBA-MALANGA RV ROAD (E9020) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510515 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C778 G9062 FUNYULA-DB SIAYA (KANYAUDO) ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510516 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NANGINA-SIO PORT (C828) ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510517 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUSIA - MAYENJE ROAD (C826) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510518 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MUNDIKA – BUSIBWABO ROAD (C826) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510519 Provision of general building repair works Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510520 Supply executive branded gifts, promotional materials, brochures, banners, training materials and certificates with design, artwork and printing. Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510521 Provision of projector, laptop and workstation hiring /leasing services Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510522 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: ST ANTHONY - YABEKO – BUTUNDE (G9772) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510523 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MATILI MKT-SIKHENDU SCHLS -MAENI Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510524 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE SERVICES FOR SIC STAFF Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510525 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: CHEBUKAKA-KAPKATENY Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510526 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MARAKARU-KIKWECHI JCT (D1833) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510527 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LUNGAI LUMBOKA JCT- MANYASA BRG-LUKHUNA MAKHONGE JCT(UG91482) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510528 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LUKUSI-NZOIA (NAMWATIKHO BRIDGE-MUSEMBE MARKET-LUNYU-KUBABI-RV NZOIA) D1837 Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510529 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NAITIRI JNCT D283- CONSTITUENCY BOUNDARY RV. NZOIA(E9122) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510530 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: JNCT C619 SIKHENDU- SIRENGE RC PRI- BUNAMBO(C627) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510531 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: JNCT C619 NYANGE- RIVER NZOIA (C788) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510532 Request For Proposal For Provision Of Financial Audit Services For Kefri-Twende Project Deadline06 Dec 2022 2510533 Tender For Provision Of Security Services At The Privatization Commission Offices (Framework Contracting) Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510534 Supply And Delivery Of Desktop Computers Deadline06 Dec 2022 2510535 Provision Of Maintenance Services For Ict Equipment Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510536 Consultancy Services For Development Of 2023/24-2027/28 Kura Strategic Plan And End Term Review Report For 2018-2022 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510537 Tender For Provision Of Staff & Board Medical Insurance Covers (Framework Contract). Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510538 Provision of media monitoring services Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510539 Property valuation Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510540 PROVISION OF WORKMAN INJURY BENEFIT ACT (WIBA) INSURANCE POLICY. Deadline25 Nov 2022 2510541 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF:C809 NAMUTOKHOLO - KAPTANAI SCHL (G9770) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510542 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LUKUSI-CB TONGAREN (L6003 (C925) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510543 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NDIVISI-MISEMWA (URP6) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510544 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: RIVER KUYWA-A8 WEBUYE (C811) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510545 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUNGOMA-RIVER KUYWA(C779BUNGOMA-EKITALE) (C811) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510546 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: A1 AREA - NABIGENGE TTI (G9047) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510547 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: CONSTITUENCY BOUNDARY MINYALI- E278 NDALU(C622) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510548 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C829 F9003 PORT VICTORIA-MARENGA BEACH Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510549 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BURINDA- BUSIADA ROAD (G9106) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510550 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: JCT C778 D1852 BUKIRI-BUDUTA ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510551 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF D1856 SIO PORT-MUFUMU-AGENGA (D1856) ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510552 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MAYENJE - MUNDIKA ROAD (C826) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510553 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SEGERO - NAMBALE ROAD (C825) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510556 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C831 ELALAI JNT– KAWALUN BRIDGE ROAD (C831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510559 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: AIC KAKOLI – ABOLOI ROAD (1831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510561 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF D1831 E9036 AKICHELESIT-ANGURAI ACCS OFFICE ROAD (D1831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510563 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF SIMBACHAI – APOKOR - KWANGAMOR Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510565 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF AMAASE – ATERAIT (G9459) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510568 Proposed Completion Works Of Headquarters For Nyandarua County At Ol-Karau - Supply And Installation Of Electrical Works Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510570 Proposed Completion Works Of Headquarters For Nyandarua County At Ol-Kalou - Main Works Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510571 Supply Of Entomology & Pcr Items Ii Deadline05 Dec 2022 2510573 Construction Of Hulugho Diesel Generator Perimeter Wall-Retender Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510575 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUSIBWABO - KALIWA ROAD (D1850) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510587 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: BUGENG’I - NASIRA ROAD (F9011) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510588 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF F9011 G9416 KEMODO – MANDIZINI ROAD (G9011) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510589 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: NASEWA – MABUNGE RIVER ROAD (G9133) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510591 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: LWANYANGE – MALANGA ROAD (C825) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510592 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: D270EKITALE- RIVER KUYWA(D270 EKITALE-MUTOLO) (C811) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510593 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MWIBALI-KIMUGUI-FUJANI-RV KUYWA (C810) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510594 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SANGA’ALO-BULONDO-RV KHALABA (C789) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510595 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF:MAKHONGE JCT- MAJOR BRIDGE- TONGAREN MKT(UG91545) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510596 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: FUNYULA-EBUKWAMBA (E9010) ROAD Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510597 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C831 KANGELEMUGE – DUKA MOJA ROAD (C831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510598 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: OFF C831 F9033 ACC OFFICE ANGURAI – APOKOR –DUKA MOJA(APOKOR–KAKAMER) ROAD (C831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510599 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: AMAGORO-AWATA-AIC KAKOLI ROAD(D1831) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510600 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY TOWELS TO PUBLIC PRIMARY SCHOOLS BY LOCAL MANUFACTURERS Deadline02 Dec 2022 2510601 Provision of maintenance services for Geovision CCTV, Daosafe turnstile, Euroscan X-ray scanner, Garrett metal detector, Fanvil IP- address system and Suprema access door system an Deadline24 Nov 2022 2510602 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MALAKISI - TAMLEKA- CB BUSIA (R26) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510603 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MAKHONGE-LUKHOME(KIBICHORI-MUUYUNI) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510604 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: SANANDIKI-SICHEI COFFEE FACTORY-CHWELE MTC Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510605 ASSESSMENT, REINSTATEMENT OF DAM INSTRUMENTATIONS AND INSPECTION OF DAM SAFETY. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2510606 RUOTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: MISIKHU-MAGEMO (UG91150) Deadline15 Dec 2022 2510607 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF: AMUKURA – LUPIDA(MYANGA) C808 Deadline07 Dec 2022 2510608 Provision Of Member Satisfaction Survey Services Deadline12 Dec 2022 2510707 Tender For Supply Of Hp, Evolis & Samsung Printer Consumables For A Period Of One (1) Year Through Framework Contract. Deadline06 Dec 2022 2510708 Supply And Installation Of Interconnectivity Devices (Gigabit Routers) (Framework Contract) Deadline05 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us