Kenya Tenders - 2 December 2022

40 tenders published in Kenya on 2 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 2 December 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Energy, Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Defence, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Government & Community Services, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2565302 SSBC IEC printing materials Deadline07 Dec 2022 2565364 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF THREE (3) YEARS – RE ADVERTISEMENT Deadline14 Dec 2022 2565371 PROVISION OF FLEET MANAGEMENT SOLUTION FOR MOTOR VEHICLE LEASING PROGRAMME PHASE VII Deadline16 Dec 2022 2565376 Individual Consultancy: Call Centre Set Up (Build, Operate & Transfer) - (Re-Advertised) Deadline14 Dec 2022 2565377 Supply, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of 300kVA Generator Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570004 DRILLING AND EQUIPING OF BOREHOLES AND CONSTRUCTION OF ACCOMPANYING STRUCTURES IN KAJIADO AND LAIKIPIA Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570005 Construction/Rehabilitation of Water Infrastructures in Somaliland and Galmudug Deadline16 Jan 2023 2570006 Supply & Delivery of Fencing and Cellar Materials for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project. Deadline15 Dec 2022 2570007 Supply & Delivery of Specialized Mud & Cement Additives for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project. Deadline15 Dec 2022 2570008 Entension of Bid Submission Date-Construction of Water Distribution Pipelines and Sanitation Facilities in Mombasa Deadline10 Jan 2023 2570009 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PROPOSED NJEGA BANANA PROJECT PLANT AND ASSOCIATED CIVIL WORKS Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570010 CONSTRUCTION OF AN INTAKE WEIR ALONG RIVER NARUMORU IN THOME, LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570011 PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITARY, FUMIGATION AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR NATIONAL SOCIAL SECURITY FUND (NSSF) COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES FOR THE YEARS 2022/2023 AND 2023/2 Deadline13 Dec 2022 2570012 Provision Of Internet Services Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570013 Construction of Water Distribution Pipelines and Sanitation Facilities in Mombasa Deadline10 Jan 2023 2570014 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GOVENOR’S OFFICE AT KAJUKI Deadline08 Dec 2022 2570015 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ASSEMBLY CHAMBERS FOR THE TAITA TAVETA COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline06 Dec 2022 2570016 Supply of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE’s) Deadline19 Dec 2022 2570017 Supply of Fuel, LPG, Lubricants and PIT Stop Services for GDC Fleet of vehicles for a period of two (2) years Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570018 Partitioning Of Its Mombasa Branch Offices At The Postbank House, Moi ... Deadline09 Dec 2022 2570019 Supply And Delivery Of Desktop Computers And Laptops Deadline15 Dec 2022 2570020 PROVISION OF FUND CUSTODIAL SERVICES Deadline08 Dec 2022 2570021 Tender For Provision Of Security Services At The Privatization Commission Offices (Framework Contracting) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2570022 Tender For Provision Of Staff & Board Medical Insurance Covers (Framework Contract). Deadline06 Dec 2022 2570023 PROVIDING DATA PROCESSING AUTOMATION AND PROJECT WEB-PORTAL UPDATE Deadline28 Dec 2022 2570024 Provision of Inspection Services for Drilling Tubular Tools & Rig Tools for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project. Deadline21 Dec 2022 2570025 Supply of ICT Accessories for a period of one (1) year through Framework Contract Deadline09 Dec 2022 2570026 Framework Contract For Supply And Delivery Of Admission Package Items For Kpcc Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570027 PROVISION OF MEDICAL COVER INSURANCE SERVICES FOR STAFF OF THE TAITA TAVETA COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline09 Dec 2022 2570028 PROVISION OF CLEANING, SANITARY, FUMIGATION AND GARDENING SERVICES FOR COMMERCIAL AND RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES FOR THE YEARS 2022/2023 AND 2023/2024 Deadline13 Dec 2022 2570029 Supply & Delivery of Directional Drilling Tools for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project Deadline19 Dec 2022 2570030 Supply & Delivery of Rig Accessories for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project. Deadline08 Dec 2022 2570031 Supply & Delivery of Black Pond Liners for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project Deadline16 Dec 2022 2570032 Supply & Delivery of Mechanical Tools for Baringo Silali Geothermal Project Deadline06 Dec 2022 2570033 Supply of HP, Evolis & Samsung Printer Consumables for a period of one (1) year through Framework Contract Deadline07 Dec 2022 2570034 Provision of the relevant specialised services (inclusive finance research and data work Deadline16 Dec 2022 2570035 PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR THE FOLLOWING CATEGORIES: I. AIR CONDITIONERS II. GENERATORS III. DOMESTIC WATER PUMPS IV. UPS Deadline09 Dec 2022 2570036 Consultancy For Digitization Of Kqmh Facility Assessment Tool Deadline21 Dec 2022 2570037 Provision Of Medical Insurance Cover For The Speaker,Members And Staff Deadline14 Dec 2022 2570038 PROVISION OF INTERNET SERVICES FOR A CONTRACT DURATION OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline14 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us