Kenya Tenders - 3 December 2022

111 tenders published in Kenya on 3 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 3 December 2022, across industries like Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Park Management, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Infrastructure and construction, Energy, Management Consultancy, Telecom, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2573980 Provision Of Services For Final External Evaluation For A Joint Programme Mdcc Deadline21 Dec 2022 2574574 Provision Of Comprehensive Motor Vehicle Insurance Cover For The Count... Deadline16 Dec 2022 2574575 Supply And Delivery Of Medical Drugs Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574788 Provision of Insurance Services Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574855 Procurement of 3 IN ONE PRINTERS Deadline22 Dec 2022 2574856 Provision Of Private Security Services Deadline16 Dec 2022 2574857 Installation Of A 140Kva Off-Grid Solar Back Up System At Wajir County... Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574858 Provision of Cleaning, Beautification and Landscaping Services Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574859 Supply of staff uniforms, footwear, & other clothing Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574860 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92275 Nambacha- Mulowesi- Navakholo Sec Sch.Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574861 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92428 khaunga- Ecd- Nzoia(Sisokhe- Dorofu) Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574862 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92526 Matia- Ewamakhumbi- Sumea Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574863 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF RHAMISI BRIDGE ALONG A7 ROAD Deadline05 Jan 2023 2574864 Supply of fuel, LPG Gas and lubricants Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574865 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMOROVEMENT OF D1780 Nzoia - Market – Machine Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574866 PROVISION OF FINANCIAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR KEFRI-TWENDE PROJECT Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574867 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9120 Mbururu- Matisi Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574868 SUPPLY OF 2000M3 INDUSTRIAL DIESEL OIL TO KIPEVU I AND III POWER STATIONS. Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574869 RENOVATION OF STAFF HOUSES AT MATENDENI KENGEN STAFF CAMP (PHASE B) Deadline12 Jan 2023 2574870 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF C638 Chimoi - Manda (Cb Nandi) Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574871 PROVISION OF MIXEDBED PLANT REFURBISHMENT AT KIPEVU I POWER STATION Deadline10 Jan 2023 2574872 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9145 Malava- Malichi Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574873 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF F9077 Tande – Namagara Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574874 Construction of Gona B Village Water Pan Capacity 10,000m3 Kasemeni Ward ,Kinango Sub county ,Kwale County Deadline05 Dec 2022 2574875 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92168 St.Jane Ecd Centre- Shitirira-Chimuche Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574876 Provision for General Building and Construction Works Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574877 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF C825 AMUKURA-SEGERO Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574878 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92164 Hon. Malulu Jnct- Harambee- Fubuye Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574879 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92380 Mukhuyu- Shivakala Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574880 Construction Of A Treatment Plant For Drinking Water Deadline16 Dec 2022 2574881 Provision Of Design Consultancy Services For The Renovation And Expansion Of The Conference Faci ... Deadline09 Jan 2023 2574882 Provision Of Various It Infrastructure Services Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574883 Supply And Delivery Of Fuel And Lubricants Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574884 PROVIDING F9062 Lumama Ivona Ecd – Lumakanda Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574885 PROVISION OF CHECK POINT FIREWALL LICENSES AND SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR HEADQUARTERS AND DISASTER RECOVERY CENTRE Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574886 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G91693 Sango –Kogo Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574887 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF OFF B13 OFF B13 E9036 AKICHELESIT-ANGUTAI ACCS Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574888 PROPOSED OJIJO ROAD - GLOBE CINEMA SEWER UPGRADE. Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574889 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF G9459 AMAASE-ATERAIT Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574890 Providing ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF C301: BADANARERO-BASIL Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574891 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT E9104 Itumbu- Kona Mbaya- Musembe Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574892 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF E9029 SIMBACHAI-LUKOLIS Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574893 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_064 Eshilakwe Primary- Matende Church Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574894 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_067 Mugomari- River Imisa Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574895 PROCUREMENT OF GENERAL INSURANCE Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574896 Provision of ICT training and consultancy services Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574897 Supply of Tonners and Cartridges Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574898 Strategic Plan Review And Development Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574899 Implementation Of Pass 99 Integrated System Management Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574900 Framework Contract For Supply And Delivery Of Admission Package Items For Kpcc Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574901 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92161 Mukavakava- Salvation Army Jnct Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574902 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF G9477 SIMBACHAI-APOKOR-KWANGAMOR Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574903 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF C825 OFF C825 AMUKURA-KOSERA-PAPA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574904 Supply and Delivery of Fuel and Lubricants Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574905 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9154 Murhanda – Virembe Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574906 CONSTRUCTION OF SUB COUNTY ADMINSTRATOR’S OFFICE IN HAMISI Deadline08 Dec 2022 2574907 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF:LUGULU-SIRIBO Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574908 Supply And Delivery Of Desktop Computers Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574909 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9112 Mulama Bridge- Nasianda- Soysambu Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574910 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF C831 OFF C831 ELALAI JNT-KAWALUN BRIDGE Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574911 CONSTRUCTION OF WORKSHOP AT GITARU POWER STATION Deadline11 Jan 2023 2574912 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH VOLTAGE TESTING EQUIPMENT FOR CENTRAL ENGINEERING Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574913 PROVISION OF ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ITUGURURU-KABURURU ROAD Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574914 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_069 Lugusi- Munyanya Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574915 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF D1777 Kharanda- Bujangu- Siyombe Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574916 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF G92265 Marko Jnct- Makhima- R. Sivilie Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574917 Provision of Baseline Survey and related Consultancy Services on Employee satisfaction, work environment, customer satisfaction and other Performance Contract related consultancies Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574918 Supply of computers and Computer Accessories Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574919 Provision of Staff GPA, WIBA and Group Life Assurance Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574920 Repair Works, Improvement And Maintenance Of 600 No. Existing Solar St... Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574921 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF VIRTUAL LEARNING INFRASTRUCTURE IN THE SEQIP TARGETED SCHOOLS Deadline10 Jan 2023 2574922 PROVISON OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR TEACHERS SERVICE COMMISSION COMMISSIONERS AND SECRETARIAT STAFF FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR 2022/2023 Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574923 Provision of electrical installations, repairs , services and maintenance Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574924 Provision of digital services ( Website and Social media engagements) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574925 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MASONRY PERIMETER WALL AT CENTRAL TRANSMITTING STATION IN MLOLONGO. Deadline14 Dec 2022 2574926 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF G9477 SIMBACHAI-APOKOR-KWANGAMOR Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574927 Providing Water Works Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574928 Electrical Works (Installation and Maintenance of Solar Street and Mass Lights) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574929 Supply of flowers, bouquets and decoration Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574930 Supply of Assorted Electrical Fittings and Lighting Materials Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574931 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92380 Mukhuyu- Shivakala Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574932 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92381 Timbito- Matsakha Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574933 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_066 Ikunywa- Musanyi Primary Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574934 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_065 Shinyalu- Shingoto- Mwilitsa Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574935 CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF HOUSES & OFFICES AT UPPER TANA STATIONS Deadline10 Jan 2023 2574936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACCOUNTABLE TAMPER PROOF SECURITY DOCUMENTS Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574937 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92164 Hon. Malulu Jnct- Harambee- Fubuye Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574938 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BASAL/PLANTING AND TOP DRESSING FERTILIZERS TO THE 45 WARDS HEADQUARTERS FOR BUNGOMA COUNTY. Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574939 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF F9073 Musaga- Chekata- Muregu Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574940 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9152 Mukumu- Lirhanda Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574941 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1770 Chivorani- Vikoshe- Shipalo Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574942 Supply,Delivery And Installation Of Ict And Solar Infrastructure Deadline12 Dec 2022 2574943 Proposed Upgrading Of Shimba Hills Dispensary To A Health Centre In Kubo South Ward Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574944 Routine Maintenance and Improvement of Roads, Bridges and Culverts Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574945 Provision for Disaster Management Civil Works Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574946 Registration for Small Works (Renovations, Repairs, Painting, Civil, Structural and Mechanical Works) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574947 PROVISION OF STAFF GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE (GLA) GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT (GPA), & WORK INJURY BENEFITS (WIBA) Deadline06 Dec 2022 2574948 PROVIDING ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9116 Waweru Jnct- Mapera Jnct Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574949 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF LOW VOLTAGE TEST BAY FOR CENTRAL ENGINEERING WORKSHOP Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574950 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMRPOVEMENT OF F9065 Mtoni Police- Nyuri Crossing Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574951 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G91897 Kambi Mapesa Sch- Banda Pri. Sch Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574952 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_103 Anyika- Mwiba S.A.C Sec- Dr. Waku Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574953 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OFC808 AMUKURA-LUPIDA (MYANGA) Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574954 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF C808 MACHAKUSI-ASURET PRI Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574955 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT ROAD WORKS OF C808 OSURET PRI-AMUKURA Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574956 PROPOSED KAWANGWARE SEWER REHABILITATION WORKS. NOVEMBER, 2022 Deadline09 Dec 2022 2574957 Provision Of Member Satisfaction Survey Services Deadline13 Dec 2022 2574958 Provision of Staff Group Medical Insurance cover Deadline07 Dec 2022 2574959 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF G92552 Naktare Jnct- Kwandunya- Sisokhe Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574960 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF F9079 Shihuli- River Yala Road Deadline15 Dec 2022 2574961 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Uk37_068 Kisia Market- Mukhuru Pefa Primary Mixed Road Deadline15 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us