Kenya Tenders - 9 December 2022

29 tenders published in Kenya on 9 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 9 December 2022, across industries like Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Defence, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Furniture & Furnishings, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2605273 Printings Branding Services Deadline18 Dec 2022 2605274 Supply & Servicing of Fire Extinguishers & Alarms and Provision of Security Guarding Services Deadline18 Dec 2022 2605430 KRA/SR/ RGS-G /005/2022-2024 SUPPLY OF CALLING CARDS/ AIR TIME Deadline11 Jan 2023 2605433 KRA/SR/ RGS-G /002/2022-2024 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS PRINTED STATIONERY ITEMS Deadline11 Jan 2023 2605791 REGISTRATION AND LISTING OF SUPPLIERS FOR DEBT COLLECTION AND AUCTIONEERING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline13 Dec 2022 2605958 SUPPLY OF DRILLING DETERGENT. Deadline05 Jan 2023 2605960 SUPPLY OF SPARE PARTS FOR N370 DRILLING RIG Deadline22 Dec 2022 2607524 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration And Commissioning Of A Forensic Tower And Digital Forensic Software (Framework Contract) Deadline16 Dec 2022 2608073 PROCUREMENT OF ICT FIREWALL, LICENSES CONFIGURATION AND TRAINING Deadline13 Dec 2022 2608074 CONSULTNANCY SERVICES FOR PREPARATION OF NON-MOTORISED TRANSPORT (NMD MASTER PLAN, PRELIMINARY AND DETAILED ENGINEERING DESIGN OF THIKA TOWN Deadline13 Dec 2022 2608222 Ke-Coastal Region Water Security And Climate Resilience Project -- P145559 Deadline08 Dec 2023 2608562 Provision Of Genereal Insurance Cover Deadline15 Dec 2022 2608563 Provision Of Group Life Cover For The Members Of The National Police S... Deadline15 Dec 2022 2608998 Supply and Delivery of Desktop Computers for Kenya School of Revenue Administration (KESRA) for a Period of one (1) Year Deadline20 Dec 2022 2609689 Ke-Marine Fisheries And Socio-Economic Development Project -- P163980 Deadline08 Dec 2023 2610692 Provision Of Insurance Cover For Kagrc Board Members And Staff Deadline13 Dec 2022 2610693 Njiiri School Tender Notice For Year 2023/2024 Deadline30 Dec 2022 2610768 Proposed Lease Of Office Space For The Office Of The Auditor-General In Isiolo Town (Readvertisement 2) Deadline21 Dec 2022 2612616 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF RAPID RESPONSE UNIT (RRU) OFFICES FOR THE KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY Deadline10 Jan 2023 2612625 PROPOSED DEVELOPMENT OF RAPID RESPONSE UNIT (RRU) OFFICES FOR THE KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY Deadline10 Jan 2023 2612711 SUPPLY OF DOUBLE PUMP CEMENTING TRUCK, CEMENT BLENDING UNIT AND SILOS, COMPRESSOR AND CEMENTING HOSES, AND 15 TON BULK CEMENT CARRIER Deadline21 Dec 2022 2612713 SUPPLY OF DOUBLE PUMP CEMENTING TRUCK, CEMENT BLENDING UNIT AND SILOS, COMPRESSOR AND CEMENTING HOSES, AND 15 TON BULK CEMENT CARRIER Deadline21 Dec 2022 2612716 SUPPLY OF STEEL CASINGS AND INNER STRING CEMENTING ACCESSORIES, LIQUID CEMENTING ADDITIVES AND CASING POWER TONGS Deadline06 Jan 2023 2612730 SUPPLY OF STEEL CASINGS AND INNER STRING CEMENTING ACCESSORIES, LIQUID CEMENTING ADDITIVES AND CASING POWER TONGS Deadline06 Jan 2023 2612751 SUPPLY OF STEEL CASINGS AND INNER STRING CEMENTING ACCESSORIES, LIQUID CEMENTING ADDITIVES AND CASING POWER TONGS Deadline06 Jan 2023 2613053 Provision Of Medical Cover For The Members Of The National Police Serv... Deadline15 Dec 2022 2613054 Capacity Building Towards Kenas Accreditation Deadline06 Jan 2023 2613101 Provision Of Medical Cover For The Members Of The National Police Serv... Deadline15 Dec 2022 2613102 Capacity Building Towards Kenas Accreditation Deadline06 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us