Kenya Tenders - 15 December 2022

32 tenders published in Kenya on 15 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 15 December 2022, across industries like Government & Community Services, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Government & Community Services, Defence, Oil and Gas, Transportation & Mobility, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Furniture & Furnishings, Security Printing, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2639697 Provision of security services Deadline29 Dec 2022 2639698 Supply, delivery and maintenance of fire extinguisher Deadline29 Dec 2022 2640351 Drilling, Development and Test Pumping of Bugo(Nyamira) and Ainopset(Kericho) Boreholes and other Associated works Deadline27 Dec 2022 2640352 DRILLING, DEVELOPMENT & TEST PUMPING OF BUGO(NYAMIRA) AND AINOPSET (KERICHO) BOREHOLES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline27 Dec 2022 2640479 SUPPLY OF WELDING RODS AND WELDING GAS Deadline09 Jan 2023 2640494 Provision Of Medical Insurance Cover(Inpatient And Outpatient) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2640495 Provision Of Insurance Services:Medical Cover,Gla,Wiba,Fire&Peril,Burglary Deadline20 Dec 2022 2640496 Various Road Maintenance Works For The 3Rd & 4Th Quarter Of Finan... Deadline12 Jan 2023 2647563 Rehabilitation Of City Court Deadline05 Jan 2023 2647564 Provision of Annual Support and Maintenance for IP PBX and Annual Subscription License Deadline04 Jan 2023 2647565 Ke-Kenya Climate Smart Agriculture Project -- P154784 Deadline14 Dec 2023 2647566 Supply And Delivery Of Assitive Devices-Hearing Category Deadline09 Jan 2023 2647567 Data Centre Facility Maintenance Services Deadline21 Dec 2022 2647568 Ke-Financing Locally-Led Climate Action Program -- P173065 Deadline14 Dec 2023 2647569 Management Of Kisumu City Parks And Stadia Deadline05 Jan 2023 2647570 Supply And Delivery Of Assitive Devices-Visual Category Deadline09 Jan 2023 2647571 Rehabilitation Of Works To Trade Licensing Offices On Mezzanine Floor ... Deadline20 Dec 2022 2647572 Supply Of Computer Accessories Deadline23 Dec 2022 2647573 Proposed Routine Maintenance Of Various Roads In The County Deadline27 Dec 2022 2647574 Supply,Delivery And Installation Of Prefabricated Offices Deadline18 Jan 2023 2647575 Rehabilitation And Equipping Of Mama Ngina Children’S Home Deadline05 Jan 2023 2647576 Repair And Renovation Works For Dmi Group Of Institution,Sos Herman Gm... Deadline27 Dec 2022 2647577 Development Of The Presidents Award-Kenya Communication Strategy Deadline13 Jan 2023 2647578 Provision Of Security Services Deadline05 Jan 2023 2647579 Supply And Delivery Of Assitive Devices-Physical Category Deadline09 Jan 2023 2647580 Construction Of 2No. Open Shades At Kangundo Road Market Deadline19 Dec 2022 2647581 SUPPLY OF ID FAN SHAFT FLANGE ASSEMBLY DRGS H/0096A & H/0096B Deadline09 Jan 2023 2647582 Renovation Of Slaughter House Deadline05 Jan 2023 2647583 Completion Of Waste Water Lagoon Deadline29 Dec 2022 2647584 Supply Of Blank Mill Roller Shells And Grooved Rollers C/W New Shafts. Deadline13 Jan 2023 2647867 KSSL/A-DSD/6/2023 - 2025 Supply and Design of security documents and forms for FOSA Deadline29 Dec 2022 2648483 BSCS INSTs/008 Supply and delivery of Uniform Deadline29 Dec 2022
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us