Kenya Tenders - 19 December 2022

110 tenders published in Kenya on 19 December 2022.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 19 December 2022, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Energy, Management Consultancy, Transportation & Mobility, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

2657026 Supply, Installation and Configuration of Hardware, Data Migration & Database Replication for the implementation of RCMS-AFIS source database in Special Branch of Bangladesh Police Deadline29 Dec 2022 2657105 Procurement of Annual Support and Maintenance Services for the Oracle Supercluster T5-8 Hardware Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657151 PROCUREMENT OF AGRO-DEALER SERVICES TO SUPPLY QUALITY INPUTS AND SERVICES TO PARTICIPATING FARMERS THROUGH THE E-VOUCHER INPUT SYSTEM OF THE NATIONAL VALUE CHAIN SUPPORT PROGRAMME Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657437 Proposed Drilling And Equipping Of Mosiro Health Centre Borehole In Mosiro Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657438 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Of Quarry-Ilkelunyeti Road In Poka Kenyewa Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657439 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Eluanata-Emawoi Road In Matapato South Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657440 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Kumpa-Ematasia Eluai Rd In Purko Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2657441 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Chief To Posta In Ngong Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661403 PROCUREMENT OF SUPPORT AND MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR ENTERPRISE DOCUMENT AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM- CASE 360 Deadline31 Dec 2022 2661465 Tarmacking And Drainage Improvement Of Waruku Road To Kangemi Within Kileleshwa Ward Deadline04 Jan 2023 2661466 Proposed Construction Of A Box Culvert At Toughgone In Makina Ward Deadline04 Jan 2023 2661467 Proposed Drilling And Equipping Of Imurtot Health Centre In Entonet/Lenkism Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661468 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Of Kimana-Impiron Road In Kimana Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661469 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Of Osoit-Kelunyet Road In Entonet-Lenkism Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661470 Proposed Loitoktok Town Street Lighting In Kuku Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661651 DAM FENCING AT MASINGA POWER STATION Deadline12 Jan 2023 2661869 Drilling, Development And Test Pumping Of 2No. Boreholes Ogona Kadero And Ojunge In Kisumu And Homa Bay Counties Deadline28 Dec 2022 2661870 Proposed Drilling And Equipping Of Oloomporro-Inkiwanjani Borehole In Matapato South Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661871 Proposed Tarmacking Of Tumaini Hellena Ole Kasasi Road In Ongata Ronga Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2661872 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Piliwa Nadungoro Road In Dallalekutuk Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662572 Drilling, Development And Test Pumping Of 2No. Boreholes Aramo And Omollo Mado In Castle, Homa Bay County Deadline28 Dec 2022 2662573 Proposed Water Reticulation At Oldonyorok Water And Sewerage Company Boreholes Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662574 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Of Kamata Muyangai Road Kaputei North Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662575 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Olmotiany-Kalia-Enkutoto Road In Matapato North Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662576 Grading And Grvalling Of Olmaa-Enkokidongoi-Oiti Road In Matapato South Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662577 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Oloibor Soit-Ntoomani Road In Rombo Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662578 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Enkasiti-Birika Road In Kitengela Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662579 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Pushati Road/Kajiado East Technical In Kitengela Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662580 Proposed Grading And Murraming Of Magadi Shompole Road In Magadi Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2662590 Road Works;Water Works;Building Works;Provision Of Services And Supply Of Goods Deadline04 Jan 2023 2662718 Provision of plumbing services Deadline30 Dec 2022 2662719 Provision of electrical engineering works consultancy services Deadline30 Dec 2022 2663273 CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF HOUSES & OFFICES AT UPPER TANA STATIONS Deadline12 Jan 2023 2663277 Provision of pre-qualification and quality assurance services Deadline12 Jan 2023 2663749 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Gilgil – Olkalou (A4) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Nyahururu – Rumuruti (A4) Road, Performance Based Cont Deadline12 Jan 2023 2663750 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Gacharage – Thika (B23) Road, Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Doldol Turnoff - Nanyuki (B22) Road, Performance Based C Deadline12 Jan 2023 2663791 Supply of Health Products (Sodium Hypochlorite Solution 4-6% Chlorine) Deadline10 Jan 2023 2663922 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Sindo – Nyagwethe (B2) Road, Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Mabinju Beach – Ruambwa (B127) Road, Routine Maintenance Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664064 Provision Of Enhanced Capacity Of Cbos And Shgs In Isiolo County In Re... Deadline28 Dec 2022 2664158 Supply of motor vehicle and generator fuel (diesel, petrol, lubricants and fuel cards) Deadline30 Dec 2022 2664159 Provision of carpentry services Deadline30 Dec 2022 2664497 Proposed Rehabilitation Of Desert Play Ground In California Deadline04 Jan 2023 2664498 Proposed Drilling And Equiping Of Emurua Dikir Borehole In Matapato North Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2664499 Proposed Grading And Gravelling Of Pipeline-Birika Road In Poka Kenyewa Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2664500 Proposed Grading And Grvalling Of Erankau-Paranae Road In Poka Kenyewa Ward Deadline03 Jan 2023 2664501 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Bumala - Nangina - Ruambwa (B138) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664502 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Loichangamatak - Lodwar (A1) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664503 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS K13_Kisumu: KISIAN KALOKA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664504 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C852: OMBEYI – MASOGO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664505 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62365: ARITO LANGUAGE ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664506 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62437: MIKAYI KIT - GOOD PRI. SCH ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664512 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Cheredende – Bilbil (B89) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Bilbil – Bura (B89) Road, Gravelling of Rhamu - Ol Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664513 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Lamu Port Link Road, Framework Contract for Handling Emergencies Coastal Region, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Athi Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664654 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS N26_Kisumu: KIREMBE SCH - USOMA BEACH ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664655 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS N28_Kisumu: END OF SLAB – CASETA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664656 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C758: DIRUBI - SONDU ROA Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664658 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS D1887: HOUSEHOLD ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664659 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62841: RANJIRA NUR SCH-OKANA NAM ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664662 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance Morpus - KWS Gate (A1) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of KWS Gate - Lokichar (A1) Road, Performance Based Contract fo Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664663 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Wote – Makindu (B60) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenanceof Chuluni - Mwitika (B87) Road, Performance Based Contract f Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664806 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Nyaru - Kamwosor (B77) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664810 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P243: OGANGO - STAR HOSPITAL ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664811 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS D1593: KIBOSWA- TWO BRIDGES ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664812 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS D1893: RIOT NEWS ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664813 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS D1801: RIAT -SINYOLO-KIGADAHI ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664814 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C852: LIE LANGO – OMBEYI ROAD K Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664815 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C851: RIAT – AHERO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664818 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62425: ORENGO - NIGHT – AGWAYA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2664934 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement Kapcherop – Naiberi – Kapchorua – Torongo (B122) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Ndenderu – Kamandura (B33) Ro Deadline12 Jan 2023 2664936 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Kisima – Wamba (B120) Road, Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Wamba – Sereolipi (B120) Road, Routine Maintenance and Spo Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665148 Routine Maintenance of Masara – Muhuru Bay (B1) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665150 Reinstatement of Damaged Malakisi Bridge on Watama - Sirisia (B13) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665152 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS F6084: CHULAIMBO – MASENO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665153 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P76_KSM: NDERMA- PAW AKUCHE ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665155 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6129: PAP ONDITI- COTTON STORE ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665157 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C851: LAKE VICTORIA – RIOT ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665158 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPRG62410: ALWALA- KIRINDO ROADOVEMENT WORKS Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665159 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62404: KONAM - RERU-MANYWANDA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665164 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Kadongo – Nyamira – Siamani (B5) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Awasi - Nandi hills (B8) Road, Periodic Maint Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665165 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Awendo – Mariwa (Mwisho Wa Lami) (B130) Road, Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Ranen – Chamgiwadu – Nyamaiya – Ken Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665182 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Rongo - Ogembo (B3) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665222 Proposed Completion Of Drug Store At County Referral Hospital Deadline03 Jan 2023 2665351 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P297_Kisumu: D290 – NYAMASARIA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665352 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS N28_Kisumu: C853: GITA – FOREST ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665353 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C853: KIBOS – CHIGA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665354 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C852: MASOGO – KIBIGORI ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665356 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6165: CORPORATION- SAUSET ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665357 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6137: KANYAMLORI – CHERWA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665358 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6129: PAP ONDITI – BODI ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665362 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6135: OTHO - ORIEDO – MAGENDO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665363 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6124: AKADO – KOLWENYO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665365 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS G62371: RERU – OPAPLA ROA Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665556 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Chepsonoi - Kapsabet (B12) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665557 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance Standkhisa - Khumsalaba - Yala (B128) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665559 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS N26_Kisumu: OTONGLO-RIAT LOWER ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665560 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P71: SEWAGE – RIAT ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665561 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P63_Kisumu: TAKO – KAPUOTHE ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665605 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Mariwa -Kilgoris (B130) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665606 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Awasi - Katito (B2) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665607 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P24_Kisumu: ACCESS TO ST. PAUL KANYAKWAR PRIMARY ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665608 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P206_Kisumu: MIGOSI JUNT – LOLWE ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665610 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS P308_Kisumu: WESTERN WIGWA - RING ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665611 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C853: CHIGA - DB NYANDO ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665612 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS C677: ACHEGO – TAMU ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665613 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6161: KORU – FORTENAN ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665614 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS E6132: SANGOROTA - KONG_OU ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665617 ROAD WORKS/SPOT IMPROVEMENT WORKS F6082: KORUMBA – KAWEGA ROAD Deadline23 Dec 2022 2665629 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, MAINTENANCE OF CARD PRINTER AND ACCESSORIES AND HANDS ON TRAINING ON CARD DESIGN FOR NAIROBI COUNTY STAFF IDENTIFICATION CARDS Deadline21 Dec 2022 2665830 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Ukunda – Lunga Lunga (A7) Road, Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Saba Saba - Malindi (Saba Saba - Kengeleni) (A7) Road Deadline12 Jan 2023 2665831 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Road Lighting on Mombasa (A8) Road (James Gichuru Road Jn- Athi River Interchange), Performance Based Contract for Maintenance and S Deadline12 Jan 2023
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us