Kenya Tenders - 2 January 2026

98 tenders published in Kenya on 2 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 2 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, IT-Software, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10824064 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF ANTI-MONEY LAUNDERING, COUNTER TERRORIST FINANCING AND COMBATING PROLIFERATION FINANCING (AML/CFT/CPF) E-LEARNING & TRAINING FOR KENYA RE ST Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824175 PROVISION OF ANNUAL SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES AND MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR IP PBX AND CONTACT CENTRE SYSTEMS FORA PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline14 Jan 2026 10824191 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E149: SIFUYO - NYALENYA Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824192 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E1165: SEGERE - RABAR Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824193 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF R9-Siaya: NDERE - AMBIRA Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824194 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF R3: MUR MALANGA PRI SCHOOL - RALOGE Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824195 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF UR54: MBAGA - NYAKONGO - NYALGUNGA Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824196 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1848: MASEMBE - URANGA - YOGO Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824197 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1871: INUNGO - MAHUWI Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824198 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E6100: BORO - HARAMBEE Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824199 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF F6081: BAR OLENGO - MATERA - ULOMA Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824200 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E6107: BAR OBER - UHURU- MURUMBA - SIHAYI Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824201 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Un Road 2: APOSTOLIC THIM RALAK PRIMARY SCHOOL -OTHIDHE Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824202 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF Un Roads 5: APАТЕ - MAHOLA- NYALWANGA Deadline13 Jan 2026 10824203 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE AND SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF UR Road 6: APATE - GANGU Deadline13 Jan 2026 10826184 Proposed Construction of two classrooms at Rarieda Kaloo Primary School Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826247 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KOLWA CENTRAL CHIEF’S & ASSISTANT CHIEF’S OFFICE Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826248 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG THABA ROAD IN KARAU WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826249 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG KIRIMAINI ROAD IN KARAU WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826250 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG SIMBAKARARAU ROAD IN LESHAU PONDO WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826251 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG RAICHERI ROAD IN LESHAU PONDO WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826252 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG EX-DAYA ROAD IN SHAMATA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826253 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG GITOBU ROAD IN SHAMATA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826254 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG KIHUKO ROADS IN SHAMATA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826255 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG THIONG’O ROAD IN GITHIORO WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826256 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG NGUIRUBI ROAD IN WANJOHI WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826257 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG ORAIMUTIA ROAD IN CHARAGITA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826258 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG 3 WAYS ROAD IN KIRIITA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826259 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG GATARWA - KAMARU ROAD IN KARAU WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826260 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG SECURITY ROAD, P.C.E.A MACEDONIA CHURCH ROAD, RUTARA ROAD, NGORIKA HEALTH CENTER ROAD AND SPECIAL SCHOOL ROAD IN KANJUIRI WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826262 Proposed construction of Placenta pit at Sumeek Dispensary and electrical wiring at Ngecha Dispensary in Mosop Ward,Rongai Sub-County. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826263 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG ENGINEERMWARI ROAD, NYAITUGA ROAD, KIO PRY SCHOOL ROAD, NGORIKA TOWN ACCESS ROADS AND INSTALLATION OF P.C.E.A NGORIKA ACCESS CULVERT IN KANJUIRI WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826264 Proposed construction of 4 Theater rooms at Molo Sub- County hospital. Deadline09 Jan 2026 10826265 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF F3597: ORAIMUTA PRI SCH-KANGUI (ADAMSKIMATHI-OLAIMUTIA) ROAD IN CHARAGITA WARD Deadline06 Jan 2026 10826266 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BUOYE ASSISTANT CHIEF’S OFFICE Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826267 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KADERO ASSISTANT CHIEF’S OFFICE Deadline07 Jan 2026 10826936 SPECIALLY PERMITTED PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE Deadline31 Dec 2027 10826937 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CATERING EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Jan 2026 10827801 SUPPLY OF LARGE POWER METERING UNITS Deadline09 Jan 2026 10827901 PROGRAM COMMUNICATION SPECIALIST Deadline06 Jan 2026 10827942 Expression of Interest (EOI) to Prequalify for Training Services Deadline06 Jan 2026 10828067 WATER AND SANITATION ENGINEERS (2No) Deadline06 Jan 2026 10828069 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PROJECT VEHICLES IN 3 LOTS; LOT I - PICK UP DOUBLE CABIN 4x4 L.W.B QTY 3No, LOT II - SPECIAL DUTY UTILITY PASSENGER CARAVAN VEHICLE 4x4 L.W.B, QTY 2No and LO Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828130 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES/ ALARMS AND METAL DETECTORS. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828215 PROGRAM SANITATION SPECIALIST Deadline06 Jan 2026 10828243 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOTTLED WATER. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828244 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AIRTIME Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828245 PROVISION OF HOTELS SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828665 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement Salama - Nunguni Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828666 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Iuani - Mwende – Kitondo Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828667 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kalawani - Tawa – Kakuswi Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828668 Routine maintenance and spot improvement of Kalawani-Tawa-Kakuswi Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828930 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kambi Mawe Health Centre - Kangondi - Kwa Kavisi Health Centre - Kyunyu Market Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828933 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kiaoni - Mwaani - Kyusi River Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828955 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kalawa – Kyaani road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828956 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Wambiti Sec. Sch - Thwake Drift – Kalawa Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828957 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Ngoluni - Kavingo - Wambiti Sec. Sch Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828958 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kativani-Kavatini Mkt -Ulilinzi Mkt-Kithyululu Mkt Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828960 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kasaini - Kamunyuni - Athi Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828961 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Simba - Masumba Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828962 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kambi Mawe Health Centre - Kangondi - Kwa Kavisi Health Centre - Kyunyu Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828963 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kwa Matungu - Kilili Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828964 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Nyumba Ndune - Kalulli - Kamaku - DC Office Mukaa Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828965 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Iuani - Mwende - Kitondo Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828966 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kwa Kiliu - Mutembuku Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828967 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Machinery - Masonga - Kyumani - Makutano Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828968 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mtito Andei - Mavindini Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828969 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mavindini - Lukenya University Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828970 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement Nthongoni - Makutano Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828971 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kalulini Barrier - Kyanginywa Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828972 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mbuthani - Kwa Kotoe - Kwa Mumbe Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828973 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Makindu - Ngongola Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828974 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mbuvo - Kitise - Kikome Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828975 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kitise - Maweli - Athiani Drift Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828977 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kilala - Iuani Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828978 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Nunguni - Kikoko road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828979 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mumela - Muangini Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10828980 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kilome - Upete - Kasikeu Road Deadline13 Jan 2026 10830335 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ONCOLOGY EQUIPMENTS AT MOI COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL-VOI Deadline07 Jan 2026 10830336 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MICROWAVE MEDICAL WASTE EQUIPMENT HOUSING AT MWATATE SUB- COUNTY HOSPITAL(PHASE II) Deadline07 Jan 2026 10831695 Provision of Leasing services for 4 printers for 4 years Deadline09 Jan 2026 10833580 PROVISION OF SUPPORT, SERVICE AND MAINTENANCE OF MODULAR DATA CENTRE FACILITY Deadline13 Jan 2026 10833581 PROVISION OF ORACLE DB AND WEBLOGIC LICENSES, RENEWAL OF SOFTWARE, UPDATE LICENSE AND SUPPORT MAINTENANCE SERVICES Deadline14 Jan 2026 10833583 PROVISION OF DATA CENTER COLOCATION AND CONNECTIVITY SERVICES FOR DISASTER RECOVERY Deadline15 Jan 2026 10833585 PROVISION OF DATA CENTER INTERCONNECT LICENSES RENEWAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline16 Jan 2026 10833759 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 16 CLASSROOMS, PLASTERING, FLOORING WITH TILES, PAINTING AND BRANDING Deadline09 Jan 2026 10833916 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 11 CLASSROOMS TO COMPLETION, PLASTERING, FIXING OF WINDOWS & DOORS, FLOORING AND PAINTING Deadline09 Jan 2026 10836540 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LBDA NDHIWA HONEY REFINERY BUILDING UNIT SITUATED IN NDHIWA SUB – COUNTY, HOMABAY COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836542 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT BOYANI PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN HAMISI SUB-COUNTY, VIHIGA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836543 PROVISION OF CISCO OPENDNS / UMBRELLA LICENSES RENEWAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836544 IMPLEMENTATION OF INDUSTRIAL WIRELESS BROADBAND COMMUNICATION NETWORK FOR CONTAINER TERMINAL 2 PHASE II (PROJECT PHASE 1) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10836548 PROVISION OF CISCO OPENDNS / UMBRELLA LICENSES RENEWAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836549 IMPLEMENTATION OF INDUSTRIAL WIRELESS BROADBAND COMMUNICATION NETWORK FOR CONTAINER TERMINAL 2 PHASE II (PROJECT PHASE 1) Deadline23 Jan 2026 10836550 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KARAUS SECONDARY SCHOOL AND SITUATED IN KWANZA SUB-COUNTY, TRANS NZOIA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836551 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT NINA PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN ALEGO USONGA SUB-COUNTY, SIAYA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836553 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CORE NETWORK EQUIPMENT & WIRELESS ACCESS POINTS Deadline27 Jan 2026 10836554 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KILUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN KABONDO SUB-COUNTY, HOMABAY COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10836555 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KIOGE DOK PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN KITUTU CHACHE SUB-COUNTY, KISII COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us