Kenya Tenders - 8 January 2026

47 tenders published in Kenya on 8 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 8 January 2026, across industries like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Renewable Energy, Transportation & Mobility, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Furniture & Furnishings, Oil and Gas, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10884042 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DESKTOP COMPUTERS LAPTOPS AND PRINTERS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10884082 CAPACITY ENHANCEMENT OF PANGANI – MUTHAIGA - KIAMBU - NDUMBARU (B32) ROAD PROJECT AND ADJACENT ROAD NETWORK Deadline21 Jan 2026 10884085 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A SURGICAL WARD AT TAVETA SUB- COUNTY HOSPITAL PHASE Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884087 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF KIRUMBI MATERNITY BLOCK IN SAGALA WARD, VOI SUB- COUNTY (PHASE III) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884089 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AN ACCIDENT AND EMERGENCY CASUALITY BLOCK AT TAVETA SUB- COUNTY HOSPITAL (PHASE I) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884091 COMPLETION OF LUMI HEALTH CENTRE (PHASE II) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884094 CONSTRUCTION OF A MATERNITY BLOCK AT MBAGHA DISPENSARY IN MWATATE SUB- COUNTY Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884096 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF 6NO. DIALYSIS MACHINES Deadline16 Jan 2026 10884100 Installation and Commissioning of water pump at Ngurweini Dispensary Borehole Deadline13 Jan 2026 10886025 Two-year Framework Agreement for the Supply and Delivery of Assorted Fruit Seedlings and Assorted Certified Seeds. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10886026 Proposed renovation of Nakuru East Revenue Offices in Biashara Ward, Nakuru East Sub-County. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10886027 Proposed solarization of Revenue Offices at Gilgil Ward, Gilgil Sub- County and Visoi Ward, Rongai Sub County. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10886028 Provision Of General Insurance Cover for Motor Vehicles, Plant and Equipment Deadline15 Jan 2026 10887556 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KIOGE DOK PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN KITUTU CHACHE SUB-COUNTY, KISII COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887597 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED CORPORATE WEAR AND ASSORTED PROMOTIONAL MERCHANDISE FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887627 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF NYALI DIGITAL HUB AT NYALI NG-CDF BUILDING Deadline13 Jan 2026 10887628 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CORPORATE GOVERNANCE AUDIT SERVICES Deadline20 Jan 2026 10887629 Provision of Medical cover insurance services for Staff of the County Assembly for the FY 2025-2026 Deadline14 Jan 2026 10887630 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, INSTALLATION, DEPLOYMENT, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A FULLY AUTOMATED AND INTEGRATED MONITORING AND EVALUATION SYSTEM Deadline20 Jan 2026 10890290 Proposed Solarization Of Gatumbi, Kamunganga, Mununga, And Boro Dispensaries - Kinyona Ward And Mairi And Gatiaini Dispensaries- Kangari Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890315 Proposed Road Works Of Mukanga -Ithirianga &Koimbi - Mukoe & Kahuhia -Gikwa-Ini Access Road - Wangu Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890321 Proposed Construction of Kirathani Market – Ithanga Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890323 Proposed Roadworks Of Gitatutu Jct - Gatunyu Pry Access Roads - Mugumo-Ini Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890324 Proposed Fabrication & Installation of Swings at Gikuu & Muchungucha ECDE centres – mbiri Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890327 Proposed Road Works Of Kahunyo - Gikurai , Gathuthu, & Gathuthu Pry Loop Access Road - Gatanga Ward. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890329 Proposed Road Works Of Ngurunga - Ngorogoco Access Road- Kinyona Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890331 Proposed Construction Of Wamihari/ Karogi Footbridge - Ithiru Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890333 Proposed renovation of Mugeka Dispensary Phase II Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890337 Proposed Solarization Of Githambo Dispensary - Murarandia Ward, Gitiri Dispensary - Mugoiri Ward, Gitura Dispensary -Kagunduini Ward, Kagumoini Dispensary - Gaichanjiru Ward, Katip Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890374 Tender for Supply and Delivery of Assorted Personal Protective Equipment Through Framework Contract for a Period of Three (3) Years. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10890568 Proposed Opening f Muthithi Ward Access Roads - Muthithi Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890569 Proposed Road Works Of Gathingira -Boboti -Kiguoya -Paradise Access Road - Ithiru Wrad Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890570 Proposed Construction of Wagathere Footbridge - Kangari Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890572 Proposed Construction Of Footbridges Of Wairuri - Karia & Mumbu -Maganjo (2No.) -Kamahuha Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890573 Proposed Roadworks Of Maini -Kagundu-Ini - Machegecha Access Roads - Kagundu-Ini Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890574 THE PROPOSED SUPPLY AND ASSEMBLE OF MEDICAL FURNITURE AT NANYUKI TEACHING AND REFERRAL HOSPITAL AND CHMT. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10890575 Proposed Construction of Matongu ,Gakobo ,Geitwa & Wathenge Footbidges - Gaturi Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890576 Tender for Hire of Crane Services Through Framework Contract for a Period of One (1) Year. Deadline15 Jan 2026 10890577 Tender for Provision of Lifting & Hoisting Equipment Inspection Services Through Framework Contract for a Period of One (1) Year. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890578 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ASSET VALUATION Deadline14 Jan 2026 10890580 PROPOSED INSTALATION OF CURTAINS AT SELECT WARDS, NYAKIANGA LEVEL 4 HOSPITAL- Deadline13 Jan 2026 10890584 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline13 Jan 2026 10891739 County-Led Financial Flows Tracking and Capacity Building for Food Systems Transformation in Kisumu County 17:00/28.01.2026 Deadline28 Jan 2026 10895182 NANYUKI RENOVATION WORKS Deadline21 Jan 2026 10895226 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE COVER FOR MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline16 Jan 2026 10895227 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DINING HALL AND KITCHEN AT TEMBELIO R.C.E.A SESCONDARY SCHOOL Deadline16 Jan 2026 10895228 PROVISION OF FUEL, GAS, OIL AND LUBRICANTS Deadline14 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us