Kenya Tenders - 9 January 2026

88 tenders published in Kenya on 9 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 9 January 2026, across industries like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Oil and Gas, Infrastructure and construction, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Environment & Waste Management, Meters, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Government & Community Services, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Logistics, Office Equipment & Stationery, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10896966 PROPOSED KINENI BOREHOLE DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR AT BOSOTI SENGERA WARD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10896993 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SAMETA WATER PROJECT AT SAMETA MOKWERERO WARD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10896994 PROPOSED RIOKERI BOREHOLE DRILLING AND EQUIPPING AT BOIKANGA WARD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10897062 PROPOSED EMANGA CLIFF WATER SCHEME EXTENSION AT MONYERERO WARD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10897063 PROPOSED KIOGE WATER PROJECT AT MONYERERO WARD. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10897064 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF 1 NO. LIFT AT NYERI COUNTY HEADQUARTERS (PHASE II) SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ONE (1NO.) LIFT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10897065 SUPPLY AND UPGRADE TO MICROSOFT WINDOWS 11 PROFESSIONAL AND MICROSOFT OFFICE 2021 PROFESSIONAL Deadline21 Jan 2026 10898232 Proposed construction of Placenta pit at Sumeek Dispensary and electrical wiring at Ngecha Dispensary in Mosop Ward,Rongai Sub-County. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898293 Proposed construction of 4 Theater rooms at Molo Sub- County hospital. Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898296 Proposed Drilling And Development Of 3 No. Boreholes At Topoti, Enabatat Owuaru and Oltetia Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898299 Tender For Proposed Construction Of Osegel Water Dam Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898302 Tender For Proposed Construction Of Water Pan At Tikako Water Project Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898305 Tender For Proposed Construction Of Ole Koonyo Water Pan Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898308 Proposed Construction Of Two Classrooms At Ilmolelian Primary School And Equipping With 80desks And Construction Of Two Classrooms At Miti Mbili Primary School And Equipping With 8 Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898310 Tender For Proposed Construction Of Lolgorian-Loliondo Bridge Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898312 Tender For Proposed Grading, Gravelling Of Isokon-Empurkel Road 10.7 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898314 Tender For Proposed Grading, Gravelling Of Esoket-Kilae Road 8.2 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898316 Tender For Proposed Grading, Gravelling Of Kishermoruak-Endonyo Narasha Osenetoi Road 40 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898318 Tender For Proposed Grading, Gravelling Of Osonkoroi Centre -Empokome Road In Naisuya 10 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898320 Opening, Grading, Gravelling And Drainage Of Olkeju Osur Junction-Empasha-Olokula Junction 16 Km And Leshuta Junction To Kiboitai Primary School 12 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898322 Tender For Proposed Grading, Gravelling Of Lengasamo-Kirtoroni-Oloikumkum Road 25 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898324 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Chemamit-St Joseph Road 4.5 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898326 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Chebaibai- Kamaech-Kiptenden Road 4 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898328 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Chebaibai- Kamaech-Torokweet Road 3.3 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898331 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Kaptembwo- Soilal-Kona Road 4.3 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898333 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Olonini- Indoinyio Road 7 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898335 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Olalaimutia- Laila Road 17 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898336 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Olenabaala- Laila Road 10 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898338 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Oseeko- Pusangi-Saparingo Road 5.8 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898340 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Murkan- Kamaget Bridge Road 4 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898342 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Naisoya- Osonkoroi Road 8 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898344 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Olepolos- Ilikiai Road 9 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898346 Tender For Routine Maintenance Of Entinki- Enasampulai-Sakutiek Road 14 Km Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898348 TENDER FOR ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF NKOKOTI-MPEUTI-OLANKA ROAD 18KM Deadline12 Jan 2026 10898350 PROMOTION OF BEE FARMING FOR CHARAGITA AND GATHAARA WARDS. Deadline20 Jan 2026 10898982 PROPOSED SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF150KVA THREE PHASE 415V,50HZ DIESEL GENERATOR AT GARISSA COUNTY ASSEMBLY OFFICES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899166 MITI IRI BH ,NYAKIO BH, HENI BH PLUMBING WORKS IN GITHABAI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899167 KIRIMA B/H STEEL TANK IN KIPIPIRI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899168 KIAMBOGO B/H _ERCECTION OF 50M STEEL WATER TANK IN GETA WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899169 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLANTING AND TOP DRESSING FERTILISER Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899170 KAUGI B/H, -SUBMERSIBLE PUMP,HYBRID IN GITHABAI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899171 CHURIRI BOREHOLE - CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TOWER AND INSTALLATION OF 2NO. 10,000 LITRES PLASTIC WATER TANKS REPLACEMENT OF PUMP MOTOR-COLOBOISE B/H W/P IN NJABINI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899172 DRILLING & CASING INOORO PRY SCHOOL B/H IN WERU WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899173 REHABILITATION OF BOIMAN BOREHOLE IN GATHANJE WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10899174 ABERDARE WP -100M3 MASONARY TANK AT MIGAA IN GITHIORO WARD Deadline14 Jan 2026 10899175 Proposed construction, installation of culverts and drainages along Olkaria Hellsgate Estate, Kwa Muya, Kamere, Kamere Beach and Olkaria at large in Olkaria Ward Naivasha Sub-Count Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899176 Proposed Rehabilitation & unblocking of drainages across the Ward in Maai Mahiu Ward Naivasha Sub-County. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899177 PROPOSED CLEANING/UNCLOGGING OF DRAINAGE IN LAKEVIEW WARD NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899178 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DRAINAGE AND INSTALLATION OF CULVERTS AT MWAFRIKA ROAD IN HELLSGATE WARD NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899179 PROPOSED CLEANING OF DRAINAGE AROUND KARAGITA AREA IN HELLSGATE WARD NAIVASHA SUB-COUNTY. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10899263 MUHONIA TURASHA BOOSTER BOREHOLE- INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND SOLARIZATION & CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TOWER AND ERECTION OF 2NO. 10M3 PLASTIC TANKS & SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIP Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900340 UMOJA BOREHOLE EQUIPPING, SUBMERSIBLE PUMP, SOLARIZATION & CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TOWER AND ERECTION OF 50M3 STEEL WATER TANK WANJOHI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900342 MATURA BOREHOLE -SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND SOLAR PANELS AND CONSTRUCTION OF POWERHOUSE Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900379 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES - MATUNDA W/P MIRANGINE WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900380 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES – MAGUMU WATER PROJECT MAGUMU WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900381 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES & FITTINGS -LESHAU PONDO Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900382 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES - KURUNGU W/P MIRANGINE WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900384 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES - KANJUIRI W/P KANJUIRI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900385 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES – HUHOINI WATER PROJECT RURII WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900386 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES – GITHAE WATER PROJECT NORTH KINANGOP WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900387 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES GETA WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900389 REHABILITATION OF GATHUNDIA BOREHOLE IN WERU WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900550 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES – GATHARA WATER PROJECT GATHARA WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026 10900790 Provision of Septic Tank Design, Construction Services, and Other Associated Infrastructure Works at the United Nations Office at Nairobi, Kenya Provision of Septic Deadline15 Jan 2026 10901085 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES IN KENYA Invitation to bid Deadline02 Feb 2026 10901229 Construction and Refurbishment of selected facilities in the National Police Service College Main Campus in Kiganjo, Kenya Construction and Refurbishment of selected Deadline23 Jan 2026 10906212 Repair Works at REREC Regional Offices, Mitunguu, Mombasa Road Store, Garissa Energy Centre and Water Reticulation at Mweiga Pole Yard Deadline30 Jan 2026 10907078 Provision of Leasing services for 4 printers for 4 years Deadline09 Jan 2026 10910243 SUPPLY ,DELIVERY AND ASSEMBLY OF ICU BEDS WITH RIPPLE MATRESSES Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910244 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PATIENT BEDS WITH MATRESSES AND BEDSIDE LOCKESRS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910245 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES FOR PRIMARY LEVEL FACILITIES IN KILIFI COUNTY FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR (12 MONTHS) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910246 Proposed Road Works Of Gatuikira -Mukangu Coffee Factory , AIC Kiru - ACC&S Gaturi ,Ngurumo Cia Thika Kwa Asili -Gachau ,Gikuru -Mbari Ya Ngatho - Mugumo-Ini JCT Access Roads 4.2Km Deadline13 Jan 2026 10910247 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KIKUYU SUB-COUNTY OFFICES IN KIKUYU KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910264 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF FIREWALL Deadline13 Jan 2026 10910265 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6- BED MATERNITY WARD AT DUNGICHA DISPENSARY IN GANZE WARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910266 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF VYAMBANI DISPENSARY IN JARIBUNIWARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910267 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DISPENSARY WITH DELIVERY UNIT, TWIN ONE BEDROOM STAFFHOUSE AND 2 CUBICLE PIT LATRINE AT DABASO DISPENSARY IN DABASO WARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPART Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910268 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF SHAKAHOLA DISPENSARY IN ADU WARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910269 Proposed roadworks of Kiganjo Sabastian Mwalimu, Mwihoko & Kai-rini –Utugi Factory access -Ruchu ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10910270 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AN ACCIDENT AND EMERGENCY CENTRE AT GEDE HEALTH CENTER IN DABASOWARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910271 Proposed Roadworks Of Deliverance Church Gathera - Itaaga Access Road Nginda Ward - Maragwa Subcounty Deadline13 Jan 2026 10910272 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A DISPENSARY BLOCK AT PETANGUO DISPENSARY IN GANZE WARD– KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES. Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910273 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES AND ACCOMMODATION - FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline19 Jan 2026 10910274 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE PARKING FACILITIES- FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline19 Jan 2026 10910275 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEACHER PROFESSIONAL RECORDS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910276 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEXT BOOKS FOR ECDE CENTERS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910277 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LIMURU SUB-COUNTY OFFICES IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline16 Jan 2026 10910278 UMOJA BOREHOLE ASSORTED PIPES WANJOHI WARD Deadline15 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us