Kenya Tenders - 12 January 2026

65 tenders published in Kenya on 12 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Infrastructure and construction, IT-Software, Education & Training, Transportation & Mobility, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10911417 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VETERINARY EQUIPMENTS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10911418 PROVISION OF DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS (LPG & FUEL) MONITORING & REGULATORY COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10911419 PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL SCHEME (INPATIENT & OUTPATIENT SERVICES) Deadline26 Jan 2026 10911420 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR: GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT/ WIBA & GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE COVER Deadline26 Jan 2026 10911421 SUPPLY,DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENTS FOR TEN COUNTY MODERN BAKERIES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10911422 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN BAKERIES AT 10VTC SITES Deadline19 Jan 2026 10912399 IMPLEMENTATION AND PROVISIONING OF SECURE SOFTWARE DEFINED WIDE AREA NETWORK (SD-WAN) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10913479 TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION COMPLEX FOR KISII UNIVERSITY IN KISII COUNTY Deadline26 Jan 2026 10913480 Supply and delivery of skip loader Deadline20 Jan 2026 10913481 Supply and delivery of skip bins Deadline20 Jan 2026 10913482 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Environmental Impact Assessment (EIA) for Financing Locally Led Climate Action (FLLoCA) projects in Murang’a County Deadline20 Jan 2026 10915479 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING (YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10915823 Lowaiting Road Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915831 Suguta - Mbarikon Road(Ug3347) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915842 Parkati North Road(Ug3347) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915843 Loosuk Poro (C1098) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915844 Kisima - Zarik Road-(Ug3347) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915847 Suyan - Masikita Junct(C606) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10915851 Barsaloi – Suyan(C606) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10916058 Ntepes - Sararah - Sereolipi/Losesis -Koom (Uncl) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10916059 Angata- Nanyekie Road-(C1098) Deadline16 Jan 2026 10916770 PROPOSED ROADWORKS OF GICHAGI - KANIU- KIGOTHO ACCESS ROAD - KIHUMBUINI WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 10916771 Proposed roadworks of Muthare – Thagama Access roads – Kihumbu-ini Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10916772 Proposed roadworks of Gathi –Mihuti Access roads – Gitugi Ward Deadline13 Jan 2026 10918210 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF THE DAKTARI SMART TELEMEDICINE INITIATIVE,KWALE COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10919817 Consultancy For an Audiovisual Creative Agency Deadline12 Jan 2026 10921791 Proposed Kineni Borehole Drilling And Installation Of Solar At Bosoti Sengera Ward. Deadline19 Jan 2026 10922553 Supply and installation of automatic door drives as part of A-J Flexible workplace strategies at the United Nations Office at Nairobi, Kenya Supply and installation Deadline15 Jan 2026 10926737 PROPOSED FENCING AND PERIMETER WALL AT MAJEMBENI MARKET Deadline15 Jan 2026 10926766 PROPOSED CONVERSION OF EXISTING LEVEL 5 WARD INTO AN AMENITY WARD AT MURANG’A LEVEL 5 HOSPITAL. Deadline13 Jan 2026 10926767 PROPOSED INSTALATION OF CURTAINS AT SELECT WARDS, KENNETH MATIBA LEVEL 4 HOSPITAL- Deadline13 Jan 2026 10926768 PROPOSED INSTALATION OF CURTAINS AT SELECT WARDS, MARAGUA HOSPITAL- Deadline13 Jan 2026 10926769 PROPOSED INSTALATION OF CURTAINS AT SELECT WARDS, KANDARA LEVEL 4 HOSPITAL- Deadline13 Jan 2026 10926812 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A GENERAL WARD AT SHIMBA HILLS HEALTH CENTER IN KUBO SOUTH WARD Deadline12 Jan 2026 10927018 SUPPLY / DELIVERY OF TYRES, TUBES & MOTOR VEHICLE BATTERIES Deadline02 Feb 2026 10927025 OPEN TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL SERVICES- OUTPATIENT & INPATIENT. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10927032 OPEN TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL SERVICES- OPTICAL. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10927034 OPEN TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MEDICAL SERVICES- DENTAL. Deadline30 Jan 2026 10927037 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION A OF 2NO. CLASSROOM BLOCK AT ATHI-RIVER SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Jan 2026 10927068 SUPPLY / DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONARY AND COMPUTER ACCESSORIES Deadline02 Feb 2026 10927069 SUPPLY/DELIVERY OF DRY FOODSTUFFS, VEGETABLES AND GRINDING OF MAIZE Deadline02 Feb 2026 10927205 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF AN 8NO. DOOR PIT LATRINE BLOCK AT NDOVOINI SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Jan 2026 10927208 PROVISION FOR HIRE OF EQUIPMENT & TRANSPORT Deadline02 Feb 2026 10927209 PROVISION OF HOTEL ACCOMODATION, CATERRING AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES Deadline02 Feb 2026 10927210 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 8NO.DOOR PIT LATRINE BLOCK AT KWA KALUSYA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Jan 2026 10927213 CONSTRUCTION,TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE PROPOSED 100 TONNES COLDROOM AT ATHI RIVER FACTORY Deadline23 Jan 2026 10927214 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2 NO BLOCK AT SEME PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10927882 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT, ACCESSORIES AND ASSOCIATED SUPPLIES ON A FRAMEWORK BASIS IN PUBLIC HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline27 Jan 2026 10927923 Framework Contract for Supply, Delivery, Assembling and Installation of Furniture at KRA Offices Country Wide for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline15 Jan 2026 10927933 PROCUREMENT OF LAND FOR THE PROPOSED 132/33KV SUBSTATION IN MAUA, MERU COUNTY, MT. KENYA Deadline15 Jan 2026 10927934 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 12 LAMU EAST CONSTITUENCY CHIEFS LAPTOPS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927935 SUPPPY AND DELIVERY OF LAB EQUIPMENT AT PATTE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927936 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 40 STUDENTS LOCKERS AND CHAIRS, 8 TEACHERS TABLES, 4 TEACHERS CHAIRS AND 1 OFFICE CABINET AT SHANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927937 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 120 STUDENTS’ DESKS, 8 TEACHERS’ CHAIRS AND 8 TABLES AT KIANGWE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927938 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 47 DORMITORY BEDS, 94 MATRESSES AND 50 PIECES OF LABORATORY STOOLS AT PATTE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927939 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 1NO. 3DOORS PIT LATRINE AT KIZINGITINI CHIEFS OFFICE Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927940 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE NEW JSS CLASSROOM AT KIZINGITINI BOYS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927941 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 BLOCKS 6 DOORS PIT LATRINE AT TCHUNDWA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927942 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 BLOCKS 6 DOORS PIT LATRINE AT MBWAJUMWALI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927943 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 3 JSS CLASSROOMS AT SHANGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927944 COMPLETION OF 90 BED CAPACITY DORMITORY AND 45 STUDENTS CAPACITY LABORATORY AT PATTE GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline20 Jan 2026 10927951 Request for Proposal for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Support of a Comprehensive Technology Platform for Kenya Revenue Authority (KRA) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10927952 Renovation Works at Ground Floor -Banking Wing, KRA Times Tower (Reserved For AGPO – Youth Category Only) Deadline14 Jan 2026 10927953 Proposed Retiling Works at Ushuru Pension Plaza, Westlands Deadline15 Jan 2026 10927954 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning and Maintenance of a Fleet Management System for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline13 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us