Kenya Tenders - 14 January 2026

38 tenders published in Kenya on 14 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 14 January 2026, across industries like Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Management Consultancy, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Transportation & Mobility, Renewable Energy, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Infrastructure and construction, Park Management, Education & Training, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10947802 Consultancy to Provide Leadership Facilitation and Training Deadline23 Jan 2026 10949202 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF SCHOOL FEEDING PROGRAMME SERVICES (CAPITATION FOR SCHOOL FEEDING PROGRAMME). Deadline20 Jan 2026 10949459 CONSULTANCY FOR REBRANDING OF PET RTD JUICE, BOTTLED WATER, and PREMIUM TETRA PAK PRODUCTS Deadline20 Jan 2026 10949495 Proposed Rehabilitation of Free Area Fresh Food, Mitumba and New Markets in Biashara Ward, Nakuru East Sub-County Deadline22 Jan 2026 10951332 PROVISION OF AIR TICKETS,VISA AND ATTENDANCE FEE Deadline21 Jan 2026 10951499 SUPPLY OF HIV RAPID TEST KIT Deadline03 Feb 2026 10951500 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1 (ONE) LARGE TIPPER (DUMP TRUCK), 6X4, 14-19 TON, 180-340HP Deadline20 Jan 2026 10951503 Supply, delivery and installation of solar system for Mugira dam Deadline20 Jan 2026 10951505 PROCUREMENT OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR THE EYE UNIT THEATRE AT KITUI COUNTY REFERRAL HOSPITAL Deadline26 Jan 2026 10951507 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ACARICIDES Deadline22 Jan 2026 10951510 ACQUISITION OF LAND FOR THE PROPOSED MITUNGUU 33/11KV SUBSTATION IN MERU COUNTY – MT. KENYA REGION Deadline04 Feb 2026 10951512 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE FINANCIAL YEARS ENDING 30 JUNE 2026, 30 JUNE 2027 AND 30 JUNE 2028 RESPECTIVELY Deadline27 Jan 2026 10952291 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TRAFFIC SIGNALIZATION IN KITUI TOWN ENTRY JUNCTION E 390091.N9849048 Deadline20 Jan 2026 10952305 PROCUREMENT OF TRANSFER PRICING DATABASE FOR THE INTERNATIONAL TAX OFFICE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS. Deadline21 Jan 2026 10956096 PROPOSED PURCHASE OF A 67 SEATER SCHOOL BUS AT RANGALA GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL IN UGUNJA CONSTITUENCY Deadline21 Jan 2026 10956115 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE ENGINEERING DESIGN, ESIA (LUMP-SUM) AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION (TIME BASED) OF (1)THE GATITU JUNCTION – SHELL JUNCTION ROUNDABOUT (UCB5-THIKA) ROA Deadline28 Jan 2026 10956208 Calls for proposal for matching grants and full grants to the Group or the individual entrepreneur through the Project Management and Coordinating Unit (PMCU) Deadline30 Jan 2026 10956209 PROCUREMENT OF A SERVICE PROVIDER FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF 8 TREE NURSERIES TO SUPPORT THE 8 INDIGENOUS PEOPLE(IP) COMMUNITIES Deadline13 Feb 2026 10956210 Proposed construction and equipping of one ECDE in Kelelwet primary school in Barut ward, Nakuru West Sub county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956211 Proposed construction of boda boda sheds across the ward in Barut ward Nakuru West Sub county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956212 proposed construction of ECDE classroom at St. Xavier and equipping of both St Savier and Jamhuri school ECDE Biashara ward, Nakuru East Sub-county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956213 proposed construction of two ECDE classroom, installation of playing equipment and construction of 4 door toilet at Kiratina (market ground) in Menengai ward in Nakuru East Sub-cou Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956214 Proposed construction and equipping of two ECDE classrooms and construction of pupils` toilets at Kapkures ECDE centre in Kapkures ward, Nakuru west Sub county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956215 Proposed construction and equipping of one ECDE Hyrax primary school in Menengai ward, Nakuru East Sub county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956216 Proposed construction of modern ECDE kitchen at Kigonor primary school in Barut Ward, in Nakuru West sub – county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956217 Proposed construction of modern kitchen at Lalwet ECDE center in Kapkures Ward, in Nakuru West sub - county, Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956218 Proposed construction of modern kitchen at Kapnandi ECDE center in Kapkures ward, in Nakuru West sub - county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956219 Proposed construction of Mwariki Ecde kitchen and purchase of furniture and renovation for Ecde classrooms at Mwariki primary ECDE in Rhonda ward, Nakuru West sub county Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956220 Rehabilitation of drainages within Central Business District (CBD) Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956221 Proposed supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 2no 13m highmast floodlights solar lights and maintenance of streetlights at Nakuru Central Business District Nakuru c Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956223 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROVISION OF TOWING AND RECOVERY SERVICES FOR THE JUDICIARY MOTOR VEHICLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline26 Jan 2026 10956224 REQUEST FOR EXPRESSION OF INTEREST FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE JUDICIARY ERP SYSTEMS AUDIT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10956225 PROPOSED REFURBISHMENT WORKS TO OFFICES AND BOARDROOM AT SUPREME COURT BUILDING Deadline26 Jan 2026 10958564 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT Deadline20 Jan 2026 10958646 Supply of Furniture and Fittings Deadline29 Jan 2026 10959513 Procurement of IT Equipment (2025/539R) Procurement of IT Equipment (2025/539R) Deadline15 Jan 2026 10962743 PROVISION OF REPAIR AND MAITENANCE SERVICE OF ODPP MOTOR VEHICLES IN THE 47 COUNTY OFFICES. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10962744 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF AND COUNCIL MEMBERS AT THE KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline21 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us