Kenya Tenders - 15 January 2026

73 tenders published in Kenya on 15 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 15 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Infrastructure and construction, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, Government & Community Services, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Oil and Gas, IT-Software, Food & Beverages, Energy, Management Consultancy, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Office Equipment & Stationery, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Renewable Energy, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10968145 PROVISION OF 31.5 MHZC BAND SATELITE CAPACITY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS. Deadline27 Jan 2026 10968192 PROPOSED CIVIL WORKS/PRECAST PAVING SLAB(CABRO) LAYING AT MOI GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELDORET Deadline23 Jan 2026 10968193 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MAIZE SEEDS Deadline23 Jan 2026 10968194 DEVELOPMENT OF KAZIKAZI EARTH DAM IRRIGATION PROJECT IN JARIBUNI Deadline23 Jan 2026 10968195 KCG/AGR/2090885/2025-2026 Deadline23 Jan 2026 10968196 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES AT 49NO. KBCS TATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2026 10968197 PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL PLANT WORKSHOP OIL HANDLING PLANT Deadline28 Jan 2026 10970903 # FAOKE/RFP/2025/016- Facilitating Farmer Field School for Transforming Livelihoods through Climate Resilient, Low Carbon, Sustainable Agricultural Value Chains in the Lake Region Deadline30 Jan 2026 10973110 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT (GPA), WORK INJURY BENEFITS (WIBA) GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE(GLA) & EMPLOYER’S LIABILITY (EL) FOR NAIROBI CITY COUNTY GOVER Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973905 Construction to Completion of 100 Pax Two story science Laboratory at D.O MAKASEMBO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973906 UPGRADE, OPTIMISATION AND MAINTENANCE OF DATA CENTRE HOST ENVIRONMENT Deadline27 Jan 2026 10973909 Construction of Boro Karemo Water Supply Project in Alego Usonga Constituency, Siaya County Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973910 Drilling, Equipping and Civil Works for Kamanga Borehole in Nyando Constituency, Kisumu County Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973911 Tender for Hire of Road Construction Equipment, Plant and Machinery Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973913 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF UNI MIXFOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10973915 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF ASSORTED FOODSTUFF FOR ALL RESCUE CENTERS: (KAKUMA, LODWAR AND LOKICHAR) (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR THREE (3) YEARS Deadline28 Jan 2026 10974070 Provision of Consultancy Services to Develop the KRA Digital Transformation Strategy 2025/26-2028/29, Enterprise Architecture Blue Print and Implementation Plan. Deadline12 Feb 2026 10974260 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KIOGE DOK PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN KITUTU CHACHE SUB-COUNTY, KISII COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974267 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KILUSI SECONDARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN KABONDO SUB-COUNTY, HOMABAY COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974278 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LBDA NDHIWA HONEY REFINERY BUILDING UNIT SITUATED IN NDHIWA SUB – COUNTY, HOMABAY COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974281 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT BOYANI PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN HAMISI SUB-COUNTY, VIHIGA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974290 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT NINA PRIMARY SCHOOL SITUATED IN ALEGO USONGA SUB-COUNTY, SIAYA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974295 INTEGRATED DROUGHT MITIGATION PROGRAMME FOR WATER TO INSTITUTIONS AND COMMUNITIES AT KARAUS SECONDARY SCHOOL AND SITUATED IN KWANZA SUB-COUNTY, TRANS NZOIA COUNTY Deadline20 Jan 2026 10974298 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF AN INTEGRATED EXCISABLE GOODS MANAGEMENT SYSTEM (EGMS) FOR A PERIOD OF FIVE (5) YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2026 10974301 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STOREY WORKSHOPS,CLASSROOMS AND OFFICES AT COOPERATIVE COLLEGE KILEGES Deadline23 Jan 2026 10974335 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN BONDENI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline30 Jan 2026 10974336 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN REVIEW AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF NAIROBI RAILWAY CITY CENTRAL STATION, PUBLIC REALM AND OTHER ASSOCIATED INFRAST Deadline05 Feb 2026 10974337 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN REVIEW AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE PROPOSED STANDARD GAUGE RAILWAY FROM NAIVASHA – KISUMU (PHASE 2B) Deadline22 Jan 2026 10974338 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN WOODLEY ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline29 Jan 2026 10974339 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF HOUSING IN GIGIRI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline30 Jan 2026 10974340 DISPOSAL OF KRA OBSOLETE RECORDS COUNTRYWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline16 Jan 2026 10974341 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN BAHATI ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT I & II Deadline30 Jan 2026 10974343 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN LUMUMBA ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT 1 & II Deadline30 Jan 2026 10974345 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF CATERING EQUIPMENT Deadline22 Jan 2026 10974346 SALE OF FOREST PLANTATION OF MATERIALS IN NAKURU COUNTY Deadline05 Feb 2026 10974347 SALE OF FOREST PLANTATION IN MATERIALS IN BARINGO COUNTY Deadline05 Feb 2026 10974348 UPGRADING OF MIREMA ACCESS ROADS & ZIMMERMAN ACCESS ROADS Deadline22 Jan 2026 10974349 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE TONERS RESERVED FOR WOMEN CATEGORY ON A THREE-YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline27 Jan 2026 10974350 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OLE SHAPARA Deadline22 Jan 2026 10974351 JUNCTION IMPROVEMENT ON KAREN ROAD Deadline22 Jan 2026 10974354 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN MARINGO ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT I & II Deadline14 Jan 2026 10974357 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN WOODLEY ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT II Deadline14 Jan 2026 10974367 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN MARINGO ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline14 Jan 2026 10976787 Proposed Completion of Kitchen, Laundry and Maternity Wing at Kithimani Health Centre. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10976788 Proposed Completion of Kitchen, Laundry and Maternity Wing at Ithaeni Health Centre. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10976789 Proposed Completion of Kitchen, Laundry . Theatre and Maternity Block at Mua (Kaseve) Health Centre. Deadline29 Jan 2026 10976790 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN LUMUMBA ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline30 Jan 2026 10976858 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN JERICHO ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III Deadline14 Jan 2026 10976859 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN EMBAKASI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline14 Jan 2026 10977140 Supply and delivery of pipes for Takitech-Mauche Water Project in Mauche Ward, Njoro Sub County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977207 Purchase and supply of borehole drilling rig tools and associated accessories. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977211 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Beaconing of Mukinyai Plots in Elburgon ward, Molo Sub- County- Nakuru County Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977235 equest for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Preparation of Integrated Strategic Urban Development Plan (ISUDP) for Gilgil M Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977500 Purchase of safety gear and uniforms for the Department of Water Environment, Energy, Climate Change and Natural Resources. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977501 Proposed construction of a 50m3 water tank at Wamkong in Kiptagich Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977502 Supply and delivery of Juncao Grass Plantation for seedling bulking in London Ward, Nakuru West Sub County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977503 Request for Proposal for Consultancy Services for Regeneration Master plan for Mau Narok and Maai Mahiu centres in Nakuru County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977504 Request for Proposal for Consultancy services for surveying of public land (Roads) at Wendo in Kabatini ward, Bahati Sub county Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977571 Proposed fabrication of skip loading systems/compactor truck. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977605 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF HIGH PEAK PYRAMID TENTS WITH A CAPACITY OF 100 SEATER BRANDED WITH NGAAF LOGO & COLOURS Deadline21 Jan 2026 10977606 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLANTING AND TOP DRESSING FERTILISER Deadline21 Jan 2026 10977607 Proposed installation of water pump, pipework at KCC Water Project, pump and tank installation at Karati Borehole in Malewa West Ward, Gilgil Sub-County Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977608 Proposed borehole drilling and capping at Tusemezane Water Tank-Eden in Menengai West Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977609 Purchase and supply of borehole drilling rig tools and associated accessories. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977610 Proposed rehabilitation of Gioto dumpsite access road in London Ward, Nakuru West Sub-County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977611 Proposed construction of water kiosk, plastic tank and pipe laying at Hellsgate Estate in Olkaria Ward, Naivasha Sub County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977612 Proposed solarization and fencing at Ndibithi Water Project in Maiella Ward, Naivasha Sub County Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977613 Supply and delivery of pipes in Dundori Ward, Bahati Sub County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977614 Proposed borehole drilling and capping at Matuiku (260m) in Mosop Ward, Rongai Sub County. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977615 Purchase of tools and equipment for the Department of Environment, Energy, Climate Change and Natural Resources. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10977616 Supply and delivery of assorted fruit and tree seedlings for the Department of Environment, Energy, Climate Change and Natural Resources. Deadline22 Jan 2026 10978380 Provision of Septic Tank Design, Construction Services, and Other Associated Infrastructure Works at the United Nations Office at Nairobi, Kenya Provision of Septic Deadline15 Jan 2026 10978576 Construction and Refurbishment of selected facilities in the National Police Service College Main Campus in Kiganjo, Kenya Construction and Refurbishment of selected Deadline23 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us