Kenya Tenders - 17 January 2026

118 tenders published in Kenya on 17 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 January 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Healthcare & Medical, Office Equipment & Stationery, Infrastructure and construction, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Park Management, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

10996861 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHYSICS, BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY IABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT KIKUMINI SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR NG - CDF MASINGA Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996862 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHYSICS, BIOLOGY AND CHEMISTRY IABORATORY EQUIPMENT AT MIKUYUNI SECONDARY SCHOOL FOR NG - CDF MASINGA Deadline22 Jan 2026 10996863 PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF ACARICIDES FOR CATTLE DIPS ACROSS SOIN WARD, RONGAI SUB-COUNTY. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996864 Supply and delivery of meat marking ink. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996865 Proposed construction of Nukiat SDA tea buying centre KP 127 and Kaplamboi/Tebeswet tea buying centre in Amalo Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10996866 Proposed construction of Araret Tea Buying Centre in Kiptororo Ward, Kuresoi North Sub-County. Deadline23 Jan 2026 10997590 Repair and Maintenance Works at Jamhuri Energy Centre Deadline23 Jan 2026 10998668 Routine maintenance of lot 1 roads in Ang’urai East ,Ang’urai North and Ang’urai south ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998669 Routine maintenance of Lot 2 roads in Malaba North ,Malaba central and Malaba South ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998670 Routine maintenance of Lot 3 roads in Amukura West, Amukura East and Amukura central ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998671 Routine maintenance of Lot 4 roads in Ang’orom, Chakol South and chakol North Ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998672 Routine maintenance of Lot 5 roads in Bukhayo Central, Nambale township, Bukhayo East and Bukhayo North Ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998675 Routine maintenance of Lot 6 roads in Mayenje , Burumba , Bukhayo West and Busibwabo Ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998676 Routine maintenance of Lot 7 roads in Matayos South, Marachi West ,King’andole and Marachi Central Ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998677 Routine maintenance of Lot 8 roads in Marachi East , Marachi North and Elugulu Ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998678 Routine maintenance of Lot 9 roads in Agenga Nanguba , Namboboto Nambuku , Nangina and Bwiri ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998679 Routine maintenance of Lot 10 roads in Bunyala South,Bunyala Central, Bunyala North and Bunyala west Ward . Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998680 Routine maintenance and Spot Improvement of B13 Junction Roiko – Toto kakile Onyunyur – Kopili road Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998681 Routine maintenance and Spot improvement of Kwa Store – Munongo Buderie Road Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998682 Routine maintenance and Spot improvement of Namisi Maolo – Esibembe Jucntion road Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998683 Routine maintenance and Spot improvement of Makhaba – Nyamila – Gobero road Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998684 Routine maintenance and Spot improvement of Bulagu – Bukholi road – Sibuka Road Deadline28 Jan 2026 10998685 Routine maintenance and spot improvement of Nekwaya Bulwani road Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000359 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar Mini-Grid in Kibuogi Island Homabay County- Retender Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000398 Provision of Software license Subscription Renewal for NDR Network Monitoring Tool Integrated Security Engine, Helpdesk Software and CISCO Core Switch Smartness Deadline21 Jan 2026 11000407 Construction of major drainage in Kamosinga A , IFC kengatuny junction ,Kamosinga B & Opare Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000408 Construction of culverts in Mamba village Burumba A , Bench Mawazo Bukesa , Ebenezer Bukeasa & Kisii Estate Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000409 Construction of major drainage in Aladoi culvert, Ochude chief’s office and Andungosi market road. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000410 Construction of culverts in Malaba Central Ward. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000411 Construction of box culvert shirandala Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000412 Construction of Buradolo Box culvert Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000413 Construction of culverts in Namuvolu , Sigomere and Muchori Khuyala Matayos South Ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000414 Construction of culvert Marachi East Ward Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000415 Routine maintenance and Spot improvement of Nangina Baptist Church – Bwani – Oyato road Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000416 PROCUREMENT OF DISTRIBUTION FAULT INDICATORS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11000417 Provision of Branding Services - Framework Deadline04 Feb 2026 11000418 Provision of Evants Management - Framework Deadline03 Feb 2026 11000446 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF 5NO 13 METERS FLOODLIGHT MASTS – MIRANGINE WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11000551 PROPOSED DUNGA ROAD SEWER EXTENSION (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN, AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11000552 Proposed B17 - Y ellow - Transnational Road, ( RLMF) FY 2024/2025 - Marigat Town Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000554 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF MIRERA KABANGA ROAD, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS IN TIGITHI WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000555 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF MAILI NANE SIRON PRIMARY SCHOOL ( CODE F3890) ROAD, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS 5.3KM MARMANET WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000556 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF MUNYU ECDE KARABA GATAMI ROAD, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS 14KM MARMANET WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000557 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF GATERO ECDE OLJABET ROAD, (CODE E2134) ROAD, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS 4.0KM IGWAMITI WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000558 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF MUTAMAIYU MANYATTA ROAD CODE (K2-RUMURUTI), GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS 2.7KM RUMURUTI WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000559 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF NYAHURURU- JOHN PAUL II PRIMARY ROAD ( CODE- G79270) BOX CULVERT INSTALLATION 0.35KM IGWAMITI WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000560 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF NTURUKUMA TO MWAURA ROAD JUNCTION AND MUKIMA CENTRE TO MUKIMA DRIFT ROAD, G76228, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE WORKS 4.2KM SEGERA WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11000561 Proposed Improvement Londiani Water Junction - Ciampiu Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000562 Proposed Construction of Mangoloma Drift Along Good Shepherd - Kyanika Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000563 Proposed of Construction Tyaa Drift At Kwa Ngie On Mumbuni - Mukooni - Munga'lu Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000564 Proposed Kauma - Kavumbu - Maseki Jnct Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000565 Proposed Mwangu Ivuti Primary Access Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11000566 ROAD IMPROVEMENT OF ASSORTED CULVERTS IN MAGUMU WARD Deadline23 Jan 2026 11000680 Hire of machinery for maintenance of A12 junction Rakite -Murende road Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000681 Upgrading of Takhumba Mumbaka road to Bitumen Standard Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000682 Construction of culverts in Amukura West Deadline28 Jan 2026 11000683 Construction of foot bridge in Maolo Nangeni Deadline28 Jan 2026 11003236 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COFFINS AT KENYATTA UNIVERSITY FUNERAL HOME (KUFH) UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT METHOD Deadline26 Jan 2026 11003629 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NGAAF BRANDED MARKET UMBRELLAS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11003630 REFURBISHMENT OF COUNTY HEADQUARTERS AND AUXILIARY WORKS (RAMP AND TOILET RECONSTRUCTION; ELECTRICAL WORKS AND RENOVATION OF BLUE HOUSE ABLUTION) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11003631 EMERGENCY REINSTATEMENT OF MAJI YA CHUMVI BRIDGE ALONG MOMBASA – NAIROBI HIGHWAY (A8) ROAD Deadline05 Feb 2026 11003632 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A DINNING HALL WITH KITCHEN AT NGALALYA SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11005240 PROVISION OF RENEWAL OF AUTOCAD FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005282 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION, INTEGRATION & SUPPORT FOR A VEHICLE TRAFFIC MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR NAIROBI WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY AT RUAI SLUDGE DISCHARGE POINT Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005317 PROCUREMENT OF RECESSED LIGHT FOR NAIROBI REGION Deadline22 Jan 2026 11005318 PROPOSED MATER HOSPITAL SEWER REHABILITATION (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN, AND PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005319 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF KABETE TREATMENT WORKS ACCESS ROADS (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005320 PROPOSED CABRO PAVING OF RUIRU DAM ACCESS ROAD (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005321 PROPOSED KARIANDUNDU SEWER EXTENSION (BABA NDOGO) (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005322 PROPOSED KOMAROCK NORTH SEWER EXTENSION WORKS Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005323 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF DADA MARY TRUNK SEWER AND LATERALS IN KAWANGWARE Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005324 PROPOSED MUTUINI SEWER EXTENSION WORKS Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005325 PROVISION OF CORPORATE ANTIVIRUS SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF ONE YEAR Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005326 PROVISION OF SANITARY SERVICES AND AIR FRESHNERS FOR ONE YEAR (RESERVED FOR WOMEN) Deadline30 Jan 2026 11005327 Proposed Upgrading of Chemolingot Loop Road III Phase I, ( RLMF) FY 2024/2025-Chemolingot Town Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005328 Proposed Upgrading of Mosque - Bondeni - Rehabilitation Centre Road Phase I, ( RLMF) FY 2024/2025-Kabarnet Ward Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005329 Proposed B77 Junction - Mercy Hospital - Shimoni Road, ( RLMF) FY 2024/2025- Eldama Ravine Town Deadline26 Jan 2026 11005330 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 8 NO. CLASSROOMS (2 STOREY BUILDING) AT LUBAMBO PRIMARY & JUNIOR SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Jan 2026 11005450 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF KAMULU HEALTH CENTRE Deadline20 Jan 2026 11005452 HIRING OF 1.5 MW GENERATION CAPACITY FOR MANDERA POWER STATION Deadline29 Jan 2026 11006498 Proposed Seku Junction - Mwakini – Katangini A9 Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006571 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF A COMPREHENSIVE TECHNOLOGY PLATFORM FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY(KRA) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11006574 Proposed Ukasi-Sosoma-Egamba-Dam Side Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006577 Proposed Kwa Mukwa - Vinda - Makaani – Ndivuni Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006578 Proposed Manyenyoni - Wii - Wikililye B61katulani Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006580 Proposed Kanyangi - Ndovoini - Nzambia Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006605 PROPOSED IMPROVEMENT OF TEACHERS ESTATE ROAD, GRADING, GRAVELLING AND DRAINAGE 4.0KM THINGITHU WARD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11006606 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF SELECTED URBAN ROADS WITHIN NANYUKI TOWNSHIP (IRURA) ROAD AND MAHOYA ROAD NANYUKI MARURA ROAD 8 (M5 NANYUKI) AND NANYUKI MARURA RD 1(M10-NANYUKI) 0.61KM Deadline29 Jan 2026 11006607 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATIVE BLOCK AT MIGORI TOWNSHIP SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006608 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. CLASSROOM BLOCK AT ST FRANCIS MARINDI PRIMARY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006609 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. CLASSROOM BLOCK AT PAW NDEGE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006610 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SINGLE CLASSROOM,DOUBLE STOREY AT DIP PRIMARY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006611 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A CLASSROOM DOUBLE STOREY AT ORUBA KEYO PRIMARY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006612 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF GIRLS DORMITORY BLOCK Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006613 Proposed Kalimbui Junction - Kakauni Road Jctn - Tseikuru South Eastern Heritage Centre Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006614 Proposed Thitani Primary School - Mavuni Road Jctn - Ngongoni Mkt Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006615 Proposed Construction Of Kwa Ilate Box Culvert Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006616 Proposed Muthue (Kathini G.N.C.A Church) - Mwangala - Kanziku Market Road. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006617 Proposed Improvement Of Muthugue - Maskalini-Imuumba - Ndila - Police Station Road Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006619 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF SELECTED URBAN ROADS WITHIN NANYUKI TOWNSHIP (LENANA ROAD AND KIMATHI ROAD) NANYUKI LIKII ROAD 8 (M4- NANYUKI WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006620 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED NAWOTON COMMUNITY BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN NAWOTON VILLAGE, LOKIPOTO SUB LOCATION, LOKIPOTO LOCATION, LETEA WARD WITHIN TURKANA W Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006621 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED NAREMIT BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN NAREMIT VILLAGE, KOTARUK/LOBEI WARD, LOIMA SUB-COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY, KENYA. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006622 THE PROPOSED LOKWATUBWA BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN LOKWATUBWA VILLAGE, LOIMA WARD OF LOIMA SUB-COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY, KENYA. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006623 THE PROPOSED LOCHOR AIKENY BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN LOCHOR AIKENY VILLAGE, KANG’ATOTHA WARD OF TURKANA CENTRAL SUB-COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY, KENYA. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006624 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED LOMEGURO (MAKUTANO) COMMUNITY BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN LOMEGURO VILLAGE, NAKALALE SUB-LOCATION, LOKORE LOCATION, KAKUMA DIVISION, Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006625 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED KANGACHERIA BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN KANGACHRIA VILLAGE, LOBEI LOCATION, LOIMA SUB-COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY, KENYA. Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006626 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED KAENGOLERENG COMMUNITY BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN LOCHWANGAMATAK SUB-LOCATION, LOKICHAR LOCATION, LOKICHAR WARD WITHIN TURKANA SO Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006627 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR THE PROPOSED NATOO COMMUNITY BOREHOLE AND WATER RETICULATION PROJECT IN LOWARENGAK SUB-LOCATION, LOWARENGAK LOCATION, LOKITANG DIVISION, LAKEZONE WARD WITHIN TU Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006628 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, ASSEMBLING AND INSTALLATION OF FURNITURE AT KRA OFFICES COUNTRY WIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11006629 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE COVER (GPA, WIBA, GLA, FIRE AND BURGLARY INSURANCE) Deadline26 Jan 2026 11006630 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPING OF 2NO. BOREHOLES WITH 50 CM ELEVATED PRESSED PANEL STEEL TANK ON 18M STEEL TOWER AT SUPERLOAF AND KIFARU PRIMARY SCHOOLS WITHIN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11006711 ROAD IMPROVEMENT ALONG KIARIE ROAD IN GITHABAI WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006712 ROAD IMPROVEMENT OF ASSORTED CULVERTS IN GITHABAI WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006713 ROAD IMPROVEMENT ALONG BARA-INYA ROAD IN NYAKIO WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006714 ROAD IMPROVEMENT ALONG REBECCA ROAD IN NYAKIO WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006715 ROAD IMPROVEMENTS OF ASSORTED CULVERTS IN NYAKIO WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006716 ROAD IMPROVEMENT ALONG WA NYAMBURA ROAD IN MAGUMU WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026 11006717 ROAD IMPROVEMENT ALONG WA MUTHONI ROAD IN MAGUMU WARD Deadline16 Jan 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us