Kenya Tenders - 19 January 2026

42 tenders published in Kenya on 19 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 19 January 2026, across industries like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Food & Beverages, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Environment & Waste Management, Defence, Telecom, Government & Community Services, IT-Software, Management Consultancy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11010211 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF 117 NO SOLAR POWERED STREETLIGHTS WITHIN NYAMIRA COUNTY CBD Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010215 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DIGITAL LEARNING MATERIALS Deadline22 Jan 2026 11010387 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NONPHARMACEUTICALS FOR TCG HEALTH FACILITIES. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11010396 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NONPHARMACEUTICALS FOR TCG HEALTH FACILITIES. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11010398 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR BIKES Deadline23 Jan 2026 11010399 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, AND COMMISSIONING OF MORTUARY EQUIPMENT AT CHUKA LEVEL 5 HOSPITAL, THARAKA NITHI COUNTY Deadline30 Jan 2026 11010400 Construction of Nyangombe - Mondoiwet Box Culvert and Approach Roads Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010401 Construction of Muiyondo Box Culvert and Approach Roads Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010402 Construction of Kosior Box Culvert and Approach Roads Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010403 Routine Maintenance and Spot improvement of Sinai-Cheptingting Road (U-G73201) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010404 Construction of Cheptare – Kobolwo Box culvert and Approach Roads Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010405 Construction of Koiyet Box culvert and Approach roads Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010406 Routine Maintenance and Spot improvement of Sosait-Bluegum Road (D231) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010407 Routine Maintenance and Spot improvement of Kimogoro – Mogitui- Sonoya Road (D236) Deadline27 Jan 2026 11010437 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF LABORATORY AND DIALYSIS REAGENTS FOR TCG HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline26 Jan 2026 11010547 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF REPAIR AND SERVICING OF MEDICAL MACHINES AND EQUIPMENT FOR TCG HEALTH FACILITIES. Deadline26 Jan 2026 11010624 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 1 NEOGENE AQUIFER SYSTEM IN GARISSA COUNTY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11010625 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 2 NEOGENE AQUIFER SYSTEM IN TANA RIVER AND LAMU COUNTIES Deadline26 Feb 2026 11010626 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 1 LOTIKIPI AQUIFER SYSTEM IN TURKANA COUNTY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11010627 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 2 NAPUU TURKANA COUNTY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11010628 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 1 LOGOLOGO AND WALDANA RAWANA AQUIFER SYSTEMS MARSABIT COUNTY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11010629 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 2 MANDERA WEST AND ELWAK AQUIFER SYSTEMS IN MANDERA COUNTY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11010630 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 1 MERTI AQUIFER SYSTEM GARISSA AND ISIOLO COUNTIES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11010631 PROCUREMENT OF THE DRILLING OF EXPLORATORY BOREHOLES – LOT 2 MERTI AQUIFER SYSTEM IN WAJIR COUNTY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11011068 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY & DELIVERY OF PHARMACEUTICALS Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011069 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PATIENT'S FOODSTUFF FOR TCG HEALTH FACILITIES: {CEREALS, GROCERIES, ANIMAL PRODUCTS AND FIREWOOD} Deadline26 Jan 2026 11011902 PROVISION OF DOWNSTREAM PRODUCTS (LPG & FUEL) MONITORING & REGULATORY COMPLIANCE MANAGEMENT SERVICES Deadline27 Jan 2026 11013564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED SPORTS UNIFORMS ,BALLS AND EQUIPMENT FOR – (NYAKIO,GATHANJI,WANJOHI, GATIMU & KAIMBAGA) WARDS Deadline19 Jan 2026 11014952 LRFP-2026-9202119-Cleaning Services UNICEF Lodwar Zonal Office LRFP-2026-9202119-Cleaning Services UNICEF Lodwar Zonal Office Deadline02 Feb 2026 11015074 2025/045 Procurement of drone (For bid resubmission) 2025/045 Procurement of drone (For bid resubmission) Deadline22 Jan 2026 11015096 Strengthening the Long-Term Sustainability of Youth- & Women-Led Networks Deadline26 Jan 2026 11015315 Strengthening the Long-Term Sustainability of Youth- & Women-Led Networks Strengthening the Long-Term Sustainability of Youth- & Women-Led Networks Deadline26 Jan 2026 11016131 Rental of Heavy Engineering Equipment (HEE) to the United Nations for training in Embakasi, Kenya. Rental of Heavy Engineering Equipment (HEE) to the United Nation Deadline25 Jan 2026 11018634 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF COMMUNICATION STREAMING EQUIPMENT RESERVED FOR YOUTH CATEGORY Deadline28 Jan 2026 11018683 PROVISION OF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR HONOURABLE MEMBERS AND STAFF. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11018696 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE THROUGH FRAMEWORK CONTRACT. Deadline28 Jan 2026 11019040 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF ADVERTISING SERVICES Deadline28 Jan 2026 11019055 FRAMEWORK CONTRAC FOR PROVISION OF HOTEL AND CONFERNCING SERVICES Deadline28 Jan 2026 11019905 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF AIR TRAVEL AND TICKETING SERVICES Deadline28 Jan 2026 11021975 Specially Permitted Procurement (SPP) Request for Proposals for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Support of a Comprehensive Technology Platform for Ke Deadline17 Feb 2026 11022020 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DEVELOP THE KRA DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY 2025/26-2028/29, ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE BLUE PRINT AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline12 Feb 2026 11024861 PROPOSED EXTERIOR RENOVATIONS (COMMON AREAS & WASHROOMS) TO MAIN CITY HALL BUILDING Deadline02 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us