Kenya Tenders - 21 January 2026

30 tenders published in Kenya on 21 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 21 January 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, IT-Software, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Energy, Renewable Energy, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11045845 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY ITEMS (REAGENTS) FOR KINANGO SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline04 Feb 2026 11047741 PROVISION OF PUBLISHING/PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION SERVICES FOR MYGOV PUBLICATION Deadline10 Feb 2026 11047743 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF TWIN WORKSHOP,CLASSROOMS AND OFFICES BLOCK (2-STORY) FOR THE PROPOSED RABAI TECHNICAL TRAINING INSTITUTE Deadline03 Feb 2026 11049737 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR UNDERTAKING SENIOR MANAGEMENT RECRUITMENT AND SELECTION FOR KASNEB Deadline06 Feb 2026 11049890 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF MAGUTUNI-ITHANGAWENI-KAARE ROAD. Deadline02 Feb 2026 11049891 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE INSURANCE COVER FOR MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline27 Jan 2026 11050628 Supply and Delivery of Soundproof Acoustic Booths to UNCDF Deadline02 Feb 2026 11051006 Supply and Delivery of Soundproof Acoustic Booths to UNCDF Supply and Delivery of Soundproof Acoustic Booths to UNCDF Deadline02 Feb 2026 11052186 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN REVIEW AND CONSTRUCTION SUPERVISION FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF NAIROBI RAILWAY CITY CENTRAL STATION, PUBLIC REALM AND OTHER ASSOCIATED INFRAST Deadline05 Feb 2026 11052187 Proposed Completion of Kitchen, Laundry and Maternity Wing at Ithaeni Health Centre. Deadline29 Jan 2026 11052230 Provision of Consultancy Services to Develop the KRA Digital Transformation Strategy 2025/26-2028/29, Enterprise Architecture Blue Print and Implementation Plan. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11052352 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT ST JOHN'S MIRURI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052353 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT NASIOYA SA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052354 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT MWANGALE DEB PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052355 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT MAENI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052356 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT LUTONYI FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052357 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT KIBINGEI FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052358 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT KAMUSINGA AC PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052359 PROPOSED RENOAVTIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT KAMUSINDE RC PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052360 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT KAMUSINDE FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052361 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT KAMASIELO FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052362 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND EXTERNAL WORKS AT CHEBUKWABI FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Jan 2026 11052497 # FAOKE/RFP/2025/016- Facilitating Farmer Field School for Transforming Livelihoods through Climate Resilient, Low Carbon, Sustainable Agricultural Value Chains in the Lake Region Deadline30 Jan 2026 11052503 FAOKE/RFP/2025/016-Facilitating Farmer Field School for Transforming Livelihoods through Climate Resilient, Low Carbon, Sustainable Agricultural Value Chains in the Lake Region Eco Deadline04 Feb 2026 11052586 INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY OF AUCTIONEERING SERVICES IN KENYA INVITATION TO BID FOR THE ESTABLISHMENT OF A FRAME AGR Deadline02 Feb 2026 11052742 Construction and Refurbishment of selected facilities in the National Police Service College Main Campus in Kiganjo, Kenya Construction and Refurbishment of select Deadline23 Jan 2026 11053109 PROPOSED PURCHASE, TRANSPORTATION AND PLANTING OF 4500 TREE SEEDLINGS AT VARIOUS INSTITUTIONS. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11053110 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND FUEL LUBRICANTS USING FUEL CARDS Deadline28 Jan 2026 11057175 SUPPLY, DELIVERYANDINSTALLATIONOFSOLARSYSTEMSAT MURANGACOUNTYCO-OPERATIVESCREMARIESUNION. Deadline27 Jan 2026 11061064 TENDER FOR URA IV DAM LINING Deadline19 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us