Kenya Tenders - 28 January 2026 (Page 1 of 3)

465 tenders published in Kenya on 28 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 28 January 2026, across industries like Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Real Estate, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation.

This is page 1 of 3 for tenders published in Kenya on 28 January 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Office Equipment & Stationery, Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Oil and Gas, Meters, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Adhesive & Labels, Logistics, Real Estate, Renewable Energy, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Food & Beverages, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Telecom, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11128318 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STAFF IDENTIFICATION CARDS. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128364 PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE OFFICE CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE STATE DEPARTMENT FOR ECONOMIC PLANNING Deadline10 Feb 2026 11128412 Consultancy to Conduct Training Needs Analysis for Grassroots Champions on Data Management Deadline10 Feb 2026 11128417 PROVISION OF WORLD GEODETIC SYSTEM-1984 (WGS-84) GROUND AND OBSTACLE MAINTENANCE SURVEY FOR ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AND MALINDI AIRPORTS. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11128423 PROVISION OF CLEANING AND ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR KENYA CIVIL AVIATION AUTHORITY HEADQUARTERS AT AVIATION HOUSE FOR TWO YEARS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11128430 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Ngala Mwinzi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128431 PROVISION OF VALUATION OF MOVABLE AND IMMOVABLE ASSETS. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128432 PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128433 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Muthembwa Mathyaka Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128439 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONARY. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128441 PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR STAFF HOUSE MORTGAGE SCHEME Deadline28 Jan 2026 11128450 REPAIR AND MAINTANCE OF COMPUTER HARDWARE,PRINTERS,PHOTOCOPIER AND GENERAL IT ITEMS. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128452 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND BATTERRIES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128455 PROVISIONOFTRAVEL SERVICESANDAIRTICKETS(IATAREGISTEREDONLY) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128492 PROVISIONOFWEB HOSTINGSERVICESANDMAINTENANCEOFWEBSITE Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128495 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER LABORATORY REAGENTS AND EQUIPMENT. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128497 Construction of sand dam at Maluini kwa Mwongela Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128510 SUPPLY OF FUEL(SUPER PETROL,DIESEL AND LUBRICANTS)CARD DISPENSED. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128511 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CATERING ITEMS. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128512 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Nyamai Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128513 REPAIR AND MAINTANCE OF MOTORVEHICLE AND MOTORCYCLE. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING ITEMS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128515 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOCAL BUILDING MATERIALS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128521 SUPPLY AND DELIVERYOF HARDWARE MATERIALS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128522 SUPPLYANDDELIVERY OFPRINTEDSTATIONERY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128523 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Syengo Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128524 FRAMEWORKCONTRACTFORPROVISIONOFHOTEL ACCOMMODATION,CONFERENCEFACILITIESAND OUTSIDECATERING Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128525 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128526 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Musango Ndune Deadline11 Feb 2026 11128527 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS AND ACCESSORRIES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11128530 Supply and delivery of water Treatment chemicals. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11130386 Procurement of banners Procurement of banners Deadline29 Jan 2026 11130554 Grading of Kasesu Kaungu-Ndangani road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11134628 Specially Permitted Procurement (SPP) Request for Proposals for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Support of a Comprehensive Technology Platform for Ke Deadline17 Feb 2026 11134637 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DEVELOP THE KRA DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY 2025/26-2028/29, ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE BLUE PRINT AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline12 Feb 2026 11134714 Lease of Warehouse Space for Kenya Revenue Authority at Wajir Town, Wajir County for a Period of Four (4) Years Deadline03 Feb 2026 11134715 Acquisition of Alternate Office Space at Muhuru Bay in Migori County for a Period of Four (4) Years Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135487 Installation of 2no. street lights at Ndithini, Mang’etheni, and Kathiani markets each Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135542 Supply and installation of 6no. Solar lights that is 3no.katuyu market and 3no. mukauni market Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135546 Installation of 2no. solar street lights at Kyusiani and Kanzokea shopping centres each Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135548 Chainlink fencing with gate at Kwa Kisenga ECDE centre Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135563 REHABILITATION OF WINDY RIDGE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135564 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF KIBERA DRIVE-CHRISCO-KIBERA STATION Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135565 IMPROVEMENT OF BOGANI & FAIR ACCESS ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135566 Costruction of an earth dam at Kwa Loti Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135567 CAPACITY ENHANCEMENT OF LANGATA ROAD/BOMAS JUNCTION DRAINAGE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135568 CAPACITY ENHANCEMENT OF LANGATA ROAD/BOMAS JUNCTION DRAINAGE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135569 UPGRADING OF FREEDOM HEIGHTS-JONATHAN NG’ENO ROAD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135570 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OLE SHAPARA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135571 PERIODIC MAINTENANCE OF OLE SHAPARA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135572 Construction of an ECDE class at Maungu primary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135573 Construction of an ECDE class at Maungu primary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135574 UPGRADING OF NGIRI ROAD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135575 UPGRADING OF NGIRI ROAD Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135576 UPGRADING OF KORONGO ROAD AND USHIRIKA ROAD DRAINAGE Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135577 CORRIDOR CLEARANCE AND PROTECTION IN NAIROBI Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135578 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF MARIAKANI -BARAKA PRI. SCHOOL-KAPSOYA LINK ROADS IN ELDORET URBAN AREA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135579 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF MARIAKANI -BARAKA PRI. SCHOOL-KAPSOYA LINK ROADS IN ELDORET URBAN AREA Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135580 IMPROVEMENT OF JN B17 BERKLEY KWA GITAU PHASE 3 ROAD IN NAKURU COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135581 IMPROVEMENT OF JN B17 BERKLEY KWA GITAU PHASE 3 ROAD IN NAKURU COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135582 IMPROVEMENT OF ENGINEER TOWN ROADS IN ENGINEER TOWN MUNICIPALITY, NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135583 IMPROVEMENT OF ENGINEER TOWN ROADS IN ENGINEER TOWN MUNICIPALITY, NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135584 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF CHAKA & NARUMORU TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135585 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF CHAKA & NARUMORU TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135586 Fencing of Kyamwalanya earth dam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135587 IMPROVEMENT OF KAPSABET TOWN ROADS IN KAPSABET, NANDI COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135588 Opening of kwa mwandikwa mulu – muthengi mulaki – syungii kyele road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135589 IMPROVEMENT OF NKURUMAH ROAD AND UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF KISUMU LINK ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135590 Road opening Kisole -Kwa Makuthu -Katikika -Kitundumo -Musili Kimwele Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135591 Road opening Kisole -Kwa Makuthu -Katikika -Kitundumo -Musili Kimwele Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135592 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF GEDE - KAKUYUNI TOWN ROADS IN KILIFI COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135593 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF GEDE - KAKUYUNI TOWN ROADS IN KILIFI COUNTY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135594 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF MIGORI TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135595 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF MIGORI TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135596 PLOT 17 BOREHOLE DRILLING AND CASING- EXTRA WORKS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135597 PLOT 17 BOREHOLE DRILLING AND CASING- EXTRA WORKS Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135598 Grading of Kiangu to Ndunduni road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135599 Opening and grading of road from Kwa saani -Kwa Ngungu Syuki Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135601 Supply and Installation of 3 no. solar lights at Kwa Soo market Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135649 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF ArcGIS SYSTEM AND PLOTTER AT CARTOGRAPHIC UNIT. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11135652 HYDROGEOLOGICAL SURVEY, EIA, DRILLING AND CASING KIHUKO BOREHOLE & CONSTRUCTION OF 100M3 NAZARETH MASONRY TANK IN SHAMATA WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135685 Solarization of Nzeluni earth dam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135690 Installation of 3no. Solar lights at Muamba Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135695 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF ArcGIS SYSTEM AND PLOTTER AT CARTOGRAPHIC UNIT. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11135696 Chainlink fence at Kimweli dispensary Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135697 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF KISII TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135698 Drainage works at kwa Nzuma, Kamunyo and Kwa Mutavi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135699 Drainage works at kwa Nzuma, Kamunyo and Kwa Mutavi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135700 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARD OF ISEBANIA TOWN ROADS Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135701 Rehabilitation of Kwa Mutunga borehole Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135702 Road grading from Wizui water kiosk to Kentraco with installation of curvets Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135703 IMPROVEMENT OF SABAKI ACCESS ROADS/POLICE STATION Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135704 Construction of Chelimo Road-Kericho Town Roads Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135705 Opening and grading Kwa mbiki Kwa matoi – Kwa katee – City cotton Kwa Kandete Mbuvi- tiko Kwa kaoka – Kakaawani – Kwa Makuthu to Kakuyuni Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135707 Construction of ECDE classroom at Nziani primary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135708 REHABILITATION OF OGINGA ODINGA AVENUE SPUR ROADS IN NAKURU CITY Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135709 Construction of ECDE classroom at Ikutha primary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135710 PROVISION OF VARIOUS INSURANCE COVERS BY UNDERWRITERS AND BROKERS FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11135711 Construction of ECDE classroom at Kavuvwani Primary School Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135712 Grading of road from Katolongweni to Syangwa primary school to Kwa Wambua Muliki to Kwa Matheka Mwanzia Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135713 Dualling of Oginga Odinga Avenue from Subukia underpass to Westmall roundabout in Nakuru County Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135714 Fencing with gate at Mutwaathi VTC Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135715 Scooping of Matikoni earthdam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135716 Construction of sand dam at Kiliku sand dam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135717 Construction of maternity ward at Kisovo dispensary Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135718 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Ndungi Kilunda Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135719 Fencing of Kalambani dispensary Deadline11 Mar 2026 11135720 Construction of sand dam at Kateeti Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135721 CONSTRUCTION OF ACACIA ROAD-KITENGELA BYPASS PHASE 1 Deadline29 Jan 2026 11135722 Scooping of an earth dam at Kwa Maina Kimuu Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135724 Construction of sand dam at Yambindu Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135725 Kongutuni drift along Kaluu-Kikuuni road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135726 Scooping of Methitha earthdam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135727 Construction of sand dam at Ivokwe Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135728 Grading and structure of Kawambemba-Ilamba-Kaluluni-Mekyui road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135729 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF CDF OFFICE BLOCK AT AWENDO Deadline03 Feb 2026 11135730 Expansion of Mandunda earthdam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135731 Supply and installation of 2 no. 10,000 lt tanks at Itoloni Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135732 Scooping of kinako earthdam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135733 Desilting and fencing of Yaasya earth dam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135734 Opening and grading of the road from Kangima primary school to Kwa Mung’ale Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135735 Construction of a ECDE class at Yamutava ECDE centre Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135736 Drilling of borehole at Kwa Nzuki Mutisya Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135737 Fencing and Gate of Kayang’ombe dispensary Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135738 Fencing with gate Itoloni dispensary Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135739 Drilling of borehole at Kwa Nzuki Mutisya Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135740 Desilting and fencing of Kanzi earth dam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135741 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES - KIPIPIRI WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135742 Opening and grading of Vote to Kwale to Kwa Mavuti road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135743 Water pipeline from Kwa Mwangi borehole to Kwa Mwangi center and kiosk Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135744 Renovation of Yaathi dispensary Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135747 Grading and murraming of Kathitu road-Kathitu primary school- Mutyava drift-slabbing at Itumbule Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135748 Opening and Grading of Kwa Masavu to Kwa Mwava road to Kwa Kiteme Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135749 Pipeline extension from Kwa Musili to Tuvila shopping centre Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135750 DISPOSAL OF TREES WITHIN KNH PREMISES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11135751 LAST MILE RETICULATION – MICHORE BOREHOLE Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135752 Pipeline extension from Ilusya water kiosk to Muselele village Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135754 Supply and installation of 6 no. 10000ltr tanks 2 at Nzawa primary, 1 Syongoni water kiosk,1 Kiliniki water kiosk,,1 at Nzawa water kiosk and 1 at Nzawa VTC Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135755 Road opening from ACK Nguuni Kwa Maaingi Enzeei, Kwa Nora, Musyoka Singi, John Munyolo adjourning Ikanga Enzou road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135756 Expansion of road from Katoteni through Kwa Kamote with improvement through kwa Kavisi shopping centre to Kwa Mutui with a slab at Mumbuni stream Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135757 Road Opening and grading from Kwa Musesi to Kiliani Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135758 Construction of ECDE classroom at Wīkītoo primary school Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135759 Grading and murraming from Kathumula shopping centre to Muwani (Kwa Kilonzo) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135760 KIHUHO WP – SUPPLY OF PIPES AND ACCESSORIES IN MIRANGINE WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135761 Excavation of Kwa Kausya/ Mutema earthdam (Kangangini) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135762 Tumila Rock catchment Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135763 KAHIA BH WP- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BOOSTER PUMP & WAICHOHO VILLAGE - SUPPLY OF PIPES AND ACCESSORIES IN MIRANGINE WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135764 Road Opening and grading of Nzaini to Ndelekeni ECDE Center Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135765 Supply and installation of 6 no. 10,000 litres water tanks Syimuu primary (2), Muumboni primary (2), Uiini primary (2) Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135766 Civil works on Ndaluni-Kathita-Misai-Musuani Junction Road Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135767 INOORO B/H WATER PROJECT-SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF SUBMERSIBLE PUMP AND SOLARIZATION IN WERU WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135768 Road grading from Winzyeei to Masaani Kwa Vele and Drift at Kwa Kavoo Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135769 HYDROGEOLOGICAL SURVEY, EIA, DRILLING AND CASING KIHUKO BOREHOLE & CONSTRUCTION OF 100M3 NAZARETH MASONRY TANK IN SHAMATA WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11135770 Restricted Procurement for Framework Contract for Routine Services, Repair of Motor Vehicles and Supply of Tyres, Tubes and Batteries for a period of three years: Category 1 - Niss Deadline03 Feb 2026 11135771 PROVISION OF EDITING, DESIGNING, PHOTOCOPYING AND PRINTING SERVICES Deadline09 Feb 2026 11135772 Construction of ECDE classroom at Mutonguni Primary School Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135773 Desilting of Kololo earthdam Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135774 Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of 5No. Kiln in Bukura, Uasin Gishu, Jamhuri, Mtwapa and Kisii Energy Centres - Women Only Deadline10 Feb 2026 11135775 Construction of a girls dormitory at Musengo VTC Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135776 Road Improvement from Kwa Mathuku-Kangondi dispensary-Kwa Mondi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11135793 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline27 Jan 2026 11140861 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Makila Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140874 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS (AGROCHEMICALS) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11140877 CONSTRUCTION OF 50 M3 ELEVATED TANK (SHAMATA WATER WORKS) SHAMATA WARD Deadline02 Feb 2026 11140878 Construction of sand dam at Kakoma Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140879 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED CAMPING ITEMS TO SUPPORT YOUTH HIKERS AND PORTERS TO PROMOTE NATURE TOURISM IN ABERDARES AND LAKE OLBOLOSAT Deadline02 Feb 2026 11140880 Construction of sand dam at Masunguni Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140881 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Mukwekwe Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140882 DESILTING OF KYANDANI EARTHDAM Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140883 Construction of sand dam at Ngukuni Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140884 Construction of sand dam at Mavui Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140885 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Kimunyu Manzi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140886 REHABILITATION OF KWA VILITA TO NDATHA WATER PIPELINE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140887 Construction of sand dam at Kyengáa Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140888 Construction of sand dam at Ngongomalu Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140889 Construction of sand dam at Maunduku Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140890 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Kaula Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140891 CONSTRUCTION OF ECDE CLASSROOM AT MUGHUUSI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140893 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Alii Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140894 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Musili Makuthu Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140896 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Ndewa Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140897 EQUIPPING OF KITUNGU SAND DAM WATER PROJECT Deadline04 Feb 2026 11140898 FENCING OF TWIMYUA MARKET CENTRE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140899 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Musembi Munuve Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140900 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Thunga Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140901 OPENING AND GRADING OF ROAD FROM MILILIA TO KINYORI Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140902 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Muli Ngavi Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140903 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Kyeei Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140904 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Mue Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140905 Construction of sand dam at Kyanguni Kwa Kangálikya Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140906 CONSTRUCTION OF ECDE CLASSROOM AT NDATHANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140907 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Mutunga Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140909 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Nganza Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140910 Construction of sand dam at Kwa Kathoka Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140912 PROVISION OF FUMIGATION, PEST AND RODENTS CONTROL SERVICES for TWO (2) years Deadline06 Feb 2026 11140914 DESILTING AND FENCING OF GAI EARTHDAM Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140915 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DEVELOP THE KRA DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY 2025/26-2028/29, ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE BLUE PRINT AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline12 Feb 2026 11140916 CONSTRUCTION OF 4 DOOR PIT LATRINE AT MUTAIRU MARKET Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140917 ROAD OPENING FROM MUTAVANYA PLAZA TO YANDONGA WITH A SLAB AT YANDONGA STREAM Deadline11 Feb 2026 11140918 ROAD OPENING FROM KASILA ON NDATANI ROAD TO MATOONI THROUGH WINDII Deadline11 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us