Kenya Tenders - 30 January 2026

75 tenders published in Kenya on 30 January 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 30 January 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Telecom, IT-Software, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Energy, Education & Training, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Logistics, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Defence, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Meters, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11174830 Consultancy for the role of Sanitary and Phytosanitary (SPS) And Seed Systems Technical Consultant Deadline12 Feb 2026 11177123 Procurement of Cisco Routers for Enterprise Network Infrastructure Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177141 Procurement of an Internet Routers for the Postal Corporation of Kenya Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177146 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- PHYSICAL CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11177185 PROVISION OF ROADS/PAVEMENT OPENING/CUTTING, DUCTING AND REINSTATEMENT SERVICES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11177186 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 15 NO.TOILETS IN MNARANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Feb 2026 11177187 Procurement of a Perimeter Firewall for Network Security Enhancement Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177192 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3No. LONGLINER OFFSHORE FISHING BOATS. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11177312 Acquisition of Office Space for Malindi TSO Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177348 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THIKA OFFICE BLOCK PHASE 2. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11177349 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- VISUAL CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11177350 NCWSC/43/2025 - REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE RECRUITMENT OF THREE FUNCTIONAL DIRECTORS AND THE MANAGING DIRECTOR Deadline04 Feb 2026 11177351 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- HEARING IMPAIRMENT CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11177355 TENDER FOR DISPOSAL OF UNSERVICEABLE/UNFIT COINS FOR THE CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177356 THE PROPOSED URUM LIVESTOCK MARKET IN LOKIRIAMA/LORENGKIPPI WARD, LOIMA SUB-COUNTY, TURKANA COUNTY, KENYA. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11177357 Consultancy Services for Training of Trainers (TOTs) for Water Sector on Operations and Maintenance (O&M) through Organized Community Groups Deadline12 Feb 2026 11177358 Tender for Provision of Structural Cabling at Various Regional Post offices. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177362 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of WAN Routers. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11177364 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ANNUAL ROUTINE, PREVENTIVE AND CORRECTIVE MAINTENANCE OF BUILDING FACADE MANAGEMENT UNIT (BMU) AT THE CBK PENSION TOWERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11178011 PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT (PR 2026/035) PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT (PR 2026/035) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11179315 THE PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS OF ICT HUB FOR IN KANDUYI CONSTITUENCY IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179322 CONSTRUCTION OF KAMBI TATU DAM WATER SUPPLY PROJECT IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179324 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR WAUNIFOR DAM WATER SUPPLY PROJECT IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179325 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR MALINDI AND MAGARINI SUB COUNTY HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179328 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR KILIFI NORTH AND GANZE SUB COUNTY HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179331 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, FUMIGATION AND SANITARY BIN COLLECTION SERVICES FOR NATIONAL OIL KISUMU BRANCH OFFICE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179450 Proposed Construction of One Storey Building Block Comprising of 8no classrooms, Office and 26 No door Toilets for both Genders and pwd's. Construction of Septic and Soak pit Tank Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179451 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR NDANAI DAM WATER SUPPLY PROJECT IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179452 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR CHARAR DAM WATER SUPPLY PROJECT IN UASIN GISHU COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179453 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF KARIMBONI DISPENSARY IN GARASHI WARD – KILIFI COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179454 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF MJANA HERI DISPENSARY IN GONGONI WARD – KILIFI COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179457 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF SHOMELA DISPENSARY WITH 2NO. CUBICLE PIT LATRINE IN GONGONI WARD – KILIFI COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11179458 CONSTRUCTION OF CLASSROOMS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179459 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR KILIFI SOUTH, RABAI AND KALOLENI SUB COUNTIES HEALTH FACILITIES Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179460 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF MATERNITY WARD AND THEATRE IN ADU DISPENSARY KILIFI COUNTY FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES AND SANITATION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179461 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN WOODLEY ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179464 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN WOODLEY ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT II Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179466 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN EMBAKASI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179467 PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2025 - 2027 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11179468 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN BONDENI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179469 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN JERICHO ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179471 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN MARINGO ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT I & II Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179472 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN BAHATI ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT I & II Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179474 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN MARINGO ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179476 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF HOUSING IN GIGIRI ESTATE THROUGH JOINT VENTURE Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179477 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN LUMUMBA ESTATE PHASE II THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT III & IV Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179479 PREPARATION OF A SPECIAL AREA PLAN (LOCAL PHYSICAL AND LAND USE DEVELOPMENT PLAN) FOR VANGA TOWN (2025-2035). Deadline05 Feb 2026 11179480 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR DESIGN, FINANCE, BUILD AND SALE OF AFFORDABLE HOUSING IN LUMUMBA ESTATE PHASE I THROUGH JOINT VENTURE LOT 1 & II Deadline16 Feb 2026 11179481 PROCUREMENT OF ANNUAL SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT (MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT) FOR WAVETEC QUEUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline05 Feb 2026 11180722 Provision of Structured Cabling Maintenance Services for the United Nations Office at Nairobi (UNON) Kenya. Provision of Structured Cabling Maintenance Services fo Deadline16 Feb 2026 11181852 TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MAIN GATE INFRASTRUCTURE AND PERIMETER FENCES AT KIMBIMBI AND KIANYAGA SUB-COUNTY HOSPITAL MEDICAL COMPLEXES. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11182862 RFP/FAOKE/2026/001 Services that support improvement of pastoral ecosystems to withstand and reverse rangeland degradation, reduce conflict, and enhance social equity through inclu Deadline20 Feb 2026 11185069 REHABILITATION OF METO COMMUNITY WATER INFRASTRUCTURE; KAJIADO COUNTY, KENYA (2026/049) REHABILITATION OF METO COMMUNITY WATER INFRASTRUCTURE; KAJIADO COUNTY, KENY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11190012 PROPOSED LANDSCAPPING, WORKS AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE FOR TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11190013 ELECTRIC POWER POINTS INSTALLATION WORKS AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE FOR TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY AT KISUMU NATIONAL POLYTECHNIC Deadline03 Mar 2026 11190015 TENDER FOR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR MAINTAINANCE SERVICE OF SCBA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON A AS AND WHEN IS REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11190016 PROPOSED POWER HOUSE COMPLETION WORKS AND ADMINISTRATION BLOCK MECHANICAL INSTALLATIONS WORK AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE FOR TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY AT KISUMU NATIONAL POLYT Deadline03 Mar 2026 11190025 CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED GINNERY SHED AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE OF TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11190026 TENDER FOR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR NITROGEN BASED AND GASEOUS BASED FIRE SUPPRESION SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11190028 CONSTRUCTION OF PROPOSED GINNERY SHED AT THE REGIONAL FLAGSHIP TVET INSTITUTE OF TEXTILE TECHNOLOGY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11190443 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR INSTITUTIONAL CAPACITY STRENGTHENING Deadline09 Feb 2026 11190444 FRAMEWORK TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENACE SERVICES FOR LIFTING EQUIPMENT AND AIR RECEIVABLES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON AS AND IS REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11190445 FRAMEWORK TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF DISPOSAL HAZARDOUS WASTE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS ON A AS AND WHEN IS REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11190446 DISPOSAL OF BOARDED MOTOR VEHICLES AT KENYA PLANT HEALTH INSPECTORAE SERVICE HEADQUARTERS Deadline23 Feb 2026 11190455 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES– FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PERIOD 2025-2027 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11190456 PROVISION OF HOTEL SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES – FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PERIOD 2025-2027 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11190457 PROCUREMENT OF DISTRIBUTION FAULT INDICATORS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11194138 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT DOOR PIT LATRINE Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194217 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF EIGHT DOOR PIT LATRINE Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194218 PROPOSED PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FENCE Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194219 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194220 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF LABORATORY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194221 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TANK TOWER,GUTTERING,SUPPLY OF PUMP,PLUMBING WORKS AND PAINTING WORKS. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194222 PROPOSED EQUIPMENT OF AN EXISTING LABORATORY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11194223 PROPOSED PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF CABROS WORKS,CONSTRUCTION OF WATING AREA SHADE AND GATE HOUSE Deadline05 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us