Kenya Tenders - 2 February 2026

67 tenders published in Kenya on 2 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 2 February 2026, across industries like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Furniture & Furnishings, IT-Software, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Food & Beverages, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Defence, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Real Estate, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, Research & Development, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11194414 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SCHOOL DESK IN VARIOUS INSTITUTION Deadline10 Feb 2026 11194415 Provision of Groundwater Information System ICT Infrastructure (Hardware Supply, Network Implementation, Related Software & Licenses, and Testing and Commissioning) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11194490 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3NO. LONGLINER OFFSHORE FISHING BOATS. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11194550 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 NO.LONGLINER OFFSHORE FISHING BOATS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11194924 Procurement of Animal Feeds (PR 2026/008) Procurement of Animal Feeds (PR 2026/008) Deadline04 Feb 2026 11197783 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 3No. DIALYSIS MACHINES AS PER THE SPECIFICATIONS Deadline05 Feb 2026 11197870 SUPPLY OF POWER TRANSFORMERS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11197871 TENDER FOR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE CLOTHING FOR A THREE YEAR PERIOD ON A AS AND WHEN IS REQUIRED BASIS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11197872 PROPOSED LEVELING OF MWABOJO FOOTBALL PITCH IN MWAVUMBO WARD KWALE COUNTY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11197873 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SOCIAL HALL AT KIGWENDE IN RAMISI WARD KWALE COUNTY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11197874 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF SOCIAL HALL AT MBWALENI (TWIN TOILET AND WATER TANK) IN NDAVAYA WARDKWALE COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11197875 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN DAYCARE ECDE CENTER AT MAKADARA, ATHIRIVER (PHASE 2) Deadline09 Feb 2026 11197876 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK Deadline05 Feb 2026 11197877 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK Deadline05 Feb 2026 11199071 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF INDUSTRIAL TYRES. Deadline06 Feb 2026 11199320 Proposed provision of assorted short courses training Deadline09 Feb 2026 11199322 PROVISON OF TRAINING OF SHORT COURSE (DRIVING) TO KIAMBAA CONSTITUECY APPLICANTS Deadline09 Feb 2026 11199325 Framework Contract for the Supply and Delivery of Toner Cartridges. Deadline10 Feb 2026 11200257 LEASING OF MAKONGO VIEWPOINT FACILITY Deadline13 Feb 2026 11200258 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK AT NYAMBERA D.O.K PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH CONSTITUENCY Deadline10 Feb 2026 11200264 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 6 NO. CLASSROOMS AT NYANKONGO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN KITUTU CHACHE SOUTH CONSTITUENCY Deadline10 Feb 2026 11201645 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 3 NO LONGLINER OFFSHORE FISHING BOATS Deadline19 Feb 2026 11204892 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL, GATE & GATE HOUSE AT GITHUNGURI LEVEL V HOSPITAL Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204922 Mercury-free Gold Processing Equipment and Accessories for Gold Processing Plant Deadline16 Feb 2026 11204955 IMPROVEMENT OF KAGIO TOWN-KANGARU-KATHAKA ROAD Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204956 REHABILITATION OF UMOJA 3-SUPA LOAF ROAD. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204957 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS AT MAKWA HEALTH CENTRE, KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204958 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS AND UPGRADES OF KIAMBU LEVEL 5 HOSPITAL Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204959 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AT LIMURU HEALTH CENTRE. Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204960 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL, GATE & GATE HOUSE, PAVING WORKS, EXTERNAL ABLUTION BLOCK, BODY HOLDING UNIT, EXTERNAL DRAINAGE, LANDSCAPPING, MEDICAL GAS AND GENERATOR I Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204961 PROPOSED ADDITIONAL WORKS FOR GATUNDU FUNERAL HOME IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204962 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A LEVEL III HEALTH FACILITY AT NDUMBERI (PHASE II Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204963 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FAREWELL HOME, COMPLETION WORKS, COVERED WALKWAYS AND RENOVATION WORKS AT BIBIRIONI LEVEL IV HOSPITAL Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204964 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FAREWELL HOME, TOILET BLOCK, PERIMETER WALL, CABRO PARKING & DRIVEWAYS, AND RENOVATION WORKS AT KARURI LEVEL IV HOSPITAL Deadline05 Feb 2026 11204965 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PUBLIC ABLUTION BLOCK, CONVERSION OF ISOLATION CENTRE TO REPRODUCTIVE HEALTH UNIT, ADDITIONAL SHELVING, PAVING WORKS, GENERATOR INSTALLATION AND COMMISSION Deadline05 Feb 2026 11205741 Rennovation of Laboratory Blocks at KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Kenya (2026/007R) Rennovation of Laboratory Blocks at KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Kenya (2026/007R) Deadline06 Feb 2026 11205822 FAOKE/RFP/2025/016-Facilitating Farmer Field School for Transforming Livelihoods through Climate Resilient, Low Carbon, Sustainable Agricultural Value Chains in the Lake Region Eco Deadline04 Feb 2026 11205945 Mercury-free Gold Processing Equipment and Accessories for Gold Processing Plant Mercury-free Gold Processing Equipment and Accessories for Gold Processing Plant Deadline16 Feb 2026 11205956 Supply and Delivery of Soundproof Acoustic Booths to UNCDF Supply and Delivery of Soundproof Acoustic Booths to UNCDF Deadline02 Feb 2026 11206000 LRFP-2026-9202119-Cleaning Services UNICEF Lodwar Zonal Office LRFP-2026-9202119-Cleaning Services UNICEF Lodwar Zonal Office Deadline02 Feb 2026 11206552 Supply and Delivery of Branded Materials for UNDP Sudan Country Office Supply and Delivery of Branded Materials for UNDP Sudan Country Office Deadline02 Feb 2026 11207531 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING & COMMISSIONING OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN KISII, TRANS NZOIA Deadline12 Feb 2026 11207678 TENDER FOR KITCHEN RENOVATION AND SOLARIZATION INSTALLATION IN DADAAB. Deadline04 Feb 2026 11210563 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF ESANI-RISA-IRANYA-RITONGO ROAD Deadline04 Feb 2026 11210564 CONSTRUCTION OF BOX CULVERT AT NYANGOSO-KIOGE ROAD Deadline04 Feb 2026 11210565 Construction of Box Culvert at Kegogi-Nyageita Deadline04 Feb 2026 11210566 Routine Maintenance of Magombo-Riachogu-Lower Nyamwanga-Migingo-Nyaguku Road Deadline04 Feb 2026 11210567 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT AUDIT CONSULTANCY FOR GARISSA COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline10 Feb 2026 11210568 SUPPLY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline24 Feb 2026 11210569 EMERGENCY REINSTATEMENT OF MAJI YA CHUMVI BRIDGE ALONG MOMBASA – NAIROBI HIGHWAY (A8) ROAD Deadline05 Feb 2026 11210570 STRENGTHENING OF KANDWIA – KYUSO ROAD AND UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF KYUSO – TSEIKURU (B52) ROAD PROJECT Deadline05 Feb 2026 11210571 UPGRADING TO BITUMEN STANDARDS OF NANYUKI – NAIBOR JUNCTION – DOLDOL ROAD PROJECT Deadline03 Feb 2026 11211586 Call for Proposal for Analysis of Working Conditions for Care Workers in Kenya Call for Proposal for Analysis of Working Conditions for Care Workers in Kenya Deadline23 Feb 2026 11212501 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF GEOTHERMAL WELLHEAD EQUIPMENT (EXPANDING GATE VALVES AND ADAPTORS FLANGES). Deadline19 Feb 2026 11215123 Supply and Delivery of Laptops, Desktops and Mobile Devices Deadline12 Feb 2026 11215187 PROPOSED SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF CABRO PAVING SLABS FOR KENOL TOWN -MARAGWA -SUB -COUNTY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11215188 PROPOSED SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF CABRO PAVING SLABS FOR MUKUYU TOWN -KIHARU SUBCOUNTY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11215189 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Feb 2026 11215190 Tender for supply of hardware materials and building materials Deadline16 Feb 2026 11215191 Tender for Construction of school gate (Labour Contract) Deadline16 Feb 2026 11215192 Tender for Provision of Cleaning, Fumigation, Garbage and Sanitary Collection Services National Oil Changamwe Office Mombasa Deadline17 Feb 2026 11215193 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, FUMIGATION, GARBAGE AND SANITARY COLLECTION SERVICES AT NATIONAL OIL OFFICE GANJONI MOMBASA Deadline17 Feb 2026 11215194 Provision of Evants Management - Framework Deadline03 Feb 2026 11215195 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TEACHER PROFESSIONAL RECORDS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11215196 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT Deadline18 Feb 2026 11215197 TURNING POINT-MIRINGA-KIANYABONGERE-MIGINGO ROAD Deadline04 Feb 2026 11215198 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF GESENENO JUNCT-GESENENO CC-OGANGO(KIAMBOKERO) Deadline04 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us