Kenya Tenders - 5 February 2026

46 tenders published in Kenya on 5 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 5 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, Defence, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, Government & Community Services, Renewable Energy, Telecom, IT-Software, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Sports Goods, Toys & Recreation, Real Estate, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11253737 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 5NO. DOOR BOYS PIT LATRINE WITH ONE CHAMBER FOR PWD AT KIPKABUS UPPER PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline13 Feb 2026 11253738 DANTALI-ELDAS-JUKALA-WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT LOT 6 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253744 DANTALAI-ELDAS-JUKALA-WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT LOT5 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253816 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A DINNING HALL WITH KITCHEN AT NGALALYA SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline09 Feb 2026 11253818 DANTALAI-ELDAS-JUKALA-WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT LOT 4 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253821 DANTALAI-ELDAS-JUKALA-WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT LOT 3 Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253823 DANTALAI-ELDAS-JUKAL-WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253824 DANTALAI-ELDAS-JUKALA WARADEY WATER SUPPLY PROJECT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11253827 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4-ROOM DISPENSARY, WATER SUPPLY AND TWIN TOILETS AT EYRIB IN LAGBOGOL SOUTH WARD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11253830 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF A FLEET MANAGEMENT SYSTEM FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11255746 Consultancy for the Co-Design of National ERO Chapter Communiqués and Websites in West Africa (Nigeria, Ghana, Burkina Faso, Sierra Leone, Côte d’Ivoire, and Senegal) Deadline17 Feb 2026 11256822 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline19 Feb 2026 11256874 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF ArcGIS SYSTEM AND PLOTTER AT CARTOGRAPHIC UNIT. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11256885 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED FRUIT TREE SEEDLINGS AS PER THE SPECIFICATION COUNTY WIDE. Deadline17 Feb 2026 11256896 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION WORKS(CONSTRUCTION OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK, 3NO.CLASSROOMS AND 2UNITS OF 2-DOOR TOILETS) AT WABERI GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Feb 2026 11256897 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS WORKS TO FINANCE OFFICES ON 4TH & 5TH FLOOR, OLD CITY HALL BUILDING Deadline13 Feb 2026 11256909 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11256922 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 3-BED CAPACITY MATERNITY BLOCK WITHN SEPTIC TANK AND 5KVA SOLARIZATION AT JOWHAR IN TARBAJ WARD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11256929 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF SECURITY SURVEILLANCE SYSTEM &SCANNERS AT VARIOUS JUDICIARY STATIONS THROUGH A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE Deadline11 Feb 2026 11256940 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO THE JUDICIARY Deadline11 Feb 2026 11256948 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN THEATRE UNIT & SEPTIC TANK AT BUNA NEW SUB-COUNTY HOSPITAL IN BATALU WARD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11256958 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 4-ROOMS DISPENSARY BLOCK AND 2NO. TWIN TOILETS AT FULLO SUB-LOCATION IN MALKAGUFU WARD Deadline16 Feb 2026 11256966 PROPOSED REHABILITATION AND DESILTING OF WATER PAN AND CONSTRUCTION WATER WORKS (ELEVATED PLASTIC TANK OF 10,000 LITERS, SOLAR WATER PUMPING SYSTEM, FENCING, CONSTRUCTION OF WATER Deadline16 Feb 2026 11258035 Supply & delivery of 52 No. heavy duty printers , 79 No. hard disks, 26 No. Smart TVs , 2 No. interact TVs, 70 No Black& white printers , 24 No. medium duty colour printers, 42 N Deadline06 Mar 2026 11258258 Consulting services: Digital Agriculture Transformation Expert Deadline17 Feb 2026 11259590 Provision of Custodial Services for Kenya Revenue Authority Staff Pension Scheme a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline11 Feb 2026 11259649 Renewal of Suse Enterprise Linux Subscription for SAP Applications for a Period of One (1) Year (Re - Advertisement) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11259657 Supply and Delivery of IP Phones and 12 Port Fibre Switches Deadline11 Feb 2026 11259659 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Solar Power System at Kenya School of Revenue Administration – Mombasa Campus Deadline10 Feb 2026 11262344 Consultancy for the role of Sanitary and Phytosanitary (SPS) And Seed Systems Technical Consultant Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266002 Proposed supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 7No, 13M highmast Floodlights in Sirikwa Ward, Kuresoi North Sub-County Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266011 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE COVER (GPA, WIBA, GLA, FIRE AND BURGLARY INSURANCE) Deadline19 Feb 2026 11266253 Proposed pump installation and solarization of Sinendet to Maraba Water Works in Kamara Ward, Kuresoi North Sub-County. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266254 Proposed supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 5No, 13M highmast Floodlights and maintenance in Turi Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266255 Proposed construction of public toilets at Kibunja Trading Centre in Molo Ward, Molo Sub-County Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266256 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DCC OFFICE BLOCK SAMBURU WEST SUB COUNTY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11266383 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENHANCEMENT OF THE ENTERPRISE RISK MANAGEMENT (ERM) FRAMEWORK AND RISK MATURITY ASSESSMENT Deadline10 Feb 2026 11266384 Provision of Annual Group Medical Insurance, Group Personal Accident Cover, WIBA & Group Life Assurance for Members and Staff of Vihiga County Assembly Deadline19 Feb 2026 11266385 Proposed construction of Kivulini ECDE in Molo Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11266386 Proposed construction and equipping of one ECDE classroom at Nguzu River Primary School in Molo Ward, Molo Sub-County. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11270794 REHABILITATION OF METO COMMUNITY WATER INFRASTRUCTURE; KAJIADO COUNTY, KENYA (2026/049) REHABILITATION OF METO COMMUNITY WATER INFRASTRUCTURE; KAJIADO COUNTY, KENY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11272086 PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT (PR 2026/035) PROCUREMENT OF AUDIO-VISUAL EQUIPMENT (PR 2026/035) Deadline10 Feb 2026 11272190 RFP/FAOKE/2026/001 Services that support improvement of pastoral ecosystems to withstand and reverse rangeland degradation, reduce conflict, and enhance social equity through inclu Deadline20 Feb 2026 11272196 Provision of Structured Cabling Maintenance Services for the United Nations Office at Nairobi (UNON) Kenya. Provision of Structured Cabling Maintenance Services for Deadline16 Feb 2026 11272497 Acquisition of Office Space for Malindi TSO Deadline10 Feb 2026 11272584 CONSTRUCTION OF CLASSROOMS Deadline05 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us