Kenya Tenders - 6 February 2026

43 tenders published in Kenya on 6 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 6 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Management Consultancy, Healthcare & Medical, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Transportation & Mobility, Mining, Metals & Minerals, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, IT-Software, Telecom, Furniture & Furnishings, Meters, Renewable Energy, Education & Training, Environment & Waste Management, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11277388 CONSTRUCTION OF RUQA-IJARA WATER MAIN, DISTRIBUTION LINES AND ASSOCIATED WORKS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11277389 CONSTRUCTION OF MASALANI-QUARRY-RUQA WATER MAIN AND ASSOCIATED WORKS LOT 2 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11277390 CONSTRUCTION OF WATER TREATMENTS PLANT,RAW WATER AND ASSOCIATED WORKS LOT 1 Deadline24 Feb 2026 11277391 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY GUARDING SERVICES Deadline19 Feb 2026 11277392 PROVISION OF EXTERNAL AUDIT SERVICES FOR THE KRA STAFF PENSION SCHEME FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11277393 CONSULTANCY SERVICE S TO UNDERTAKE RAPID CLIMATE CHANGE RISK AND VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT PROFILE FOR DIANI AND KWALE MUNICIPALITIES. Deadline12 Feb 2026 11277394 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- HEARING IMPAIRMENT CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11277395 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- VISUAL CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11277396 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES- PHYSICAL CATEGORY Deadline09 Feb 2026 11277397 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF COUNTY AGGREGATION AND INDUSTRIAL PARK IN MURANG’A COUNTY Deadline12 Feb 2026 11281236 PROVISION OF OFFICE TEA FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS Deadline17 Feb 2026 11281257 TENDER FOR PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR THE YEARS 2026 TO 2028 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11281258 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF COMPREHENSIVE MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF Deadline13 Feb 2026 11281264 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 14 DOOR PIT LATRINES WITH 2 CHAMBERS FOR PWD (WITH MASONARY PIT WALLING LINING TO PREVENT CAVING IN) AT KARAI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline12 Feb 2026 11281265 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG KIBAKI – WANGAI-HENRY ROAD IN RURII WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11281328 PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLE REPAIRS AND MAINTENANCE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED Deadline17 Feb 2026 11281495 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLANTING AND TOP DRESSING FERTILIZER Deadline13 Feb 2026 11281506 Supply and delivery of office capital equipment for Cross Border Traders Association of Malawi and Ministry responsible for Trade. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11281655 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF I NO. ULTRASOUND MACHINE Deadline13 Feb 2026 11281665 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERTIFIED MAIZE SEEDS Deadline13 Feb 2026 11283623 Consultancy for Specialist, Women’s Entrepreneurship in Agrifood Systems. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11285453 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A CLOUD-BASED ANTI-DDoS MITIGATION SOLUTION AND SUPPORT Deadline16 Feb 2026 11285792 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANTIVIRUS ENDPOINT SOFTWARE LICENSES UNDER A FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11285793 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF ACTIVE NETWORK DEVICES (SWITCHES AND ACCESS POINTS) UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11285794 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF THE INTEGRATED MONITORING SOLUTION FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Feb 2026 11285795 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF PASSIVE NETWORK EQUIPMENT AND STRUCTURED CABLING UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline16 Feb 2026 11285796 THE PROPOSED WATER SUPPLY AOD PROJECT KOIMUGO VYEZNINA AND MAJIMBO ESTATES OF EMBU TOWN Deadline18 Feb 2026 11285797 THE PROPOSED SEWER EXTENSION AOD PROJECT IN SPRING VALLEY AND BLUE VALLEY ESTATES OF EMBU TOWN Deadline18 Feb 2026 11285798 THE PROPOSED AOD PROJECT IN SUPPLY DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SMART WATER METERS Deadline18 Feb 2026 11285799 PROVISION OF STAFF GROUP LIFE COVER, GROUP PERSONAL ACCIDENT AND WORK INJURY BENEFIT (WIBA) INSURANCE FOR THE PERIOD ENDING 30TH MARCH 2027 Deadline16 Feb 2026 11285800 RE-TENDER OF PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE ASSURANCE AND LAST EXPENSE INSURANCE BROKERAGE SERVICES FOR KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11285836 THE PROPOSED ERECTION AND COMPLETION WORKS OF ICT HUB FOR IN KANDUYI CONSTITUENCY IN BUNGOMA COUNTY Deadline06 Feb 2026 11286530 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ICT AND VISUALIZATION EQUIPMENT FOR A MONITORING SOLUTION SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF I Deadline18 Feb 2026 11297859 Drilling and Equipping of 5NO Solar Powered Boreholes at Migori, Maralal, Uasin Gishu and Busia Energy Centres Deadline11 Mar 2026 11297885 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ECDE CLASSROOM IN KIHEO(IGWAMITI WARD) KINGUKA(MARMANET WARD), NGANOINE AND MARUA (SALAMA WARD), MIHARATI (OLMORAN WARD), LOBERE(GITHIGA WARD), MANYATTA (R Deadline19 Feb 2026 11297904 DISPOSAL OF BOARDED ASSETS, SCRAP ITEMS AND UNSERVICEABLE STORES Deadline13 Feb 2026 11297905 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL TO CARRY OUT ENVIROMENTAL IMPACT ASSESMENT FOR 12 NO. CLIMATE CHANGE RESILIENT INVESTMENT PROJECTS Deadline20 Feb 2026 11297906 SOLAR INSTALLATION FOR NGELENYI NGILINYI WATER PROJECT Deadline20 Feb 2026 11297907 Expansion of 10 No. Tree Nurseries at Wambugu, Mitunguu, Busia, Uasin Gishu, Maralal, Mirangine, Wajir, Mtwapa, Kisii, and Jamhuri Energy Centres- Open to Youth and PWD Only Deadline11 Mar 2026 11297908 PROCUREMENT OF AUDIT SERVICES FOR COUNTY GOVERNMENT OF KITUI- TUJIMUDU PROJECT Deadline16 Feb 2026 11297941 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO DEVELOP THE KRA DIGITAL TRANSFORMATION STRATEGY 2025/26-2028/29, ENTERPRISE ARCHITECTURE BLUE PRINT AND IMPLEMENTATION PLAN Deadline12 Feb 2026 11297943 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF ADVERTISING MEDIA AT MALINDI AIRPORT Deadline26 Feb 2026 11297946 HIRING OF 1.5 MW GENERATION CAPACITY FOR WAJIR POWER STATION (FRAMEWORK CONTRACT) Deadline24 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us