Kenya Tenders - 12 February 2026

88 tenders published in Kenya on 12 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 February 2026, across industries like Education & Training, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Education & Training, Real Estate, Infrastructure and construction, Office Equipment & Stationery, Transportation & Mobility, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Defence, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Healthcare & Medical, Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, IT-Software, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11377024 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION AND COMPLETION OF LABORATORY COMPLEX BLOCK Deadline26 Feb 2026 11377026 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Uduma Market in Ukwala Township Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377027 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Kamariga Market in West Uyoma Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377028 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Uhanya Market West Uyoma Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377029 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Anyiko market in East Ugenya Ward. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377030 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Proposed Ulanda ECD centre in West Alego Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377031 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land within Mambo sub location in West Asembo Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377032 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Extension of Sangla Dispensary in West Asembo Ward. Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377033 Expression of Interest for Purchase of Land for Expansion of Winyamanga beach in South Uyoma Ward Deadline16 Feb 2026 11377034 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline18 Feb 2026 11377035 PROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 1.NO 51 SEATER SEMI LUXURY BUS DIESEL ENGINE Deadline18 Feb 2026 11377036 ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR SAFETY SERVICES & FIRE EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11378289 Annual Maintenance Contract for Safety Services & Fire Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2026 11378293 Acquisition of Office Space in Mombasa CBD in Mombasa County for a Period of Four (4) Years Deadline26 Feb 2026 11378294 Acquisition of Office Space in Eastleigh in Nairobi County for a Period of Six (6) Years Deadline26 Feb 2026 11378295 Lease of Office Space in Kilgoris Town, Narok County Deadline26 Feb 2026 11378296 Lease of Office Space for Kenya Revenue Authority in Bomet for a Period of Four (4) Years. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11378300 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Intelligence Analysis Tool for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline03 Mar 2026 11380044 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF MEDIA MONITORING SERVICES TO MONITOR THE PRINTING AND DISTRIBUTION OF MYGOV WEEKLY NEWSPAPER Deadline03 Mar 2026 11380104 RERATING OF MAINLINE PUMP SETS, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING AT LINE IV PS21 - NAIROBI TERMINAL Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380105 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FUEL FACS UPGRADE AT PS9 – EMBAKASI AND PS 25 – NAKURU Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380106 TENDER FOR THE CONSTRUCTION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF WATER BOTTLING TREATMENT PLANT AT PS26 SINENDET Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380107 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A CATHODIC PROTECTION SYSTEM FOR KIPEVU OIL STORAGE FACILITY (PS14) Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380108 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PRESSURE CONTROL VALVE (PCV) FOR PS22 - NGEMA Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380109 DRILLING, EQUIPPING & CIVIL WORKS FOR LAKE KAMNOROK PRIMARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE IN BARINGO COUNTY Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380110 DRILLING, EQUIPPING & CIVIL WORKS FOR TUIYOBEI (TUIYOMOI) PRIMARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE WATER PROJECT IN NAKURU COUNTY Deadline17 Feb 2026 11380111 DRILLING, EQUIPPING & CIVIL WORKS FOR EQUATOR PRIMARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE IN NYANDARUA COUNTY Deadline17 Feb 2026 11380113 CONSTRUCTION WORKS FOR LORIEN COLONIAL DAM WATER PROJECT IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380114 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES FOR KAKAMEGA COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380116 DESIGN, FIT-OUT, OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANTS AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT: LOT 1 – TERMINAL 1 D, DOMESTIC DEPARTURES CAFE LOT 2 - TERMINAL 2, LANDSIDE RESTA Deadline25 Feb 2026 11380117 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ROOF WATER CATCHMENT AND MASONRY TANK AT SKM PRIMARY SCHOOL, SAKU CLUSTER, CENTRAL WARD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11380119 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ROOF WATER CATCHMENT AND MASONRY TANKS AT ILLERET HEALTH CENTRE AND PRIMARY SCHOOL, NORTHORR CLUSTER, ILLERET WARD. Deadline25 Feb 2026 11380120 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED TENTS AND ARM-SUPPORTED PLASTIC CHAIRS AT KILUNGU WARD Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380122 PROVISION OF CREDIT LIFE INSURANCE COVER FOR MAKUENI COUNTY EMPOWERMENT FUND (MCEF) Deadline23 Feb 2026 11380123 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF MKULUNI DISPENSARY IN KALOLENI WARD – KILIFI COUNTY Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380124 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF SHOMELA DISPENSARY WITH 2NO. CUBICLE PIT LATRINE IN GONGONI WARD – KILIFI COUNTY Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380196 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TRANSFORMERS METERING UNITS - TECHNICAL PROPOSAL STAGE Deadline27 Feb 2026 11380197 RE-TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF AIR CONDITIONING UNITS (ACS) FOR ICT SERVER/UPS ROOMS ACROSS KPC Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380198 RE-TENDER SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF ANCHOR BOOMS AT KISUMU OIL JETTY Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380199 RE-TENDER SUPPLY OF PRIME MOVER COMPLETE WITH A LOW LOADER WITH A CAPACITY TO TRANSPORT AN EXCAVATOR PLUS A ROCK BREAKER Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380200 RE-TENDER DOCUMENT FOR SUPPLY OF SKIDSTEER EQUIPMENT COMPLETE WITH AN EXCAVATION BUCKET, LOADING ATTACHMENT AND TRAILER Deadline18 Feb 2026 11380201 SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF A DIGITAL REGISTRY FOR KPC RIGHT OF WAY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380202 DESIGN, SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF VRF AIR CONDITIONING SYSTEMS FOR VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE (VFD) ROOMS AT PS14A, PS1A, PS3A, PS5A, PS7A AND PS10 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380203 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF REPLACEMENT VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVE (VFD) FOR BOOSTER PUMP 14A-P-701 AT PS14A LINE 5 Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380204 UPGRADE OF THE 3.3KV SWITCHGEAR PANELS INCORPORATION OF VARIABLE FREQUENCY DRIVES: SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MEDIUM VOLTAGE (MV) VARIABLE FREQENCY DRIVE (VFD) AT NA Deadline19 Feb 2026 11380205 TENDER FOR THE SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF BARESHAFT MAINLINE PUMPS AT LINE IV PS24- NAKURU PUMPING STATION Deadline20 Feb 2026 11380562 Request for Quotation for 27 pax Conference and 25 Pax Accomodation in Kisumu Kenya Request for Quotation for 27 pax Conference and 25 Pax Accomodation in Kisumu K Deadline20 Feb 2026 11383875 Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Services Deadline25 Feb 2026 11383893 PROCUREMENT OF POWER TRANSFORMERS MONITORING AND ELECTRICAL PLANT TEST EQUIPMENT Deadline24 Feb 2026 11383969 Proposed supply and delivery of one (1) 33-seater bus for Riamukurwe Secondary School Deadline18 Feb 2026 11384057 TENDER FOR LEASING OF OFFICE SPACE AT KAHAWA HOUSE, GROUND FLOOR Deadline25 Feb 2026 11384059 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF CLASSROOM Deadline18 Feb 2026 11384062 PROCUREMENT OF ELECTRICAL PLANT WORKSHOP OIL HANDLING PLANT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11384064 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERIAL RECOVERY IN TANA RIVER SUB COUNTY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11384066 PROVISION OF CONFERENCE FACILITIES FOR STAFF CAPACITY BUILDING WORKSHOP IN NAKURU COUNTY Deadline20 Feb 2026 11384068 KATILINI EARTDAM WATER PROJECT Deadline19 Feb 2026 11384070 Proposed supply and delivery of one (1) 33-seater bus for Kihatha Secondary School Deadline18 Feb 2026 11386278 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 4NO CLASSROOMS AT BUTULA GIRLS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline24 Feb 2026 11386279 PRPOPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 3NO CLASSROOMS BLOCK AT SIOLOLO PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline24 Feb 2026 11386280 CONSTRUCTION OF BLOCK D COMPRISING OF LECTURE HALLS,FOUR STUDY ROOMS,TWO SERVER ROOMS,16NO DOOR TOILETS AND 2URINALS Deadline24 Feb 2026 11389203 Consultancy for Specialist, Women’s Entrepreneurship in Agrifood Systems. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11389849 Supply and delivery of office capital equipment for Cross Border Traders Association of Malawi and Ministry responsible for Trade. Deadline13 Feb 2026 11391782 DISPOSAL OF BOARDED ASSETS, SCRAP ITEMS AND UNSERVICEABLE STORES Deadline18 Feb 2026 11391886 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF ICT AND VISUALIZATION EQUIPMENT FOR A MONITORING SOLUTION SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF I Deadline18 Feb 2026 11395869 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning and Maintenance of CCTV Cameras at Mariakani Store Deadline27 Feb 2026 11395991 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, FIXING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF OUTDOOR LED DISPLAY SCREEN SYSTEM Deadline20 Feb 2026 11395992 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF A CENTRALLY MANAGED ENDPOINT SECURITY APPLICATION AND SERVICES LICENCING Deadline20 Feb 2026 11395993 Expansion of 10 No. Tree Nurseries at Wambugu, Mitunguu, Busia, Uasin Gishu, Maralal, Mirangine, Wajir, Mtwapa, Kisii, and Jamhuri Energy Centres- Open to Youth and PWD Only Deadline11 Mar 2026 11400314 PROPOSED PROVISION OF INSURANCE COVER TO NG-CDF IGEMBE SOUTH MOTORVEHICLE GKB 621R IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUBCOUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400317 Construction to completion of 8 No Door pit latrine Deadline26 Feb 2026 11400318 CONSTRUCTION OF ADMIN BLOCK Deadline27 Feb 2026 11400319 THE PROPOSED SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV AT IGEMBE SOUTH NG-CDF OFFICES IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB-COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400320 THE PROPOSED NG-CDF OFFICE REPAIRS AT IGEMBE SOUTH CONSTITUENCY IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB-COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY. Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400321 Construction to completion of 8 No Door pit latrine Deadline26 Feb 2026 11400322 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EXAMINATION BOOKLETS Deadline27 Feb 2026 11400323 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE COMMERCIAL REVIEW IN THE IMPLEMENTATION OF THE SOUTH-LOKICHAR BASIN OIL PROJECT Deadline17 Feb 2026 11400324 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11400331 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL(RFP) FOR THE CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO PREPARATION OF NANYUKI AND NYAHURURU MUNICIPALITIES ZONING PLANS 2025-2035 (DEVELOPMENT AND PERMITTING STANDARDS, REGULATI Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400332 HYDROGEOLOGICAL SURVEY, EIA, DRILLING AND CASING KIHUKO BOREHOLE & CONSTRUCTION OF 100M3 NAZARETH MASONRY TANK IN SHAMATA WARD. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11400333 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SERVICE LEVEL AGREEMENT FOR SYSTEM MAINTENANACE AND BULK SMS SERVICE Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400334 SUPPLY OF ASSORTED PIPES AND ACCESSORIES - MATUNDA W/P MIRANGINE WARD Deadline20 Feb 2026 11400645 THE PROPOSED PURCHASE AND SUPPLY OF PRINTERS AND PHOTOCOPIERS AT NG-CDF IGEMBE SOUTH OFFICES IN IGEMBE SOUTH SUB-COUNTY IN MERU COUNTY Deadline19 Feb 2026 11400989 Construction to completion of 8 No Door pit latrine at Kavilinguni Pri School Deadline26 Feb 2026 11400997 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS FOR OPERATION THEATRE AT BOKOLI SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline23 Feb 2026 11400998 THE PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS TO MATERNAL CHILD WARD BLOCK AT BUMULA SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline23 Feb 2026 11400999 Construction to completion of 2No Door pit latrine at Kawethei HGM Pri School Deadline26 Feb 2026 11401000 Construction to completion of 8 No Door pit latrine Deadline26 Feb 2026 11401001 Construction to completion of 8 No Door pit latrine Deadline26 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us