Kenya Tenders - 20 February 2026

110 tenders published in Kenya on 20 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 20 February 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Defence, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Oil and Gas, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Transportation & Mobility, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Office Equipment & Stationery, Energy, IT-Software, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Real Estate, Environment & Waste Management, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Healthcare & Medical, Education & Training, Defence, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11502857 TENDER NAME: CONSTRUCTION OF GABANTIROW WATER PAN IN DADAAB CONSTITUENCY, GARISSA COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502858 TENDER NAME: CONSTRUCTION OF SUKELA DIMA WATER PAN IN MANDERA SOUTH CONSTITUENCY, MANDERA COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502859 TENDER NAME: DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF DIIF SECONDARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE IN WAJIR SOUTH CONSTITUENCY, WAJIR COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502918 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 300 WATTS LED FLOODLIGHTS FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502920 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STREETLIGHTING GALVANIZED POLES, CONTROL PILLARS AND BRACKETS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502922 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 400 WATTS LED FLOODLIGHTS FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502924 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 200 WATTS LED FLOODLIGHTS FOR ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502939 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 140 WATTS LED LANTERNS FOR STREETLIGHTING Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502941 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2500m3 CONCRETE RESERVOIR AT BUNI IN RABAI KISURUTINI WARD. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502942 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 250 cm3 MASONRY TANK AT JARIBUNI SECONDARY IN JARIBUNI WARD. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502943 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATANOMANE - MURYACHAKWE WATER PIPELINE PHASE 2 IN SOKOKE WARD, GANZE SUB COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502944 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF GANZE PUMPING STATION IN GANZE WARD, GANZE SUB-COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502945 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF MWAVUMBO OFFTAKE SYSTEM IN MARIAKANI WARD, KALOLENI SUB COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502946 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 150M³ MASONRY WATER TANK AT MITSANJENI IN KAMBE RIBE WARD, RABAI SUB-COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502947 PROPOSED UPGRADING OF WATAMU WATER PIPELINE IN WATAMU WARD, KILIFI NORTH SUB-COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502948 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF CHINYUME-KALOLENI WATER PIPELINE PHASEII IN KAMBE RIBE WARD- RABAI SUB COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11502949 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502950 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENUINE TONER, CARTRIDGES AND RIBBONS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502951 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FRESH AND BOREHOLE WATER (WATER BOWSER) Deadline26 Feb 2026 11502952 TENDER NAME: CONSTRUCTION OF FOREST WATER PAN IN WAJIR NORTH CONSTITUENCY, WAJIR COUNTY. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11503043 TENDER FOR URA IV DAM LINING Deadline19 Feb 2026 11504212 Renewal of Zoom Webinar Subscription Licences for a Period of One (1) Year. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11504225 Annual Maintenance Contract for Safety Services & Fire Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2026 11504228 Acquisition of Office Space in Mombasa CBD in Mombasa County for a Period of Four (4) Years Deadline26 Feb 2026 11504230 Acquisition of Office Space in Eastleigh in Nairobi County for a Period of Six (6) Years Deadline26 Feb 2026 11504231 Lease of Office Space in Kilgoris Town, Narok County Deadline26 Feb 2026 11504232 Lease of Office Space for Kenya Revenue Authority in Bomet for a Period of Four (4) Years. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11504233 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Intelligence Analysis Tool for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline03 Mar 2026 11507361 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11507363 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11507365 DISPOSAL OF KRA OBSOLETE RECORDS COUNTRYWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS [RE-ADVERTISEMENT] Deadline05 Mar 2026 11507367 PREQUALIFICATION OF CONSULTANCY FIRMS FOR PROVISION OF ENVIROMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (ESIA) SERVICES FOR CARBON PROJECT DEVELOPMENT Deadline23 Feb 2026 11507369 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TIMERS, PHOTOCELLS AND CONTACTORS FOR STREETLIGHTING MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11507371 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ELECTRICAL CABLES FOR STREETLIGHTING MAINTENANCE WORKS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11508809 DISPOSAL OF KRA OBSOLETE RECORDS COUNTRYWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS [RE-ADVERTISEMENT] Deadline05 Mar 2026 11509343 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11509351 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11510017 Rehabilitation of Climate Resilient Community Water Supply Infrastructure in Waberi Ward, Bulla Mzuri, Bulla Tawakal, Kunaso, Darusalaam, Bulla Hodhan and Bulla Bashal, Garissa Tow Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510020 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT EXTELCOMS HOUSE FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline05 Mar 2026 11510127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LOW SULPHUR DIESEL TO OFF-GRID POWER STATIONS (CONSIGNMENT STOCKING) Deadline10 Mar 2026 11510128 ACQUISITION OF LAND FOR THE PROPOSED MAUA 132/33KV SUBSTATION IN, MERU COUNTY-MT. KENYA Deadline10 Mar 2026 11510129 TWO BUS 51 SEATER; Purchase of two (2) new ISUZU FRR 90 semi luxury 51 seater bus, engine 4HKI-TCC, 5193cc diesel 4 cylinder, turbo charged, inline OHC, 6 speed, EURO 4 Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510130 AFFORESTATION; PURCHASE, TRANSPORTATION AND PLANTING OF 6,000 INDIGENOUS AND EXOTIC TREE SEEDLINGS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510131 AFFORESTATION PURCHASE, TRANSPORTATION AND PLANTING OF 35,000 OF INDIGENOUS AND EXOTIC TREE SEEDLINGS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510132 Environmental Restoration for Climate Resilience at Kumahumato, Abakaile Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510133 Extension of climate resilient community water supply infrastructure from Muhumed Dahir junction to Dabar Matan village Masalani ward Garissa County. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510134 Excavation of 50,000m3 Climate Proofed Water Pan Complete With Auxiliary Infrastructure for Domestic and Livestock use at Shora Village, Hulugho Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510135 Excavation of 50,000m3 Climate-Proofed Water Pan Complete With Auxiliary Infrastructure for Domestic and Livestock use at Barafin Village, Modogashe Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510136 DEVELOPMENT OF CLIMATE-RESILIENT COMMUNITY IRRIGATION SCHEME AT BURA MAENDELEO FARM, BURA WARD, GARISSA COUNTY Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510137 Rehabilitation of Climate-Resilient Community Irrigation Scheme at Jarajara Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510138 Excavation of 50,000m3 Climate Proofed Water Pan Complete With Auxiliary Infrastructure for Domestic and Livestock use at Bar Alan Village, Baraki Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510139 Development of Climate Resilient Community Irrigation Scheme at Egan Farm, in Kuno Village, Balambala Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510140 Development of Climate-Resilient Community Irrigation Scheme at Gubatu Farm, Iftin Ward, Garissa County Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510141 Environmental Restoration for Climate Resilience at Kulan (Wel Yahoo), Liboi Ward, Garissa County. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11510142 PROPOSED RENOVATIONS & EXTENSIONS TO REHABILITATION UNIT, DENTAL UNIT BLOCK, MEDICAL ENGINEERING BLOCK AND STORM DRAINAGE WORKS AT KIBWEZI SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL BLOCK Deadline27 Feb 2026 11510143 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE EQUIPMENT Deadline03 Mar 2026 11510144 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS AT EXTELCOMS HOUSE AND CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA, HEAD OFFICE Deadline06 Mar 2026 11510145 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF BOREHOLE FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA POLICE HOUSING IN INDUSTRIAL AREA, NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD Deadline04 Mar 2026 11511830 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS ASSORTED MEDICAL EQUIPMENT AT MUNYEKI DISPENSARY. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11511869 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KIEMBENI ESTATE PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511870 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF 3 CLASSROOMS AT MWAKIRUNGE PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511871 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF RETAINING WALL AT MAKUMBA PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511872 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2 STUDIO UNITS AND ABLUTION BLOCK AT BAMBURI POLICE STATION. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511873 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS AT KARISA MAITHA SECONDARY SCHOOL. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511874 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AT MARIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline26 Feb 2026 11511876 PROCUREMENT OF ISO/IEC 27001:2022 CERTIFICATION AUDIT FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline11 Mar 2026 11511889 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL OXYGEN GAS. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11511890 PROPOSED SOLARIZATION AND CONSTRUCTION OF A THREE (3) DOOR TOILET AND URINAL AT NGANO HEALTH CENTER- CHARAGITA WARD. Deadline20 Feb 2026 11511891 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ALCOHOL BASED HAND BOTTLE SANITIZER Deadline20 Feb 2026 11516050 SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF CERTIFIED GRAFTED AVOCADO HASS SEEDLINGS IN KIMAETI WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11519641 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AN INDEPENDENT DIGITAL COMMUNICATION AGENCY TO SUPPORT COMMUNICATION OF PFM REFORMS AND NATIONAL TREASURY Deadline26 Feb 2026 11519673 SUPPLY AND DISTRIBUTION OF CERTIFIED GRAFTED HASS AVOCADO AND CERTIFIED RUIRU 11 COFFEE SEEDLINGS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521840 PROPOSED REFURBISHMENT OF ATC TUITION BLOCK, GATES, GATE HOUSES, EXTERAL TOILET BLOCK, PERIMETER WALLING, ELECTRICAL AND MECHANCAL WORKS AT KERINGET IN WEST POKOT COUNTY Deadline27 Feb 2026 11521841 Provision General Life Assurance Scheme GPA/WIBA Services Deadline06 Mar 2026 11521843 TENDER DESCRIPTION: EXTENSION OF SHIHILILA WATER PROJECT IN NAITIRI/KABUYEFWE WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521844 Provision of Private Security Services Deadline06 Mar 2026 11521847 TENDER DESCRIPTION: EXTENSION OF NABALAYO WATER PROJECT Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521848 TENDER DESCRIPTION: EXTENSION OF MUKUYUNI WATER PROJECT Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521849 Proposed Construction of Members of County Assembly -Magarini Ward Deadline06 Mar 2026 11521850 EXTENSION OF KIMILILI FYM WATER PROJECT IN KIBINGEI WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521945 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EMERGENCY RELIEF FOOD (WHITE MAIZE AND BEANS) Deadline27 Feb 2026 11521947 TENDER DESCRIPTION: PROTECTION OF 5NO WATER SPRINGS IN BUMULA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521950 DRILLING AND CAPPING OF MATULO RC BOREHOLE IN MATULO WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521956 DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF NAMARAMBI PRIMARY BOREHOLE IN NDIVISI WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521957 Proposed Construction of Member of County Assembly Ward Office-Kakuyuni Ward Deadline06 Mar 2026 11521958 Proposed Construction of member of County Assembly Ward Office -Garashi Ward Deadline06 Mar 2026 11521959 PROVISION OF GROUP MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline27 Feb 2026 11521962 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE SERVICES Deadline27 Feb 2026 11521965 TENDER DESCRIPTION: CONSTRUCTION AND PROTECTION OF 5NO WATER SPRINGS AND REPAIR OF MUJI POLYTECHNIC BOREHOLE IN MARAKA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521966 TENDER DESCRIPTION: CONSTRUCTION AND PROTECTION OF 7NO. WATER SPRINGS IN MILIMA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521967 TENDER DESCRIPTION: UPGRADING AND SOLARIZATION OF KIKECHI WATER SPRING IN MBAKALO WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521969 BOREHOLE REHABILITATION AND PROTECTION OF 4NO WATER SPRINGS IN SOUTH BUKUSU WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521970 TENDER DESCRIPTION: CONSTRUCTION AND PROTECTION OF 3NO WATER SPRINGS AND EXTENSION OF WATER PIPELINE AT KHATETE WATER PROJECT IN LUUYA/BWAKE Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521971 CONSTRUCTION AND PROTECTION OF WATER SPRINGS IN KHALABA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521972 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND CAPPING OF BOREHOLE AT SANGO SA AND NAMUNYU PRIMARY IN MALAKISI KULISIRU WARD. Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521973 DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF HAND PUMP AT NGWELO DISPENSARY BOREHOLE IN SITIKHO WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521974 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND CAPPING OF BOREHOLE AT HENRY NATO AND NAMAWANGA PRIMARY IN MALAKISI KULISIRU WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521976 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF BUNANA B BOREHOLE IN BUKEMBE EAST WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521978 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF MAKHONGE PRIMARY BOREHOLE IN MISIKHU WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521979 DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF MARABA PRIMARY AND NAMANZE PRIMARY BOREHOLE IN KHASOKO WARD: Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521980 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF MUKUYUNI PRIMARY AND MUSIA BOREHOLES IN BUMULA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521981 TENDER DESCRIPTION: UPGRADING OF TULIONGA BOREHOLE IN BOKOLI WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521982 DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF NANJIKOBE WATER PROJECT IN NAMWELA WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521983 TENDER DESCRIPTION: DRILLING AND UPGRADING OF SIPALA BOREHOLE IN BUKEMBE EAST WARD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11521984 TENDER DESCRIPTION: UPGRADING OF BUKEMBE WEST DAIRY COOPERATIVE SACCO BOREHOLE IN BUKEMBE WEST Deadline02 Mar 2026 11522013 DRILLING OF BOREHOLE AND INSTALLATION OF HANDPUMP AT NAMASANDA MARKET IN KABULA WARD Deadline20 Feb 2026 11522033 REHABILITATION AND EXTENSTION OF MECHIMERU AND MABUSI WATER PROJECT IN EAST SANG’ALO WARD: Deadline20 Feb 2026 11522042 REHABILITATION AND PIPELINE EXTENSION IN KHASOKO WARD: Deadline20 Feb 2026 11522043 REHABILITATION OF SYOMBE AND SIILILA WATER PROJECT IN KIMAETI WARD Deadline20 Feb 2026 11522306 UPGRADING OF BUKIRIMO BITOBO NAKALILA BOREHOLE IN KIMAETI WARD Deadline20 Feb 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us