Kenya Tenders - 24 February 2026

98 tenders published in Kenya on 24 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 24 February 2026, across industries like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Healthcare & Medical, Telecom, Management Consultancy, Banking, Financial & Insurance, IT-Software, Infrastructure and construction, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Office Equipment & Stationery, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Furniture & Furnishings, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Energy, Oil and Gas, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Transportation & Mobility, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Education & Training, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11548307 PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline26 Feb 2026 11549480 Provision of supply and after-sales services of indoor acoustic booths at the United Nations Complex, Nairobi Provision of supply and after-sales services of indoor Deadline24 Feb 2026 11549566 Consultancy to assess gaps in national policies and institutional capacities and facilitate actionable recommendations to enable investments in food loss reduction solutions (FL-RS Deadline26 Feb 2026 11549568 Consultancy For Political & Security Risk Management- Burkina Faso Deadline26 Feb 2026 11549588 SANTIAGO NETWORK - CFP/SN/24039/2026/KEN/010 - Comprehensive countrywide assessment of economic and non-economic loss and damage associated with climate change across all sectors i Deadline08 Mar 2026 11549672 2026/084 Procurement of baseline data collection services for impact evaluation of TUNZA Project – activity code M&E-C 2026/084 Procurement of baseline data collec Deadline23 Feb 2026 11551945 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of North Horr - Elbeso - KM 80 (A4) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551946 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Saru - Dukana - Elhadi - KM 200 (B76) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551947 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Arba Jahan - Km 72 (B81) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551948 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Wamba - Sereolipi (B120) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551949 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Doldol - Ethi -Ngare - Ndare- Lewa (B101) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551950 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of North Horr - Kalacha (B75) Road Deadline10 Mar 2026 11551951 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kalacha - Jn Maikona (B75) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551952 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Merti - Garbatulla (B83) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551953 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Garbatulla - Danyere (B83) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551954 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Merti - Basa - Hadado (B82) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551955 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Buna - Moyale (Odda - Dabel) (A14) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11551956 PBC Maintenance of DambalafachanaMoyale (A2) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11553374 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MANYANZAANI- NDUNDUNI- KATULYE- MBIUNI- KABAA ROAD PHASE 1 (MULTI YEAR PROJECT) Deadline09 Mar 2026 11553890 LAN upgrade and maintenance of Voice over Internet Protocol (VoIP Deadline03 Mar 2026 11553893 RE-TENDER OF PROVISION OF MORTGAGE SERVICES AT KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY Deadline24 Feb 2026 11554009 Provision of Consultancy Services for Market Research and Development of an Expansion Strategy for Kenyan Macadamia Nuts in the Indian Market Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554010 Coffee Roasting and Commercial Grinders Equipment’s. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554011 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF SUBCOUNTY OFFICE BLOCK IN MAKADARA - HUDUMA CENTRE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554012 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF STATIONARIES Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554013 Framework Agreement for the provision of Catering Services for a period of three years Deadline25 Feb 2026 11554014 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SANITARY AND CLEANING MATERIALS Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554015 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554016 Re-advertisement of Corporate governance Audit. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554017 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF MUTARA - DOLDOL TURNOFF (B22) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554018 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF GWA KUNG'U - MUTARA(B22) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554019 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT FOR WARD OFFICE BLOCK AT MUGUMOINI WARD, IN LANG’ATA SUB-COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554020 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR THE MAINTENANCE OF KENOL-MURANG’A (B25) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554021 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF JN A2/B25 SAGANA- KAGIO-JN B24/B25 KIANJIRU (B25) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554022 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF DUNDORI - OLKALOU (B20) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554023 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MUGEKA-MURANG’A (B112) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554024 PERFORMANCE BASED CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE OF MARUA - NANYUKI (A2) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554025 PROPOSED REHABILITATION OF UMOJA 1 WARD ADMNSTRATION OFFICE BLOCK IN EMBAKASI WEST SUB-COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554026 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF KIONYO – NKUBU (B146) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554027 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF JN KINORO- GATURI- KIONYO (B146) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554028 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF IGOJI- JN KINORO (B146) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554029 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF KABATI - NDULA (B113) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554030 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF GITUYA – KABATI (B113) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11554031 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS FOR PUMWANI WARD ADMNISTRATION OFFICE BLOCK AT KUMUKUNJI SUB-COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554032 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 6NO SKIP BINS IN KWALE MUNICIPALITY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11554033 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of JNC A4 (Nursery) - South Horr - Sarima (A4) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11555987 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION DEVELOPMENT FOR WARD OFFICE BLOCK AT MOUNTAIN VIEW WARD IN WESTLANDS SUB-COUNTY Deadline03 Mar 2026 11557263 Proposed construction of modern daycare ECDE Center at Makadara, Athiriver Phase 2 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11557264 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF UNINTERRUPTIBLE POWER SUPPLY SYSTEM AND AUXILIARY SYSTEMS AT WAJIR AIRPORT Deadline04 Mar 2026 11557265 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MUCAKAI- MARIANI BRIDGE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11557266 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING NAHGAAN BOREHOLE Deadline17 Mar 2026 11557268 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING RARAITI BOREHOLES Deadline17 Mar 2026 11557271 DRILLING AND EQUIPPING SALMATE LOGLOGO BOREHOLE Deadline17 Mar 2026 11557273 REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS/CONTRACTORS FOR THE PROVISION OF GOODS,WORKS AND SERVICES FOR TWO YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557275 CONSTRUCTION OF LENSAYU WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557277 REHABILITATION OF BILIQ WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557279 CONSTRUCTION OF BUTULA BANISA DAM Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557280 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AMONI CHIEF'S OFFICE TO COMPLETION Deadline03 Mar 2026 11557281 CONSTRUCTION OF MOYALE ANUT DAM Deadline11 Mar 2026 11557284 CONSTRUCTION OF ANDAKARA DAM Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557286 CONSTRUCTION OF LESIKIYA MARMAROI WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557289 CONSTRUCTION OF GARI DAM Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557291 CONSTRUCTION OF MACHESA WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557293 CONSTRUCTION OF ILLAUNT WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557295 CONSTRUCTION OF HURIHURI WATER PAN Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557598 Provision Of Taxi Services to AGRA Deadline13 Mar 2026 11557741 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ICT RELATED EQUIPMENT TENDER NO.: AMREF/20/02/2026/003 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557742 READVERTISEMENT TENDER DOCUMENT DISPOSAL OF MOTOR VEHICLES TENDER NO./AMREF/21/01/2025/001-01 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557743 PRINTING OF MALARIA FACILITY REPORTING TOOLS – TENDER NO. AMREF/08/07/2025/018-01 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557744 EXTENSION OF PRE-QUALIFICATION/REGISTRATION OF VENDORS/CONTRACTORS FOR PROVISION OF GOODS, SERVICES AND WORKS FOR THE PERIOD 2026-2027 AMREF SOUTH SUDAN TENDER NO: AMREF/SSD/PQ-T/2 Deadline10 Mar 2026 11557757 Consultancy for an on-demand consulting firm to support MACI implementation Deadline16 Mar 2026 11558385 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BREEDING STOCK FOR OL JORO OROK AND NJABINI ATCs Deadline24 Feb 2026 11559340 Construction of Life Restoration Plan Water Infrastructure for Mwache Dam (Water Pans) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11560777 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, AND COMMISSIONING OF TRANSFORMERS METERING UNITS - TECHNICAL PROPOSAL STAGE Deadline04 Mar 2026 11560779 PROVISION OF PUBLIC CLOUD AND MAINTENANCE OF KENYA EDUCATION CLOUD Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560781 SUPPLY OF SOFTWARE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF MULTIMEDIA DIGITAL CONTENT Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560802 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SHOE SHINER RACKS Deadline09 Mar 2026 11560804 PROPOSED PURCHASE OF BUS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560805 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF GAITETE BRIDGE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11560806 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION 0F CLASSES Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560807 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF BOSNIA BRIDGE Deadline03 Mar 2026 11560808 The proposed chainlink fencing and 2 NO Watch Towers at the Museum-Trans Nzoia county Deadline02 Mar 2026 11560809 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIO LINK AND RELATED EQUIPMENT (STAND BY GENERATORS, AIR CONDITIONERS AND AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE REGULATORS) BET Deadline05 Mar 2026 11560815 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A HOSPITALITY WING PHASE 1 Deadline27 Feb 2026 11562092 RENOVATION OF 4NO. CLASSROOMS AT ST. LUKE THE EVANGELIST NGAINDEITHIA SENIOR SCHOOL Deadline02 Mar 2026 11562093 PROVISION OF SAFETY SEPARATOR FOR ROAD AND SECURITY FENCE AT ANS HEADQUARTERS IN MLOLONGO, PERIMETER FENCE AT EMBAKASI HOUSES AND MOMBASA TRANSMITTER STATIONS. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11562094 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE-NUMBER CLASSROOM AT KORURUMA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11562095 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE-NUMBER CLASSROOM AT KOPIYA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11562096 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE-NUMBER CLASSROOM AT KONGURAKOL PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11566440 Specially Permitted Procurement (SPP) Request for Proposals for Design, Supply, Installation, Commissioning, Maintenance and Support of a Comprehensive Technology Platform for Ke Deadline17 Mar 2026 11566915 RE-TENDER FOR THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A GATE SENTRY, INCINERATOR, CHAIN LINK, BOUNDARY WALL, WALKWAY, CABRO PAVING & DRAINAGE WORKS AT MIATHENE SUB-COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline24 Feb 2026 11566917 IGEMBE CLUSTER WATER PROJECT - LOT II: THANGATHA DAM SPILLWAY WORKS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11566986 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF NATIONAL PUBLIC KEY INFRASTRUCTURE (NPKI) CONSULTANCY SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2026 11566988 OPEN NATIONAL TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSISTIVE DEVICES FOR SELECTED LEARNERS WITH PRINT DISABILITY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11566994 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE MANUFACTURE, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF BAILEY BRIDGES ACROSS THE COUNTRY Deadline06 Mar 2026 11566996 PRE-QUALIFICATION OFSUPPLIERS, CONSULTANTS&CONTRACTORS Deadline25 Feb 2026 11567264 Supply of Roastery Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Roastery Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline10 Mar 2026 11567265 Supply of Brewing Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Brewing Equipment for Coffee Training Center in Kenya Deadline10 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us