Kenya Tenders - 26 February 2026 (Page 1 of 2)

221 tenders published in Kenya on 26 February 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 26 February 2026, across industries like Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry.

This is page 1 of 2 for tenders published in Kenya on 26 February 2026.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Environment & Waste Management, Education & Training, Management Consultancy, Renewable Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Healthcare & Medical, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Telecom, IT-Software, Defence, Infrastructure and construction, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation & Mobility, Energy, Office Equipment & Stationery, Oil and Gas, Government & Community Services, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, Meters, Real Estate, Food & Beverages, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11592075 Provision of Mechanical Grain Cleaning Services in Kenya Provision of Mechanical Grain Cleaning Services in Kenya Deadline25 Feb 2026 11593207 Renovation of 5no. Classrooms at Leshau Boys Senior School Deadline13 Mar 2026 11593539 Consultancy for the Development and piloting of Short Technical and Business Courses for Youth in Agribusiness in Mali Deadline11 Mar 2026 11593582 Consultancy for the development of a multi-country, multi-crop value chain simulation and economic pricing analytics platform with integrated advanced GIS capabilities. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11593612 Local Service Provider for the Launch of 2026 AFS Forum. Deadline27 Feb 2026 11593970 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING, TRAINING, DOCUMENTATION AND ONE YEAR SUPPORT FOR ICT IFRASTRUCTURE NETWORK UPGRADE Deadline09 Mar 2026 11593971 THE PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF A SOLAR PV HYBRID SYSTEM Deadline09 Mar 2026 11593997 Supply and delivery of cutlery and general kitchen equipment Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594000 Placement of haematology analyzer machines and procurement of its reagents under framework agreement Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594001 Supply and delivery of medical gases Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594002 KAHIA BH WP- SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF BOOSTER PUMP & WAICHOHO VILLAGE - SUPPLY OF PIPES AND ACCESSORIES IN MIRANGINE WARD Deadline27 Feb 2026 11594003 OPEN NATIONAL TENDER FOR PROVISION OF POINT TO POINT (WAN) CONNECTIVITY FOR STATIONS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11594004 RENEWAL OF REDHAT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11594021 Supply and delivery of laptops, scanners, internet cables and related ICT equipment Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594028 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF PRE-FLIGHT CALIBRATION DRONE SYSTEM Deadline11 Mar 2026 11594276 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TUTION BLOCK AT MAARA KMTC - PHASE1 Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594277 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE COVER Deadline09 Mar 2026 11594278 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF SPEAKER’S OFFICIAL RESIDENCE FOR THE COUNTY ASSEMBLY OF BUNGOMA Deadline09 Mar 2026 11594280 Rehabilitation and Maintenence of Slopes along Miritini - Kipevu USB8 Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594281 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Kombani - Kwale (B91) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594282 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Mariakani - Kaloleni - Mavueni (B91) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594283 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Garsen - Mnazini - Hola (B89) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594284 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Lamu Port Link Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594285 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Malindi - Kanagoni - Garsen (A7) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594286 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Saba Saba - Malindi (Saba Saba - Kengeleni ) (A7) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594287 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Voi - Maktau - Taveta Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594288 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Voi - Bachuma Gate (A8) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594289 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Jomvu - Mombasa (A8) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11594290 Provision of garbage and general waste collection services Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594291 Provision of hiring of tents and general event management and catering services Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594293 Provision of hotel, accommodation and conference services Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594294 Provision of air ticketing and air travel services Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594296 Supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of Physiotherapy medical equipment Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594297 Supply, delivery, installation, testing and commissioning of a tissue processor machine Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594300 Supply and delivery of fuel, oils, lubricants and related items for motor vehicles and generators Deadline12 Mar 2026 11594310 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline25 Feb 2026 11595260 FENCING OF 3NO HEALTH FACILITIES(ELBARTA) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11595472 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED BASKETBALL COURT AT BIAFRA PLAYGROUND Deadline18 Mar 2026 11595475 CONSTRUCTION OF KEREE DISPENSARY, STAFF HOUSE, FENCE AND PITLATRINE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11595487 DRILLING AND INSTALLATION OF WATER BOREHOLE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11595626 PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES TO KESRETI HEADQUARTERS AND CENTRES Deadline03 Mar 2026 11595876 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOREHOLE DRILLING BIT AND RIG ACCESSORIES TO LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline02 Mar 2026 11595894 RENOVATION AND ELECTRICAL UPGRADE AT WITU SUB COUNTY HOSPITAL Deadline05 Mar 2026 11595895 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BOREHOLE DRILLING CONSUMABLES AND DRILL TOOLS TO LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline02 Mar 2026 11598031 SUPPLY OF SPORTSWEAR Deadline19 Mar 2026 11598055 PROVISION OF FUMIGATION SERVICES TO ALL NAIROBI CITY WATER AND SEWERAGE COMPANY WORK STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF 2 YEARS (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598061 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES GENERAL AREAS AND TOILETS T1A AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (LOT 1). (Eligibility Duly Registered Women Owned Enterprises). PROVISION OF Deadline05 Mar 2026 11598079 The proposed construction of SENTRY,MODERN GATE AND EXHIBITION STALLS AT KIBABII VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE IN TUUTI/MARAKARU WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598080 The proposed construction works for MODEL VTC AT MITUA VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE IN SOYSAMBU/MITUA WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598081 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT LUKHUNA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SOUTH BUKUSU WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598082 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT NANG’ANA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN SITIKHO WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598083 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT SIBOTI,KHABUSI,NAMANJE,NASIMBO AND NANGATA PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN SIBOTI WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598085 The proposed construction works for 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AND 4N0. DOOR PIT LATRINE AT NZOIA R.C PRIMARY SCHOOL IN NAITIRI/KABUYEFWE WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598088 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT SIYILILA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN MIHUU WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598089 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT ACK ECDE CENTRE IN MARAKA WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598090 The proposed construction works for BARBED WIRE FENCE AND GATE AT NANG”ENI ECDE CENTRE IN MARAKA WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598091 The proposed Completion of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT CHEPTOROR PRIMARY SCHOOL AND RENOVATION OF 1NO. CLASSROOM AT CHEWANGOI PRIMARY IN CHEPYUK WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598092 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT CHEMSES PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598093 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT CHEMWEISUS PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598094 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KABERWA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598095 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT MAKUNGA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598096 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT SAMBOCHO PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598097 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KIBUK PRIMARY SCHOOL IN ELGON WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598098 SUPPLY OF DETERGENTS AND CLEANING MATERIALS (RESERVED FOR PREFERENCE GROUPS) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11598099 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A PERIMETER WALL AT KITENGELA STORE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11598101 PROVISION FOR GPA/WIBA INSURANCE COVER FOR STAFF OF KWALE COUNTY ASSEMBLY FY 2025-26 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11598102 PROCUREMENT OF BEVERAGES FOR NAIROBI REGION Deadline03 Mar 2026 11598103 PROVISION FOR MEDICAL INSURANCE COVER/SERVICES FOR STAFF OF KWALE COUNTY ASSEMBLY FY 2025-206 Deadline09 Mar 2026 11598104 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE INSURANCE COVER FOR MEMBERS OF COUNTY ASSEMBLY(MCA'S),COUNTY ASSEMBLY SERVICE BOARD MEMBERS(CASB) AND STAFF OF KISII COUNTY ASSEMBLY. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11598105 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF ULTRASONIC FLOW METERS AND ELECTROMAGNETIC FLOW WATER METERS INCLUDING ASSOCIATED METER DATA MANAGEMENT SYSTEM WITHIN NAIROBI CITY WATER SEWERA Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598106 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPING OF 2NO. BOREHOLES WITH 50 CM ELEVATED PRESSED PANEL STEEL TANK ON 18M STEEL TOWER AT SUPERLOAF AND KIFARU PRIMARY SCHOOLS WITHIN NAIROBI CITY COUNTY Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598107 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FURNITURES FOR REVENUE OFFICE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11598108 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERIES AND OFFICE COMMON USER ITEMS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598109 PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598110 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF A COMPREHENSIVE ELECTRONIC DOCUMENTS AND RECORDS MANAGEMENT SOLUTION (EDRMS) TO CBK PENSION SECRETARIAT Deadline18 Mar 2026 11598111 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FILTER NOZZLES TO NGETHU WATER TREATMENT WORKS (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, WOMEN & PERSONS WITH DISABILITY) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598112 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER METERS FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY LTD Deadline11 Mar 2026 11598113 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF 250 KVA STANDBY DIESEL GENERATOR Deadline10 Mar 2026 11598114 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISIONING OF NURSING EQUIPMENT Deadline10 Mar 2026 11598128 BID DOCUMENT FOR PROPOSED REHABILITATION WORKS AT KINYAGO PLAYGROUND Deadline18 Mar 2026 11598914 Consultancy Services for Preliminary Engineering Design of Asembo Bay - Otonglo, Awasi - Katito, and Spur Roads (Approx.188 km), and Associated Civil Works for Fiber Optic Cable Deadline17 Mar 2026 11599005 Consultancy Services for Preliminary Engineering Design of Homa Bay – Mbita – Nyagwethe, and Spur Roads (Approx. 174 km), and Associated Civil Works for Fiber Optic Cable Deadline17 Mar 2026 11599006 Consulting Services for Provision of Capacity Building Services for Trainers & Managers of TVET Institutions Deadline11 Mar 2026 11599007 Consultancy Services for Preliminary Engineering Design of Chavakali – Kapsabet – Eldoret Road (Approx. 100 km), and Associated Civil Works for Fiber Optic Cable Deadline17 Mar 2026 11599008 Consultancy Services for Preliminary Engineering Design of Port Victoria - Nyamonye - Asembo Bay, and Spur Roads (Approx.177 km), and Associated Civil Works for Fiber Optic Cable Deadline17 Mar 2026 11599009 Consultancy Services for Preliminary Engineering Design of Nyagwethe – Sori – Muhuru Bay, and Spur Roads (Approx. 176 km), and Associated Civil Works for Fiber Optic Cable Deadline17 Mar 2026 11602151 Proposed subscription, hosting and maintenance of County website in Nakuru County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602356 SUPPLY OF STAFF UNIFORMS (RESERVED FOR PREFERENCE GROUPS) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11602357 PROVISION OF TAXI SERVICES AT UKUNDA AIRPORT Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602407 Proposed renewal and subscription of Zoho annual email licenses for 100 existing accounts in Nakuru county. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602456 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY EQUIPMENT AND APPARATUS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11602463 DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, INSTALLATION AND MANAGEMENT OF AN AIRPORT TAXI APPLICATION AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11602483 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kisingo – Yindalani Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602484 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kitandi-Mulala-Kwa Kotoe Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602485 Construction of Muua Drift Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602486 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Nyayo -Kathyaka-Syumile-Makindu road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602487 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Jn. Ngomano – Ulilinzi Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602488 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kivani-Ikalyoni-Mutongu/Kiniu-Nzouni-Kiatine-Mutambukoni-Kikongoni Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602489 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Konza – Kimutwa Road (Re-tender) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602490 Proposed rehabilitation of Gilgil Stadium in Gilgil Ward Gilgil Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602491 Proposed construction and equipping of one ECDE classroom at Ndiroto ECDE and Rocks ECDE in Solai Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602492 Proposed construction of 1No. ECDE classroom at Sukutek and Tebeswet ECDE in Kiptagich Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602493 Proposed construction of 1No. ECDE classroom at Longet and completion of Ndasiata ECDE in Amalo Ward, Kuresoi South Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602494 Proposed construction of a workshop at Ndungiri VTC in Kabazi Ward, Subukia Sub County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602495 Proposed construction of a modern kitchen at Ndabibi Main ECDE in Maiella Ward, Naivasha Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602496 Proposed fencing of Mimwaita Vocational Training Centre in Mosop Ward, Rongai Sub-County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602497 Supply and delivery of pre primary teaching and learning resources. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602498 Provision of internet services within Nakuru County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602499 Supply and delivery of workshop tools. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602500 RESTRICTED TENDER FOR PROVISION OF INSURANCE UNDERWRITING SERVICES (GPA/WIBA) FOR KNH PROJECT CONNECT STAFF Deadline04 Mar 2026 11602501 The proposed construction of 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT MATISI,MACHAKHA,MITOTO,BIRUNDA AND MILIMANI PRIMARY SCHOOLS IN TONGARENI WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11602502 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIO STUDIO Deadline10 Mar 2026 11602503 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS FOR MITUA VTC IN SOYSAMBU/MITUA WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11602505 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF WATER FITTINGS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11602506 SUPPLY OF BATTERIES AND ACCESSORIES (RESERVED FOR PREFERENCE GROUPS) Deadline18 Mar 2026 11602507 TENDER FOR SUBSCRIPTION TO INTERNATIONAL CREDIT RATING SERVICES FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline10 Mar 2026 11602508 PROVISION OF STATUTORY OCCUPATIONAL SAFETY & HEALTH AUDITS FOR KPA Deadline16 Mar 2026 11602509 PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES (GENERAL) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11602510 LEASE OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN BOMET FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11602511 SUPPLY OF FOODSTUFF (RESERVED FOR PREFERENCE GROUPS) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11602512 PROPOSED RENOVATION OF KALOLENI AND GOROFANI ESTATE OFFICES IN KALOLENI WARD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11602513 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN UPPER HILL, NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11603754 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FOOD AND RATIONS AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11603758 Renovations of Maikuu and Muusini Roads Drift Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603759 Routine Maintenance & Construction of Athi Old Bridge-Milu-Kyanginywa Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603760 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Jntn AIC Ngomano - Kambu River Access - Kamulalani- Old Msa Road - Ngwata Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603761 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kalimani Mkt - Nzembete - Mitamboni – Ngomano Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603762 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kamunyuni – Kambu Road Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603763 Construction of Kayatta Drift Deadline11 Mar 2026 11603764 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PLASTIC CHAIRS IN WEST SANGALO Deadline03 Mar 2026 11603807 ROPOSED SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 33 SEATER SCHOOL BUS ISUZU NQR 81m COWL AT HASHAKA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline26 Feb 2026 11603846 CONSTRUCTION OF A 45 STUDENT CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AT KIAGWARE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11603847 C0NSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 60 BEDS CAPACITY DORMITORY AT NYAIMERA ELCK SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11603848 CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR LECTURE HALLS AT KMTC SOUTH MUGIRANGO Deadline03 Mar 2026 11603849 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF AIR-TICKETING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11603850 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11603851 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11603852 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF HOTEL SERVICES AND CONFERENCE FACILITIES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11603853 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11605251 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF WORKS BATCH 1 WATER PANS WITHIN WAJIR COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 11605252 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF WORKS FOR BATCH 1 WATER PANS WITHIN TURKANA COUNTY Deadline10 Apr 2026 11605253 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF WORKS FOR BATCH 1 WATER PANS WITHIN MARSABIT COUNTY Deadline09 Apr 2026 11605254 The Digitalization of Veterinary Services Through the Design, Development and Implementation of the Directorate of Veterinary Services (DVS) Information System Deadline19 Mar 2026 11605255 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF WORKS FOR BATCH 1 WATER PANS WITHIN GARISSA COUNTY Deadline09 Apr 2026 11605256 PROPOSED CABRO PAVING AT WITU JUA KALI SHEDS AND BUS PARK WITH STALLS, WITU WARD Deadline11 Mar 2026 11605257 PROCUREMENT OF CONSTRUCTION OF WORKS FOR BATCH 1 WATER PANS WITHIN MANDERA COUNTY Deadline09 Apr 2026 11605406 Completion of four classrooms Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605407 COMPLETION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT KENORIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605408 COMPLETION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMNISTRATION OFFICE AT NYABIKONDO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605409 COMPLETION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT KEBABE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605410 Proposed construction of 6 door pit latrine and urinal at Kamobo secondary school Deadline05 Mar 2026 11605412 COMPLETION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMNISTRATION OFFICE AT MESARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605413 COMPLETION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT NYABISASE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605414 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS AT NYAMONARIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605415 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS AT KIASOBERA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605416 CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR CLASSROOMS AT GESONSO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605417 CONSTRUCTION OF FIVE ROOMED ADMINISTRATION BLOCK AND A STAFFROOM AT NYAKORERE PAG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605418 COMPLETION OF 45 STUDENTS' CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AT IKOBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605419 COMPLETION OF 45 STUDENTS' CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AT NYABINE DEB SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605420 COMPLETION OF 45 STUDENTS' CAPACITY SCIENCE LABORATORY AT MARONGO PAG SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605421 COMPLETION OF 400 STUDENTS' CAPACITY MULTIPURPOSE DINING HALL AT NYAMUE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605422 COMPLETION OF 80 STUDENTS' CAPACITY GIRLS' DORMITORY AT MAROO ESINDE SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605423 RENOVATION TO COMPLETION OF 500 STUDENTS' CAPACITY MULTIPURPOSE HALL AT NYANGWETA SDA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11605424 COMPLETION OF A MULTIPURPOSE HALL AT NYAMONDO SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline03 Mar 2026 11612249 DISPOSAL OF KRA OBSOLETE RECORDS COUNTRYWIDE FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS [RE-ADVERTISEMENT] Deadline05 Mar 2026 11612252 Renewal of Zoom Webinar Subscription Licences for a Period of One (1) Year. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11612253 Annual Maintenance Contract for Safety Services & Fire Equipment Deadline05 Mar 2026 11612261 Supply, Delivery, Installation, Testing, Commissioning and Maintenance of Intelligence Analysis Tool for a Period of Three (3) Years Deadline03 Mar 2026 11612331 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11612332 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11612868 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, CONFIGURATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF LOCAL AREA NETWORK (LAN), MAINTENANCE SERVICES AND RELATED HARDWARE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11612869 Lifts and Escalator Installation Works Deadline06 Mar 2026 11612870 Air Conditioning, Ventillation and Waste Chute System Deadline06 Mar 2026 11612871 Plumbing, Drainage, Effluent Treatment and Fire Fighting Installation Works Deadline06 Mar 2026 11613831 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 2NO. 55KW THREE-PHASE INDUCTION MOTOR PUMP FOR PHASE 2 AND PHASE 3 BACKWASH PUMPS AT NGETHU TREATMENT WORKS (RESERVED FOR YOUTH, Deadline11 Mar 2026 11613832 PROVISION OF OFFICE SUITE SOFTWARE AND RELATED END POINT SECURITY. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11613833 Structured Cabling, CCTV, EPABX & Access Control Installation Works Deadline06 Mar 2026 11616487 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL & SECRETARIAL SERVICES Deadline13 Mar 2026 11616490 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY SERVICES Deadline12 Mar 2026 11616508 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF STAFF MEDICAL COVER. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11616509 TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF FUEL & LUBRICANTS Deadline11 Mar 2026 11616510 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE & REPAIR SERVICES OF BOREHOLE & PLANT EQUIPMENT Deadline11 Mar 2026 11616511 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF EQUIPMENTS AT BUKEMBE RESOURSE CENTER IN BUKEMBE WEST WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11616512 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERTIFIED COFFEE SEEDLINGS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11616513 The proposed construction works for 1NO. WORKSHOP and 2NO. DOOR PIT LATRINE AT KAPCHEBON VTC IN KAPTAMA WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11616514 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OFVARIOUS ASSORTED SURGICAL ITEMS AT J.M.KARIUKI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL Deadline27 Feb 2026 11616515 The proposed construction of 2NO. ECDE CLASSROOMS AT SAMBU PRIMARY SCHOOL IN NDIVISI WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11616516 proposed construction of kamulu borehole water supply and other civil works Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616517 Proposed Construction of Tyaa sumpwell-Ndaluni water supply project. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616518 Proposed Construction of Kyoea Mwingi pipeline to kalatine pipeline extension Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616519 Proposed Construction of Nzeeu sumpwell-Kiangwa water supply project. Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616520 Proposed Construction of Kilawani sub service dam Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616521 Proposed Construction of Kyondoni-Kitamwaki Water project Deadline10 Mar 2026 11616522 Proposed Construction of Thua sumpwell-Miambani water supply project Deadline10 Mar 2026 11618416 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A WORKSHOP AT MTONGWE VTC Deadline13 Mar 2026 11618417 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS FOR LWANDANYI WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11618418 The proposed construction works for 1NO. ECDE CLASSROOM AT KIMAMA PRIMARY SCHOOL IN CHESIKAKI WARD Deadline03 Mar 2026 11618419 PBC Maintenance of Narok- Kisiriri (B18) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11618420 PBC Maintenance of Kisiriri - Mau Narok (B18) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11618421 PBC Maintenance of Lanet- Ndundori (B20) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us