Kenya Tenders - 4 March 2026

181 tenders published in Kenya on 4 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 4 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Healthcare & Medical, IT-Software, Oil and Gas, Energy, Education & Training, Office Equipment & Stationery, Furniture & Furnishings, Park Management, Renewable Energy, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Management Consultancy, Defence, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Real Estate, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Transportation Ports & Waterways, Transportation-Railways, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Logistics, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11667529 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KAPSERET SUB-COUNTY DCIO OFFICE Deadline05 Mar 2026 11667530 OPENING/MAINTENANCE OF ORIA JUNCTION-ONDOME-NYAMASARE ROAD Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667531 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF MOTOR VEHICLES REPAIR SERVICES AS AND WHEN REQUIRED, FOR TWO YEARS. Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667532 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT FOR PARKLANDS CANCER CENTRE Deadline10 Mar 2026 11667533 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CO-OPERATIVE MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM Deadline05 Mar 2026 11667534 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF AN ULTRA-MODERN BUSINESS COMPLEX AT WILSON AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11667535 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF ISEBANIA RADIOLOGY BLOCK Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667537 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF MODERN HEALTH PRODUCTS WAREHOUSE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667538 PROPOSED COMPLETION OF PHYSIOTHERAPY BLOCK Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667539 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MODERN OPD BLOCK AT MACALDER SCH PH2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667540 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF OUTPATIENT BLOCK AT KEHANCHA PH2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667541 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF RONGO OPD BLOCK PH2 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667542 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF ACHUTH SALVATION DISPENSARY BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667543 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF BOYA BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667544 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF KURUTIANGE BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667545 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF NYAMAGE DISPENSARY BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667546 FRAMEWORK FOR PROVISION OF AIR TRAVEL SERVICES. - FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667547 FRAMEWORK FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FUEL AND LUBRICANTS - FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR TWO (2) YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11667548 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MARIMANI ECDE CENTRE Deadline13 Mar 2026 11667564 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE SUPPLIES Deadline02 Mar 2026 11667566 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE FURNITURES AND FITTINGS Deadline02 Mar 2026 11670447 BID DOCUMENT FOR LANDSCAPING AND SOFTSCAPING WORKS AT MJI WA HURUMA HOME FOR THE AGED Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670448 Tender For Digitization Of Coffee Factories Deadline11 Mar 2026 11670449 ROAD IMPROVEMENT WORKS ALONG SEWAGE ROAD IN KAIMBAGA WARD Deadline27 Mar 2026 11670450 Tender For Modernization Of Luanda Farmers’ Co-operative Union Ginnery At Funyula,Busia County-Solar System Works Deadline16 Mar 2026 11670451 Tender For Construction Of Pavi Kwale Co-operative Union Ginnery Phase 2 (Supply & Installation of Ginning Equipment) Deadline06 Mar 2026 11670452 CONSTRUCTION OF 6NO DOORS TOILET AT MNAMU PRIMARY SCHOOL AT MWATATE CONSTITUENCY Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670453 Proposed Phase ii Improvements for Integrated Fish Farming in Tatro Primary school through Poultry and Additional Fingerlings Stocking Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670455 Proposed Last Mile Water Connectivity on the Got Matar Water Supply Scheme East Yimbo Ward Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670456 Proposed Equipping of Ralak Girls Secondary School Borehole with Solar Driven Pump and Construction of Auxiliary Works for Improved Institutional Safe Water Access North Ugenya Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670457 THE PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF THIKA OFFICE BLOCK PHASE 2 Deadline24 Mar 2026 11670458 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 2NO TOILET BLOCK EACH WITH 6NO DOOR FOR BOYS AND GIRLS AT MANAO SECONDARY SCOOL Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670459 PROPOSED DRAINAGE AND ASSOCIATED CIVIL WORKS AT THIKA COMMERCIAL OFFICE-THIKA DEPOT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11670460 Provision of Graphic Design and Printing Services- Framework Contract Deadline10 Mar 2026 11670558 Naivasha AOD Project Deadline24 Mar 2026 11670908 Laboratory Apparatus for Gold Processing Plants Deadline09 Mar 2026 11670993 Laboratory Apparatus for Gold Processing Plants Laboratory Apparatus for Gold Processing Plants Deadline09 Mar 2026 11671209 Routine maintenance of Muungano Road_1 in Keiyo Ward Deadline06 Mar 2026 11671240 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF E9145 MALAVA- MALICHI ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671241 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF C780 NAMAGARA-MALICHI ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671242 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF C780 CHIMOI-NAMAGARA ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671243 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF C1325 LUBAO-INGAVIRA ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671244 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1770 KAMBIRI-MUKHONJE-RONDO JUNCTION ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671245 ROUNTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF D1770 IVIHIGA-RONDO JUNCTION ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11671543 DESIGN, FIT-OUT, OPERATION AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANTS AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT: LOT 1 – TERMINAL 1 D, DOMESTIC DEPARTURES CAFE LOT 2 - TERMINAL 2, LANDSIDE RESTA Deadline10 Mar 2026 11672940 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LAPTOPS Deadline04 Mar 2026 11672944 Supply and delivery of Branded Double Cab pickup,4* 4, LWB_2000-2600cc DIESEL Deadline07 Apr 2026 11672946 Supply and delivery of Branded Medium duty utility passenger vehicle 4*4 Diesel Deadline07 Apr 2026 11673100 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VARIOUS TONERS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11673102 PROPOSED 8NO CLASSROOM BLOCK REHABILITATION AND UPGRADING AT ENOOMATASIANI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673103 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AND LATRINES AT PROF. SAITOTI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673104 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF PERIMETER FENCE AND LATRINES AT HON. ODUPOI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673105 NG-CDF/KJD-N/T/002/2025-2026 Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673106 Tender For Supply Of Ecopulpers And Rehabilitation Of Coffee Factories Deadline11 Mar 2026 11673191 Framework Agreement for Supply & Delivery of Various Toners for a period of Three (3) Years Deadline19 Mar 2026 11673212 ROAD IMPROVEMENTS WORKS ALONG SILANGA WANYOIKE ROAD AND WAHINYA-GICHUNGO ROAD(MUGATHIKA) IN RURII WARD. Deadline04 Mar 2026 11673662 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR POST IMPLEMENTATION REVIEW OF T24 SYSTEM UPGRADE FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11673663 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF FIRE HOSE REEL PUMP AND FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT FOR KASNEB TOWERS I AND II - W.P. ITEM NO: D1071/NB/NB/2502 Deadline16 Mar 2026 11673664 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF AUTOMATIC VOLTAGE STABILIZER FOR KASNEB TOWERS I AND LIGHT FITTINGS, OCCUPANCY AND MOTION SENSORS IN KASNEB Deadline16 Mar 2026 11673665 PROPOSED RELOCATION OF BULK LIQUID PETROLEUM GAS (LPG) TANKS AND ASSOCIATED WORKS AT KASNEB TOWERS W.P. ITEM NO: D1071/NB/NB/2502 JOB NO: 11446E Deadline16 Mar 2026 11675057 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GRID-TIE SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AT KASNEB TOWERS I W.P. ITEM NO: D1071/NB/NB/2502 JOB NO: 11446B Deadline16 Mar 2026 11678969 Routine Maintenence and Spot Improvement of Wote- Athi River(B61) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11678970 Perfomance Based Contract of Machakos-Kangundo(B105) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11678971 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Lukenya (Kavilala)Joska(B67)Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11679011 PROPOSED BONGU RAGA PHASE V Deadline16 Mar 2026 11679051 Periodic Maintenance Kaithige Jnct. - Rukuriri road and Routine Maintenance of Runyenjes - Moi High School Mbiruri Road (Runyenjes Urban Centre) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679052 Walkway Construction of Package 30 Roads in Busia Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679053 Shoulder Improvement and Walkway Construction on Package 27 Roads in Webuye Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679054 Part Upgrading of Package 25 Roads in Kimilili Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679055 Shoulder Improvement and Walkway Construction on Package 24 Roads In Kimilili Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679056 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 22 Road Within Bungoma Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679057 Walkway Construction on Selected Package 18 Roads In Kakamega Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679139 Package 20 Upgrading To Bitumen Standard Of Mandera Road 3(Dimtu Girls Sec.Sch-Finance Mosque Road) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679140 Package 17 Pbc Of Wajir Pry Sch, Wajir High Sch And Police Line Road Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679141 Package 11 Pbc Of Bour-Argi, Tetu, Garissa Ndogo And Ngamia Road Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679197 Package 21 PBC Of Mandera Town Roads Deadline25 Mar 2026 11679522 Proposed Construction of Modern Laboratory at Khunyangu SCH Deadline17 Mar 2026 11679523 Proposed Completion of Maternity Bumala B SCH Deadline17 Mar 2026 11679712 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES TO KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY NAIROBI STATIONS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11679713 ACQUISITION OF OFFICE SPACE FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY IN UPPER HILL, NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR (4) YEARS Deadline05 Mar 2026 11681038 PROVISION OF GENERAL INSURANCE COVER FOR MOTOR VEHICLES, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT Deadline05 Mar 2026 11681042 Proposed solarization of Revenue Offices at Gilgil Ward, Gilgil Sub- County and Visoi Ward, Rongai Sub County. Deadline05 Mar 2026 11681495 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR COUNTY SPATIAL PLAN – PHASED IMPLEMENTATION Deadline10 Mar 2026 11681497 PROVISION OF GROUP LIFE INSURANCE COVER WITH LAST EXPENSE Deadline10 Mar 2026 11681499 TENDER DOCUMENT FOR FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT ON PROVISION OF LABORATORY TESTING SERVICES OF SUGAR SAMPLES Deadline10 Mar 2026 11682065 2026/090 Procurement and installation of Solar water pump with HDPE pipe roll 2026/090 Procurement and installation of Solar water pump with HDPE pipe roll Deadline03 Mar 2026 11682108 Supply and Delivery of Telox radios assorted accessories. Supply and Delivery of Telox radios assorted accessories. Deadline03 Mar 2026 11682345 Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center Deadline11 Mar 2026 11683142 PROVISION OF STAFF CAR LOAN AND HOUSING MORTGAGE SCHEME ADMINISTRATION SERVICES Deadline20 Mar 2026 11683143 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF MOTOR VEHICLE Deadline19 Mar 2026 11684116 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING AND COMMISSIONING OF RADIO STUDIO Deadline10 Mar 2026 11684117 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES GENERAL AREAS AND TOILETS T1A AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (LOT 1). (Eligibility Duly Registered Women Owned Enterprises). PROVISION OF Deadline10 Mar 2026 11684224 QUALIFICATION OF BIDDERS FOR THE OPERATION OF SHIMONI FISH PORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11684229 OPEN NATIONAL TENDER FOR PROVISION OF POINT TO POINT (WAN) CONNECTIVITY FOR STATIONS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11684238 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CERTIFIED COFFEE SEEDLINGS Deadline06 Mar 2026 11684315 Performance Based Contract of Mwala-Kithimani(B106)Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684316 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL AND SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT SURVEY OF THE FINANCING LOCALLY LED CLIMATE ACTION (FLLoCA) FUNDED PROJEC Deadline11 Mar 2026 11684318 Performance Based Contract of Kibwezi-Mutomo(A9) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684319 Performance Based Contract of Mutomo-Kitui(A9) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684320 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Athi River- Kitui(B61) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684321 Performance Based Contract For Maintenance of Makuyu- Kakuzi (B67) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684322 Performance Based Contract of Kitui-Tulia (A9) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684323 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF FUEL SERVICE STATION AND ASSOCIATED RETAIL ACTIVITIES AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11684324 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Kamuwongo(Kandwia)- Irira(B64) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684325 Routine Maintenance and Spot Improvement of Waldena- Chifiri(B83) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684326 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LIBRARY BOOKS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11684327 Routine Maintenance&Spot Improvement of Kone Kalite-Waldena (B88)Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684328 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Mwitika- Twambui(B87) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684329 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Twambui-Chifiri(B87) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684330 Routine Maintenance &Spot Improvement of Kangundo-Mwala(B63)Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684331 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of South Kitui N.R. Gate- Kone Kalite (B88) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684332 ROUTINE MAINTENANCE & SPOT IMPROVEMENT OF KAYOLE - MATAKA - NDALANI - SOFIA (B156) ROAD Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684333 Routine Maintenance & Spot Improvement of Kantafu-Matuu Ma Mwitu-Kilimambogo- Kakuzi Junction C448(B67) Road Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684334 Performance Based Contract For Maintenance of Emali- Isineti9(A5) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11684335 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR AN INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT FOR MONITORING & EVALUATION (M&E) CONSULTANT TO SUPPORT PROJECT COORDINATION UNIT (PCU) IN NATIONAL URBAN WATER SUPPLY AND SANITAT Deadline18 Mar 2026 11684336 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A MEDICAL SATELLITE CLINIC /PHARMACY AT KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11684337 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF SPLIT AIR CONDITIONERS AT EXTELCOMS HOUSE AND CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA, HEAD OFFICE Deadline06 Mar 2026 11684628 Proposed Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Grid-tie Solar Power System At Kasneb Towers I W.p. Item No: D1071/nb/nb/2502 Job No: 11446b Deadline16 Mar 2026 11685164 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF PRINTER LEASING SERVICES FOR NATIONAL POLICE SERVICE COMMISSION Deadline16 Mar 2026 11685229 Performance Based Contract for Maintenance of Isineti-Loitokitok (A5) Deadline05 Mar 2026 11685230 TENDER FOR COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF DATA CENTRE SUPPORT INFRASTRUCTURE AT CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA -INSTITUTE OF MONETARY STUDIES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11685231 PROVISION OF JET A1 FUEL AT THE KISUMU INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11685247 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND COMPREHENSIVE MAINTENANCE OF BOREHOLE FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA POLICE HOUSING IN INDUSTRIAL AREA, NAIROBI FOR A PERIOD Deadline04 Mar 2026 11685948 Supply and Delivery of Leaching Chemicals for the IMKA-GOLD Project Supply and Delivery of Leaching Chemicals for the IMKA-GOLD Project Deadline09 Mar 2026 11686779 Supply and Delivery of Leaching Chemicals for the IMKA-GOLD Project Deadline09 Mar 2026 11687326 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FINANCE COMPLEX PHASE III Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687327 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF KAKRAO SECONDARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687328 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF NYAILINGA PRIMARY SCHOOL BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687330 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF ODENDO BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687331 PROPOSED DRILLING AND EQUIPPING OF TARANGANYA CHIEFS CAMP BOREHOLE Deadline16 Mar 2026 11687332 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GROUND FLOOR FURNITURE AND OFFICE EQUIPMENTS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11687333 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF MAINTENANCE SERVICE OF LIFTS FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AT EXTELCOMS HOUSE FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline05 Mar 2026 11687334 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR THE PROVISION OF EMERGENCY AIR EVACUATION SERVICES FOR BENEFECIARIES OF THE PUBLIC OFFICERS MEDICAL SCHEME FUND FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline10 Mar 2026 11687335 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF A PACK HOUSE AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline11 Mar 2026 11687336 PROCUREMENT OF COMMON USE PASSENGER PROCESSING SYSTEMS (CUPPS) AND COMMON USE SELF SERVICE (CUSS) FOR JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline24 Mar 2026 11687337 Proposed Construction of a Gender-Sensitive and Disability Inclusive Sanitation Block at Lupida SCH Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687338 Proposed Construction of a Gender-Sensitive and Disability Inclusive Sanitation Block at Matayos SCH Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687339 Proposed Operationalization of Alupe SCH Mortuary Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687340 Proposed Completion of Amukura SCH Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687341 Proposed Construction of Modern Inpatient Ward at Sio Port Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687342 Proposed Construction of Inpatient Block at Nambuku Model HC (PHASE 1) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687343 Proposed Construction of Maternity Wing at Rwatama Dispensary Deadline17 Mar 2026 11687740 BOREHOLES REHABILITATION & CIVIL WORKS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11687903 SANITATION FACILITIES CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11687908 Construction of Kamuthiga Irrigation Water Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11687909 Construction of Muthambi Gitije Irrigation Project Deadline30 Mar 2026 11690864 ROPOSED RENOVATION AND UPGRADE OF MARIAKANI MARKET IN MARIAKANI WARD Deadline11 Mar 2026 11690867 CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE DEVELOPMENT/REVIEW OF COUNTY BY-LAWS ON SOLID AND LIQUID WASTE MANAGEMENT IN COLLABORATION WITH THE COUNTY CLIMATE CHANGE AND ENVIRONMENT COMMIT Deadline13 Mar 2026 11690869 CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO UNDERTAKE WATER ABSTRACTION AND POLLUTION SURVEYS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11690870 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR CLIMATE RISK AND VULNERABILITY ASSESSMENT IN EWASO NAROK WATERSHED (NAROK TOWN), LOWER ATHI WATERSHED (COASTAL STRIP AROUND MOMBASA CITY), GUCHA MIGORI WAT Deadline12 Mar 2026 11690871 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR STRENGTHENING WATER RESOURCES AUTHORITY (WRA) STAFF CAPACITY ON WATER RESOURCE DECISION SUPPORT SYSTEM Deadline13 Mar 2026 11690872 MECHANICAL VENTILATION & AIR CONDITIONING WORKS AT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline19 Mar 2026 11690874 RE -TENDER PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KAHAWA GARRISON VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11690876 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF CARDIAC IMAGING SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF (1) ONE YEAR Deadline19 Mar 2026 11690878 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF VOICE COMMUNICATION AND CONTROL SYSTEM AT ELDORET AIRPORT Deadline11 Mar 2026 11690880 Proposed supply and delivery of one (1) 52-seater Isuzu school bus fitted with PWDs for Moi Avenue Primary School in Starehe Constituency. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11690881 : PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ECDE DINING HALL, PIT LATRINE AND FENCING AT NACHAMPA, LAKE ZONE WARD, TURKANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11690882 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF ECDE DINING HALL, PIT LATRINE AND FENCING AT KAIKOR, KAALENG / KAIKOR WARD, TURKANA NORTH SUB-COUNTY. Deadline06 Mar 2026 11690883 PROCURMENT OF TRANSMISSION TOOLS Deadline12 Mar 2026 11693560 Proposed Renovation & Partitioning of Existing Kura Offices In Upper Eastern Region (Upper Eastern Region) Phase II Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693561 Periodic Maintenance of Gatondo Road and St. Michaels Pri. Link Road (Embu Urban Center) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693562 Periodic Maintenance of K.K Primary (Kaanwa) Road (Chuka Urban Centre) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693563 Periodic Maintenance of Karumanthi - Bypass Road (Meru Urban Centre) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693564 Periodic maintenance of Police - Stadium road (Maua Urban Centre) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693565 Periodic Maintenance of A2 - Little Angels (Isiolo Urban Centre) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693566 Periodic Maintenance of A2 (Orange house)- Kiwanja ndege Road (Marsabit Urban Center) Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693567 Periodic Maintenance of A2 -Moyale Primary school Road (Moyale Urban Centre)-YOUTH Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693568 Routine Maintenance of Package 29 Roads In Busia Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693569 LEASING OF VEHICLES, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11693570 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 28 Road in Busia Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693571 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 26 Road in Webuye Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693572 Upgrading And Routine Maintenance of Package 23 Road Within Bungoma Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693573 Routine Maintenance of Package 21 Road Within Vihiga Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693574 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 20 Road Within Vihiga Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693575 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CLEANING, AUXILIARY SERVICES, MAINTENANCE OF POTTED PLANTS, FUMIGATION AND PEST CONTROL SERVICES FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA HEAD OFFICE, EXTELCOMS HOUSE, MOT Deadline24 Mar 2026 11693576 PROVISION OF SECURITY LICENSES FOR CHECK POINT NEXT GENERATION FIREWALL FOR NAIROBI CITY WATER & SEWERAGE COMPANY LTD FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11693577 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 19 Roads in Mumias Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693603 Part Upgrading and Routine Maintenance of Package 17 Roads in Kakamega Urban Area Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693604 BOX CULVERT CONSTRUCTION AND ROUTINE MAINTENANCE OF PACKAGE 16 ROADS IN KAKAMEGA URBAN AREA Deadline25 Mar 2026 11693605 INTEGRATION OF KOT II FLOW METERS WITH SAP BUSINESS SYSTEM AND PROCUREMENT OF DIGITAL MASS FLOWMETERS/SHORE SCALES Deadline13 Mar 2026 11693606 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES ON A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline11 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us