Kenya Tenders - 11 March 2026

120 tenders published in Kenya on 11 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 11 March 2026, across industries like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, IT-Software, Environment & Waste Management, Management Consultancy, Energy, Furniture & Furnishings, Education & Training, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Healthcare & Medical, Infrastructure and construction, Research & Development, Telecom, Transportation & Mobility, Park Management, Oil and Gas, Agriculture, Farming & Forestry, Food & Beverages, Renewable Energy, Cyber Security, Defence, Office Equipment & Stationery, Logistics, Government & Community Services, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Transportation Ports & Waterways, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11806688 Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center Deadline18 Mar 2026 11807647 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR THE DEVELOPMENT OF GEOSCIENCE DATA PACKAGES FOR MARKETING AND PROMOTION OF KENYA'S OIL & GAS POTENTIAL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11807650 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline25 Mar 2026 11807651 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES GENERAL AREAS AND TOILETS T1A AT JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT (LOT 1). (Eligibility Duly Registered Women Owned Enterprises). PROVISION OF Deadline24 Mar 2026 11807696 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES TO SUPPORT LICENSING ROUNDS FOR KENYA'S PETROLEUM EXPLORATION BLOCKS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11807701 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR STAKEHOLDERS ENGAGEMENT AND COMMUNICATION CONSULTING SERVICES TO SUPPORT THE STATE DEPARTMENT FOR PETROLEUM ON ONGOING UPSTRESM, MID STREAM AND DOWNSTREAM P Deadline25 Mar 2026 11807831 Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of a 5kw Wind Turbine with Battery Storage System and 12m Weather Monitoring Mast for Lodwa Energy Centre Deadline13 Mar 2026 11807833 SUPPLY OF SPUTUM COLLECTION CONTAINERS Deadline07 Apr 2026 11807835 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF 1NO. CLASSROOM BLOCK AND 8NO. DOOR PIT LATRINE BLOCK AT ST.FRANCIS OF ASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11807837 SUPPLY OF RHZE PATIENT PACKS Deadline07 Apr 2026 11807839 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MEDICAL COVER FOR STAFF & DEPENDANTS FOR TWO YEARS Deadline20 Mar 2026 11807896 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FABRICATED CONTAINER OFFICES Deadline11 Mar 2026 11812442 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT DAHO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11812497 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Kenya (2025/446R2) Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Deadline24 Mar 2026 11812498 Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11814319 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR REPAIR AND SERVICING OF COUNTY AMBULANCES FOR DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH SERVICES Deadline11 Mar 2026 11814542 PROVISION OF MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR STAFF HOUSE MORTGAGE SCHEME Deadline24 Mar 2026 11814544 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A STANDARD DIGITAL HUB AT NGARINGASHI CHIEFS OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11814545 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSORTED FURNITURE ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS”, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline23 Mar 2026 11814546 Proposed supply and delivery of one (1) 52-seater Isuzu school bus fitted with PWDs for Moi Avenue Primary School in Starehe Constituency. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814547 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A WORKSHOP AT MTONGWE VTC Deadline13 Mar 2026 11814548 PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES Deadline24 Mar 2026 11814603 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF LABORATORY COMMODITIES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11814604 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND MAINTENANCE OF MEDICAL EQUIPMENT (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11814605 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PHARMACEUTICALS SUPPLIES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11814606 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON- PHARMACEUTICALS SUPPLIES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11814720 SUPPLY OF ANTIMALARIAL MEDICINES Deadline01 Apr 2026 11814725 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES FOR THE COUNTY ASSEMBLY Deadline23 Mar 2026 11814873 SUPPLY OF MALE CONDOMS Deadline07 Apr 2026 11814874 SUPPLY OF INCREMENTAL ENCODER KUBLER Deadline13 Mar 2026 11814876 SUPPLY OF ONE (1NO.) RADIATOR FOR RTG31 Deadline12 Mar 2026 11814877 PROPOSED RESTORATION OF MANGUO WETLANDS ,IGWAMITI WARD,LAIKIPIA COUNTY. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814879 KANDUTURA BOREHOLE RISING MAIN & DISTRIBUTION LINES IN RUMURUTI-SOSIAN WARDS,LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814880 SECONDARY, PRIMARY AND JSS IMPROVEMENT PROJECTS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11814881 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) FOR CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR ENVIRONMENTAL SOCIAL IMPACT ASSESSMENT (ESIA) FOR FINANCING LOCALLY LED CLIMATE ACTION (FLLOCA) PROJECTS IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11814882 ESTABLISHMENT OF JUNCAO BULKING SITES IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY, Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814884 ESTABLISHMENT OF COFFEE AND AGROFORESTRY NURSERIES IN LAIKIPIA EAST AND LAIKIPIA WEST SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814885 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DRONE-BASED HIGH-QUALITY SPATIAL AND AERIAL VISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF NANYUKI RIVER Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814886 REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS FOR DRONE-BASED HIGH-QUALITY SPATIAL AND AERIAL VISUAL DOCUMENTATION OF RESTORATION AND CONSERVATION OF MANGUO WETLAND Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814887 PROPOSED REHABILITATION AND PROTECTION OF NANYUKI RIVER IN LAIKIPIA COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11814888 RE -TENDER PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF KAHAWA GARRISON VOCATIONAL TRAINING CENTRE Deadline23 Mar 2026 11814890 SUPPLY OF MALARIA RAPID DIAGNOSTIC TEST (MRDT) KIT Deadline01 Apr 2026 11814891 SUPPLY OF ENTOMOLOGY COMMODITIES I Deadline02 Apr 2026 11814892 SUPPLY OF ENTOMOLOGY COMMODITIES II Deadline02 Apr 2026 11814893 SUPPLY OF ENTOMOLOGY COMMODITIES III Deadline02 Apr 2026 11814894 SUPPLY OF ARVS MEDICINES Deadline01 Apr 2026 11814895 SUPPLY OF CERVICAL CANCER SELF-SAMPLE COLLECTION KITS Deadline08 Apr 2026 11814896 SUPPLY OF ARVS MEDICINES II Deadline01 Apr 2026 11814897 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ANIMAL FEEDS (HAY AND RANGE PELLETS) (FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR 2 YEARS). Deadline17 Mar 2026 11814898 PROPOSED SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING AND MAINTENANCE OF GRID-TIE SOLAR POWER SYSTEM AT KASNEB TOWERS I W.P. ITEM NO: D1071/NB/NB/2502 JOB NO: 11446B Deadline16 Mar 2026 11816204 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR POWER GRID AND SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN MANDERA COUNTY Deadline11 Mar 2026 11816209 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF FORTINET CYBERSECUIRY LICENSES AND SUPPORT SERVICES. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11816211 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR REHABILITATION OF WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM AND SUPPLY OF SPAREPARTS. Deadline11 Mar 2026 11816234 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, INSTALLATION AND MAINTENANCE OF QUALITY-OF-SERVICE NETWORK PERFORMANCE SYSTEM, QUALITY OF SERVICE DATA ANALYTICS TOOL & QUALITY OF EXPERIENCE (QOE) MOBILE APPLIC Deadline25 Mar 2026 11816235 RENEWAL OF MICROSOFT ENTERPRISE AGREEMENT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11816236 RENEWAL OF KASPERSKY SECURITY LICENSES FOR INTERNET GATEWAY FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline23 Mar 2026 11816238 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF FORTINET EQUIPMENT UNDER FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline24 Mar 2026 11816239 PURCHASE OF OFFICE BUILDING FOR THE JUDICIARY Deadline24 Mar 2026 11816240 CONSTRUCTION OF ISHIARA STADIUM Deadline23 Mar 2026 11816241 CONSTRUCTION OF KARABA STADIUM Deadline23 Mar 2026 11816242 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERIES AND OFFICE COMMON USER ITEMS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11816243 PREQUALIFICATION FOR GOODS WORKS AND SERVICES Deadline16 Mar 2026 11816244 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS OF ADMINISTRATION BLOCK (FINAL PHASE) AT LUGULU BOARDING PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11816245 PREQUALIFICATION OF SUPPLIERS AND CONTRACTORS FOR SUPPLY OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2026 11816246 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS OF A 6 NO STOREY TUITION BLOCK AT MISEMWA FYM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11816247 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 NO CLASSROOMS AT WEBUYE PAG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11816248 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF OFFICE STATIONERIES AND OFFICE COMMON USER ITEMS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11816288 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR EQUIPING AND MAINTENANCE OF BOREHOLES AND CONSTRUCTION OF CIVIL WORKS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN MANDERA COUNTY (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11816289 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR DRILLING OF BOREHOLES AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS IN MANDERA COUNTY (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline11 Mar 2026 11816290 CONSTRUCTION OF KAIRURI STADIUM Deadline10 Mar 2026 11817534 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR TRANPORTATION OF RELIEF FOODS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817590 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR MAINTENANCE OF SOLAR STREET LIGHTS IN VARIOUS SUB COUNTIES (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817634 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES AT COUNTY GOVERNMENT PREMISES FOR MANDERA COUNTY GOVERNMENT (Framework Contract) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817637 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF VETERINARY DRUGS, EQUIPMENT AND LIVESTOCK FEEDS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817687 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR PROVISION OF LEGAL SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817689 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF RELIEF FOOD Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817728 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF SECURITY AND GUARD SERVICES AT COUNTY GOVERNMENT PREMISES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817729 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISION OF EVENT ORGANIZING SERVICES, HIRING OF TENTS AND CHAIRS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817730 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF FARM INPUTS-ASSORTED, SEEDS, SEEDLINGS, TOOLS/EQUIPMENT, FERTILIZERS AND AGROCHEMICALS (AS AND WHEN REQUIRED) Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817731 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SPAREPARTS, REPAIR AND SERVICING OF MOTOR VEHICLES AND MOTORCYCLE Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817732 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED AND PROMOTIONAL MATERIALS AND STATIONERY Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817733 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR PROVISON OF CATERING SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11817734 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON- FOOD ITEMS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11818125 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES & FITTINGS FOR GICECENI AREA IN NGEWA WARD, GITHUNGURI SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11818126 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES IN NG'ENDA WARD, GATUNDU SOUTH SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11818127 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NDARUGU WATER DISTRIBUTION NETWORK PIPES IN NDARUGU WARD, GATUNDU SOUTH SUB-COUNTY Deadline18 Mar 2026 11818128 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS FOR KIORA ESTATE IN TINGANGA WARD (KIAMBU SUB -COUNTY). Deadline18 Mar 2026 11818129 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF PIPES AND FITTINGS FOR EXTENSION OF NDARASHA WATER PROJECT IN (THETA WARD). Deadline18 Mar 2026 11818130 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR BOYS ABLUTION BLOCK WITH URINAL AT MURINDUKO PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11818131 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR BOYS ABLUTION BLOCK AT IKURUNGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline17 Mar 2026 11818132 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 6 DOOR BOYS ABLUTION BLOCK AT ST. PAUL KUTUS PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11818133 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF A 10 DOOR BOYS ABLUTION BLOCK AT KUTUS PRIMARY SCHOOL. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11820334 Provision of services for a Market System Development (MSD) Help Desk to support the project: “Pathways to Profitable Dairy Farming : a public-private development partnership" Deadline24 Mar 2026 11822912 FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR HIRE OF WATER BOWSERS FOR DELIVERY OF WATER TRUCKING SERVICES Deadline19 Mar 2026 11822914 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR DESILTING AND REHABILITATION OF EARTHPANS ACROSS THE COUNTY Deadline11 Mar 2026 11823689 TENDER DISPOSAL OF SCRAP, UNSERVICEABLE ASSORTED ITEMS AND MOTOR VEHICLES Deadline13 Mar 2026 11823690 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TUITION BLOCK AT GSU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline17 Mar 2026 11823691 PROPOSED MODEL CONTAINERIZED OFFICES FOR THE OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS MSAMBWENI OFFICE-KWALE COUNTY Deadline12 Mar 2026 11823693 PROPOSED MODEL CONTAINERIZED OFFICES FOR THE OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR OF PUBLIC PROSECUTIONS KENOL OFFICE-MURANGA COUNTY Deadline12 Mar 2026 11823954 TA for Policy, Project Management and Coordination Deadline19 Mar 2026 11824141 Technical Assistant (Individual) for communication in implementation of a Communication Strategy for the Kenya Primary Education Equity in Learning (KPEEL) Program Deadline19 Mar 2026 11824267 INVITATION TO BID: NO: KEN-KAK-UNHCR ITB 2528-FOR THE SUPPLY OF SCHOOL FURNITURE, EQUIPMENT AND FITTINGS IN KAKUMA MUNICIPALITY FOR UNHCR KAKUMA SUB OFFICE INVITAT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11825251 Renewal of Zoom Webinar Subscription Licences for a Period of One (1) Year. Deadline12 Mar 2026 11825288 PROVISION OF CATERING SERVICES TO KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY AT NORTHRIFT, NORTHERN AND CENTRAL REGIONS FOR APERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline17 Mar 2026 11825374 Proposed Construction of four doors Pit Latrine at Ambira AP Line Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825375 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT BAR ATHENG PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825740 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT DENDYO PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825741 PROPOSED RENOVATIONOF FOUR ROOMED LIBRARY BUILDING AT EQUATOR SPECIAL SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825742 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT KIRIND POLICE POST Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825743 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT LOLWE PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825744 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT MADUNGU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825746 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT NYASANDA PRIMARYSCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825747 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT ORAO PRIMARYSCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825748 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT TIHINGA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825749 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FIVE (5) ROOMED ADMINISTRATION OFFICE AT UGUNJA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825750 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT OGEDA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825751 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT SIKALAME PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825752 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF ONE CLASSROOM AT ULHOWE PRIMARYSCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11825754 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF FOUR DOORS PIT LATRINE AT SIROR PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline18 Mar 2026 11828869 Proposed Retiling Works at Ushuru Pension Plaza, Westlands [Re-advertisement] Deadline31 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us