Kenya Tenders - 12 March 2026

121 tenders published in Kenya on 12 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 12 March 2026, across industries like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Infrastructure and construction, Environment & Waste Management, Renewable Energy, Management Consultancy, IT-Access Control, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Oil and Gas, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Office Equipment & Stationery, IT-Software, Transportation & Mobility, Government & Community Services, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Education & Training, Healthcare & Medical, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11834702 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF DJABIA 1000M3, ELEVATED TANK 5000L, KIOSK AND A SOLAR SYSTEM Deadline25 Mar 2026 11834710 PROVISION OF CLEANING SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2026 11834797 Rehabilitation of Mundika Water Treatment Plant 500m3 Elevator Steel Back Wash Tank and Busia ATC Tank and Drilling of Boreholes for Bukati Dispensary and Buduma Girls Secondary Sc Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834799 Rehabilitation of Opare Borehole, Solarization and Construction of Water Kiosk At Akulony and Equipping and Solarisation of Adungosi Market Borehole- Malaba South and Chakol South Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834854 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF STAFF QUARTERS AT CHALALUMA DISPENSARY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11834855 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR SECURITY LIAISON (INDIVIDUAL CONSULTANT) FOR MULTINATIONAL HORN OF AFRICA ISIOLO – MANDERA CORRIDOR: EL WAK – RHAMU (A13) ROAD UPGRADING PROJECT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11834856 SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, CONFIGURATION AND COMMISSIONING OF MODULAR BIOMETRIC REGISTRATION KIT WITH SMART DOCKING POWER ENCLOSURE Deadline19 Mar 2026 11834857 PROPOSED ELEVATED TANK WORKS FOR USALAMA & GSU CAMP AT ISHAKANI DISPENSARY AND VILLAGE AND 2 DOOR TOILET Deadline25 Mar 2026 11834858 PROPOSED DRILLING OF BOREHOLE, 50M ELEVATED TANK, PIPELINE AND 10 SOLAR PANELS AT MILIMANI Deadline25 Mar 2026 11834859 PROPOSED FOR PROCUREMENT OF WORKS FOR SOLARIZATION OF MATUU PUMPING STATION Deadline17 Mar 2026 11834860 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 2 NO NEW PASSENGER LIFT TO NAIROBI CITY COUNTY CITY HALL (RETENDER) Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834861 PROVISION OF PRINTING SERVICES Deadline18 Mar 2026 11834862 PROVISION OF PUBLIC RELATIONS AND COMMUNICATION SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS (2025/2026-2028/2029) - FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline18 Mar 2026 11834863 Rehabilitation and Upgrading of Water Sources in Marachi Central Marachi North, Sigomere B, Kingandole, Ebudema, Buruburu, Elugulu & Drilling 1 No. Borehole At Sikarira- Marachi Ce Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834864 Drilling 9 N0. Boreholes at Osasame, Arwatat, Aturtur, Opwaka, Kochek, Akudiet, Kaliwa Catholic Church, Amoni and Merino and Borehole Rehabilitation at Okwata- Amukura West, Amukur Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834865 Borehole Solarization of 12m High Steel Tank at Mundere- Bunyala North Ward Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834866 Drilling 7 No. Boreholes at Adanya, Kajei, Angololo, Okurara, 3 No. In Angurai North and Pipeline Work in Malaba South Ward Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834867 Drilling 3 No. Boreholes and Equipping at Siekunya, Sinoko and Buyofu and Boreholerepair at Centre A and Muramia- Nambale Township and Bukhayo East Ward Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834868 Upgrading of Murende Mulipuko Borehole into Solar Pumping Borehole Repair Works at Bulako Elima Matayos South and Mayenje Ward Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834869 Repair of Boreholes, Pipeline Extension and Water Tanks- Bunyala North Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834870 Rehabilitation of Alema Community Water Project and Development of Dakhiro Community Water Project- Nangina and Agenga Nanguba Ward Deadline23 Oct 2026 11834871 Drilling 2 No. Borehole at Bwangangi and Sirekeresi, Pipeline Extension , Construction of Storage and Borehole Rehabilitation Works in Samia Sub County- Nangina Deadline23 Mar 2026 11834872 PRE-QUALIFICATION AND REGISTRATION OF CONTRACTORS FOR REFURBISHMENT OF OFFICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11836482 FAOKE/RFP/2026/003-Services to support sustainable food production and consumption of diverse, safe and nutritious foods for school meals in Baringo. FAOKE/RFP/202 Deadline01 Apr 2026 11837097 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF AN ULTRA-MODERN BUSINESS COMPLEX AT WILSON AIRPORT Deadline16 Apr 2026 11837098 CALL-OFF OF FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR FIXED PRICE TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERAL OFFICE STATIONERY UNDER A FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT FOR A PERIOD OF ONE (1) YEAR, RENEWABLE ONCE Deadline20 Mar 2026 11837099 PROVISION OF INTERGRATED MARKETING COMMUNICATION AND PUBLIC RELATIONS SERVICES FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline18 Mar 2026 11837100 REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN INTEGRATED COUNTY REVENUE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM Deadline20 Mar 2026 11837101 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF FUEL SERVICE STATION AND ASSOCIATED RETAIL ACTIVITIES AT ELDORET INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline15 Apr 2026 11837102 SALE OF BOARDED MOTOR VEHICLE (GK 2045 BEDFORD LORRY) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11837103 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF TYRES AND TUBES FOR THE JUDICIARY UNDER A THREE (3) YEAR FRAMEWORK CONTRACT Deadline19 Mar 2026 11837104 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF A STANDARD MODEL DIGITAL HUB AT CHALA ASSISTANT COUNTY COMMISSIONER'S OFFICE. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11837105 DECOMMISSIONING OF YAKARENGO BOREHOLE & RELOCATION OF SOLAR TO NYANGITI BOREHOLE Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837106 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONVEYANCE PIPELINES FOR GIGAKIMA IRRIGATION PROJECT IN KANGARI WARD AND CONSTRUCTION OF CONCRETE INTAKE WATER WORKS IN GITHIKA STREAM TRIBUTAR Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837107 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF CONVEYANCE PIPELINES FOR IHARU IRRIGATION PROJECT IN KINYONA WARD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837108 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HDPE WATER PIPES AND ACCESSORIES FOR KANGARI WARD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837109 Proposed road Works of Kiawanjumbi -Kiriti Access road - Kiru Ward. Deadline23 Mar 2026 11837110 Proposed roadworks of Gichagi -Matinga - Manyange Access roads - Mugumo-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837111 Proposed Supply of Streetlighting Materials - Mugumo-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837112 Proposed Construction of Bodaboda Sheds at Delview,Jogoo,Ankacity ,Laini , Gatunyu,Kigio,Giatutu & Gaitegi - Mugumo-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837113 Proposed Roads of Kiawathiya & Kwa Bravo Acess road - Kahumbu Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837114 Proposed roadworks of Ndu-ini & Gikigie Access Roads - Kanyenya-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837115 Proposed Construction of 1No. Classroom for Muiri-ini ECDE Centre - Ngararia Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837116 Proposed road works of Kaha-ini PCEA Independent Church Waitua & Muraya Access roads - Ngararia Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837117 Proposed road works of Kiriko -Kabereke Access roads - Ngararia Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837118 Proposed Roads works of Kigukumo Access road - Gitugi Ward. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837119 Proposed road works of Kambara & Nyangiti -Kangongi Access road - Gitugi Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837120 Proposed Construction of Kiuru -Nyumba Ithatu footbridge & Renovation of Matuto Dispensary - Gitugi Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837121 Proposed road works of Kiranga Shopping centre -Ngirima -Nganga-ini -Muruka Coffee Factory Access road - Muruka Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837122 Proposed road works of Githama -Gathangari -Ngirii-ini Access road - Muruka Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837168 PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF SOLAR LIGHTS AT BARGONI PRIMARY SCHOOL AND BARGONI DISPENSARY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837223 Proposed Road Works of Gathanji Kiriti ,Kirwara Kibocho Access road - Gatanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837225 Proposed road works of Mabanda Muchai Access Road - Gatanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837227 Proposed road Works of various access roads - Kigumo Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837229 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HDPE WATER PIPES AND ACCESSORIES FOR MUGURU WARD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837232 Proposed Road works of Kariara Access roads - Kariara Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837234 Proposed roadworks of Kanyoro -Kamuchara & Kiriangoro -Kianjuhiu Access roads - Kigumo Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837235 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF HDPE WATER PIPES AND ACCESSORIES FOR KAHUMBU WARD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837236 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF 12 KW SOLAR POWER SYSTEM FOR GIKONO LANDFILL OFFICES AND WAY BRIDGE Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837237 SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND INSTALLATION OF SOLAR SYSTEM FOR MUGIRA DAM Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837238 Proposed Construction of Classroom of 1No. Classroom at Kamakuri Pry & Renovation of 2No. Classroooms for Thangira ECDE - Kimorori Wempa Ward. Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837239 OPENING UP OF (RDU CAMP) WHITE HOUSE ROAD HEAVY GRADING 90,000M2, GRAVEL PATCHING Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837240 Proposed roadworks of Kamakuri Access roads - Kimorori Wempa Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837241 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERNITY WING AT MANDA DISPENSARY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837242 Proposed roadworks of Gikono -Mangoto -Kahuri & Gathungururu -Thangira & Evans Garden - Kame Access roads - Kimorori Wempa Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837243 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF MATERNITY WING AT MOA DISPENSARY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837245 Proposed Construction of Kongo Drift - Ithanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837247 Proposed roadworks of Access roads - Ithanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837249 Proposed road Works of Haguru, Githuya,& Mutitu & Gathamba,Kibaki,Kirunguru Kihoni, & Kamiri Access road - Ithiru Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837251 Proposed road works of Githunguri Access roads - Kagundu-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837253 Proposed roadworks of Kianjege - Nguba - Mai-ini Access roads - Kagundu-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837255 Proposed road works of Kariua & Karugia Gaturage Access roads - Gaichanjiru Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837257 Proposed Construction of Ngurweini & Kamucii Boda boda sheds - Gaichanjiru Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837259 Proposed road works of Ha JJ access road - Mugoiri Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837261 Proposed road works of Mbari ya Hiti & Mirichu Access roads - Mugoiri Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837263 Proposed Consruction of Construction of bodaboda shades at Gatundu, Kahuro, Kiria & Githagara -Mugoiri Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837265 Proposed road works of Githioro - Munyutha access road -Mugoiri Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837267 Proposed Construction of Kiriaini Dispensary -Phase 1 - Gatanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837269 Proposed roadworks of Mathare-ini -Ihiga Access roads - Kigumo Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837271 Proposed Renovation of 2No. Clasroom for Elimambo Pry ECDE , Renovation of 2No. Class Itakarua & Construction of 1No. Classroom for Gatunguru Pry Ecde - Kariara Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837273 Proposed Supply & installation of Cabro paving Blocks for Githiga Shopping Centre Access road - Kanyenya-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837451 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR FEASIBILITY STUDY MWACHE DAM IRRIGATION PROJECT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11837484 Supply and delivery of No. 350 laptop computers for NACDP implementing counties Deadline08 Apr 2026 11837831 Proposed Construction of 1No. Classroom at Thungururu ,Kanduri & St -Teresa ECDE Centres - Ithanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837833 Proposed Construction of 1No. Classroom for Kirigu ECDE ,Renovation of 2No. Classroooms for Gakui ECDE & Renovation of 2No. Classroom for Kirunguru ECDE Centres - Ithiru Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837835 Proposed roadworks of Kiawangenye -Gatondo access road - Ruchu Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837838 Proposed Renovation of 2No. Classrooms for Githumu & 2No. Clssrooms for Gichagini ECDE Centres - Ruchu Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11837842 Proposed Road Works of Kagiri Ndiara, Nyakarima ,Umbui - Gatanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841635 Proposed Perimeter Wall, Installation of Cabros and Paving Slabs at Ikinu Primary School in Githunguri Constituency Kiambu County Deadline18 Mar 2026 11841726 PROVISION OF CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR IT GOVERNANCE FRAMEWORK IMPLEMENTATION FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline24 Mar 2026 11841732 OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF NON-PHARMACEUTICALS ITEMS AT KENYATTA UNIVERSITY UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT METHOD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841812 CONSULTANCY SERVICES FOR DESIGN AND DEVELOPMENT OF THE PROJECT M & e MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEM (MIS) Deadline30 Mar 2026 11841822 INVITATION TO TENDER FOR PROVISION OF FACILITY/PROPERTY MANAGEMENT SERVICES FOR KASNEB TOWERS I AND II Deadline19 Mar 2026 11841823 Proposed Drilling equiping & Commissioning of Nganga-ini Borehole - Mugumo-ini Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841824 Proposed Supply & Installation of domestic Water Pipes for Kanguku -Gakuyu water Project - Kahumbu Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841825 Proposed Construction of Kwa Joel & Muthitha - kagumoini Footbridges & Fencing of Kariua, Ngurweini & Kagumoini dispensaries and also Kagumoini Banana grading shed Gaichanjiru Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841826 Proposed Conversion of Kahuro ECDE to a dispensary -Mugoiri Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841828 Proposed road works of Githumu AIC -Kariko & ACC Rwathe -Mukurinu -Mirurii-ini Access road -Ruchu Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841830 Proposed Improvement of Thare gwa cowboy bridge - Gatanga Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841832 Proposed Construction of Kanunga .Kagarii Waiting Bays & Kiawaira Footbridge - Kariara Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841835 Proposed Rehabilitation of Gatura Market - Kariara Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841837 PROPOSED EXTENSION OF EXISTING LABORATORY AND CONVERSION OF COMPUTER LABORATORY TO SCIENCE LABORATORY AT ST. JOSEPH’S HIGH SCHOOL IN GITHUNGURI CONSTITUENCY-KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline24 Mar 2026 11841839 PROCUREMENT OF ENTERPRISE-GRADE MYSQL AND EDB POSTGRES ADVANCED SERVER LICENSES SUPPORT FOR A PERIOD OF THREE YEARS AND IMPLEMENTATION AND DEPLOYMENT SERVICES FOR CENTRAL BANK OF K Deadline26 Mar 2026 11841842 Proposed Renovation of two (2) blocks consisting of 3 and 4 classrooms respectively by paint work and plaster finishes,re-roofing,fixing doors and windows and construction of class Deadline18 Mar 2026 11841844 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF ASSORTED TONER CARTRIDGES FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS. Deadline17 Mar 2026 11841845 OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DENTAL ITEMS AT KENYATTA UNIVERSITY UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841848 OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF GENERIC MEDICINE AT KENYATTA UNIVERSITY UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841850 OPEN TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF BRANDED (ORIGINAL)MEDICINE AT KENYATTA UNIVERSITY UNDER FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT METHOD Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841852 TENDER FOR PROVISION OF OUTSOURCED CATERING SERVICE FOR THE STUDENT CAFETERIA/MESS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841854 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF TETU CONSTITUENCY YOUTH RESOURCE CENTRE PH II, WAMAGANA; TETU SUB-COUNTY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11841856 RENOVATION WORKS AT FIRST FLOOR, TIMES TOWER Deadline18 Mar 2026 11843983 PROVISION OF MOBILE TOILET SERVICES Deadline26 Mar 2026 11843984 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF 90NO. BODA BODA SHEDS PAINTED WITH COUNTY COLOURS Deadline19 Mar 2026 11848858 Hackathon Technical Advisor for EPRA Research & Innovation Conference Deadline16 Mar 2026 11849027 PROCUREMENT OF PPR TESTING KITS (26/112) PROCUREMENT OF PPR TESTING KITS (26/112) Deadline12 Mar 2026 11849642 Hackathon Technical Advisor for EPRA Research & Innovation Conference Hackathon Technical Advisor for EPRA Research & Innovation Conference Deadline16 Mar 2026 11851016 RENOVATION WORKS AT FIRST FLOOR, TIMES TOWER Deadline18 Mar 2026 11851019 RENEWAL OF REDHAT SUBSCRIPTION LICENSES FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS Deadline16 Mar 2026 11854212 INSTALLATION OF WATER HARVESTING INFRASTRUCTURES IN VARIOUS SITES WITHIN MACHAKOS COUNTY Deadline20 Mar 2026 11854213 REHABILITATION OF KYUMBI WATER SUPPLY IN MACHAKOS COUNTY Deadline23 Mar 2026 11854214 REHABILITATION OF NGUIRUBI BOREHOLE AND ASSOCIATED DISTRIBUTION NETWORK IN KIAMBU COUNTY Deadline23 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us