Kenya Tenders - 17 March 2026

62 tenders published in Kenya on 17 March 2026.

Tender Impulse is your trusted global tender website and tender aggregator, offering access to tens of thousands of tenders from over 190 countries. On this page, explore all government tenders, business tenders, and e-tenders published in Kenya on 17 March 2026, across industries like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments.

Why Choose Tender Impulse for Kenya?

  • Access a curated list of tender notices from official sources, including ministries, PSUs, and local procurement authorities.
  • Daily updates of world tenders covering Kenya and beyond.
  • Tailored listings for sectors like Telecom, Environment & Waste Management, Park Management, Infrastructure and construction, Transportation & Mobility, Furniture & Furnishings, Hotel, Catering & Hospitality, Healthcare & Medical, Management Consultancy, IT-Software, Cyber Security, Education & Training, Industrial Machinery & Equipment, Textiles, Clothing & Leather, Chemicals & Fertilizers, Repair, Maintenance & Installation, Electrical Equipment & Lighting, Banking, Financial & Insurance, Defence, Research & Development, Laboratory & Scientific Instruments, including projects in EPC, defence, and infrastructure.
  • Easy filters to sort tenders by publish date, keywords, CPV codes, or authority name.

Get Started with Full Access

With a simple free live demo, gain access to tender details, bidding documents, authority contacts, and real-time updates from Kenya.

11905365 Proposed Supply, delivery, Installation, Configuration, and Commissioning of a Digital Multi-media Conference System Deadline30 Mar 2026 11905409 SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF DRINKING WATER AND DISPENSING SERVICES FOR KENYA AIRPORTS AUTHORITY (Eligibility Duly Registered Women Owned Enterprises) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11905414 PROPOSED BEAUTIFICATION OF ROUNDABOUT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11905416 PROPOSED PARTITIONING WORKS OF MURANG'A MUNICIPALITY OFFICES Deadline25 Mar 2026 11905417 Supply, Transportation and planting of 300 indigenous tree seedlings at Ombo Kware Primary School, Komolorume Primary School, Awendo Primary School, Wawaga Primary School, Nyakuru Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910579 PROVISION OF AIRTICKETING SERVICES ON FRAMEWORK AGREEMENT Deadline24 Mar 2026 11910586 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF PASSENGER LOUNGE AT DOMESTIC DEPARTURES TERMINAL 1 AT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910622 Provision of Conference Services under Framework Agreement for a period of three Years Deadline10 Apr 2026 11910623 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AN OUTPATIENT UNIT AT CHEMOSOT HEALTH CENTER (PHASE I) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910624 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF AN OUTPATIENT UNIT AT NYAGACHO DISPENSARY (PHASE I) Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910625 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANT AT DOMESTIC DEPARTURES TERMINAL 1 AT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910626 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANT AT INTERNATIONAL DEPARTURES TERMINALAT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910627 DEVELOPMENT AND MANAGEMENT OF RESTAURANT AT TERMINAL 1 LANDSIDE AT MOI INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT Deadline26 Mar 2026 11910628 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR PLACEMENT, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, AND MAINTENANCE OF TWO (2) MOBILE FLUOROSCOPY C-ARM SYSTEMS Deadline25 Mar 2026 11910629 PROPOSED COMPLETION WORKS TO NGONG LAND REGISTRY NGONG TOWN Deadline31 Mar 2026 11910630 EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) FOR OPERATIONALISATION AND MANAGEMENT OF A CORPORATE OUTPATIENT CLINIC (COC) AT MURANG’A COUNTY REFERRAL (LEVEL 5) HOSPITAL Deadline25 Mar 2026 11910631 Proposed Supply & Installation of Cabro paving Blocks for Wamahiga Shopping Centre -Muthithi Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11910632 TAITA TAVETA COUNTY LAND COMMERCIALIZATION INITIATIVE Deadline30 Mar 2026 11910633 ELECTRONIC REGISTRATION OF SUPPLIERS FOR NORTH RIFT REGION. FOR PROVISION OF GOODS, WORKS AND SERVICES FOR FINANCIAL YEAR 2026/2027 AND 2027/2028 Deadline23 Mar 2026 11910634 DISTRIBUTION OF MULIMA WATER PROJECT Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914234 OPEN NATIONAL TENDER FOR PROVISION OF CYBER THREAT ANALYSIS AND RESPONSE SERVICES (CTARS) Deadline08 Apr 2026 11914238 OPEN NATIONALTENDER FOR PROVISION OF CYBER THREAT HONEYNET AUTOMATED SYSTEM (CTHAS) Deadline08 Apr 2026 11914451 OPEN NATIONAL TENDER FOR PROVISION OF ENTERPRISE PRODUCTIVITY AND RELATED ICT SOFTWARE LICENSES Deadline08 Apr 2026 11914458 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AT LUANDA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914459 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AT LUNGAI PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914460 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AT SOIL CONSERVATION PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914461 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 2 CLASSROOMS AT TRANS NZOIA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914462 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 1 CLASSROOM AT WETANGULA PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914463 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 6-DOOR MODERN TOILET AT KONGASIS PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914464 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 6 DOORS MODERN TOILETS AT SIKULU PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914465 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 6-DOOR MODERN TOILET AT ST. MONICA'S GITUAMBA SECONDARY SCHOOL Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914466 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION TO COMPLETION OF 6-DOOR MODERN TOILET AT BONDENI ASSISTANT CHIEF'S OFFICE Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914467 Supply, delivery and installation of air conditioner. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914468 Supply and delivery of fabric materials for stitching of uniforms. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914469 Proposed installation of fire engine refill storage tanks and hydrants at Maai Mahiu, Gilgil, Molo and Elburgon. Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914470 PROPOSED CONSTRUCTION OF WARD OFFICE, EXTERNAL TOILET, SEPTIC TANK, EXTERNAL WORKS. Deadline18 Mar 2026 11914474 PROPOSED RENOVATION WORKS OF NINE CLASSROOMS AT MUSLIM PRIMARY SCHOOL Deadline23 Mar 2026 11914475 TENDER FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF CLEANING ITEMS FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA – FRAMEWORK CONTRACTING AND MULTIPLE AWARDS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO (2) YEARS Deadline02 Apr 2026 11914476 Supply and Delivery of Aluminum Sulphate. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914479 Supply and Delivery of Polyamines. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914483 Supply and Delivery of Calcium Hypochlorite. Deadline27 Mar 2026 11914486 SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING, TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF AN ADVANCED SURFACE MOVEMENT GUIDANCE AND CONTROL SYSTEM FOR JOMO KENYATTA INTERNATIONAL AIRPORT. Deadline10 Apr 2026 11914487 Proposed Maintenance of G67402 Gakuya-Nyeri North Boys- Lusoi Road (4.5km) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11914489 Proposed Supply of Floodlighting Materials – Kariara Ward Deadline19 Mar 2026 11914491 DESIGN, SUPPLY, INSTALLATION, COMMISSIONING, MAINTENANCE AND SUPPORT OF A COMPREHENSIVE TECHNOLOGY PLATFORM FOR KENYA REVENUE AUTHORITY(KRA) Deadline17 Mar 2026 11918419 LEASING OF VEHICLES, PLANT AND EQUIPMENT FOR A PERIOD OF FOUR YEARS Deadline01 Apr 2026 11918420 FRAMEWORK CONTRACT FOR SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF SUV ,DOUBLE CAB PICKUP AND VAN FOR 3 YEARS Deadline26 Mar 2026 11918421 KIBOKO-TWAANDU WATER PROJECT INTAKE WORKS, AUXULLIARY WORKS AND KASUVI-NGULYYA EXTENSION Deadline24 Mar 2026 11921036 Proposed Road Works of Maragwa Ridge -Muchagara Access Roads - Kambiti Ward Deadline25 Mar 2026 11922227 Rfp For The Development Of Cpf Customer Experience Strategic Plan Deadline20 Mar 2026 11922916 Provision of services for a Market System Development (MSD) Help Desk to support the project: “Pathways to Profitable Dairy Farming : a public-private development partnership" Deadline31 Mar 2026 11923095 Proposed Retiling Works at Ushuru Pension Plaza, Westlands [Re-advertisement] Deadline31 Mar 2026 11926251 PROVISION OF DEBT COLLECTION SERVICES Deadline31 Mar 2026 11926303 PROPOSED SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF 2No. 40ft CONTAINERS IN MURANGA COUNTY Deadline25 Mar 2026 11926362 SUPPLY OF PERSONAL PROTECTIVE EQUIPMENT (PPE) Deadline15 Apr 2026 11926363 SUPPLY OF SPORTSWEAR Deadline14 Apr 2026 11926371 TENDER FOR SUPPLY, DELIVERY AND COMMISSIONING OF ASSORTED FURNITURE ON “AS AND WHEN REQUIRED BASIS”, FOR A PERIOD OF THREE (3) YEARS FOR CENTRAL BANK OF KENYA Deadline23 Mar 2026 11926373 PROVISION OF INSURANCE SERVICES FOR INPATIENT AND OUTPATIENT MEDICAL COVER FOR STAFF & DEPENDANTS FOR TWO YEARS Deadline23 Mar 2026 11927451 Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Provision of E-Messaging Service (2026/126) Deadline24 Mar 2026 11927509 Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Kenya (2025/446R2) Procurement of Laboratory Equipment and Supplies to KALRO-NARL, Kabete, Deadline24 Mar 2026 11927515 INVITATION TO BID: NO: KEN-KAK-UNHCR ITB 2528-FOR THE SUPPLY OF SCHOOL FURNITURE, EQUIPMENT AND FITTINGS IN KAKUMA MUNICIPALITY FOR UNHCR KAKUMA SUB OFFICE INVITAT Deadline25 Mar 2026 11927618 Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center in Kenya Supply of Tools and Equipment for Analysis Laboratory Coffee Training Center Deadline18 Mar 2026
API Integration — seamlessly integrate global tender data into your systems
AI-Powered Tender Intelligence for smarter bidding decisions
Publish Your Tenders — reach a global network of suppliers
Source Tenders Faster — discover verified tenders from across the globe
Chat with us